St. Olaf vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 11, 2020)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
St. Olaf vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 11, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn)

St. Olaf (2-13-1, 1-6-1 MIAC) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (7-6-1, 3-2-1 MIAC)
Date: Jan 11, 2020 Location: Saint Peter, Minn Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:273 Start time:7:05PM End time:9:35PM Total time:2:30

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
St. Olaf  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  1st  00:54  STO   EVEN  Evan Shoemaker  Filip Dusek  9,8,5,20,26  20,14,5,2,8 
2.  1st  13:23  GACM   EVEN  Caleb Anderson  Will LeNeave  19,7,12,18,25  8,4,20,14,18 
3.  2nd  14:16  STO   EVEN  Jared Pedersen  Ashton Altmann  5,20,2,9,6  7,17,27,13,15 
4.  3rd  04:12  STO   EVEN  Filip Dusek  Lucas Mutschelknaus  8,26,18,7,12  14,8,18,4,20 
5.  3rd  12:02  GACM   SH  Nick Klishko  Caleb Anderson  16,21,19,22,11  14,8,4,18 
                  Will LeNeave       
6.  3rd  14:24  GACM   EVEN  Will LeNeave  Toby Sengvongxay  20,5,9,2,6  4,18,19,8,9 
                  Brenden Payne       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
St. Olaf    G   A   1   2   3  OT  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
2   Connor Canterbury   0-0 
   5   Jared Pedersen   +1  0-0 
6   Paul Stehr   0-0 
   7   Tyler Bump   0-0 
   8   Filip Dusek   +2  0-0 
   9   Evan Shoemaker   +1  1-2 
11  Josh Radtke   -1  0-0 
   12  Mitch Dolter   0-0 
   15  Jacob Lillejord   0-0 
16  Kyle Rimbach   -1  0-0 
   17  Dana Engram   1-2 
   18  Jack McNamara   0-0 
   19  Roshen Jaswal   -2  0-0 
   20  Ashton Altmann   +1  0-0 
   21  Theo Hembre   -1  1-2 
22  Tyler Uravage   -1  0-0 
   24  Tuukka Totro   0-0 
   25  Sean Salz   -1  0-0 
   26  Lucas Mutschelknaus   +2  0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  22  3-6 

   Saves by Prd 
St. Olaf   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
1   Cooper Lukenda   65:00  11  25 


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  OT  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   2   Mason Etter   -1  0-0 
3   JP Eykyn   2-4 
4   Will LeNeave   +2  0-0 
   5   Patrick Gazich   -1  0-0 
   7   Jared Bromberg   -1  0-0 
   8   Caleb Anderson   +1  0-0 
9   Logan Norman   +1  0-0 
   10  Peter Colby   1-2 
   12  Kegan Couture   0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   -1  0-0 
   14  Nick Klishko   0-0 
   15  Tyler Ebner   -1  0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   -1  0-0 
18  Toby Sengvongxay   +2  0-0 
19  Brenden Payne   +1  0-0 
   20  Connor Clemons   -1  1-2 
   24  Dylan Gast   0-0 
   26  Dan Sandvig   0-0 
   27  Axel Hallin   -1  0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  13  28  -1  4-8 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   65:00  19 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
St. Olaf   22 
Gustavus Adolphus   13  28 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  STO   GACM  
1st  0-1 (1)  0-0 (0) 
2nd  0-2 (2)  0-1 (0) 
3rd  0-1 (0)  0-3 (7) 
OT  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
Total  0-4 (3)  0-4 (7) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  STO   GACM  
1st  0/0  1/2 
2nd  1/2  2/4 
3rd  2/4  1/2 
OT  0/0  0/0 
Total  3/6  4/8 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:
Axel Hallin scored with 0:48 left in the 3x3 OT , assisted by Logan Norman, to give Gustavus an extra point in the MIAC standings

St. Olaf-Cooper Lukenda (1-4-1). Gustavus Adolphus-Robbie Goor (4-3-1).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
1st  JP Eykyn   GACM   ELBOWING  10:47  PP 
2nd  JP Eykyn   GACM   HOOKING  06:08  PP 
2nd  Peter Colby   GACM   TRIPPING  10:00  PP 
2nd  Evan Shoemaker   STO   CROSS-CHECKING  19:50  PP 
3rd  Theo Hembre   STO   CROSS-CHECKING  04:34  PP 
3rd  Dana Engram   STO   TRIPPING  06:35  PP 
3rd  Connor Clemons   GACM   ROUGHING  11:32  PP 

St. Olaf - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
22  Tyler Uravage   13 
12  Mitch Dolter  
17  Dana Engram  
9   Evan Shoemaker   11 
18  Jack McNamara  
19  Roshen Jaswal  
20  Ashton Altmann  
7   Tyler Bump  
  Totals.........  15  39 

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
19  Brenden Payne   15 
17  Reid Brown  
14  Nick Klishko  
8   Caleb Anderson  
9   Logan Norman  
10  Peter Colby  
13  Tyler Rock  
24  Dylan Gast  
26  Dan Sandvig  
20  Connor Clemons  
  Totals.........  39  15 


St. Olaf - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  10:47  12:47  02:00     
2nd  06:08  08:08  02:00     
2nd  10:00  12:00  02:00     
3rd  11:32  13:32  02:00   SHG 
SUMMARY: 4 opps, 3 shots, 0 goals, time 08:00

Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
2nd  19:50  00:00  00:00     
2nd  00:00  00:50  20:50     
3rd  04:34  06:34  02:00     
3rd  06:35  08:35  02:00     
SUMMARY: 4 opps, 7 shots, 0 goals, time 24:50


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
St. Olaf vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 11, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn)

St. Olaf (2-13-1, 1-6-1 MIAC) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (7-6-1, 3-2-1 MIAC)
Date: Jan 11, 2020 Location: Saint Peter, Minn Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:273 Start time:7:05PM End time:9:35PM Total time:2:30

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
St. Olaf  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
St. Olaf   22 
Gustavus Adolphus   13  28 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
St. Olaf   3-6  0-4 
Gustavus Adolphus   4-8  0-4 

Referee: Linesman:


St. Olaf: [1-Cooper Lukenda G]; [2-Connor Canterbury D]; 5-Jared Pedersen; [6-Paul Stehr D]; 7-Tyler Bump; 8-Filip Dusek; 9-Evan Shoemaker; [11-Josh Radtke LW]; 12-Mitch Dolter; 15-Jacob Lillejord; [16-Kyle Rimbach RW]; 17-Dana Engram; 18-Jack McNamara; 19-Roshen Jaswal; 20-Ashton Altmann; 21-Theo Hembre; [22-Tyler Uravage C]; 24-Tuukka Totro; 25-Sean Salz; 26-Lucas Mutschelknaus;

Gustavus Adolphus: 2-Mason Etter; [3-JP Eykyn LW]; [4-Will LeNeave D]; 5-Patrick Gazich; 7-Jared Bromberg; 8-Caleb Anderson; [9-Logan Norman RW]; 10-Peter Colby; 12-Kegan Couture; 13-Tyler Rock; 14-Nick Klishko; 15-Tyler Ebner; 17-Reid Brown; [18-Toby Sengvongxay D]; [19-Brenden Payne C]; 20-Connor Clemons; 24-Dylan Gast; 26-Dan Sandvig; 27-Axel Hallin; [35-Robbie Goor G];


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   STO-Cooper Lukenda at goalie   00:00 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   00:00 
1.  STO-1 Evan Shoemaker (Filip Dusek)   00:54 
   1.  GACM-1 JP Eykyn (2-ELBOWING)  10:47 
2.  GACM-1 Caleb Anderson (Will LeNeave)   13:23 
2nd Period 
   2.  GACM-2 JP Eykyn (2-HOOKING)  06:08 
   3.  GACM-3 Peter Colby (2-TRIPPING)  10:00 
3.  STO-2 Jared Pedersen (Ashton Altmann)   14:16 
   4.  STO-1 Evan Shoemaker (2-CROSS-CHECKING)  19:50 
3rd Period 
4.  STO-3 Filip Dusek (Lucas Mutschelknaus)   04:12 
   5.  STO-2 Theo Hembre (2-CROSS-CHECKING)  04:34 
   6.  STO-3 Dana Engram (2-TRIPPING)  06:35 
   7.  GACM-4 Connor Clemons (2-ROUGHING)  11:32 
5.  GACM-2 Nick Klishko (Caleb Anderson;Will LeNeave) [SH]  12:02 
6.  GACM-3 Will LeNeave (Toby Sengvongxay;Brenden Payne)   14:24 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
St. Olaf   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
1   Cooper Lukenda   65:00  11  25 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   65:00  19 


St. Olaf-Cooper Lukenda (1-4-1). Gustavus Adolphus-Robbie Goor (4-3-1).

Game-Winning Goal: None

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - STO: 35 Colin Cain . GACM: 1 Justin Damon ; 30 Filip Grancarov .

Penalty shots - None.
Axel Hallin scored with 0:48 left in the 3x3 OT , assisted by Logan Norman, to give Gustavus an extra point in the MIAC standings


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
St. Olaf vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 11, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn)



 St. Olaf (2-13-1, 1-6-1 MIAC) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (7-6-1, 3-2-1 MIAC)
 Date: Jan 11, 2020  Location: Saint Peter, Minn     Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
 Attendance:273   Start time:7:05PM    End time:9:35PM    Total time:2:30


 Goals by Period       1  2  3 OT  Tot
 -------------------------------------
 St. Olaf............  1  1  1  0 -  3
 Gustavus Adolphus...  1  0  2  0 -  3

   1st period - 1, STO, Evan Shoemaker (Filip Dusek) :54. 2, GACM,
Caleb Anderson (Will LeNeave) 13:23. Penalties - JP Eykyn, GACM
(elbowing) 10:47.

   2nd period - 3, STO, Jared Pedersen (Ashton Altmann) 14:16.
Penalties - JP Eykyn, GACM (hooking) 6:08; Peter Colby, GACM
(tripping) 10:00; Evan Shoemaker, STO (cross-checking) 19:50.

   3rd period - 4, STO, Filip Dusek (Lucas Mutschelknaus) 4:12. 5,
GACM, Nick Klishko (Caleb Anderson, Will LeNeave) 12:02 (sh). 6, GACM,
Will LeNeave (Toby Sengvongxay, Brenden Payne) 14:24. Penalties - Theo
Hembre, STO (cross-checking) 4:34; Dana Engram, STO (tripping) 6:35;
Connor Clemons, GACM (roughing) 11:32.

   OT period - Penalties -

   Shots on goal - STO 7-9-4-2 22; GACM 8-6-13-1 28.

   Power plays - STO 0 of 4; GACM 0 of 4.

   Penalties - STO 3 (6 min); GACM 4 (8 min).

   Goalies - STO, Cooper Lukenda (65:00 minutes, 28 shots-25 saves);
GACM, Robbie Goor (65:00, 22-19).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-273  T-2:30
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:  Linesman:
 St. Olaf-Cooper Lukenda (1-4-1).  Gustavus Adolphus-Robbie Goor (4-3-1).
 Axel Hallin scored with 0:48 left in the 3x3 OT
 , assisted by Logan Norman, to give Gustavus an
 extra point in the MIAC standings


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
St. Olaf vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 11, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn)

1st Period

[00:00] Cooper Lukenda at goalie for STO.
[00:00] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
[00:00], faceoff Ashton Altmann vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Start of 1st period [00:00].
[00:54] GOAL by STO Evan Shoemaker (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Filip Dusek, On ice for STO: Evan Shoemaker; Filip Dusek; Jared Pedersen; Ashton Altmann; Lucas Mutschelknaus, On ice for GACM: Connor Clemons; Nick Klishko; Patrick Gazich; Mason Etter; Caleb Anderson.
St. Olaf 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
[02:10], Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by STO Roshen Jaswal WIDE.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[06:26], faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by STO Tyler Uravage WIDE.
Start of 1st period [07:07].
Shot by GACM Kegan Couture BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by STO Josh Radtke BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by STO Kyle Rimbach MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by STO Connor Canterbury WIDE.
Shot by STO Jared Pedersen MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin WIDE.
Shot by STO Sean Salz MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Reid Brown won by STO.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner WIDE.
[10:00], Shot by STO Tyler Uravage MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn BLOCKED by TEAM.
Start of 1st period [10:39].
Faceoff Dana Engram vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
[10:47] Penalty on JP Eykyn GACM 2 minutes for ELBOWING, (power play opp).
STO [10:47] Start power play for STO.
STO Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
STO Faceoff Dana Engram vs Dylan Gast won by STO.
STO Shot by STO Kyle Rimbach MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
STO Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
STO Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by TEAM.
STO [12:47] JP Eykyn (GACM) penalty complete.
[12:47] End power play for STO.
[12:47], start of 1st period [13:03].
[13:23] GOAL by GACM Caleb Anderson, Assist by Will LeNeave, On ice for GACM: Caleb Anderson; Will LeNeave; Connor Clemons; Nick Klishko; Toby Sengvongxay, On ice for STO: Roshen Jaswal; Tyler Bump; Mitch Dolter; Jack McNamara; Sean Salz.
St. Olaf 1, Gustavus Adolphus 1
Faceoff Dana Engram vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
[15:30], start of 1st period [15:30].
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by STO Mitch Dolter WIDE.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko BLOCKED by TEAM.
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Patrick Gazich MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Tyler Rock won by STO.
[18:50], faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Brenden Payne won by STO.
Shot by STO Josh Radtke MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[20:00], start of 1st period [20:00].
End of period [20:00].
End of period [20:00].
Start of 1st period [20:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [00:00].
[00:00], faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Nick Klishko won by STO.
Shot by STO Tyler Uravage MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
Faceoff Dana Engram vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Connor Clemons won by STO.
[04:03], start of 2nd period [04:03].
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by STO Jared Pedersen MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[06:08] Penalty on JP Eykyn GACM 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
STO [06:08] Start power play for STO.
STO Faceoff Dana Engram vs Caleb Anderson won by STO.
STO Faceoff Dana Engram vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
STO Shot by STO Roshen Jaswal BLOCKED by TEAM.
STO Shot by STO Roshen Jaswal MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
STO Shot by STO Tyler Uravage MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
STO [08:08] JP Eykyn (GACM) penalty complete.
[08:08] End power play for STO.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn WIDE.
[08:40], start of 2nd period [08:40].
Faceoff Tyler Bump vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by STO Sean Salz MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Peter Colby won by STO.
[10:00] Penalty on Peter Colby GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
STO [10:00] Start power play for STO.
STO [11:05], start of 2nd period [11:05].
STO Faceoff Dana Engram vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
STO Shot by STO Roshen Jaswal BLOCKED by TEAM.
STO Faceoff Jack McNamara vs Dan Sandvig won by STO.
STO [12:00] Peter Colby (GACM) penalty complete.
[12:00] End power play for STO.
Faceoff Jack McNamara vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by STO Kyle Rimbach MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Reid Brown won by STO.
Shot by STO Connor Canterbury BLOCKED by TEAM.
[14:16] GOAL by STO Jared Pedersen, Assist by Ashton Altmann, On ice for STO: Jared Pedersen; Ashton Altmann; Connor Canterbury; Evan Shoemaker; Paul Stehr, On ice for GACM: Jared Bromberg; Reid Brown; Axel Hallin; Tyler Rock; Tyler Ebner.
St. Olaf 2, Gustavus Adolphus 1
Faceoff Mitch Dolter vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
[15:30], start of 2nd period [15:30].
Shot by STO Dana Engram MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Dana Engram vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Faceoff Dana Engram vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by STO Tyler Uravage MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Faceoff Mitch Dolter vs Dylan Gast won by STO.
[17:47], start of 2nd period [17:47].
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast WIDE.
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Nick Klishko won by STO.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[19:50] Penalty on Evan Shoemaker STO 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp).
GACM [19:50] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Brenden Payne won by STO.
GACM [20:00], start of 2nd period [20:00].
GACM End of period [20:00].
GACM Start of 2nd period [20:00].
GACM Start of 2nd period [20:00].
GACM Start of 2nd period [20:00].
GACM End of period [20:00].
GACM [00:00], [00:00] Start power play for GACM.

3rd Period

GACM Start of 3rd period [00:00].
GACM Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
GACM Faceoff Ashton Altmann vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
GACM Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
GACM Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Peter Colby won by GACM.
GACM Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Peter Colby won by GACM.
GACM [00:50] Evan Shoemaker (STO) penalty complete.
[00:50] End power play for GACM.
[03:05], start of 3rd period [03:05].
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons BLOCKED by TEAM.
[04:12] GOAL by STO Filip Dusek, Assist by Lucas Mutschelknaus, On ice for STO: Filip Dusek; Lucas Mutschelknaus; Jack McNamara; Tyler Bump; Mitch Dolter, On ice for GACM: Nick Klishko; Caleb Anderson; Toby Sengvongxay; Will LeNeave; Connor Clemons.
St. Olaf 3, Gustavus Adolphus 1
[04:34] Penalty on Theo Hembre STO 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp).
GACM [04:34] Start power play for GACM.
GACM [05:37], start of 3rd period [05:37].
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
GACM [06:34] Theo Hembre (STO) penalty complete.
[06:34] End power play for GACM.
[06:35] Penalty on Dana Engram STO 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
GACM [06:35] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
GACM [06:35], start of 3rd period [06:35].
GACM Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
GACM Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
GACM Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE.
GACM Faceoff Tyler Bump vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
GACM [08:35] Dana Engram (STO) penalty complete.
[08:35] End power play for GACM.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by STO Ashton Altmann BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by STO Paul Stehr WIDE.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown WIDE.
[11:08], start of 3rd period [11:08].
Faceoff Dana Engram vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
[11:32] Penalty on Connor Clemons GACM 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp).
STO [11:32] Start power play for STO.
STO [12:02] GOAL by GACM Nick Klishko (SHORT-HANDED), Assist by Caleb Anderson and Will LeNeave, On ice for GACM: Nick Klishko; Caleb Anderson; Will LeNeave; Toby Sengvongxay, On ice for STO: Kyle Rimbach; Theo Hembre; Roshen Jaswal; Tyler Uravage; Josh Radtke.
St. Olaf 3, Gustavus Adolphus 2
STO [12:52], start of 3rd period [12:52].
STO [13:32] Connor Clemons (GACM) penalty complete.
[13:32] End power play for STO.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
[14:24] GOAL by GACM Will LeNeave, Assist by Toby Sengvongxay and Brenden Payne, On ice for GACM: Will LeNeave; Toby Sengvongxay; Brenden Payne; Caleb Anderson; Logan Norman, On ice for STO: Ashton Altmann; Jared Pedersen; Evan Shoemaker; Connor Canterbury; Paul Stehr.
St. Olaf 3, Gustavus Adolphus 3
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by STO Tyler Uravage MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by STO Dana Engram MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by STO Evan Shoemaker MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Evan Shoemaker vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Mitch Dolter vs Dylan Gast won by STO.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig WIDE.
[17:31], start of 3rd period [17:31].
Shot by STO Kyle Rimbach BLOCKED by TEAM.
[20:00], start of 3rd period [20:00].
End of period [20:00].
Start of 3rd period [20:00].

OT Period

Start of OT period [00:00].
Faceoff Tyler Uravage vs Nick Klishko won by STO.
Shot by STO Josh Radtke MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by TEAM.
[02:20], Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[03:02], start of OT period [03:02].
Faceoff Roshen Jaswal vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by STO Jack McNamara MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
St. Olaf 3, Gustavus Adolphus 3