St. Thomas (Minn.) vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 25, 2020)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
St. Thomas (Minn.) vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 25, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn.)

St. Thomas (Minn.) (8-7-3) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (8-6-3)
Date: Jan 25, 2020 Location: Saint Peter, Minn. Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:333 Start time:7pm End time:9:45pm Total time:2:45hrs

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  O2  Total 
St. Thomas (Minn.)  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  1st  03:51  GACM   EVEN  Caleb Anderson  Nick Klishko  3,13,16,5,6  8,14,18,4,20 
                  Toby Sengvongxay       
2.  1st  10:45  UST-MEN   EVEN  Justin Kelley  Sam Huff  15,12,9,14,44  14,2,20,11,8 
                  Jack Vincent       
3.  2nd  00:58  GACM   EVEN  Connor Clemons  Mason Etter  26,27,17,21,6  20,2,15,14,4 
4.  2nd  04:12  UST-MEN   PP  John Panvica  Brett Gravelle  11,6,27,10,12  14,8,11,2 
                  Phil Fromberger       
5.  2nd  17:39  GACM   EVEN  Connor Clemons  George Hansen  26,17,14,44,27  20,16,14,2,8 
                  Caleb Anderson       
6.  3rd  00:57  UST-MEN   PP  John Panvica  Brett Gravelle  11,6,9,10,27  15,8,18,4 
                  Phil Fromberger       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
St. Thomas (Minn.)    G   A   1   2   3  OT  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
3   Jake Peterson   -1  0-0 
   4   Derek Olmschenk   0-0 
   5   Alex Trapp   -1  0-0 
   6   Phil Fromberger   -2  0-0 
   9   Jack Vincent   +1  0-0 
10  John Peterson   0-0 
11  John Panvica   1-2 
   12  Sam Huff   +1  0-0 
13  Elijah Latimer   -1  0-0 
   14  Shayne Monahan   0-0 
   15  Justin Kelley   +1  0-0 
   16  Frankie Spellman   -1  0-0 
   17  Luke Radetic   -2  0-0 
   18  Matt Christian   0-0 
   21  Colton Berg   -1  0-0 
   26  Spencer Zwiener   -2  0-0 
   27  Brett Gravelle   -2  0-0 
37  Broydon Stufko   1-2 
   44  Charlie Kiefer   0-0 
   TM  Team   0-0 
     Totals.........  17  -10  2-4 

   Saves by Prd 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  O2  Total 
39  Camden Burggrabe     20:58  10  11 
35  Henry Baribeau   49:02  20 


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  OT  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   2   Mason Etter   +1  0-0 
3   JP Eykyn   1-2 
4   Will LeNeave   +2  0-0 
   7   Jared Bromberg   0-0 
   8   Caleb Anderson   +1  0-0 
9   Logan Norman   0-0 
   11  Peter Johnson   -1  1-2 
   12  Kegan Couture   0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   0-0 
   14  Nick Klishko   +2  0-0 
   15  Tyler Ebner   +1  0-0 
   16  George Hansen   +1  0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   0-0 
18  Toby Sengvongxay   +1  0-0 
19  Brenden Payne   0-0 
   20  Connor Clemons   +2  1-2 
   24  Dylan Gast   0-0 
   26  Dan Sandvig   0-0 
   27  Axel Hallin   0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  11  34  +10  3-6 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  O2  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   70:00  14 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  O2  Total 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   17 
Gustavus Adolphus   11  34 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  UST-MEN   GACM  
1st  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
2nd  1-1 (2)  0-1 (0) 
3rd  1-2 (1)  0-1 (0) 
OT  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
O2  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
Total  2-3 (3)  0-2 (0) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  UST-MEN   GACM  
1st  0/0  0/0 
2nd  1/2  2/4 
3rd  1/2  1/2 
OT  0/0  0/0 
O2  0/0  0/0 
Total  2/4  3/6 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:

St. Thomas (Minn.)-Henry Baribeau (5-3-3). Gustavus Adolphus-Robbie Goor (6-3-2).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
2nd  Connor Clemons   GACM   HOOKING  02:34  PP 
2nd  John Panvica   UST-MEN   TRIPPING  07:29  PP 
2nd  JP Eykyn   GACM   ROUGHING  19:16  PP 
3rd  Peter Johnson   GACM   BOARDING  10:42  PP 
3rd  Broydon Stufko   UST-MEN   SLASHING  17:01  PP 

St. Thomas (Minn.) - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
27  Brett Gravelle   13 
10  John Peterson   10 
9   Jack Vincent  
37  Broydon Stufko  
16  Frankie Spellman  
17  Luke Radetic  
11  John Panvica  
15  Justin Kelley  
  Totals.........  28  43 

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
17  Reid Brown   12 
19  Brenden Payne  
14  Nick Klishko  
24  Dylan Gast  
9   Logan Norman  
8   Caleb Anderson  
13  Tyler Rock  
20  Connor Clemons  
15  Tyler Ebner  
  Totals.........  43  28 


St. Thomas (Minn.) - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
2nd  02:34  04:12  01:38   PPG 
2nd  19:16  00:57  01:41   PPG 
3rd  10:42  12:42  02:00     
SUMMARY: 3 opps, 3 shots, 2 goals, time 05:19

Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
2nd  07:29  09:29  02:00     
3rd  17:01  19:01  02:00     
SUMMARY: 2 opps, 0 shots, 0 goals, time 04:00


Shootout Summary
Team  Shooter  Result 
UST-MEN   Spencer Zwiener   MISSED 
GACM   Connor Clemons   MISSED 
UST-MEN   Luke Radetic   MISSED 
GACM   Caleb Anderson   MADE 


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
St. Thomas (Minn.) vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 25, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn.)

St. Thomas (Minn.) (8-7-3) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (8-6-3)
Date: Jan 25, 2020 Location: Saint Peter, Minn. Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:333 Start time:7pm End time:9:45pm Total time:2:45hrs

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  O2  Total 
St. Thomas (Minn.)  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  O2  Total 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   17 
Gustavus Adolphus   11  34 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   2-4  2-3 
Gustavus Adolphus   3-6  0-2 

Referee: Linesman:


St. Thomas (Minn.): [3-Jake Peterson D]; 4-Derek Olmschenk; 5-Alex Trapp; 6-Phil Fromberger; 9-Jack Vincent; [10-John Peterson C]; [11-John Panvica LW]; 12-Sam Huff; [13-Elijah Latimer D]; 14-Shayne Monahan; 15-Justin Kelley; 16-Frankie Spellman; 17-Luke Radetic; 18-Matt Christian; 21-Colton Berg; 26-Spencer Zwiener; 27-Brett Gravelle; 35-Henry Baribeau; [37-Broydon Stufko RW]; [39-Camden Burggrabe G]; 44-Charlie Kiefer;

Gustavus Adolphus: 2-Mason Etter; [3-JP Eykyn LW]; [4-Will LeNeave D]; 7-Jared Bromberg; 8-Caleb Anderson; [9-Logan Norman RW]; 11-Peter Johnson; 12-Kegan Couture; 13-Tyler Rock; 14-Nick Klishko; 15-Tyler Ebner; 16-George Hansen; 17-Reid Brown; [18-Toby Sengvongxay D]; [19-Brenden Payne C]; 20-Connor Clemons; 24-Dylan Gast; 26-Dan Sandvig; 27-Axel Hallin; [35-Robbie Goor G];


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   UST-MEN-Camden Burggrabe at goalie   00:00 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   00:00 
1.  GACM-1 Caleb Anderson (Nick Klishko;Toby Sengvongxay)   03:51 
2.  UST-MEN-1 Justin Kelley (Sam Huff;Jack Vincent)   10:45 
2nd Period 
   UST-MEN-Henry Baribeau at goalie   00:58 
3.  GACM-2 Connor Clemons (Mason Etter)   00:58 
   1.  GACM-1 Connor Clemons (2-HOOKING)  02:34 
4.  UST-MEN-2 John Panvica (Brett Gravelle;Phil Fromberger) [PP]  04:12 
   2.  UST-MEN-1 John Panvica (2-TRIPPING)  07:29 
5.  GACM-3 Connor Clemons (George Hansen;Caleb Anderson)   17:39 
   3.  GACM-2 JP Eykyn (2-ROUGHING)  19:16 
3rd Period 
6.  UST-MEN-3 John Panvica (Brett Gravelle;Phil Fromberger) [PP]  00:57 
   4.  GACM-3 Peter Johnson (2-BOARDING)  10:42 
   5.  UST-MEN-2 Broydon Stufko (2-SLASHING)  17:01 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  O2  Total 
39  Camden Burggrabe     20:58  10  11 
35  Henry Baribeau   49:02  20 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  O2  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   70:00  14 


St. Thomas (Minn.)-Henry Baribeau (5-3-3). Gustavus Adolphus-Robbie Goor (6-3-2).

Game-Winning Goal: None

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - UST-MEN: 29 Will Graves . GACM: 1 Justin Damon ; 30 Filip Grancarov .

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
St. Thomas (Minn.) vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 25, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn.)



 St. Thomas (Minn.) (8-7-3) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (8-6-3)
 Date: Jan 25, 2020  Location: Saint Peter, Minn.    Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
 Attendance:333   Start time:7pm       End time:9:45pm    Total time:2:45hrs


 Goals by Period       1  2  3 OT O2  Tot
 ----------------------------------------
 St. Thomas (Minn.)..  1  1  1  0  0 -  3
 Gustavus Adolphus...  1  2  0  0  0 -  3

   1st period - 1, GACM, Caleb Anderson (Nick Klishko, Toby
Sengvongxay) 3:51. 2, UST-MEN, Justin Kelley (Sam Huff, Jack Vincent)
10:45. Penalties -

   2nd period - 3, GACM, Connor Clemons (Mason Etter) :58. 4, UST-MEN,
John Panvica (Brett Gravelle, Phil Fromberger) 4:12 (pp). 5, GACM,
Connor Clemons (George Hansen, Caleb Anderson) 17:39. Penalties -
Connor Clemons, GACM (hooking) 2:34; John Panvica, UST-MEN (tripping)
7:29; JP Eykyn, GACM (roughing) 19:16.

   3rd period - 6, UST-MEN, John Panvica (Brett Gravelle, Phil
Fromberger) :57 (pp). Penalties - Peter Johnson, GACM (boarding)
10:42; Broydon Stufko, UST-MEN (slashing) 17:01.

   OT period - Penalties -

   O2 period - Penalties -

   Shots on goal - UST-MEN 3-3-6-1-4 17; GACM 11-8-9-4-2 34.

   Power plays - UST-MEN 2 of 3; GACM 0 of 2.

   Penalties - UST-MEN 2 (4 min); GACM 3 (6 min).

   Goalies - UST-MEN, Henry Baribeau (49:02 minutes, 21 shots-20
saves) , Camden Burggrabe (20:58, 13-11); GACM, Robbie Goor (70:00,
17-14).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-333  T-2:45hrs
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:  Linesman:
 St. Thomas (Minn.)-Henry Baribeau (5-3-3).  Gustavus Adolphus-Robbie Goor (6-3-2).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
St. Thomas (Minn.) vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 25, 2020 at Saint Peter, Minn.)

1st Period

[00:00] Camden Burggrabe at goalie for UST-MEN.
[00:00] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
[00:00], faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner BLOCKED by Team.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn BLOCKED by Team.
[02:21], start of 1st period [02:21].
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Dylan Gast won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Frankie Spellman vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
[03:51] GOAL by GACM Caleb Anderson (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Nick Klishko and Toby Sengvongxay, On ice for GACM: Caleb Anderson; Nick Klishko; Toby Sengvongxay; Will LeNeave; Connor Clemons, On ice for UST-MEN: Jake Peterson; Elijah Latimer; Frankie Spellman; Alex Trapp; Phil Fromberger.
Gustavus Adolphus 1, St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
Faceoff John Peterson vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
[04:22], start of 1st period [04:25].
Faceoff John Peterson vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle WIDE.
[08:31], Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons BLOCKED by Team.
[10:45] GOAL by UST-MEN Justin Kelley, Assist by Sam Huff and Jack Vincent, On ice for UST-MEN: Justin Kelley; Sam Huff; Jack Vincent; Shayne Monahan; Charlie Kiefer, On ice for GACM: Nick Klishko; Mason Etter; Connor Clemons; Peter Johnson; Caleb Anderson.
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1, Gustavus Adolphus 1
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
[11:14], start of 1st period [11:18].
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Frankie Spellman MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UST-MEN Spencer Zwiener BLOCKED by TEAM.
Faceoff Frankie Spellman vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Faceoff Frankie Spellman vs Reid Brown won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff John Peterson vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Peter Johnson MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff John Peterson vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN Jack Vincent MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Faceoff Luke Radetic vs Nick Klishko won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[17:04], start of 1st period [17:04].
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[19:09], faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
[20:00], start of 1st period [20:00].
End of period [20:00].
Start of 1st period [20:00].

2nd Period

[00:00], start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by Team.
[00:58] GOAL by GACM Connor Clemons, Assist by Mason Etter, On ice for GACM: Connor Clemons; Mason Etter; Tyler Ebner; Nick Klishko; Will LeNeave, On ice for UST-MEN: Spencer Zwiener; Brett Gravelle; Luke Radetic; Colton Berg; Phil Fromberger.
Gustavus Adolphus 2, St. Thomas (Minn.) 1
Faceoff John Peterson vs Brenden Payne won by UST-MEN.
[01:35], start of 2nd period [01:39].
Faceoff John Peterson vs Brenden Payne won by UST-MEN.
[00:58] Henry Baribeau at goalie for UST-MEN.
[02:09], start of 2nd period [02:09].
Faceoff John Peterson vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
[02:34] Penalty on Connor Clemons GACM 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
UST-MEN [02:34] Start power play for UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Faceoff John Peterson vs Tyler Rock won by UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Phil Fromberger BLOCKED by TEAM.
UST-MEN Faceoff Broydon Stufko vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Sam Huff BLOCKED by TEAM.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UST-MEN Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Caleb Anderson won by UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Phil Fromberger WIDE.
UST-MEN [04:12] GOAL by UST-MEN John Panvica (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Brett Gravelle and Phil Fromberger, On ice for UST-MEN: John Panvica; Phil Fromberger; Brett Gravelle; John Peterson; Sam Huff, On ice for GACM: Nick Klishko; Caleb Anderson; Peter Johnson; Mason Etter.
St. Thomas (Minn.) 2, Gustavus Adolphus 2
[04:12] End power play for UST-MEN,.
[05:01], start of 2nd period [05:01].
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Nick Klishko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons WIDE.
Faceoff John Peterson vs Tyler Rock won by UST-MEN.
[07:17], [07:29] Penalty on John Panvica UST-MEN 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
GACM [07:29] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Start of 2nd period [07:45].
GACM [09:29] John Panvica (UST-MEN) penalty complete.
[09:29] End power play for GACM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Shot by UST-MEN John Peterson BLOCKED by TEAM.
[10:23], start of 2nd period [11:08].
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff John Panvica vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
[12:45], faceoff John Peterson vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Faceoff John Peterson vs Dylan Gast won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Nick Klishko won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
[14:18], Shot by GACM Tyler Rock WIDE.
Start of 2nd period [16:49].
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Nick Klishko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[17:39] GOAL by GACM Connor Clemons, Assist by George Hansen and Caleb Anderson, On ice for GACM: Connor Clemons; George Hansen; Nick Klishko; Mason Etter; Caleb Anderson, On ice for UST-MEN: Spencer Zwiener; Luke Radetic; Shayne Monahan; Charlie Kiefer; Brett Gravelle.
Gustavus Adolphus 3, St. Thomas (Minn.) 2
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
[18:23], start of 2nd period [18:23].
Faceoff John Peterson vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff John Peterson vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
[19:16] Penalty on JP Eykyn GACM 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp).
UST-MEN [19:16] Start power play for UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Tyler Ebner won by GACM.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle WIDE.
UST-MEN [20:00], end of period [20:00].
UST-MEN Start of 2nd period [20:00].

3rd Period

UST-MEN [00:00], start of 3rd period [00:00].
UST-MEN Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
UST-MEN [00:57] GOAL by UST-MEN John Panvica (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Brett Gravelle and Phil Fromberger, On ice for UST-MEN: John Panvica; Phil Fromberger; Jack Vincent; John Peterson; Brett Gravelle, On ice for GACM: Tyler Ebner; Caleb Anderson; Toby Sengvongxay; Will LeNeave.
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3, Gustavus Adolphus 3
[00:57] End power play for UST-MEN,.
Faceoff Frankie Spellman vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
[01:38], start of 3rd period [01:42].
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast WIDE.
[03:20], start of 3rd period [03:20].
Faceoff Broydon Stufko vs Dylan Gast won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff John Peterson vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Shot by UST-MEN John Peterson BLOCKED by TEAM.
[04:04], faceoff Jack Vincent vs Nick Klishko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Jack Vincent BLOCKED by TEAM.
[04:24], faceoff Jack Vincent vs Brenden Payne won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Shot by GACM George Hansen MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
Shot by GACM George Hansen MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Tyler Rock won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic WIDE.
Faceoff Frankie Spellman vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Kegan Couture MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
[08:41], start of 3rd period [08:41].
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Brenden Payne won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic WIDE.
[09:38], faceoff Frankie Spellman vs Dylan Gast won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Frankie Spellman vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
[09:51], Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff Broydon Stufko vs Nick Klishko won by UST-MEN.
[10:42] Penalty on Peter Johnson GACM 2 minutes for BOARDING, (power play opp).
UST-MEN [10:42] Start power play for UST-MEN.
UST-MEN [10:42], start of 3rd period [10:42].
UST-MEN Faceoff Broydon Stufko vs Tyler Rock won by UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Faceoff Broydon Stufko vs Tyler Ebner won by UST-MEN.
UST-MEN [12:05] [12:35], start of 3rd period [12:35].
UST-MEN Faceoff Broydon Stufko vs Connor Clemons won by GACM.
UST-MEN [12:42] Peter Johnson (GACM) penalty complete.
[12:42] End power play for UST-MEN.
[12:58], Shot by UST-MEN Matt Christian MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[13:56], start of 3rd period [13:56].
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
[15:16], Shot by GACM Connor Clemons WIDE.
[16:18], Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[17:01] Penalty on Broydon Stufko UST-MEN 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
GACM [17:01] Start power play for GACM.
GACM [17:01], faceoff Justin Kelley vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
GACM Start of 3rd period [17:34].
GACM Shot by GACM Connor Clemons BLOCKED by Team.
GACM Shot by UST-MEN Alex Trapp WIDE.
GACM Shot by UST-MEN Alex Trapp MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
GACM [19:01] Broydon Stufko (UST-MEN) penalty complete.
[19:01] End power play for GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[19:01], Shot by UST-MEN John Panvica MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Start of 3rd period [20:00].
End of period [20:00].
Start of 3rd period [20:00].

OT Period

Start of OT period [00:00].
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff Broydon Stufko vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter WIDE.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff Jack Vincent vs Nick Klishko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Derek Olmschenk MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[01:49], faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
[03:40], Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by Team.
Timeout St. Thomas (1:06)
[03:54], start of OT period [03:54].
Faceoff John Panvica vs Nick Klishko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons WIDE.
[04:22], Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by Team.
[05:00], start of OT period [05:00].
End of period [05:00].
Start of OT period [05:00].
.
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3, Gustavus Adolphus 3

O2 Period

Start of O2 period [00:00].
Faceoff John Peterson vs Reid Brown won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Nick Klishko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Phil Fromberger MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff John Panvica vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN John Panvica MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Brett Gravelle vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave BLOCKED by Team.
Shot by UST-MEN Charlie Kiefer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Faceoff John Peterson vs Caleb Anderson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Henry Baribeau.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff John Panvica vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
End of period [05:00].
SHOOTOUT attempt by UST-MEN Spencer Zwiener MISSED [Robbie Goor].
SHOOTOUT attempt by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED [Henry Baribeau].
SHOOTOUT attempt by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED [Robbie Goor].
SHOOTOUT attempt by GACM Caleb Anderson MADE [Henry Baribeau].
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3, Gustavus Adolphus 3