Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Feb 27, 2020)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Feb 27, 2020 at Mendota Heights)

Gustavus Adolphus (11-12-3) vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) (13-10-3)
Date: Feb 27, 2020 Location: Mendota Heights Arena: STA Ice Arena
Attendance:278 Start time:7:30 End time:9:39 Total time:2:09

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
St. Thomas (Minn.)  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  1st  05:25  GACM   PP  Brenden Payne/4  19,18,15,12,13  6,15,44,37 
2.  1st  04:56  UST-MEN   EVEN  Luke Radetic/9  John Panvica  14,7,20,8,27  17,11,7,3,27 
                  Brett Gravelle       
3.  2nd  16:42  UST-MEN   PP  Justin Kelley/9  Luke Radetic  3,9,2,16  15,17,6,27,9 
                  Phil Fromberger       
4.  2nd  02:57  UST-MEN   EVEN  Justin Kelley/10  20,14,5,8,16  15,9,24,6,44 
5.  3rd  02:55  GACM   EVEN  Mason Etter/1  Nick Klishko  2,14,8,9,20  6,11,20,4 
                  Caleb Anderson       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   2   Mason Etter   +1  1-2 
3   JP Eykyn   0-0 
4   Will LeNeave   1-2 
   5   Patrick Gazich   -1  0-0 
   7   Jared Bromberg   -1  0-0 
   8   Caleb Anderson   -1  0-0 
9   Logan Norman   +1  0-0 
   12  Kegan Couture   0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   0-0 
   14  Nick Klishko   -1  0-0 
   15  Tyler Ebner   0-0 
   16  George Hansen   -1  0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   0-0 
18  Toby Sengvongxay   0-0 
19  Brenden Payne   1-2 
   20  Connor Clemons   -1  0-0 
   24  Dylan Gast   0-0 
   26  Dan Sandvig   0-0 
   27  Axel Hallin   -1  0-0 
     Totals.........  10  12  28  -5  3-6 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   58:43  15  10  33 
TM  TEAM     1:17 


   Shots by Prd    
St. Thomas (Minn.)    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   3   Jake Peterson   +1  1-2 
   4   Derek Olmschenk   -1  0-0 
   5   Alex Trapp   2-15 
6   Phil Fromberger   0-0 
   7   Tucker Bender   +1  0-0 
   9   Jack Vincent   +1  0-0 
   10  John Peterson   0-0 
11  John Panvica   0-0 
   15  Justin Kelley   +1  0-0 
   16  Frankie Spellman   0-0 
17  Luke Radetic   +1  0-0 
   18  Matt Christian   0-0 
   20  Jack Christensen   -1  0-0 
   21  Colton Berg   0-0 
   24  Andrew Kangas   +1  0-0 
   26  Spencer Zwiener   1-2 
27  Brett Gravelle   +1  0-0 
   37  Broydon Stufko   0-0 
44  Charlie Kiefer   +1  0-0 
     Totals.........  16  10  10  36  +6  4-19 

   Saves by Prd 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Henry Baribeau   60:00  11  26 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   10  12  28 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   16  10  10  36 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  GACM   UST-MEN  
1st  1-1 (4)  0-1 (1) 
2nd  0-1 (0)  1-1 (1) 
3rd  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
Total  1-2 (4)  1-2 (2) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  GACM   UST-MEN  
1st  1/2  1/2 
2nd  1/2  2/15 
3rd  1/2  1/2 
Total  3/6  4/19 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:
Referee:Larsen
Linesman:Marcotte
Linesman:Koemptgen
Goal judge:Malmgren

Win-Henry Baribeau (6-3-1). Loss-Robbie Goor (9-8-2).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
1st  Mason Etter   GACM   HOLDING  11:01  PP 
1st  Spencer Zwiener   UST-MEN   INTERFERENCE  06:53  PP 
2nd  Will LeNeave   GACM   SLASHING  16:51  PP 
2nd  Alex Trapp   UST-MEN   CONTACT TO THE HEAD  10:36    
2nd  Alex Trapp   UST-MEN   10  GAME MISCONDUCT  10:36    
3rd  Brenden Payne   GACM   ROUGHING  04:17    
3rd  Jake Peterson   UST-MEN   ROUGHING  04:17    

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
19  Brenden Payne   11 
17  Reid Brown  
9   Logan Norman  
14  Nick Klishko  
24  Dylan Gast  
8   Caleb Anderson  
13  Tyler Rock  
  Totals.........  32  35 

St. Thomas (Minn.) - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
27  Brett Gravelle   12 
37  Broydon Stufko  
10  John Peterson  
15  Justin Kelley  
9   Jack Vincent  
11  John Panvica  
24  Andrew Kangas  
20  Jack Christensen  
  Totals.........  35  32 


Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  06:53  05:25  00:00   PPG 
2nd  10:36  05:36  00:00     
SUMMARY: 2 opps, 4 shots, 1 goal, time 00:00

St. Thomas (Minn.) - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  11:01  09:01  00:00     
2nd  16:51  16:42  00:00   PPG 
SUMMARY: 2 opps, 2 shots, 1 goal, time 00:00


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Feb 27, 2020 at Mendota Heights)

Gustavus Adolphus (11-12-3) vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) (13-10-3)
Date: Feb 27, 2020 Location: Mendota Heights Arena: STA Ice Arena
Attendance:278 Start time:7:30 End time:9:39 Total time:2:09

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
St. Thomas (Minn.)  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   10  12  28 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   16  10  10  36 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
Gustavus Adolphus   3-6  1-2 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   4-19  1-2 

Referee:Larsen Linesman:Marcotte; Koemptgen


Gustavus Adolphus: 2-Mason Etter; [3-JP Eykyn LW]; [4-Will LeNeave D]; 5-Patrick Gazich; 7-Jared Bromberg; 8-Caleb Anderson; [9-Logan Norman RW]; 12-Kegan Couture; 13-Tyler Rock; 14-Nick Klishko; 15-Tyler Ebner; 16-George Hansen; 17-Reid Brown; [18-Toby Sengvongxay D]; [19-Brenden Payne C]; 20-Connor Clemons; 24-Dylan Gast; 26-Dan Sandvig; 27-Axel Hallin; [35-Robbie Goor G];

St. Thomas (Minn.): 3-Jake Peterson; 4-Derek Olmschenk; 5-Alex Trapp; [6-Phil Fromberger D]; 7-Tucker Bender; 9-Jack Vincent; 10-John Peterson; [11-John Panvica RW]; 15-Justin Kelley; 16-Frankie Spellman; [17-Luke Radetic LW]; 18-Matt Christian; 20-Jack Christensen; 21-Colton Berg; 24-Andrew Kangas; 26-Spencer Zwiener; [27-Brett Gravelle C]; [35-Henry Baribeau G]; 37-Broydon Stufko; [44-Charlie Kiefer D];


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   00:00 
   UST-MEN-Henry Baribeau at goalie   00:00 
2.  UST-MEN-1 Luke Radetic/9 (John Panvica;Brett Gravelle)   04:56 
1.  GACM-1 Brenden Payne/4 (unassisted) [PP]  05:25 
   2.  UST-MEN-1 Spencer Zwiener (2-INTERFERENCE)  06:53 
   1.  GACM-1 Mason Etter (2-HOLDING)  11:01 
2nd Period 
4.  UST-MEN-2 Justin Kelley/10 (unassisted)   02:57 
   4.  UST-MEN-2 Alex Trapp (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD)  10:36 
   5.  UST-MEN-3 Alex Trapp (10-GAME MISCONDUCT)  10:36 
3.  UST-MEN-3 Justin Kelley/9 (Luke Radetic;Phil Fromberger) [PP]  16:42 
   3.  GACM-2 Will LeNeave (2-SLASHING)  16:51 
3rd Period 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   02:55 
5.  GACM-2 Mason Etter/1 (Nick Klishko;Caleb Anderson)   02:55 
   6.  GACM-3 Brenden Payne (2-ROUGHING)  04:17 
   7.  UST-MEN-4 Jake Peterson (2-ROUGHING)  04:17 
   GACM-EMPTY NET (goalie pulled)   18:43 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   58:43  15  10  33 
TM  TEAM     1:17 

   Saves by Prd 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Henry Baribeau   60:00  11  26 


Win-Henry Baribeau (6-3-1). Loss-Robbie Goor (9-8-2).

Game-Winning Goal: UST-MEN-Justin Kelley

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - GACM: 1 Justin Damon ; 30 Filip Grancarov . UST-MEN: 29 Will Graves ; 39 Camden Burggrabe .

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Feb 27, 2020 at Mendota Heights)



 Gustavus Adolphus (11-12-3) vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) (13-10-3)
 Date: Feb 27, 2020  Location: Mendota Heights       Arena: STA Ice Arena
 Attendance:278   Start time:7:30      End time:9:39      Total time:2:09


 Goals by Period       1  2  3  Tot
 ----------------------------------
 Gustavus Adolphus...  1  0  1 -  2
 St. Thomas (Minn.)..  1  2  0 -  3

   1st period - 1, GACM, Brenden Payne/4 5:25 (pp). 2, UST-MEN, Luke
Radetic/9 (John Panvica, Brett Gravelle) 4:56. Penalties - Mason
Etter, GACM (holding) 11:01; Spencer Zwiener, UST-MEN (interference)
6:53.

   2nd period - 3, UST-MEN, Justin Kelley/9 (Luke Radetic, Phil
Fromberger) 16:42 (pp). 4, UST-MEN, Justin Kelley/10 2:57. Penalties -
Will LeNeave, GACM (slashing) 16:51; Alex Trapp, UST-MEN (contact to
the head) 10:36; Alex Trapp, UST-MEN (game misconduct) 10:36.

   3rd period - 5, GACM, Mason Etter/1 (Nick Klishko, Caleb Anderson)
2:55. Penalties - Brenden Payne, GACM (roughing) 4:17; Jake Peterson,
UST-MEN (roughing) 4:17.

   Shots on goal - GACM 10-6-12 28; UST-MEN 16-10-10 36.

   Power plays - GACM 1 of 2; UST-MEN 1 of 2.

   Penalties - GACM 3 (6 min); UST-MEN 4 (19 min).

   Goalies - GACM, Robbie Goor 9-8-2 (58:43 minutes, 36 shots-33
saves) , EMPTY NET (01:17, 0-0); UST-MEN, Henry Baribeau 6-3-1 (60:00,
28-26).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-278  T-2:09
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:Larsen  Linesman:Marcotte; Koemptgen
 Win-Henry Baribeau (6-3-1).  Loss-Robbie Goor (9-8-2).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Feb 27, 2020 at Mendota Heights)

1st Period

[00:00] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
[00:00] Henry Baribeau at goalie for UST-MEN.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Jack Vincent won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Jake Peterson MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone F.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone B.
[18:10], faceoff Reid Brown vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Alex Trapp MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone F.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Spencer Zwiener BLOCKED by Tyler Rock Zone D.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs John Peterson won by GACM.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn WIDE Zone B.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone B.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN John Panvica MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Shot by UST-MEN John Panvica MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone A.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone A.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Justin Kelley won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Justin Kelley won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig WIDE Zone B.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone C.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner WIDE Zone C.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn BLOCKED by Derek Olmschenk Zone D.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone E.
Shot by UST-MEN Justin Kelley MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Justin Kelley won by UST-MEN.
[11:01] Penalty on Mason Etter GACM 2 minutes for HOLDING, (power play opp).
UST-MEN [11:01] Start power play for UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Faceoff Logan Norman vs Jack Vincent won by UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic BLOCKED by Logan Norman Zone D.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Charlie Kiefer MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone E.
UST-MEN Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs John Peterson won by GACM.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN John Peterson WIDE Zone A.
UST-MEN [09:01] Mason Etter (GACM) penalty complete.
[09:01] End power play for UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman WIDE Zone F.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Frankie Spellman WIDE Zone E.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone C.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
[06:53] Penalty on Spencer Zwiener UST-MEN 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
GACM [06:53] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE Zone D.
GACM Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone A.
GACM Faceoff Logan Norman vs Jack Christensen won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone E.
GACM Faceoff Logan Norman vs Andrew Kangas won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone C.
GACM Faceoff Logan Norman vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
GACM Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
GACM [05:25] GOAL by GACM Brenden Payne (FIRST GOAL) (POWER-PLAY) Zone A, On ice for GACM: Brenden Payne; Toby Sengvongxay; Tyler Ebner; Kegan Couture; Tyler Rock, On ice for UST-MEN: Phil Fromberger; Justin Kelley; Charlie Kiefer; Broydon Stufko, goal number 4 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 1, St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
[05:25] End power play for GACM,.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN John Panvica MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone B.
[04:56] GOAL by UST-MEN Luke Radetic Zone B, Assist by John Panvica and Brett Gravelle, On ice for UST-MEN: Luke Radetic; John Panvica; Tucker Bender; Jake Peterson; Brett Gravelle, On ice for GACM: Nick Klishko; Jared Bromberg; Connor Clemons; Caleb Anderson; Axel Hallin, goal number 9 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 1, St. Thomas (Minn.) 1
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Spencer Zwiener BLOCKED by Logan Norman Zone D.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN Colton Berg MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Shot by UST-MEN Jack Vincent MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Shot by UST-MEN Justin Kelley MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Shot by UST-MEN Tucker Bender WIDE Zone B.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic WIDE Zone C.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE Zone B.
Shot by UST-MEN John Peterson MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Shot by UST-MEN Phil Fromberger BLOCKED by Will LeNeave Zone D.
[00:16], faceoff Reid Brown vs Justin Kelley won by GACM.
End of period [20:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle WIDE Zone B.
Shot by UST-MEN Tucker Bender BLOCKED by Nick Klishko Zone D.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg BLOCKED by Jake Peterson Zone F.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner BLOCKED by Jack Christensen Zone E.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone C.
[17:10], faceoff Reid Brown vs John Peterson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone A.
[16:51] Penalty on Will LeNeave GACM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
UST-MEN [16:51] Start power play for UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Faceoff Logan Norman vs Justin Kelley won by UST-MEN.
UST-MEN [16:42] GOAL by UST-MEN Justin Kelley (POWER-PLAY) Zone A, Assist by Luke Radetic and Phil Fromberger, On ice for UST-MEN: Justin Kelley; Luke Radetic; Phil Fromberger; Brett Gravelle; Jack Vincent, On ice for GACM: JP Eykyn; Logan Norman; Mason Etter; George Hansen, goal number 9 for season.
St. Thomas (Minn.) 2, Gustavus Adolphus 1
[16:42] End power play for UST-MEN,.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs John Peterson won by GACM.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone A.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Justin Kelley won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE Zone E.
Shot by UST-MEN Andrew Kangas MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs John Peterson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone C.
Shot by GACM George Hansen BLOCKED by Spencer Zwiener Zone E.
Shot by UST-MEN John Peterson BLOCKED by Brenden Payne Zone F.
Shot by UST-MEN Jack Christensen MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone B.
Shot by UST-MEN John Panvica BLOCKED by George Hansen Zone C.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone C.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Justin Kelley won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Tucker Bender WIDE Zone E.
[10:36] Major & Game Misconduct Penalty on Alex Trapp UST-MEN 5 minutes for CONTACT TO THE HEAD, Matt Christian serving the penalty.
GACM [10:36] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Logan Norman vs Jack Christensen won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE Zone F.
GACM Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by Spencer Zwiener Zone D.
GACM Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by Derek Olmschenk Zone D.
GACM Shot by GACM Connor Clemons WIDE Zone F.
GACM Shot by UST-MEN Tucker Bender BLOCKED by Toby Sengvongxay Zone D.
GACM Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Jack Christensen won by GACM.
GACM Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle WIDE Zone A.
GACM [05:36] Matt Christian (UST-MEN) penalty complete.
[05:36] End power play for GACM.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave BLOCKED by Jack Christensen Zone B.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
[02:57] GOAL by UST-MEN Justin Kelley Zone A, On ice for UST-MEN: Justin Kelley; Jack Vincent; Andrew Kangas; Phil Fromberger; Charlie Kiefer, On ice for GACM: Connor Clemons; Nick Klishko; Patrick Gazich; Caleb Anderson; George Hansen, goal number 10 for season.
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3, Gustavus Adolphus 1
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Colton Berg MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone E.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock WIDE Zone B.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone D.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN John Panvica MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs John Panvica won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle WIDE Zone B.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Justin Kelley won by GACM.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Justin Kelley won by GACM.
[00:27], faceoff Nick Klishko vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
End of period [20:00].

3rd Period

Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Spencer Zwiener MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone C.
Shot by UST-MEN Colton Berg MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Shot by UST-MEN Colton Berg MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone F.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Spencer Zwiener MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Shot by UST-MEN Charlie Kiefer WIDE Zone F.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone F.
Shot by UST-MEN Tucker Bender MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Shot by UST-MEN Spencer Zwiener MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs John Peterson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone C.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone F.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter WIDE Zone A.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Jack Vincent won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Colton Berg MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone B.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast WIDE Zone F.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone A.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE Zone B.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone C.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs John Peterson won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE Zone F.
[11:20], Shot by GACM Connor Clemons WIDE Zone C.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE Zone C.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone B.
TIMEOUT GAC THIRD PERIOD 09:47
[10:13], faceoff Brenden Payne vs John Peterson won by GACM.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Justin Kelley won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN Broydon Stufko MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone B.
Faceoff Tyler Rock vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic WIDE Zone B.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs John Panvica won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone A.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg BLOCKED by Spencer Zwiener Zone F.
.
[04:17] Penalty on Brenden Payne GACM 2 minutes for ROUGHING.
[04:17] Penalty on Jake Peterson UST-MEN 2 minutes for ROUGHING.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Justin Kelley won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone A.
Faceoff Logan Norman vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone F.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko WIDE Zone A.
[02:55] GOAL by GACM Mason Etter Zone D, Assist by Nick Klishko and Caleb Anderson, On ice for GACM: Mason Etter; Nick Klishko; Caleb Anderson; Logan Norman; Connor Clemons, On ice for UST-MEN: Phil Fromberger; John Panvica; Jack Christensen; Derek Olmschenk, goal number 1 for season.
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3, Gustavus Adolphus 2
[02:55] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave BLOCKED by Broydon Stufko Zone D.
[02:17] Brenden Payne (GACM) penalty complete.
[02:17] Jake Peterson (UST-MEN) penalty complete.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
[18:43] EMPTY NET at goalie for GACM.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons WIDE Zone C.
TIMEOUT UST 3RD PERIOD 19:16
[00:44], faceoff Logan Norman vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Henry Baribeau Zone A.
End of period [20:00].