UW Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Nov 15, 2019)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
#8 UW Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Nov 15, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn)

UW Eau Claire (3-0-1) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (3-2-0)
Date: Nov 15, 2019 Location: St. Peter, Minn Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:294 Start time:7:05pm End time:9:10pm Total time:2:05

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UW Eau Claire  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  1st  13:08  UWECMHKY  EVEN  Simon Sagissor/1  14,39,9,27,6  2,8,20,14,4 
2.  2nd  01:14  UWECMHKY  EVEN  Nathan Dingmann/2  Steen Cooper/3  13,4,23,20,11  27,13,7,17,15 
                  Scott Munro/1       
3.  3rd  04:24  UWECMHKY  EVEN  Nathan Dingmann/2  Derek Hammer/2  13,20,5,11,21  18,14,20,8,4 
                  Adam Parsells/2       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
UW Eau Claire    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
2   Jake Bresser   0-0 
   4   Scott Munro   +1  0-0 
5   Logan Von Ruden   +1  0-0 
   6   Jarrad Vroman   +1  0-0 
   7   Jack Murphy   0-0 
   9   Matt Stanton   +1  1-2 
10  Andrew McGlynn   0-0 
   11  Steen Cooper   +2  0-0 
   12  Tyler Tomberlin   0-0 
   13  Nathan Dingmann   +2  0-0 
   14  Connor Koviak   +1  0-0 
   20  Derek Hammer   +2  0-0 
21  Adam Parsells   +1  0-0 
   22  Nick Techel   0-0 
   23  Charles Weiand   +1  0-0 
   25  Zach Kennedy   0-0 
   27  Max Salpeter   +1  2-4 
28  Jon Richards   0-0 
   39  Simon Sagissor   +1  1-2 
   TM  TEAM   0-0  16 
     Totals.........  13  11  30  +15  4-8  16 

   Saves by Prd 
UW Eau Claire   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
32  Zach Dyment   60:00  10  11  24 


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   2   Mason Etter   -1  1-2 
   3   JP Eykyn   0-0 
   4   Will LeNeave   -2  0-0 
   5   Patrick Gazich   0-0 
7   Jared Bromberg   -1  0-0 
8   Caleb Anderson   -2  0-0 
   9   Logan Norman   0-0 
   11  Peter Johnson   0-0 
   12  Kegan Couture   0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   -1  1-2 
14  Nick Klishko   -2  0-0 
   15  Tyler Ebner   -1  0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   -1  0-0 
   18  Toby Sengvongxay   -1  0-0 
   19  Brenden Payne   0-0 
20  Connor Clemons   -2  0-0 
   24  Dylan Gast   0-0 
27  Axel Hallin   -1  0-0 
   29  Benji Mickel   0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0  16 
     Totals.........  10  11  24  -15  2-4  16 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   60:00  12  10  27 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UW Eau Claire   13  11  30 
Gustavus Adolphus   10  11  24 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  UWECMHKY  GACM  
1st  0-1 (4)  0-2 (1) 
2nd  0-0 (0)  0-1 (2) 
3rd  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
Total  0-1 (4)  0-3 (3) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  UWECMHKY  GACM  
1st  2/4  1/2 
2nd  2/4  1/2 
3rd  0/0  0/0 
Total  4/8  2/4 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:

Win-Zach Dyment (2-0-1). Loss-Robbie Goor (3-2).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
1st  Max Salpeter   UWECMHKY  TRIPPING  04:15  PP 
1st  Mason Etter   GACM   TRIPPING  14:57  PP 
1st  Matt Stanton   UWECMHKY  TRIPPING  16:24    
2nd  Max Salpeter   UWECMHKY  ROUGHING  05:59    
2nd  Tyler Rock   GACM   ROUGHING  05:59    
2nd  Simon Sagissor   UWECMHKY  TRIPPING  16:40  PP 

UW Eau Claire - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
11  Steen Cooper  
12  Tyler Tomberlin  
28  Jon Richards   11 
22  Nick Techel  
2   Jake Bresser  
14  Connor Koviak  
39  Simon Sagissor  
7   Jack Murphy  
  Totals.........  32  27 

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
19  Brenden Payne  
14  Nick Klishko   13 
24  Dylan Gast  
9   Logan Norman  
13  Tyler Rock  
17  Reid Brown  
29  Benji Mickel  
  Totals.........  27  32 


UW Eau Claire - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  14:57  16:24  01:27     
SUMMARY: 1 opp, 4 shots, 0 goals, time 01:27

Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  04:15  06:15  02:00     
1st  16:57  18:24  01:27     
2nd  16:40  18:40  02:00     
SUMMARY: 3 opps, 3 shots, 0 goals, time 05:27


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
#8 UW Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Nov 15, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn)

UW Eau Claire (3-0-1) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (3-2-0)
Date: Nov 15, 2019 Location: St. Peter, Minn Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:294 Start time:7:05pm End time:9:10pm Total time:2:05

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UW Eau Claire  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UW Eau Claire   13  11  30 
Gustavus Adolphus   10  11  24 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
UW Eau Claire   4-8  0-1 
Gustavus Adolphus   2-4  0-3 

Referee: Linesman:


UW Eau Claire: [2-Jake Bresser RW]; 4-Scott Munro; [5-Logan Von Ruden D]; 6-Jarrad Vroman; 7-Jack Murphy; 9-Matt Stanton; [10-Andrew McGlynn LW]; 11-Steen Cooper; 12-Tyler Tomberlin; 13-Nathan Dingmann; 14-Connor Koviak; 20-Derek Hammer; [21-Adam Parsells D]; 22-Nick Techel; 23-Charles Weiand; 25-Zach Kennedy; 27-Max Salpeter; [28-Jon Richards C]; [32-Zach Dyment G]; 39-Simon Sagissor;

Gustavus Adolphus: 2-Mason Etter; 3-JP Eykyn; 4-Will LeNeave; 5-Patrick Gazich; [7-Jared Bromberg D]; [8-Caleb Anderson RW]; 9-Logan Norman; 11-Peter Johnson; 12-Kegan Couture; 13-Tyler Rock; [14-Nick Klishko C]; 15-Tyler Ebner; 17-Reid Brown; 18-Toby Sengvongxay; 19-Brenden Payne; [20-Connor Clemons LW]; 24-Dylan Gast; [27-Axel Hallin D]; 29-Benji Mickel; [35-Robbie Goor G];


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   UWECMHKY-Zach Dyment at goalie   00:00 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   00:00 
   1.  UWECMHKY-1 Max Salpeter (2-TRIPPING)  04:15 
1.  UWECMHKY-1 Simon Sagissor/1 (unassisted)   13:08 
   2.  GACM-1 Mason Etter (2-TRIPPING)  14:57 
   3.  UWECMHKY-2 Matt Stanton (2-TRIPPING)  16:24 
2nd Period 
2.  UWECMHKY-2 Nathan Dingmann/2 (Steen Cooper/3;Scott Munro/1)   01:14 
   4.  UWECMHKY-3 Max Salpeter (2-ROUGHING)  05:59 
   5.  GACM-2 Tyler Rock (2-ROUGHING)  05:59 
   6.  UWECMHKY-4 Simon Sagissor (2-TRIPPING)  16:40 
3rd Period 
3.  UWECMHKY-3 Nathan Dingmann/2 (Derek Hammer/2;Adam Parsells/2)   04:24 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
UW Eau Claire   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
32  Zach Dyment   60:00  10  11  24 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   60:00  12  10  27 


Win-Zach Dyment (2-0-1). Loss-Robbie Goor (3-2).

Game-Winning Goal: UWECMHKY-Simon Sagissor

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - UWECMHKY: 29 Riley McVeigh ; 35 David Johnson . GACM: 1 Justin Damon .

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
#8 UW Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Nov 15, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn)



 UW Eau Claire (3-0-1) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (3-2-0)
 Date: Nov 15, 2019  Location: St. Peter, Minn       Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
 Attendance:294   Start time:7:05pm    End time:9:10pm    Total time:2:05


 Goals by Period       1  2  3  Tot
 ----------------------------------
 UW Eau Claire.......  1  1  1 -  3
 Gustavus Adolphus...  0  0  0 -  0

   1st period - 1, UWECMHKY, Simon Sagissor/1 13:08. Penalties - Max
Salpeter, UWECMHKY (tripping) 4:15; Mason Etter, GACM (tripping)
14:57; Matt Stanton, UWECMHKY (tripping) 16:24.

   2nd period - 2, UWECMHKY, Nathan Dingmann/2 (Steen Cooper/3, Scott
Munro/1) 1:14. Penalties - Max Salpeter, UWECMHKY (roughing) 5:59;
Tyler Rock, GACM (roughing) 5:59; Simon Sagissor, UWECMHKY (tripping)
16:40.

   3rd period - 3, UWECMHKY, Nathan Dingmann/2 (Derek Hammer/2, Adam
Parsells/2) 4:24. Penalties -

   Shots on goal - UWECMHKY 13-11-6 30; GACM 10-11-3 24.

   Power plays - UWECMHKY 0 of 1; GACM 0 of 3.

   Penalties - UWECMHKY 4 (8 min); GACM 2 (4 min).

   Goalies - UWECMHKY, Zach Dyment 2-0-1 (60:00 minutes, 24 shots-24
saves); GACM, Robbie Goor 3-2 (60:00, 30-27).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-294  T-2:05
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:  Linesman:
 Win-Zach Dyment (2-0-1).  Loss-Robbie Goor (3-2).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
#8 UW Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Nov 15, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn)

1st Period

[00:00] Zach Dyment at goalie for UWECMHKY.
[00:00] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin WIDE.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Steen Cooper MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Scott Munro BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Braxton Collins BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Max Salpeter MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jon Richards BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jarrad Vroman WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jake Bresser MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Nick Techel vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Logan Von Ruden BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Simon Sagissor MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[03:44], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[04:15] Penalty on Max Salpeter UWECMHKY 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
GACM [04:15] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Brenden Payne won by UWECMHKY.
GACM Shot by GACM Tyler Rock BLOCKED by TEAM.
GACM Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Faceoff Connor Koviak vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
GACM Shot by UWECMHKY Simon Sagissor WIDE.
GACM [06:15] Max Salpeter (UWECMHKY) penalty complete.
[06:15] End power play for GACM.
[07:11], faceoff Jon Richards vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
[08:47], faceoff Nick Techel vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Faceoff Nick Techel vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Simon Sagissor MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Connor Koviak vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
[09:41], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Dylan Gast won by UWECMHKY.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Dylan Gast won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[12:39], faceoff Connor Koviak vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons BLOCKED by TEAM.
[13:08] GOAL by UWECMHKY Simon Sagissor (FIRST GOAL), On ice for UWECMHKY: Connor Koviak; Simon Sagissor; Matt Stanton; Max Salpeter; Jarrad Vroman, On ice for GACM: Mason Etter; Caleb Anderson; Connor Clemons; Nick Klishko; Will LeNeave, goal number 1 for season.
UW Eau Claire 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jon Richards MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Dylan Gast won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Steen Cooper BLOCKED by TEAM.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn WIDE.
[14:57] Penalty on Mason Etter GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
UWECMHKY [14:57] Start power play for UWECMHKY.
UWECMHKY Faceoff Nick Techel vs Reid Brown won by UWECMHKY.
UWECMHKY Shot by UWECMHKY Matt Stanton BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWECMHKY Shot by UWECMHKY Jarrad Vroman WIDE.
UWECMHKY Shot by UWECMHKY Matt Stanton MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UWECMHKY Shot by UWECMHKY Simon Sagissor MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UWECMHKY Shot by UWECMHKY Charles Weiand MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UWECMHKY Shot by UWECMHKY Nick Techel MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UWECMHKY Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
UWECMHKY [16:24] Penalty on Matt Stanton UWECMHKY 2 minutes for TRIPPING.
[16:24] End power play for UWECMHKY.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Benji Mickel won by UWECMHKY.
[16:57] Mason Etter (GACM) penalty complete.
GACM [16:57] Start power play for GACM.
GACM [17:32], faceoff Nick Techel vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by TEAM.
GACM [18:24] Matt Stanton (UWECMHKY) penalty complete.
[18:24] End power play for GACM.
[18:47], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Nathan Dingmann MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Logan Von Ruden MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
End of period [20:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Logan Von Ruden WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Tyler Tomberlin MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jack Murphy MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Tyler Tomberlin MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[01:14] GOAL by UWECMHKY Nathan Dingmann, Assist by Steen Cooper and Scott Munro, On ice for UWECMHKY: Nathan Dingmann; Scott Munro; Charles Weiand; Derek Hammer; Steen Cooper, On ice for GACM: Axel Hallin; Tyler Rock; Jared Bromberg; Reid Brown; Tyler Ebner, goal number 2 for season.
UW Eau Claire 2, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[02:07], faceoff Nick Techel vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Max Salpeter WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Adam Parsells WIDE.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jack Murphy BLOCKED by TEAM.
[03:23], faceoff Jack Murphy vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Tyler Tomberlin MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Kegan Couture WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Charles Weiand WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Charles Weiand BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Max Salpeter MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Nathan Dingmann WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jon Richards MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[05:33], faceoff Jon Richards vs Reid Brown won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jarrad Vroman BLOCKED by TEAM.
[05:59] Penalty on Max Salpeter UWECMHKY 2 minutes for ROUGHING.
[05:59] Penalty on Tyler Rock GACM 2 minutes for ROUGHING.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Logan Norman won by UWECMHKY.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Logan Norman won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[06:29], faceoff Jake Bresser vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Charles Weiand BLOCKED by TEAM.
[07:59] Max Salpeter (UWECMHKY) penalty complete.
[07:59] Tyler Rock (GACM) penalty complete.
[08:29], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Dylan Gast won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Tyler Tomberlin WIDE.
[09:36], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Brenden Payne won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Derek Hammer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Nathan Dingmann WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Scott Munro BLOCKED by TEAM.
[11:02], faceoff Jon Richards vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jake Bresser MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[11:32], faceoff Nick Techel vs Reid Brown won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Logan Von Ruden MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Benji Mickel BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[14:18], faceoff Jon Richards vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[15:56], faceoff Simon Sagissor vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Simon Sagissor MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[16:13], faceoff Nick Techel vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Benji Mickel MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Peter Johnson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[16:40] Penalty on Simon Sagissor UWECMHKY 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
GACM [16:40] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
GACM [17:13], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Logan Norman WIDE.
GACM Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE.
GACM [18:40] Simon Sagissor (UWECMHKY) penalty complete.
[18:40] End power play for GACM.
[18:57], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Reid Brown won by UWECMHKY.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Reid Brown won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by TEAM.
[19:26], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Peter Johnson BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Peter Johnson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[19:50], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
End of period [20:00].

3rd Period

Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Logan Von Ruden MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Nathan Dingmann MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Steen Cooper WIDE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jack Murphy BLOCKED by TEAM.
[04:02], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Adam Parsells BLOCKED by TEAM.
[04:24] GOAL by UWECMHKY Nathan Dingmann, Assist by Derek Hammer and Adam Parsells, On ice for UWECMHKY: Nathan Dingmann; Derek Hammer; Logan Von Ruden; Steen Cooper; Adam Parsells, On ice for GACM: Toby Sengvongxay; Nick Klishko; Connor Clemons; Caleb Anderson; Will LeNeave, goal number 2 for season.
UW Eau Claire 3, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Reid Brown won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Zach Kennedy WIDE.
[06:14], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Dylan Gast won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Max Salpeter BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Nathan Dingmann MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[07:31], faceoff Jon Richards vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Connor Koviak WIDE.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[09:30], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Reid Brown won by UWECMHKY.
[09:50], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Reid Brown won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by UWECMHKY Nathan Dingmann MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Charles Weiand HIT PIPE.
Shot by UWECMHKY Jarrad Vroman BLOCKED by TEAM.
[11:36], faceoff Jon Richards vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Kegan Couture BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Benji Mickel MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[12:08], faceoff Nick Techel vs Nick Klishko won by UWECMHKY.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[13:07], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock WIDE.
Shot by GACM Peter Johnson BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast BLOCKED by TEAM.
[14:53], faceoff Jon Richards vs Dylan Gast won by UWECMHKY.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Simon Sagissor WIDE.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons BLOCKED by TEAM.
[18:04], faceoff Jon Richards vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECMHKY Simon Sagissor MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWECMHKY Logan Von Ruden BLOCKED by TEAM.
End of period [20:00].