Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Jan 24, 2020)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Jan 24, 2020 at Mendota Heights, MN)

Gustavus Adolphus (8-6-2 MIAC-4-2-1) vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) (8-7-2 MIAC-5-4-0)
Date: Jan 24, 2020 Location: Mendota Heights, MN Arena: St. Thomas Ice Arena
Attendance:138 Start time:7:30 End time:9:28 Total time:1:58

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
St. Thomas (Minn.)  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  1st  19:37  GACM   EVEN  Tyler Ebner/3  Tyler Rock  15,13,11,17,2  26,37,44,18,6 
                  Mason Etter       
2.  2nd  06:48  GACM   EVEN  Dylan Gast/1  Kegan Couture  24,26,12,7,5  17,44,28,9,6 
                  Dan Sandvig       
3.  2nd  17:46  GACM   EVEN  Tyler Ebner/4  Mason Etter  15,26,11,17,2  11,21,15,10,4 
4.  2nd  18:45  UST-MEN   EVEN  John Panvica/4  Alex Trapp  19,3,5,7,9  27,12,6,5,11 
                  Phil Fromberger       
5.  3rd  02:44  UST-MEN   EVEN  John Peterson/7  Derek Olmschenk  20,8,7,5,14  10,4,21,11,16 
                  John Panvica       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   2   Mason Etter   +2  1-2 
3   JP Eykyn   -1  1-2 
4   Will LeNeave   0-0 
   5   Patrick Gazich   -1  0-0 
   7   Jared Bromberg   -1  0-0 
   8   Caleb Anderson   -1  0-0 
9   Logan Norman   -1  0-0 
   11  Peter Johnson   +2  0-0 
   12  Kegan Couture   +1  0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   +1  0-0 
   14  Nick Klishko   -1  0-0 
   15  Tyler Ebner   +2  0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   +2  1-2 
18  Toby Sengvongxay   0-0 
19  Brenden Payne   -1  0-0 
   20  Connor Clemons   -1  1-2 
   24  Dylan Gast   +1  0-0 
   26  Dan Sandvig   +2  0-0 
   29  Benji Mickel   0-0 
     Totals.........  10  13  10  33  +5  4-8 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   60:00  14  12  28 


   Shots by Prd    
St. Thomas (Minn.)    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   3   Jake Peterson   0-0 
   4   Derek Olmschenk   0-0 
   5   Alex Trapp   +1  0-0 
6   Phil Fromberger   -1  1-2 
   9   Jack Vincent   -1  0-0 
   10  John Peterson   0-0 
   11  John Panvica   +1  0-0 
   12  Sam Huff   +1  0-0 
   13  Elijah Latimer   0-0 
   15  Justin Kelley   -1  0-0 
   16  Frankie Spellman   +1  0-0 
   17  Luke Radetic   -1  0-0 
18  Matt Christian   -1  0-0 
   21  Colton Berg   0-0 
26  Spencer Zwiener   -1  0-0 
   27  Brett Gravelle   +1  0-0 
   28  Andrew Willis   -1  0-0 
37  Broydon Stufko   -1  0-0 
44  Charlie Kiefer   -2  0-0 
     Totals.........  15  13  30  -5  1-2 

   Saves by Prd 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
39  Camden Burggrabe   58:48  11  10  30 
TM  Team     1:12 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   10  13  10  33 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   15  13  30 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  GACM   UST-MEN  
1st  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
2nd  0-0 (0)  0-1 (2) 
3rd  0-0 (0)  0-2 (3) 
Total  0-0 (0)  0-3 (5) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  GACM   UST-MEN  
1st  0/0  0/0 
2nd  1/2  0/0 
3rd  3/6  1/2 
Total  4/8  1/2 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:
Referee:Dustin Martin
Linesman:Jeremy Hendrickson
Linesman:Griffin Moe
Goal judge:Ryan Szymanski
Scorer:Tyler Grey

Win-Robbie Goor (6-3-1). Loss-Camden Burggrabe (5-4-2).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
2nd  JP Eykyn   GACM   TRIPPING  07:05  PP 
3rd  Connor Clemons   GACM   GOALTENDER INTERFERENCE  09:17    
3rd  Phil Fromberger   UST-MEN   UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT  09:17    
3rd  Mason Etter   GACM   INTERFERENCE  09:40  PP 
3rd  Reid Brown   GACM   SLASHING  17:55  PP 

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
19  Brenden Payne  
8   Caleb Anderson  
17  Reid Brown   12 
14  Nick Klishko  
9   Logan Norman  
13  Tyler Rock  
20  Connor Clemons  
26  Dan Sandvig  
24  Dylan Gast  
  Totals.........  21  37 

St. Thomas (Minn.) - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
27  Brett Gravelle   13 
10  John Peterson  
37  Broydon Stufko   10 
9   Jack Vincent  
11  John Panvica  
15  Justin Kelley  
  Totals.........  37  21 


Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
SUMMARY: 0 opps, 0 shots, 0 goals, time 00:00

St. Thomas (Minn.) - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
2nd  07:05  09:05  02:00     
3rd  09:40  11:17  01:37     
3rd  17:55  19:55  02:00     
SUMMARY: 3 opps, 5 shots, 0 goals, time 05:37


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Jan 24, 2020 at Mendota Heights, MN)

Gustavus Adolphus (8-6-2 MIAC-4-2-1) vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) (8-7-2 MIAC-5-4-0)
Date: Jan 24, 2020 Location: Mendota Heights, MN Arena: St. Thomas Ice Arena
Attendance:138 Start time:7:30 End time:9:28 Total time:1:58

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
St. Thomas (Minn.)  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   10  13  10  33 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   15  13  30 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
Gustavus Adolphus   4-8  0-0 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   1-2  0-3 

Referee:Dustin Martin Linesman:Jeremy Hendrickson; Griffin Moe


Gustavus Adolphus: 2-Mason Etter; [3-JP Eykyn LW]; [4-Will LeNeave D]; 5-Patrick Gazich; 7-Jared Bromberg; 8-Caleb Anderson; [9-Logan Norman RW]; 11-Peter Johnson; 12-Kegan Couture; 13-Tyler Rock; 14-Nick Klishko; 15-Tyler Ebner; 17-Reid Brown; [18-Toby Sengvongxay D]; [19-Brenden Payne C]; 20-Connor Clemons; 24-Dylan Gast; 26-Dan Sandvig; 29-Benji Mickel; [35-Robbie Goor G];

St. Thomas (Minn.): 3-Jake Peterson; 4-Derek Olmschenk; 5-Alex Trapp; [6-Phil Fromberger D]; 9-Jack Vincent; 10-John Peterson; 11-John Panvica; 12-Sam Huff; 13-Elijah Latimer; 15-Justin Kelley; 16-Frankie Spellman; 17-Luke Radetic; [18-Matt Christian LW]; 21-Colton Berg; [26-Spencer Zwiener C]; 27-Brett Gravelle; 28-Andrew Willis; [37-Broydon Stufko RW]; [39-Camden Burggrabe G]; [44-Charlie Kiefer D];


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   00:00 
   UST-MEN-Camden Burggrabe at goalie   00:00 
1.  GACM-1 Tyler Ebner/3 (Tyler Rock;Mason Etter)   19:37 
2nd Period 
2.  GACM-2 Dylan Gast/1 (Kegan Couture;Dan Sandvig)   06:48 
   1.  GACM-1 JP Eykyn (2-TRIPPING)  07:05 
3.  GACM-3 Tyler Ebner/4 (Mason Etter)   17:46 
4.  UST-MEN-1 John Panvica/4 (Alex Trapp;Phil Fromberger)   18:45 
3rd Period 
5.  UST-MEN-2 John Peterson/7 (Derek Olmschenk;John Panvica)   02:44 
   2.  GACM-2 Connor Clemons (2-GOALTENDER INTERFERENCE)  09:17 
   3.  UST-MEN-1 Phil Fromberger (2-UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT)  09:17 
   4.  GACM-3 Mason Etter (2-INTERFERENCE)  09:40 
   5.  GACM-4 Reid Brown (2-SLASHING)  17:55 
   UST-MEN-EMPTY NET (goalie pulled)   18:48 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   60:00  14  12  28 

   Saves by Prd 
St. Thomas (Minn.)   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
39  Camden Burggrabe   58:48  11  10  30 
TM  Team     1:12 


Win-Robbie Goor (6-3-1). Loss-Camden Burggrabe (5-4-2).

Game-Winning Goal: GACM-Tyler Ebner

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - GACM: None. UST-MEN: None.

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Jan 24, 2020 at Mendota Heights, MN)



 Gustavus Adolphus (8-6-2 MIAC-4-2-1) vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) (8-7-2 MIAC-5-4-0)
 Date: Jan 24, 2020  Location: Mendota Heights, MN   Arena: St. Thomas Ice Arena
 Attendance:138   Start time:7:30      End time:9:28      Total time:1:58


 Goals by Period       1  2  3  Tot
 ----------------------------------
 Gustavus Adolphus...  1  2  0 -  3
 St. Thomas (Minn.)..  0  1  1 -  2

   1st period - 1, GACM, Tyler Ebner/3 (Tyler Rock, Mason Etter)
19:37. Penalties -

   2nd period - 2, GACM, Dylan Gast/1 (Kegan Couture, Dan Sandvig)
6:48. 3, GACM, Tyler Ebner/4 (Mason Etter) 17:46. 4, UST-MEN, John
Panvica/4 (Alex Trapp, Phil Fromberger) 18:45. Penalties - JP Eykyn,
GACM (tripping) 7:05.

   3rd period - 5, UST-MEN, John Peterson/7 (Derek Olmschenk, John
Panvica) 2:44. Penalties - Connor Clemons, GACM (goaltender
interference) 9:17; Phil Fromberger, UST-MEN (unsportsmanlike conduct)
9:17; Mason Etter, GACM (interference) 9:40; Reid Brown, GACM
(slashing) 17:55.

   Shots on goal - GACM 10-13-10 33; UST-MEN 2-15-13 30.

   Power plays - GACM 0 of 0; UST-MEN 0 of 3.

   Penalties - GACM 4 (8 min); UST-MEN 1 (2 min).

   Goalies - GACM, Robbie Goor 6-3-1 (60:00 minutes, 30 shots-28
saves); UST-MEN, Camden Burggrabe 5-4-2 (58:48, 33-30) , EMPTY NET
(01:12, 0-0).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-138  T-1:58
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:Dustin Martin  Linesman:Jeremy Hendrickson; Griffin Moe
 Win-Robbie Goor (6-3-1).  Loss-Camden Burggrabe (5-4-2).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Thomas (Minn.) (Jan 24, 2020 at Mendota Heights, MN)

1st Period

[00:00] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
[00:00] Camden Burggrabe at goalie for UST-MEN.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
[00:56].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Charlie Kiefer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[02:50].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN Matt Christian MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[04:14].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Jack Vincent won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[05:06].
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Jack Vincent won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM Kegan Couture MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[06:19].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Kegan Couture MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
[08:30].
[10:31].
Faceoff Dan Sandvig vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[11:47].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
[12:38].
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs John Panvica won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[17:00].
[19:00].
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[19:15].
Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
[19:37] GOAL by GACM Tyler Ebner (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Tyler Rock and Mason Etter, On ice for GACM: Tyler Ebner; Tyler Rock; Peter Johnson; Reid Brown; Mason Etter, On ice for UST-MEN: Spencer Zwiener; Broydon Stufko; Charlie Kiefer; Matt Christian; Phil Fromberger, goal number 3 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 1, St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
[19:51].
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
End of period [20:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
[02:22].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Justin Kelley won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[03:28].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs John Peterson won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN John Peterson MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[04:23].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[05:46].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Jack Vincent won by UST-MEN.
[06:48] GOAL by GACM Dylan Gast, Assist by Kegan Couture and Dan Sandvig, On ice for GACM: Dylan Gast; Dan Sandvig; Kegan Couture; Jared Bromberg; Patrick Gazich, On ice for UST-MEN: Luke Radetic; Charlie Kiefer; Andrew Willis; Jack Vincent; Phil Fromberger, goal number 1 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 2, St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN Broydon Stufko MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[07:05] Penalty on JP Eykyn GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
UST-MEN [07:05] Start power play for UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Faceoff Nick Klishko vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN John Peterson MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UST-MEN Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Broydon Stufko MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UST-MEN [09:05] JP Eykyn (GACM) penalty complete.
[09:05] End power play for UST-MEN.
[10:31].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UST-MEN John Peterson MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs John Panvica won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[11:31].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[12:16].
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Shot by UST-MEN Matt Christian MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[14:19].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[15:39].
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Phil Fromberger MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Charlie Kiefer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[17:46] GOAL by GACM Tyler Ebner, Assist by Mason Etter, On ice for GACM: Tyler Ebner; Dan Sandvig; Peter Johnson; Reid Brown; Mason Etter, On ice for UST-MEN: John Panvica; Colton Berg; Justin Kelley; John Peterson; Derek Olmschenk, goal number 4 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 3, St. Thomas (Minn.) 0
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
[18:45] GOAL by UST-MEN John Panvica, Assist by Alex Trapp and Phil Fromberger, On ice for UST-MEN: Brett Gravelle; Sam Huff; Phil Fromberger; Alex Trapp; John Panvica, On ice for GACM: Brenden Payne; JP Eykyn; Patrick Gazich; Jared Bromberg; Logan Norman, goal number 4 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 3, St. Thomas (Minn.) 1
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Faceoff Connor Clemons vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Spencer Zwiener MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Matt Christian MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
End of period [20:00].

3rd Period

Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by UST-MEN John Panvica MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[02:44] GOAL by UST-MEN John Peterson, Assist by Derek Olmschenk and John Panvica, On ice for UST-MEN: John Peterson; Derek Olmschenk; Colton Berg; John Panvica; Frankie Spellman, On ice for GACM: Connor Clemons; Caleb Anderson; Jared Bromberg; Patrick Gazich; Nick Klishko, goal number 7 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 3, St. Thomas (Minn.) 2
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Jack Vincent won by UST-MEN.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Jack Vincent won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Elijah Latimer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UST-MEN Elijah Latimer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[04:36], faceoff Reid Brown vs Broydon Stufko won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by UST-MEN Colton Berg MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[06:08].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[08:20].
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
[09:17] Penalty on Connor Clemons GACM 2 minutes for GOALTENDER INTERFERENCE.
[09:17] Penalty on Phil Fromberger UST-MEN 2 minutes for UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[09:40] Penalty on Mason Etter GACM 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
UST-MEN [09:40] Start power play for UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs John Peterson won by GACM.
UST-MEN Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN John Peterson MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UST-MEN [11:05].
UST-MEN Faceoff Logan Norman vs Broydon Stufko won by GACM.
UST-MEN [11:17] Connor Clemons (GACM) penalty complete.
[11:17] End power play for UST-MEN.
[11:17] Phil Fromberger (UST-MEN) penalty complete.
[11:40] Mason Etter (GACM) penalty complete.
.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Jack Vincent won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[13:08].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Shot by UST-MEN Elijah Latimer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UST-MEN Jake Peterson MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
[16:27].
Shot by GACM Peter Johnson MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Brett Gravelle won by GACM.
[16:53].
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Brett Gravelle won by UST-MEN.
Shot by UST-MEN Brett Gravelle MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[17:20].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs John Peterson won by UST-MEN.
[17:49].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs John Peterson won by GACM.
[17:55] Penalty on Reid Brown GACM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
UST-MEN [17:55] Start power play for UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Timeout UST
UST-MEN Faceoff Tyler Rock vs John Peterson won by GACM.
UST-MEN Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Camden Burggrabe.
UST-MEN [18:48] EMPTY NET at goalie for UST-MEN.
UST-MEN Shot by UST-MEN Luke Radetic MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UST-MEN [19:55] Reid Brown (GACM) penalty complete.
[19:55] End power play for UST-MEN.
End of period [20:00].