Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Olaf (01/10/20)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Olaf (01/10/20 at Northfield, Minn.)

Gustavus Adolphus (6-6-0, 3-2-0 MIAC) vs. St. Olaf (2-12-0, 1-6-0 MIAC)
Date: 01/10/20 Location: Northfield, Minn. Arena: St. Olaf Ice Arena
Attendance:301 Start time:7 p.m. End time:9:02 p.m Total time:2:02

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
St. Olaf  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  2nd  09:48  GACM   EVEN  Jared Bromberg/2  Brenden Payne/2  27,19,9,3,7  11,8,9,5,26 
2.  2nd  12:58  GACM   EX  Tyler Rock/3  Caleb Anderson/6  13,8,15,7,19,27  24,20,17,26,21 
                  Tyler Ebner/5       
3.  2nd  14:23  GACM   PP  Kegan Couture/1  Tyler Ebner/5  12,15,13,18,19  11,8,5,6 
                  Tyler Rock/6       
4.  3rd  08:49  GACM   EVEN  Caleb Anderson/5  Connor Clemons/6  8,20,10,18,27  18,15,24,26,12 
                  Axel Hallin/2       
5.  3rd  14:29  GACM   PP  Caleb Anderson/6  Mason Etter/5  8,2,20,9,14  7,6,11,26 
                  Connor Clemons/7       
6.  3rd  15:05  GACM   EVEN  Dan Sandvig/2  Dylan Gast/1  26,24,27,7,10  21,17,20,8,19 
                  Axel Hallin/3       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   2   Mason Etter   1-2 
3   JP Eykyn   +1  0-0 
4   Will LeNeave   1-2 
   7   Jared Bromberg   +3  0-0 
   8   Caleb Anderson   +2  0-0 
9   Logan Norman   +1  1-2 
   10  Peter Colby   +2  0-0 
   12  Kegan Couture   0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   +1  0-0 
   14  Nick Klishko   1-2 
   15  Tyler Ebner   +1  0-0 
   16  George Hansen   0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   0-0 
18  Toby Sengvongxay   +1  0-0 
19  Brenden Payne   +2  0-0 
   20  Connor Clemons   +1  0-0 
   24  Dylan Gast   +1  0-0 
   26  Dan Sandvig   +1  0-0 
   27  Axel Hallin   +4  0-0 
     Totals.........  11  11  16  33  +21  4-8 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   59:34  10  28 
TM  TEAM     0:26 


   Shots by Prd    
St. Olaf    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen  Blk 
   2   Connor Canterbury   0-0 
   5   Jared Pedersen   -1  1-2 
   6   Paul Stehr   0-0 
   7   Tyler Bump   0-0 
8   Filip Dusek   -2  0-0 
   9   Evan Shoemaker   -1  0-0 
   11  Josh Radtke   -1  0-0 
   12  Mitch Dolter   -1  0-0 
   15  Jacob Lillejord   -1  0-0 
   16  Kyle Rimbach   0-0 
17  Dana Engram   -2  1-2 
   18  Jack McNamara   -1  0-0 
   19  Roshen Jaswal   -1  0-0 
20  Ashton Altmann   -2  0-0 
21  Theo Hembre   -2  0-0 
   22  Tyler Uravage   0-0 
   24  Tuukka Totro   -2  0-0 
   25  Sean Salz   0-0 
26  Lucas Mutschelknaus   -3  0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  10  28  -20  2-4 

   Saves by Prd 
St. Olaf   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
1   Cooper Lukenda   59:46  11  13  27 
TM  TEAM     0:14 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   11  16  33 
St. Olaf   10  28 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  GACM   STO  
1st  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
2nd  1-1 (2)  0-1 (2) 
3rd  1-1 (1)  0-3 (4) 
Total  2-2 (3)  0-4 (6) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  GACM   STO  
1st  0/0  0/0 
2nd  1/2  1/2 
3rd  3/6  1/2 
Total  4/8  2/4 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:
Referee:Rick Larsen
Linesman:Dustin Martin
Linesman:Will Groetch
Goal judge:Matt Kaehler

Win-Robbie Goor (4-3-0). Loss-Cooper Lukenda (1-4-0).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
2nd  Mason Etter   GACM   TRIPPING  00:56  PP 
2nd  Dana Engram   STO   CHECKING  12:58  PP 
3rd  Logan Norman   GACM   SLASHING  00:18  PP 
3rd  Will LeNeave   GACM   SLASHING  05:50  PP 
3rd  Jared Pedersen   STO   CHECKING  12:26  PP 
3rd  Nick Klishko   GACM   HOOKING  18:44  PP 

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
19  Brenden Payne   10  10 
14  Nick Klishko  
17  Reid Brown  
13  Tyler Rock  
24  Dylan Gast  
18  Toby Sengvongxay  
10  Peter Colby  
9   Logan Norman  
26  Dan Sandvig  
  Totals.........  28  37 

St. Olaf - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
22  Tyler Uravage   11 
17  Dana Engram   11  13 
12  Mitch Dolter  
9   Evan Shoemaker  
18  Jack McNamara  
7   Tyler Bump  
11  Josh Radtke  
  Totals.........  37  28 


Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
2nd  12:58  14:23  01:25   PPG 
3rd  12:26  14:29  02:03   PPG 
SUMMARY: 2 opps, 3 shots, 2 goals, time 03:28

St. Olaf - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
2nd  00:56  02:56  02:00     
3rd  00:18  02:18  02:00     
3rd  05:50  07:50  02:00     
3rd  18:44  20:00  01:16     
SUMMARY: 4 opps, 6 shots, 0 goals, time 07:16


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Olaf (01/10/20 at Northfield, Minn.)

Gustavus Adolphus (6-6-0, 3-2-0 MIAC) vs. St. Olaf (2-12-0, 1-6-0 MIAC)
Date: 01/10/20 Location: Northfield, Minn. Arena: St. Olaf Ice Arena
Attendance:301 Start time:7 p.m. End time:9:02 p.m Total time:2:02

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
St. Olaf  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   11  16  33 
St. Olaf   10  28 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
Gustavus Adolphus   4-8  2-2 
St. Olaf   2-4  0-4 

Referee:Rick Larsen Linesman:Dustin Martin; Will Groetch


Gustavus Adolphus: 2-Mason Etter; [3-JP Eykyn LW]; [4-Will LeNeave D]; 7-Jared Bromberg; 8-Caleb Anderson; [9-Logan Norman RW]; 10-Peter Colby; 12-Kegan Couture; 13-Tyler Rock; 14-Nick Klishko; 15-Tyler Ebner; 16-George Hansen; 17-Reid Brown; [18-Toby Sengvongxay D]; [19-Brenden Payne C]; 20-Connor Clemons; 24-Dylan Gast; 26-Dan Sandvig; 27-Axel Hallin; [35-Robbie Goor G];

St. Olaf: [1-Cooper Lukenda G]; 2-Connor Canterbury; 5-Jared Pedersen; 6-Paul Stehr; 7-Tyler Bump; [8-Filip Dusek D]; 9-Evan Shoemaker; 11-Josh Radtke; 12-Mitch Dolter; 15-Jacob Lillejord; 16-Kyle Rimbach; [17-Dana Engram C]; 18-Jack McNamara; 19-Roshen Jaswal; [20-Ashton Altmann LW]; [21-Theo Hembre RW]; 22-Tyler Uravage; 24-Tuukka Totro; 25-Sean Salz; [26-Lucas Mutschelknaus D];


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   00:00 
   STO-Cooper Lukenda at goalie   00:00 
2nd Period 
   1.  GACM-1 Mason Etter (2-TRIPPING)  00:56 
1.  GACM-1 Jared Bromberg/2 (Brenden Payne/2)   09:48 
   GACM-EMPTY NET (goalie pulled)   12:32 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   12:58 
   2.  STO-1 Dana Engram (2-CHECKING)  12:58 
2.  GACM-2 Tyler Rock/3 (Caleb Anderson/6;Tyler Ebner/5) [EX]  12:58 
3.  GACM-3 Kegan Couture/1 (Tyler Ebner/5;Tyler Rock/6) [PP]  14:23 
3rd Period 
   3.  GACM-2 Logan Norman (2-SLASHING)  00:18 
   4.  GACM-3 Will LeNeave (2-SLASHING)  05:50 
4.  GACM-4 Caleb Anderson/5 (Connor Clemons/6;Axel Hallin/2)   08:49 
   5.  STO-2 Jared Pedersen (2-CHECKING)  12:26 
5.  GACM-5 Caleb Anderson/6 (Mason Etter/5;Connor Clemons/7) [PP]  14:29 
6.  GACM-6 Dan Sandvig/2 (Dylan Gast/1;Axel Hallin/3)   15:05 
   STO-EMPTY NET (goalie pulled)   18:30 
   STO-Cooper Lukenda at goalie   18:44 
   6.  GACM-4 Nick Klishko (2-HOOKING)  18:44 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   59:34  10  28 
TM  TEAM     0:26 

   Saves by Prd 
St. Olaf   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
1   Cooper Lukenda   59:46  11  13  27 
TM  TEAM     0:14 


Win-Robbie Goor (4-3-0). Loss-Cooper Lukenda (1-4-0).

Game-Winning Goal: GACM-Jared Bromberg

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - GACM: 1 Justin Damon ; 30 Filip Grancarov . STO: 35 Colin Cain .

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Olaf (01/10/20 at Northfield, Minn.)



 Gustavus Adolphus (6-6-0, 3-2-0 MIAC) vs. St. Olaf (2-12-0, 1-6-0 MIAC)
 Date: 01/10/20      Location: Northfield, Minn.     Arena: St. Olaf Ice Arena
 Attendance:301   Start time:7 p.m.    End time:9:02 p.m  Total time:2:02


 Goals by Period       1  2  3  Tot
 ----------------------------------
 Gustavus Adolphus...  0  3  3 -  6
 St. Olaf............  0  0  0 -  0

   1st period - Penalties -

   2nd period - 1, GACM, Jared Bromberg/2 (Brenden Payne/2) 9:48. 2,
GACM, Tyler Rock/3 (Caleb Anderson/6, Tyler Ebner/5) 12:58. 3, GACM,
Kegan Couture/1 (Tyler Ebner/5, Tyler Rock/6) 14:23 (pp). Penalties -
Mason Etter, GACM (tripping) :56; Dana Engram, STO (checking) 12:58.

   3rd period - 4, GACM, Caleb Anderson/5 (Connor Clemons/6, Axel
Hallin/2) 8:49. 5, GACM, Caleb Anderson/6 (Mason Etter/5, Connor
Clemons/7) 14:29 (pp). 6, GACM, Dan Sandvig/2 (Dylan Gast/1, Axel
Hallin/3) 15:05. Penalties - Logan Norman, GACM (slashing) :18; Will
LeNeave, GACM (slashing) 5:50; Jared Pedersen, STO (checking) 12:26;
Nick Klishko, GACM (hooking) 18:44.

   Shots on goal - GACM 11-16-6 33; STO 9-10-9 28.

   Power plays - GACM 2 of 2; STO 0 of 4.

   Penalties - GACM 4 (8 min); STO 2 (4 min).

   Goalies - GACM, Robbie Goor 4-3-0 (59:34 minutes, 28 shots-28
saves) , EMPTY NET (00:26, 0-0); STO, Cooper Lukenda 1-4-0 (59:46,
33-27) , EMPTY NET (00:14, 0-0).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-301  T-2:02
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:Rick Larsen  Linesman:Dustin Martin; Will Groetch
 Win-Robbie Goor (4-3-0).  Loss-Cooper Lukenda (1-4-0).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs St. Olaf (01/10/20 at Northfield, Minn.)

1st Period

[00:00] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
[00:00] Cooper Lukenda at goalie for STO.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
Shot by STO Tyler Uravage MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[01:03].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Tyler Bump won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Kegan Couture MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[02:50].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Mitch Dolter won by STO.
[03:00].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Mitch Dolter won by STO.
Shot by STO Jack McNamara MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[03:29].
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
[03:47].
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Dana Engram won by STO.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson BLOCKED by Roshen Jaswal.
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[04:18].
Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock WIDE.
[04:57].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Tyler Uravage won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[05:57].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Evan Shoemaker won by STO.
Shot by STO Evan Shoemaker MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by STO Josh Radtke MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[06:56].
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Dana Engram won by STO.
[07:43].
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock WIDE.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner WIDE.
[08:26].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Tyler Uravage won by GACM.
[08:35].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[08:54].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Evan Shoemaker won by STO.
[10:04].
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Dana Engram won by STO.
Shot by STO Dana Engram MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by STO Theo Hembre MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[10:36].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
[11:08].
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Evan Shoemaker won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Dolter won by STO.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Toby Sengvongxay vs Mitch Dolter won by GACM.
[13:10].
Shot by STO Dana Engram MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by STO Connor Canterbury BLOCKED by Logan Norman.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner WIDE.
[15:10].
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Evan Shoemaker won by GACM.
[15:30].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Dolter won by STO.
Shot by STO Mitch Dolter MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by STO Mitch Dolter MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Dana Engram won by STO.
Shot by STO Dana Engram WIDE.
[17:40].
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Tyler Bump won by STO.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner WIDE.
Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Evan Shoemaker won by STO.
[18:30].
[19:00].
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[19:26].
[19:30].
End of period [20:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Dana Engram won by STO.
Shot by STO Filip Dusek BLOCKED by Toby Sengvongxay.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
[00:56] Penalty on Mason Etter GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
STO [00:56] Start power play for STO.
STO Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Dana Engram won by STO.
STO Shot by STO Tyler Bump MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
STO [01:45].
STO Faceoff Logan Norman vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
STO Shot by STO Tyler Uravage MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
STO Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
STO [02:56] Mason Etter (GACM) penalty complete.
[02:56] End power play for STO.
[03:30].
Shot by STO Josh Radtke MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[04:20].
Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
Shot by GACM George Hansen MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown WIDE.
[05:15].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Evan Shoemaker won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by Josh Radtke.
[06:00].
Faceoff Dan Sandvig vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
[06:15].
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Mitch Dolter won by GACM.
Shot by STO Jacob Lillejord MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Mitch Dolter won by STO.
[07:40].
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko WIDE.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE.
[08:19].
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Evan Shoemaker won by STO.
[09:20].
Shot by STO Jared Pedersen MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[09:48] GOAL by GACM Jared Bromberg (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Brenden Payne, On ice for GACM: Axel Hallin; Brenden Payne; Logan Norman; JP Eykyn; Jared Bromberg, On ice for STO: Josh Radtke; Filip Dusek; Evan Shoemaker; Jared Pedersen; Lucas Mutschelknaus, goal number 2 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 1, St. Olaf 0
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Tyler Uravage won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Evan Shoemaker won by STO.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig BLOCKED by Connor Canterbury.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
[12:32] EMPTY NET at goalie for GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[12:58] GOAL by GACM Tyler Rock (EXTRA ATTACKER), Assist by Caleb Anderson and Tyler Ebner, On ice for GACM: Tyler Rock; Caleb Anderson; Tyler Ebner; Jared Bromberg; Brenden Payne; Axel Hallin, On ice for STO: Tuukka Totro; Ashton Altmann; Dana Engram; Lucas Mutschelknaus; Theo Hembre, goal number 3 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 2, St. Olaf 0
[12:58] Penalty on Dana Engram STO 2 minutes for CHECKING, (power play opp).
GACM [12:58] Start power play for GACM.
GACM [12:58] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson BLOCKED by Tyler Uravage.
GACM Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Josh Radtke won by GACM.
GACM [14:23] GOAL by GACM Kegan Couture (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Tyler Ebner and Tyler Rock, On ice for GACM: Kegan Couture; Tyler Ebner; Tyler Rock; Toby Sengvongxay; Brenden Payne, On ice for STO: Josh Radtke; Filip Dusek; Jared Pedersen; Paul Stehr, goal number 1 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 3, St. Olaf 0
[14:23] End power play for GACM,.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Mitch Dolter won by GACM.
Shot by STO Tyler Bump BLOCKED by Toby Sengvongxay.
Shot by STO Kyle Rimbach WIDE.
[15:31].
Shot by STO Kyle Rimbach MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by STO Tyler Uravage BLOCKED by Logan Norman.
Shot by GACM Chris Kanamine WIDE.
Shot by STO Josh Radtke MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[16:52].
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Evan Shoemaker won by STO.
Shot by STO Josh Radtke MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by STO Lucas Mutschelknaus BLOCKED by Jared Bromberg.
[17:10].
[17:51].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Dana Engram won by STO.
Shot by STO Theo Hembre MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
[18:10].
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Mitch Dolter won by STO.
Shot by STO Tyler Bump MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[19:15].
[19:40].
[19:50].
End of period [20:00].

3rd Period

Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
[00:18] Penalty on Logan Norman GACM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
STO [00:18] Start power play for STO.
STO Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Dana Engram won by STO.
STO Shot by STO Theo Hembre BLOCKED by Tyler Rock.
STO Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
STO Faceoff Reid Brown vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
STO Shot by STO Ashton Altmann MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
STO Shot by STO Tyler Uravage WIDE.
STO Shot by STO Filip Dusek BLOCKED by Reid Brown.
STO [02:18] Logan Norman (GACM) penalty complete.
[02:18] End power play for STO.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Jack McNamara won by STO.
[02:32].
Shot by STO Evan Shoemaker MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[04:15].
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[04:45].
Shot by STO Dana Engram WIDE.
Shot by STO Dana Engram MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by STO Paul Stehr WIDE.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[05:36].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Mitch Dolter won by STO.
[05:50] Penalty on Will LeNeave GACM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
STO [05:50] Start power play for STO.
STO Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Dana Engram won by STO.
STO [06:27].
STO [06:54].
STO Faceoff Dan Sandvig vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
STO Shot by STO Paul Stehr MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
STO Shot by STO Evan Shoemaker BLOCKED by Jared Bromberg.
STO Shot by STO Filip Dusek BLOCKED by Dylan Gast.
STO Shot by STO Paul Stehr MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
STO Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
STO Shot by STO Filip Dusek HIT PIPE.
STO Shot by STO Paul Stehr MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
STO [07:50] Will LeNeave (GACM) penalty complete.
[07:50] End power play for STO.
[08:00].
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Cooper Lukenda.
[08:49] GOAL by GACM Caleb Anderson, Assist by Connor Clemons and Axel Hallin, On ice for GACM: Caleb Anderson; Connor Clemons; Peter Colby; Toby Sengvongxay; Axel Hallin, On ice for STO: Jack McNamara; Jacob Lillejord; Tuukka Totro; Lucas Mutschelknaus; Mitch Dolter, goal number 5 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 4, St. Olaf 0
Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Tyler Uravage won by GACM.
[10:10].
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne BLOCKED by Sean Salz.
[10:30].
[11:21].
Faceoff Peter Colby vs Evan Shoemaker won by GACM.
Shot by STO Lucas Mutschelknaus WIDE.
[12:15].
[12:26] Penalty on Jared Pedersen STO 2 minutes for CHECKING, (power play opp).
GACM [12:26] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Tyler Uravage won by STO.
GACM Shot by STO Kyle Rimbach MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
GACM [12:49].
GACM Shot by STO Josh Radtke MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
GACM Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Tyler Bump won by GACM.
GACM [13:20].
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE.
GACM [14:25].
GACM [14:29] GOAL by GACM Caleb Anderson (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Mason Etter and Connor Clemons, On ice for GACM: Caleb Anderson; Mason Etter; Connor Clemons; Logan Norman; Nick Klishko, On ice for STO: Tyler Bump; Paul Stehr; Josh Radtke; Lucas Mutschelknaus, goal number 6 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 5, St. Olaf 0
[14:29] End power play for GACM,.
Faceoff Peter Colby vs Dana Engram won by STO.
Shot by STO Theo Hembre MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Peter Colby vs Dana Engram won by STO.
[15:05] GOAL by GACM Dan Sandvig, Assist by Dylan Gast and Axel Hallin, On ice for GACM: Dan Sandvig; Dylan Gast; Axel Hallin; Jared Bromberg; Peter Colby, On ice for STO: Theo Hembre; Dana Engram; Ashton Altmann; Filip Dusek; Roshen Jaswal, goal number 2 for season.
Gustavus Adolphus 6, St. Olaf 0
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Tyler Uravage won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Peter Colby BLOCKED by Roshen Jaswal.
Shot by STO Jared Pedersen WIDE.
Faceoff Brenden Payne vs Dana Engram won by GACM.
[17:30].
Shot by GACM Connor Clemons WIDE.
[18:30].
[18:30] EMPTY NET at goalie for STO.
[18:44] Cooper Lukenda at goalie for STO.
[18:44] Penalty on Nick Klishko GACM 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
STO [18:44] Start power play for STO.
STO End of period [20:00].