Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline University (Nov 16, 2018)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline University (Nov 16, 2018 at St. Paul, Minn.)

Gustavus Adolphus (2-4-1, 0-2-1 MIAC) vs. Hamline University (2-5-0, 2-1-0 MIAC)
Date: Nov 16, 2018 Location: St. Paul, Minn. Arena: TRIA Rink
Attendance:200 Start time:7:00 End time:9:05 Total time:2:05

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
Hamline University  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  OT  01:34  HUM   EVEN  Tommy Hall/1  Brady Crabtree  26,24,5,11,15  10,27,3,21,22 

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  OT  Tot  +/-  Pen 
   3   JP Eykyn   0-0 
4   Will LeNeave   0-0 
   5   Patrick Gazich   -1  1-2 
   7   Jared Bromberg   0-0 
   8   Caleb Anderson   0-0 
9   Logan Norman   1-2 
   10  Colton Schmidt   0-0 
   11  Peter Johnson   -1  0-0 
   12  Kegan Couture   0-0 
13  Tyler Rock   0-0 
   14  Nick Klishko   0-0 
   15  Tyler Ebner   -1  0-0 
17  Reid Brown   0-0 
18  Toby Sengvongxay   0-0 
   20  Dylan Gast   0-0 
   21  Casey Rock   0-0 
   22  Evan Erickson   1-2 
   24  Van Sullivan   -1  0-0 
   26  Dan Sandvig   -1  0-0 
   27  Axel Hallin   0-0 
     Totals.........  12  10  31  -5  3-6 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   OTL  61:34  12  20 


   Shots by Prd    
Hamline University    G   A   1   2   3  OT  Tot  +/-  Pen 
   3   Zak Lambrecht   +1  0-0 
   4   Dan Bates   0-0 
   6   Bailey Martin   0-0 
   7   Zack Taylor   0-0 
9   Kyle Wendorf   0-0 
   10  Tommy Hall   +1  0-0 
11  Taylor Trapp   1-2 
   12  Tyler Nyman   1-2 
   14  Jake Cass   0-0 
   15  Brandon Zajicek   0-0 
   16  Mitch McPherson   0-0 
   17  Brendan Sheehan   0-0 
   18  Riley Meyer   0-0 
21  Mitch Hall   +1  0-0 
22  Austin Wisely   +1  0-0 
23  Weiland Parrish   0-0 
   26  Mitch Bentfield   0-0 
   27  Brady Crabtree   +1  0-0 
   TM  TEAM   1-2 
     Totals.........  12  21  +5  3-6 

   Saves by Prd 
Hamline University   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
30  Sam Nelson   61:34  12  10  31 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   12  10  31 
Hamline University   12  21 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  GACM   HUM  
1st  0-1 (0)  0-2 (1) 
2nd  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
3rd  0-2 (3)  0-1 (0) 
OT  0-0 (0)  0-0 (0) 
Total  0-3 (3)  0-3 (1) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  GACM   HUM  
1st  2/4  1/2 
2nd  0/0  0/0 
3rd  1/2  2/4 
OT  0/0  0/0 
Total  3/6  3/6 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:
Referee:Rick Larsen
Linesman:Mark Verplaetse
Linesman:Wil Goetsch
Goal judge:Griffin Moe
Pen timekeeper:Kevin Duffey
Game timekeeper:Kevin Duffey
Scorer:Nate Rubbelke

Win-Sam Nelson (2-2-0). Loss-Robbie Goor (1-2-0).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
1st  Evan Erickson   GACM   SLASHING  08:14  PP 
1st  Tyler Nyman   HUM   HOOKING  13:08  PP 
1st  Logan Norman   GACM   TRIPPING  14:05    
3rd  Patrick Gazich   GACM   SLASHING  02:18  PP 
3rd  Taylor Trapp   HUM   TRIPPING  04:37  PP 
3rd  TEAM   HUM   TOO MANY PLAYERS ON ICE  06:19    

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
17  Reid Brown   10 
10  Colton Schmidt  
20  Dylan Gast  
24  Van Sullivan  
8   Caleb Anderson  
12  Kegan Couture  
3   JP Eykyn  
26  Dan Sandvig  
14  Nick Klishko  
  Totals.........  33  25 

Hamline University - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
26  Mitch Bentfield   10 
9   Kyle Wendorf   11 
27  Brady Crabtree  
12  Tyler Nyman  
11  Taylor Trapp  
10  Tommy Hall  
16  Mitch McPherson  
17  Brendan Sheehan  
  Totals.........  25  33 


Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  13:08  14:05  00:57     
3rd  04:37  06:37  02:00     
3rd  06:37  08:19  01:42     
SUMMARY: 3 opps, 3 shots, 0 goals, time 04:39

Hamline University - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  08:14  10:14  02:00     
1st  15:08  16:05  00:57     
3rd  02:18  04:18  02:00     
SUMMARY: 3 opps, 1 shot, 0 goals, time 04:57


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline University (Nov 16, 2018 at St. Paul, Minn.)

Gustavus Adolphus (2-4-1, 0-2-1 MIAC) vs. Hamline University (2-5-0, 2-1-0 MIAC)
Date: Nov 16, 2018 Location: St. Paul, Minn. Arena: TRIA Rink
Attendance:200 Start time:7:00 End time:9:05 Total time:2:05

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
Hamline University  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   12  10  31 
Hamline University   12  21 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
Gustavus Adolphus   3-6  0-3 
Hamline University   3-6  0-3 

Referee:Rick Larsen Linesman:Mark Verplaetse; Wil Goetsch


Gustavus Adolphus: 3-JP Eykyn; [4-Will LeNeave D]; 5-Patrick Gazich; 7-Jared Bromberg; 8-Caleb Anderson; [9-Logan Norman RW]; 10-Colton Schmidt; 11-Peter Johnson; 12-Kegan Couture; [13-Tyler Rock LW]; 14-Nick Klishko; 15-Tyler Ebner; [17-Reid Brown C]; [18-Toby Sengvongxay D]; 20-Dylan Gast; 21-Casey Rock; 22-Evan Erickson; 24-Van Sullivan; 26-Dan Sandvig; 27-Axel Hallin; [35-Robbie Goor G];

Hamline University: 3-Zak Lambrecht; 4-Dan Bates; 6-Bailey Martin; 7-Zack Taylor; [9-Kyle Wendorf C]; 10-Tommy Hall; [11-Taylor Trapp RW]; 12-Tyler Nyman; 14-Jake Cass; 15-Brandon Zajicek; 16-Mitch McPherson; 17-Brendan Sheehan; 18-Riley Meyer; [21-Mitch Hall D]; [22-Austin Wisely D]; [23-Weiland Parrish LW]; 26-Mitch Bentfield; 27-Brady Crabtree; [30-Sam Nelson G];


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   00:00 
   HUM-Sam Nelson at goalie   00:00 
   1.  GACM-1 Evan Erickson (2-SLASHING)  08:14 
   2.  HUM-1 Tyler Nyman (2-HOOKING)  13:08 
   3.  GACM-2 Logan Norman (2-TRIPPING)  14:05 
3rd Period 
   4.  GACM-3 Patrick Gazich (2-SLASHING)  02:18 
   5.  HUM-2 Taylor Trapp (2-TRIPPING)  04:37 
   6.  HUM-3 TEAM (2-TOO MANY PLAYERS ON ICE)  06:19 
OT Period 
1.  HUM-1 Tommy Hall/1 (Brady Crabtree)   01:34 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   OTL  61:34  12  20 

   Saves by Prd 
Hamline University   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  OT  Total 
30  Sam Nelson   61:34  12  10  31 


Win-Sam Nelson (2-2-0). Loss-Robbie Goor (1-2-0).

Game-Winning Goal: HUM-Tommy Hall

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - GACM: 1 Chris Amsden ; 30 Justyn Gillis . HUM: 31 Evan Robert .

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline University (Nov 16, 2018 at St. Paul, Minn.)



 Gustavus Adolphus (2-4-1, 0-2-1 MIAC) vs. Hamline University (2-5-0, 2-1-0 MIAC)
 Date: Nov 16, 2018  Location: St. Paul, Minn.       Arena: TRIA Rink
 Attendance:200   Start time:7:00      End time:9:05      Total time:2:05


 Goals by Period       1  2  3 OT  Tot
 -------------------------------------
 Gustavus Adolphus...  0  0  0  0 -  0
 Hamline University..  0  0  0  1 -  1

   1st period - Penalties - Evan Erickson, GACM (slashing) 8:14; Tyler
Nyman, HUM (hooking) 13:08; Logan Norman, GACM (tripping) 14:05.

   2nd period - Penalties -

   3rd period - Penalties - Patrick Gazich, GACM (slashing) 2:18;
Taylor Trapp, HUM (tripping) 4:37; TEAM, HUM (too many players on ice)
6:19.

   OT period - 1, HUM, Tommy Hall/1 (Brady Crabtree) 1:34. Penalties -


   Shots on goal - GACM 12-10-9-0 31; HUM 4-12-2-3 21.

   Power plays - GACM 0 of 3; HUM 0 of 3.

   Penalties - GACM 3 (6 min); HUM 3 (6 min).

   Goalies - GACM, Robbie Goor 1-2-0 (61:34 minutes, 21 shots-20
saves); HUM, Sam Nelson 2-2-0 (61:34, 31-31).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-200  T-2:05
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:Rick Larsen  Linesman:Mark Verplaetse; Wil Goetsch
 Win-Sam Nelson (2-2-0).  Loss-Robbie Goor (1-2-0).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
Gustavus Adolphus vs Hamline University (Nov 16, 2018 at St. Paul, Minn.)

1st Period

[00:00] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
[00:00] Sam Nelson at goalie for HUM.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE Zone B.
Shot by HUM Brendan Sheehan WIDE Zone C.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE Zone E.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Mitch Bentfield won by HUM.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone B.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Taylor Trapp won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Brandon Zajicek MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone E.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE Zone D.
Shot by HUM Mitch McPherson MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
[08:14] Penalty on Evan Erickson GACM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
HUM [08:14] Start power play for HUM.
HUM Faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Wendorf won by HUM.
HUM Shot by HUM Taylor Trapp BLOCKED by Tyler Rock Zone D.
HUM Shot by HUM Jake Cass WIDE Zone D.
HUM Shot by HUM Kyle Wendorf MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
HUM Shot by HUM Jake Cass BLOCKED by Toby Sengvongxay Zone D.
HUM [10:14] Evan Erickson (GACM) penalty complete.
[10:14] End power play for HUM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone B.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Brady Crabtree won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Brandon Zajicek WIDE Zone C.
Shot by GACM Van Sullivan MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone C.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner WIDE Zone F.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
[13:08] Penalty on Tyler Nyman HUM 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
GACM [13:08] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Nick Klishko vs Brady Crabtree won by HUM.
GACM Shot by GACM Evan Erickson WIDE Zone C.
GACM Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Mitch McPherson won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Logan Norman WIDE Zone A.
GACM [14:05] Penalty on Logan Norman GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING.
[14:05] End power play for GACM.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone B.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone F.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Kyle Wendorf won by HUM.
[15:08] Tyler Nyman (HUM) penalty complete.
HUM [15:08] Start power play for HUM.
HUM [16:05] Logan Norman (GACM) penalty complete.
[16:05] End power play for HUM.
Shot by HUM Zak Lambrecht BLOCKED by Axel Hallin Zone B.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE Zone F.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone B.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Tyler Nyman won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone B.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Kyle Wendorf won by HUM.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig BLOCKED by Austin Wisely Zone D.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown BLOCKED by Zack Taylor Zone E.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone D.
Shot by HUM Mitch Bentfield MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
End of period [20:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
Shot by HUM Bailey Martin MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone B.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone D.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Brady Crabtree won by HUM.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg BLOCKED by Brady Crabtree Zone C.
Shot by HUM Zak Lambrecht MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone C.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Faceoff JP Eykyn vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko WIDE Zone B.
Shot by HUM Bailey Martin WIDE Zone C.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Mitch Bentfield won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Mitch Hall BLOCKED by Logan Norman Zone F.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Tyler Nyman won by HUM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner WIDE Zone A.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE Zone F.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Brady Crabtree won by GACM.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Brady Crabtree won by GACM.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Kyle Wendorf won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Mitch Hall BLOCKED by Caleb Anderson Zone D.
Shot by HUM Weiland Parrish MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Shot by HUM Kyle Wendorf MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin WIDE Zone E.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE Zone F.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Bentfield won by HUM.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast WIDE Zone A.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone C.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE Zone F.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by Zak Lambrecht Zone F.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson BLOCKED by Kyle Wendorf Zone C.
Shot by HUM Kyle Wendorf WIDE Zone A.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson WIDE Zone C.
Shot by HUM Weiland Parrish MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone B.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE Zone F.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast WIDE Zone B.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin BLOCKED by Bailey Martin Zone E.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE Zone B.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Tyler Nyman won by HUM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE Zone E.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE Zone D.
Shot by GACM Van Sullivan MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner BLOCKED by Dan Bates Zone C.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Brady Crabtree won by GACM.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Kyle Wendorf won by HUM.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt WIDE Zone A.
Faceoff Dan Sandvig vs Tommy Hall won by GACM.
Faceoff Dan Sandvig vs Tommy Hall won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Mitch Hall MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Bentfield won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Mitch McPherson MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Bentfield won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Mitch Hall WIDE Zone E.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
Shot by HUM Bailey Martin WIDE Zone B.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn HIT PIPE Zone C.
Shot by HUM Brendan Sheehan WIDE Zone F.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Tyler Nyman won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown WIDE Zone C.
Shot by HUM Riley Meyer BLOCKED by Peter Johnson Zone F.
Shot by HUM Mitch Hall MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Shot by HUM Kyle Wendorf WIDE Zone A.
Shot by HUM Riley Meyer MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE Zone B.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Kyle Wendorf won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Taylor Trapp MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone E.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone C.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Bentfield won by HUM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone C.
Shot by HUM Mitch Bentfield MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone C.
Shot by HUM Mitch Bentfield MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
End of period [20:00].

3rd Period

Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Shot by HUM Weiland Parrish WIDE Zone B.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Mitch Bentfield won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Jake Cass WIDE Zone E.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Tyler Nyman won by GACM.
[02:18] Penalty on Patrick Gazich GACM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
HUM [02:18] Start power play for HUM.
HUM Faceoff Reid Brown vs Mitch Bentfield won by GACM.
HUM Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone B.
HUM Shot by GACM Evan Erickson WIDE Zone B.
HUM [04:18] Patrick Gazich (GACM) penalty complete.
[04:18] End power play for HUM.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast WIDE Zone A.
[04:37] Penalty on Taylor Trapp HUM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
GACM [04:37] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Brady Crabtree won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone B.
GACM Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
GACM Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt BLOCKED by Kyle Wendorf Zone D.
GACM [06:19] Penalty on TEAM HUM 2 minutes for TOO MANY PLAYERS ON ICE, Kyle Wendorf serving the penalty.
GACM Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Mitch McPherson won by HUM.
GACM Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
GACM [06:37] Taylor Trapp (HUM) penalty complete.
[06:37] End power play for GACM.
GACM [06:37] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Brady Crabtree won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Evan Erickson BLOCKED by Mitch Hall Zone D.
GACM Shot by GACM Evan Erickson BLOCKED by Austin Wisely Zone A.
GACM Shot by GACM Nick Klishko WIDE Zone A.
GACM Shot by HUM Mitch Hall WIDE Zone A.
GACM [08:19] Kyle Wendorf (HUM) penalty complete.
[08:19] End power play for GACM.
Shot by HUM Brendan Sheehan WIDE Zone E.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone E.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE Zone E.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock BLOCKED by Austin Wisely Zone B.
Shot by HUM Brady Crabtree MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone D.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Brady Crabtree won by GACM.
Faceoff Kegan Couture vs Brendan Sheehan won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Tyler Nyman won by HUM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn WIDE Zone C.
Faceoff Caleb Anderson vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Shot by HUM Kyle Wendorf BLOCKED by Toby Sengvongxay Zone D.
Shot by HUM Brandon Zajicek BLOCKED by Caleb Anderson Zone E.
Shot by HUM Mitch McPherson WIDE Zone A.
Shot by HUM Brady Crabtree MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Shot by HUM Taylor Trapp BLOCKED by Peter Johnson Zone C.
Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Kyle Wendorf won by HUM.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast BLOCKED by Weiland Parrish Zone F.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin WIDE Zone E.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock WIDE Zone A.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE Zone D.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Sam Nelson Zone A.
End of period [20:00].

OT Period

Start of OT period [00:00], On ice for GACM 6, for HUM 6.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Wendorf won by GACM.
Shot by HUM Taylor Trapp MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone A.
Faceoff Dylan Gast vs Mitch Bentfield won by HUM.
Shot by HUM Brandon Zajicek WIDE Zone B.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko BLOCKED by Jake Cass Zone A.
Shot by HUM Brandon Zajicek MISSED, save Robbie Goor Zone F.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Brady Crabtree won by HUM.
[01:34] GOAL by HUM Tommy Hall (FIRST GOAL) Zone C, Assist by Brady Crabtree, On ice for HUM: Tommy Hall; Brady Crabtree; Zak Lambrecht; Mitch Hall; Austin Wisely, On ice for GACM: Dan Sandvig; Van Sullivan; Patrick Gazich; Peter Johnson; Tyler Ebner, goal number 1 for season.
Hamline University 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
End of period [01:34].
Hamline University 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0