UWRFM vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 05, 2019)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
UWRFM vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 05, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn)

UWRFM (6-6-3) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (5-9-1)
Date: Jan 05, 2019 Location: St. Peter, Minn Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:273 Start time:7:05pm End time:9:05pm Total time:2:00

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UWRFM  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  2nd  17:38  UWRFM   EVEN  Christian Hausinger/2  Eddie Matsushima/9  7,2,12,16,9  4,15,18,19,24 
                  Cayden Cahill/4       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
UWRFM    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen 
   2   Blake Anderson   +1  1-2 
   3   Zach Benson   0-0 
   4   Ryan Gotelaere   0-0 
5   Dayton Honkanen   0-0 
   6   Mike Sauer   0-0 
7   Christian Hausinger   +1  0-0 
9   Eddie Matsushima   +1  0-0 
   10  Ryan Smith   0-0 
12  Cayden Cahill   +1  0-0 
   14  C.J. Smith   0-0 
   15  Brandon Bissett   0-0 
16  Peter Karavos   +1  0-0 
   18  Aussie Miller   0-0 
   20  Joe Drapluk   0-0 
   21  Josh Arnold   0-0 
   23  Jaxon Bombardir   0-0 
   25  Jesse Brown   0-0 
   26  Connor Clemons   0-0 
   27  Charlie Singerhouse   0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  14  11  31  +5  1-2 

   Saves by Prd 
UWRFM   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
1   Joe Marcouiller   60:00  12  28 


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen 
   2   Mason Etter   1-2 
3   JP Eykyn   0-0 
   4   Will LeNeave   -1  0-0 
   8   Caleb Anderson   0-0 
   9   Logan Norman   1-2 
   10  Colton Schmidt   0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   0-0 
14  Nick Klishko   0-0 
15  Tyler Ebner   -1  0-0 
   16  George Hansen   0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   0-0 
   18  Toby Sengvongxay   -1  0-0 
   19  Brenden Payne   -1  0-0 
   20  Dylan Gast   1-2 
21  Casey Rock   0-0 
   22  Evan Erickson   0-0 
   23  Brendan Elliott   0-0 
   24  Van Sullivan   -1  0-0 
27  Axel Hallin   0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  12  28  -5  3-6 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   59:00  14  10  30 
TM  TEAM     1:00 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UWRFM   14  11  31 
Gustavus Adolphus   12  28 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  UWRFM   GACM  
1st  0-1 (0)  0-0 (0) 
2nd  0-1 (4)  0-1 (1) 
3rd  0-1 (0)  0-0 (0) 
Total  0-3 (4)  0-1 (1) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  UWRFM   GACM  
1st  0/0  1/2 
2nd  1/2  1/2 
3rd  0/0  1/2 
Total  1/2  3/6 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:
Scorer:Alex Sellner

Win-Joe Marcouiller (2-1-0). Loss-Robbie Goor (1-5-0).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
1st  Mason Etter   GACM   TRIPPING  14:46  PP 
2nd  Blake Anderson   UWRFM   INTERFERENCE  03:50  PP 
2nd  Dylan Gast   GACM   TRIPPING  12:46  PP 
3rd  Logan Norman   GACM   ELBOWING  13:17  PP 

UWRFM - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
27  Charlie Singerhouse   13  11 
20  Joe Drapluk  
9   Eddie Matsushima   11 
12  Cayden Cahill  
26  Connor Clemons  
15  Brandon Bissett  
  Totals.........  27  36 

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
10  Colton Schmidt   13 
17  Reid Brown  
14  Nick Klishko  
19  Brenden Payne  
24  Van Sullivan  
3   JP Eykyn  
13  Tyler Rock  
15  Tyler Ebner  
  Totals.........  36  27 


UWRFM - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  14:46  16:46  02:00     
2nd  12:46  14:46  02:00     
3rd  13:17  15:17  02:00     
SUMMARY: 3 opps, 4 shots, 0 goals, time 06:00

Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
2nd  03:50  05:50  02:00     
SUMMARY: 1 opp, 1 shot, 0 goals, time 02:00


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
UWRFM vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 05, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn)

UWRFM (6-6-3) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (5-9-1)
Date: Jan 05, 2019 Location: St. Peter, Minn Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:273 Start time:7:05pm End time:9:05pm Total time:2:00

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UWRFM  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UWRFM   14  11  31 
Gustavus Adolphus   12  28 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
UWRFM   1-2  0-3 
Gustavus Adolphus   3-6  0-1 

Referee: Linesman:


UWRFM: [1-Joe Marcouiller G]; 2-Blake Anderson; 3-Zach Benson; 4-Ryan Gotelaere; [5-Dayton Honkanen D]; 6-Mike Sauer; [7-Christian Hausinger D]; [9-Eddie Matsushima C]; 10-Ryan Smith; [12-Cayden Cahill RW]; 14-C.J. Smith; 15-Brandon Bissett; [16-Peter Karavos LW]; 18-Aussie Miller; 20-Joe Drapluk; 21-Josh Arnold; 23-Jaxon Bombardir; 25-Jesse Brown; 26-Connor Clemons; 27-Charlie Singerhouse;

Gustavus Adolphus: 2-Mason Etter; [3-JP Eykyn LW]; 4-Will LeNeave; 8-Caleb Anderson; 9-Logan Norman; 10-Colton Schmidt; 13-Tyler Rock; [14-Nick Klishko C]; [15-Tyler Ebner RW]; 16-George Hansen; 17-Reid Brown; 18-Toby Sengvongxay; 19-Brenden Payne; 20-Dylan Gast; [21-Casey Rock D]; 22-Evan Erickson; 23-Brendan Elliott; 24-Van Sullivan; [27-Axel Hallin D]; [35-Robbie Goor G];


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   UWRFM-Joe Marcouiller at goalie   00:00 
   GACM-Robbie Goor at goalie   00:00 
   1.  GACM-1 Mason Etter (2-TRIPPING)  14:46 
2nd Period 
   2.  UWRFM-1 Blake Anderson (2-INTERFERENCE)  03:50 
   3.  GACM-2 Dylan Gast (2-TRIPPING)  12:46 
1.  UWRFM-1 Christian Hausinger/2 (Eddie Matsushima/9;Cayden Cahill/4)   17:38 
3rd Period 
   4.  GACM-3 Logan Norman (2-ELBOWING)  13:17 
   GACM-EMPTY NET (goalie pulled)   19:00 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
UWRFM   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
1   Joe Marcouiller   60:00  12  28 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
35  Robbie Goor   59:00  14  10  30 
TM  TEAM     1:00 


Win-Joe Marcouiller (2-1-0). Loss-Robbie Goor (1-5-0).

Game-Winning Goal: UWRFM-Christian Hausinger

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - UWRFM: 30 Zach Quinn ; 35 Michael Hughes . GACM: 1 Chris Amsden .

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
UWRFM vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 05, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn)



 UWRFM (6-6-3) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (5-9-1)
 Date: Jan 05, 2019  Location: St. Peter, Minn       Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
 Attendance:273   Start time:7:05pm    End time:9:05pm    Total time:2:00


 Goals by Period       1  2  3  Tot
 ----------------------------------
 UWRFM...............  0  1  0 -  1
 Gustavus Adolphus...  0  0  0 -  0

   1st period - Penalties - Mason Etter, GACM (tripping) 14:46.

   2nd period - 1, UWRFM, Christian Hausinger/2 (Eddie Matsushima/9,
Cayden Cahill/4) 17:38. Penalties - Blake Anderson, UWRFM
(interference) 3:50; Dylan Gast, GACM (tripping) 12:46.

   3rd period - Penalties - Logan Norman, GACM (elbowing) 13:17.

   Shots on goal - UWRFM 14-11-6 31; GACM 9-7-12 28.

   Power plays - UWRFM 0 of 3; GACM 0 of 1.

   Penalties - UWRFM 1 (2 min); GACM 3 (6 min).

   Goalies - UWRFM, Joe Marcouiller 2-1-0 (60:00 minutes, 28 shots-28
saves); GACM, Robbie Goor 1-5-0 (59:00, 31-30) , EMPTY NET (01:00,
0-0).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-273  T-2:00
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:  Linesman:
 Win-Joe Marcouiller (2-1-0).  Loss-Robbie Goor (1-5-0).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
UWRFM vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 05, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn)

1st Period

[00:00] Joe Marcouiller at goalie for UWRFM.
[00:00] Robbie Goor at goalie for GACM.
Faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by UWRFM Eddie Matsushima MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Reid Brown won by UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Mike Sauer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[01:09], faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by UWRFM Mike Sauer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
[02:07], faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM George Hansen WIDE.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Faceoff Brandon Bissett vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brendan Elliott WIDE.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay WIDE.
[06:16], faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE.
[06:45], faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Jesse Brown MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Cayden Cahill MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Joe Drapluk MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Mike Sauer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Blake Anderson BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWRFM Joe Drapluk WIDE.
Shot by UWRFM Mike Sauer BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWRFM Blake Anderson MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Josh Arnold WIDE.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by UWRFM Josh Arnold MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWRFM Peter Karavos MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Cayden Cahill WIDE.
[14:24], faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
[14:46] Penalty on Mason Etter GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
UWRFM [14:46] Start power play for UWRFM.
UWRFM Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Reid Brown won by UWRFM.
UWRFM Shot by UWRFM Eddie Matsushima BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWRFM Shot by UWRFM Christian Hausinger BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWRFM Shot by UWRFM Jaxon Bombardir BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWRFM [16:46] Mason Etter (GACM) penalty complete.
[16:46] End power play for UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Aussie Miller MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[16:58], faceoff Brandon Bissett vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Faceoff Brandon Bissett vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by UWRFM Charlie Singerhouse HIT PIPE.
[18:32], faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWRFM Cayden Cahill MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[19:16], faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Faceoff Cayden Cahill vs Reid Brown won by UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Blake Anderson MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[19:58], faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Colton Schmidt won by UWRFM.
End of period [20:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by UWRFM Aussie Miller MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Mike Sauer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Tyler Rock won by UWRFM.
[02:25], faceoff Brandon Bissett vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
[03:50] Penalty on Blake Anderson UWRFM 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
GACM [03:50] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Nick Klishko won by UWRFM.
GACM [05:06], faceoff Cayden Cahill vs Van Sullivan won by UWRFM.
GACM Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by TEAM.
GACM Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by TEAM.
GACM Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
GACM [05:50] Blake Anderson (UWRFM) penalty complete.
[05:50] End power play for GACM.
Faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Nick Klishko won by UWRFM.
Faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson WIDE.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt WIDE.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWRFM Christian Hausinger MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Eddie Matsushima WIDE.
Shot by UWRFM Eddie Matsushima WIDE.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Reid Brown won by UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Charlie Singerhouse WIDE.
Shot by UWRFM Zach Benson BLOCKED by TEAM.
[09:57], faceoff Brandon Bissett vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Faceoff Brandon Bissett vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn WIDE.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Faceoff Connor Clemons vs Colton Schmidt won by UWRFM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by TEAM.
[11:21], faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
[12:25], faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Van Sullivan won by UWRFM.
[12:46] Penalty on Dylan Gast GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
UWRFM [12:46] Start power play for UWRFM.
UWRFM Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Nick Klishko won by UWRFM.
UWRFM Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
UWRFM Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Nick Klishko won by UWRFM.
UWRFM Shot by UWRFM Peter Karavos MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UWRFM Shot by UWRFM Cayden Cahill MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UWRFM Shot by UWRFM Eddie Matsushima MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UWRFM Shot by UWRFM Christian Hausinger WIDE.
UWRFM Shot by UWRFM Joe Drapluk MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
UWRFM [14:46] Dylan Gast (GACM) penalty complete.
[14:46] End power play for UWRFM.
Faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Colton Schmidt won by UWRFM.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM George Hansen BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWRFM Ryan Gotelaere WIDE.
[16:47], faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
[17:38] GOAL by UWRFM Christian Hausinger (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Eddie Matsushima and Cayden Cahill, On ice for UWRFM: Christian Hausinger; Blake Anderson; Cayden Cahill; Peter Karavos; Eddie Matsushima, On ice for GACM: Will LeNeave; Tyler Ebner; Toby Sengvongxay; Brenden Payne; Van Sullivan, goal number 2 for season.
UWRFM 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Nick Klishko won by UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Mike Sauer MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner WIDE.
Shot by UWRFM Jesse Brown WIDE.
Shot by UWRFM Charlie Singerhouse MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by UWRFM Jesse Brown MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
End of period [20:00].

3rd Period

Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Nick Klishko won by UWRFM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn WIDE.
Shot by UWRFM Ryan Gotelaere BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWRFM Aussie Miller WIDE.
Shot by GACM Dylan Gast MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
[03:34], faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Tyler Ebner won by UWRFM.
[04:43], faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Colton Schmidt won by UWRFM.
Faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brendan Elliott WIDE.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
[06:01], faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brendan Elliott WIDE.
Shot by UWRFM Josh Arnold MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Eddie Matsushima MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
Faceoff Joe Drapluk vs Brenden Payne won by GACM.
[08:44], faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt WIDE.
[09:24], faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Reid Brown won by UWRFM.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Tyler Rock won by UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[09:47], faceoff Brandon Bissett vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Faceoff Brandon Bissett vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Brenden Payne won by UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Eddie Matsushima MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by UWRFM Cayden Cahill MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
[11:09], faceoff Joe Drapluk vs JP Eykyn won by GACM.
Faceoff Joe Drapluk vs JP Eykyn won by GACM.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn BLOCKED by TEAM.
[11:42], faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Colton Schmidt won by UWRFM.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by UWRFM Josh Arnold BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt WIDE.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson WIDE.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by GACM Brendan Elliott BLOCKED by TEAM.
[13:17] Penalty on Logan Norman GACM 2 minutes for ELBOWING, (power play opp).
UWRFM [13:17] Start power play for UWRFM.
UWRFM Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Reid Brown won by UWRFM.
UWRFM [15:17] Logan Norman (GACM) penalty complete.
[15:17] End power play for UWRFM.
Shot by UWRFM Dayton Honkanen MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
[16:08], faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Van Sullivan won by UWRFM.
Faceoff Charlie Singerhouse vs Van Sullivan won by UWRFM.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
Timeout Gustavus
[19:00] EMPTY NET at goalie for GACM.
Faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt MISSED, save Joe Marcouiller.
[19:30], faceoff Eddie Matsushima vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
End of period [20:00].