UW-Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 04, 2019)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
#4 UW-Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 04, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn.)

UW-Eau Claire (12-2-2) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (5-8-1)
Date: Jan 04, 2019 Location: St. Peter, Minn. Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:213 Start time:7:05pm End time:9:05pm Total time:2:00

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UW-Eau Claire  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  3rd  18:54  UWEC   EVEN  Jon Richards/5  Kyle Froese/3  28,17,15,2,10  13,10,2,11,12 
                  Jake Bresser/11       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
UW-Eau Claire    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen 
   2   Jake Bresser   +1  0-0 
   4   Scott Munro   0-0 
5   Logan Von Ruden   0-0 
   7   Jack Murphy   0-0 
   9   Braxton Collins   1-2 
   10  Andrew McGlynn   +1  0-0 
11  Steen Cooper   0-0 
   12  Tyler Tomberlin   0-0 
13  Nathan Dingmann   0-0 
   14  Connor Koviak   0-0 
   15  Johnny Mueller   +1  0-0 
   17  Kyle Froese   +1  0-0 
   19  Austin Redders   1-5 
   20  Derek Hammer   0-0 
21  Adam Parsells   0-0 
   25  Zach Kennedy   0-0 
27  Lucas Kohls   0-0 
   28  Jon Richards   +1  0-0 
   33  Charles Weiand   0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  14  12  34  +5  2-7 

   Saves by Prd 
UW-Eau Claire   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
32  Zach Dyment   60:00  11  23 


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen 
2   Mason Etter   -1  0-0 
   3   JP Eykyn   0-0 
   4   Will LeNeave   1-2 
   5   Patrick Gazich   0-0 
   7   Jared Bromberg   0-0 
8   Caleb Anderson   1-2 
   9   Logan Norman   0-0 
10  Colton Schmidt   -1  0-0 
11  Peter Johnson   -1  0-0 
   12  Kegan Couture   -1  0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   -1  0-0 
   14  Nick Klishko   0-0 
   15  Tyler Ebner   0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   1-2 
   18  Toby Sengvongxay   0-0 
22  Evan Erickson   1-2 
   24  Van Sullivan   0-0 
   26  Dan Sandvig   0-0 
   27  Axel Hallin   0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  11  23  -5  4-8 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
1   Chris Amsden   59:45  14  11  33 
TM  TEAM     0:15 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UW-Eau Claire   14  12  34 
Gustavus Adolphus   11  23 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  UWEC   GACM  
1st  0-0 (0)  0-1 (4) 
2nd  0-4 (3)  0-0 (0) 
3rd  0-0 (0)  0-1 (0) 
Total  0-4 (3)  0-2 (4) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  UWEC   GACM  
1st  1/5  0/0 
2nd  0/0  4/8 
3rd  1/2  0/0 
Total  2/7  4/8 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:
Scorer:Alex Sellner

Win-Zach Dyment (12-1-2). Loss-Chris Amsden (4-4-1).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
1st  Austin Redders   UWEC   INTERFERENCE  10:33  PP 
2nd  Caleb Anderson   GACM   TRIPPING  00:37  PP 
2nd  Evan Erickson   GACM   TRIPPING  04:17  PP 
2nd  Reid Brown   GACM   CROSS-CHECKING  11:48  PP 
2nd  Will LeNeave   GACM   TRIPPING  16:15  PP 
3rd  Braxton Collins   UWEC   CROSS-CHECKING  07:06  PP 

UW-Eau Claire - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
11  Steen Cooper   13 
12  Tyler Tomberlin  
28  Jon Richards  
27  Lucas Kohls  
14  Connor Koviak  
10  Andrew McGlynn  
7   Jack Murphy  
13  Nathan Dingmann  
  Totals.........  31  25 

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
10  Colton Schmidt   10 
24  Van Sullivan  
17  Reid Brown  
3   JP Eykyn  
15  Tyler Ebner  
26  Dan Sandvig  
22  Evan Erickson  
13  Tyler Rock  
14  Nick Klishko  
  Totals.........  25  31 


UW-Eau Claire - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
2nd  00:37  02:37  02:00     
2nd  04:17  06:17  02:00     
2nd  11:48  13:48  02:00     
2nd  16:15  18:15  02:00     
SUMMARY: 4 opps, 3 shots, 0 goals, time 08:00

Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  10:33  15:33  05:00     
3rd  07:06  09:06  02:00     
SUMMARY: 2 opps, 4 shots, 0 goals, time 07:00


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
#4 UW-Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 04, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn.)

UW-Eau Claire (12-2-2) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (5-8-1)
Date: Jan 04, 2019 Location: St. Peter, Minn. Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
Attendance:213 Start time:7:05pm End time:9:05pm Total time:2:00

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UW-Eau Claire  
Gustavus Adolphus  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
UW-Eau Claire   14  12  34 
Gustavus Adolphus   11  23 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
UW-Eau Claire   2-7  0-4 
Gustavus Adolphus   4-8  0-2 

Referee: Linesman:


UW-Eau Claire: 2-Jake Bresser; 4-Scott Munro; [5-Logan Von Ruden D]; 7-Jack Murphy; 9-Braxton Collins; 10-Andrew McGlynn; [11-Steen Cooper C]; 12-Tyler Tomberlin; [13-Nathan Dingmann LW]; 14-Connor Koviak; 15-Johnny Mueller; 17-Kyle Froese; 19-Austin Redders; 20-Derek Hammer; [21-Adam Parsells D]; 25-Zach Kennedy; [27-Lucas Kohls RW]; 28-Jon Richards; [32-Zach Dyment G]; 33-Charles Weiand;

Gustavus Adolphus: [1-Chris Amsden G]; [2-Mason Etter D]; 3-JP Eykyn; 4-Will LeNeave; 5-Patrick Gazich; 7-Jared Bromberg; [8-Caleb Anderson RW]; 9-Logan Norman; [10-Colton Schmidt C]; [11-Peter Johnson D]; 12-Kegan Couture; 13-Tyler Rock; 14-Nick Klishko; 15-Tyler Ebner; 17-Reid Brown; 18-Toby Sengvongxay; [22-Evan Erickson LW]; 24-Van Sullivan; 26-Dan Sandvig; 27-Axel Hallin;


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   UWEC-Zach Dyment at goalie   00:00 
   GACM-Chris Amsden at goalie   00:00 
   1.  UWEC-1 Austin Redders (5-INTERFERENCE)  10:33 
2nd Period 
   2.  GACM-1 Caleb Anderson (2-TRIPPING)  00:37 
   3.  GACM-2 Evan Erickson (2-TRIPPING)  04:17 
   4.  GACM-3 Reid Brown (2-CROSS-CHECKING)  11:48 
   5.  GACM-4 Will LeNeave (2-TRIPPING)  16:15 
3rd Period 
   6.  UWEC-2 Braxton Collins (2-CROSS-CHECKING)  07:06 
1.  UWEC-1 Jon Richards/5 (Kyle Froese/3;Jake Bresser/11)   18:54 
   GACM-EMPTY NET (goalie pulled)   19:45 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
UW-Eau Claire   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
32  Zach Dyment   60:00  11  23 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
1   Chris Amsden   59:45  14  11  33 
TM  TEAM     0:15 


Win-Zach Dyment (12-1-2). Loss-Chris Amsden (4-4-1).

Game-Winning Goal: UWEC-Jon Richards

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - UWEC: 35 David Johnson . GACM: 30 Justyn Gillis .

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
#4 UW-Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 04, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn.)



 UW-Eau Claire (12-2-2) vs. Gustavus Adolphus (5-8-1)
 Date: Jan 04, 2019  Location: St. Peter, Minn.      Arena: Don Roberts Ice Rink
 Attendance:213   Start time:7:05pm    End time:9:05pm    Total time:2:00


 Goals by Period       1  2  3  Tot
 ----------------------------------
 UW-Eau Claire.......  0  0  1 -  1
 Gustavus Adolphus...  0  0  0 -  0

   1st period - Penalties - Austin Redders, UWEC (interference) 10:33.


   2nd period - Penalties - Caleb Anderson, GACM (tripping) :37; Evan
Erickson, GACM (tripping) 4:17; Reid Brown, GACM (cross-checking)
11:48; Will LeNeave, GACM (tripping) 16:15.

   3rd period - 1, UWEC, Jon Richards/5 (Kyle Froese/3, Jake
Bresser/11) 18:54. Penalties - Braxton Collins, UWEC (cross-checking)
7:06.

   Shots on goal - UWEC 8-14-12 34; GACM 11-5-7 23.

   Power plays - UWEC 0 of 4; GACM 0 of 2.

   Penalties - UWEC 2 (7 min); GACM 4 (8 min).

   Goalies - UWEC, Zach Dyment 12-1-2 (60:00 minutes, 23 shots-23
saves); GACM, Chris Amsden 4-4-1 (59:45, 34-33) , EMPTY NET (00:15,
0-0).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-213  T-2:00
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:  Linesman:
 Win-Zach Dyment (12-1-2).  Loss-Chris Amsden (4-4-1).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
2018-19 Gustavus Adolphus Men's Hockey
#4 UW-Eau Claire vs Gustavus Adolphus (Jan 04, 2019 at St. Peter, Minn.)

1st Period

[00:00] Zach Dyment at goalie for UWEC.
[00:00] Chris Amsden at goalie for GACM.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
[00:15], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Nathan Dingmann MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave WIDE.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Nick Klishko won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Zach Kennedy WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Jack Murphy MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Connor Koviak vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig BLOCKED by TEAM.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by UWEC Jon Richards MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[06:27], faceoff Connor Koviak vs Van Sullivan won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Connor Koviak MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Connor Koviak vs Dan Sandvig won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson WIDE.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Reid Brown won by UWEC.
Shot by GACM Patrick Gazich MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Nick Klishko MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[09:31], faceoff Jon Richards vs Tyler Ebner won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Ebner WIDE.
[10:33] Major Penalty on Austin Redders UWEC 5 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
GACM [10:33] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Nick Klishko won by UWEC.
GACM Faceoff Jon Richards vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
GACM Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Van Sullivan won by UWEC.
GACM Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Shot by GACM Will LeNeave BLOCKED by TEAM.
GACM Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
GACM [15:33] Austin Redders (UWEC) penalty complete.
[15:33] End power play for GACM.
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Austin Redders WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWEC Austin Redders BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Tyler Tomberlin MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Johnny Mueller MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese BLOCKED by TEAM.
[19:53], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Reid Brown won by UWEC.
End of period [20:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
[00:37] Penalty on Caleb Anderson GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
UWEC [00:37] Start power play for UWEC.
UWEC Faceoff Andrew McGlynn vs Reid Brown won by UWEC.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Scott Munro BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Scott Munro MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWEC Faceoff Lucas Kohls vs JP Eykyn won by UWEC.
UWEC [01:47], faceoff Lucas Kohls vs JP Eykyn won by UWEC.
UWEC [02:37] Caleb Anderson (GACM) penalty complete.
[02:37] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Johnny Mueller MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by GACM Van Sullivan MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Van Sullivan WIDE.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
Shot by UWEC Tyler Tomberlin MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWEC Tyler Tomberlin MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWEC Jon Richards MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[04:17] Penalty on Evan Erickson GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
UWEC [04:17] Start power play for UWEC.
UWEC Faceoff Lucas Kohls vs Reid Brown won by UWEC.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWEC Faceoff Lucas Kohls vs Tyler Rock won by GACM.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells WIDE.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Andrew McGlynn MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWEC [05:49], faceoff Jon Richards vs Nick Klishko won by UWEC.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Austin Redders BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Jon Richards BLOCKED by TEAM.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Scott Munro MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWEC Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
UWEC [06:17] Evan Erickson (GACM) penalty complete.
[06:17] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Zach Kennedy MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[06:34], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Faceoff Jack Murphy vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Van Sullivan BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by UWEC Tyler Tomberlin MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[07:53], faceoff Connor Koviak vs Reid Brown won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Connor Koviak WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Braxton Collins BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Jon Richards MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by UWEC Nathan Dingmann WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Austin Redders WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWEC Nathan Dingmann WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Jake Bresser WIDE.
[11:21], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman WIDE.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[11:48] Penalty on Reid Brown GACM 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp).
UWEC [11:48] Start power play for UWEC.
UWEC Faceoff Nathan Dingmann vs JP Eykyn won by GACM.
UWEC [13:48] Reid Brown (GACM) penalty complete.
[13:48] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Braxton Collins MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Van Sullivan won by UWEC.
Shot by GACM Van Sullivan MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by UWEC Austin Redders BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Zach Kennedy BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro BLOCKED by TEAM.
[16:15] Penalty on Will LeNeave GACM 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp).
UWEC [16:15] Start power play for UWEC.
UWEC Faceoff Nathan Dingmann vs JP Eykyn won by GACM.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Nathan Dingmann WIDE.
UWEC Faceoff Jon Richards vs Evan Erickson won by GACM.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Austin Redders WIDE.
UWEC Shot by UWEC Scott Munro WIDE.
UWEC [18:15] Will LeNeave (GACM) penalty complete.
[18:15] End power play for UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jon Richards MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[18:54], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
End of period [20:00].

3rd Period

Start of 3rd period [00:00].
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by UWEC.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by UWEC Jack Murphy MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[02:35], faceoff Connor Koviak vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Van Sullivan won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese BLOCKED by TEAM.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Van Sullivan won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Steen Cooper WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells WIDE.
[04:05], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by UWEC.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt HIT PIPE.
[04:44], faceoff Jon Richards vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Reid Brown won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Johnny Mueller MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Derek Hammer MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[07:06] Penalty on Braxton Collins UWEC 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play opp).
GACM [07:06] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Evan Erickson won by UWEC.
GACM Shot by GACM Evan Erickson WIDE.
GACM Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay BLOCKED by TEAM.
GACM Shot by GACM Tyler Rock WIDE.
GACM [09:06] Braxton Collins (UWEC) penalty complete.
[09:06] End power play for GACM.
[09:32], faceoff Jon Richards vs Nick Klishko won by UWEC.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Colton Schmidt won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Jon Richards WIDE.
Shot by GACM Dan Sandvig MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Johnny Mueller MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Colton Schmidt won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Zach Kennedy MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[12:58], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Nick Klishko won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Andrew McGlynn BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWEC Adam Parsells BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg BLOCKED by TEAM.
[15:27], faceoff Steen Cooper vs Reid Brown won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by GACM Kegan Couture WIDE.
[16:31], faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Van Sullivan won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Johnny Mueller MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Colton Schmidt won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM JP Eykyn MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Toby Sengvongxay MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Reid Brown won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Scott Munro WIDE.
Shot by UWEC Austin Redders MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Jon Richards vs Van Sullivan won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Kyle Froese MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWEC Johnny Mueller WIDE.
[18:54] GOAL by UWEC Jon Richards (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Kyle Froese and Jake Bresser, On ice for UWEC: Jon Richards; Kyle Froese; Johnny Mueller; Jake Bresser; Andrew McGlynn, On ice for GACM: Tyler Rock; Colton Schmidt; Mason Etter; Peter Johnson; Kegan Couture, goal number 5 for season.
UW-Eau Claire 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Faceoff Steen Cooper vs Colton Schmidt won by UWEC.
Shot by UWEC Lucas Kohls MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[19:45] EMPTY NET at goalie for GACM.
Timeout UWEC
Faceoff Tyler Tomberlin vs Tyler Rock won by UWEC.
End of period [20:00].