Gustavus Adolphus vs Eau Claire (Jan 05, 2018)



 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs Eau Claire (Jan 05, 2018 at Eau Claire, WI)

Gustavus Adolphus (6-5-3) vs. Eau Claire (9-6-0)
Date: Jan 05, 2018 Location: Eau Claire, WI Arena: Hobbs Ice Arena
Attendance:372 Start time:7:00pm End time:9:14pm Total time:2hr 14mn

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
Eau Claire  

Scoring Summary
Prd  Time  Team  Type  Scored by  Assists  Visitor on ice  Home on ice 
1.  1st  01:29  UWECM   EVEN  Todd Koritzinsky    33,15,20,28,24 
2.  1st  08:49  UWECM   EVEN  Johnny Mueller  Kyle Lee    15,20,33,13,21 
                  Todd Koritzinsky       
3.  2nd  03:56  UWECM   EVEN  Jake Bresser  9,24,11,3,2  2,24,8,22,21 
4.  3rd  18:21  UWECM   PP  Kyle Lee  Austin Redders  7,5,13  20,19,8,27,22 
                  Colton Wolter       

Team Summaries


   Shots by Prd    
Gustavus Adolphus    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen 
2   Mason Etter   -1  0-0 
3   J.P. Eykyn   -1  0-0 
   5   Patrick Gazich   0-0 
   6   Dominic Picciano   0-0 
   7   Jared Bromberg   0-0 
   8   Caleb Anderson   1-2 
9   Jake McCann   -1  0-0 
   10  Colton Schmidt   1-2 
11  Jake Bushey   -1  0-0 
   13  Tyler Rock   1-2 
   14  Tim Donohue   0-0 
   17  Reid Brown   0-0 
   18  Colin Hernon   1-2 
   20  Nick Sheak   0-0 
   23  J.T. Walters   0-0 
24  Van Sullivan   -1  1-2 
   26  Logan Norman   0-0 
   27  Axel Hallin   0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  12  24  -5  5-10 

   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
1   Chris Amsden   60:00  10  27 


   Shots by Prd    
Eau Claire    G   A   1   2   3  Tot  +/-  Pen 
   2   Jake Bresser   +1  0-0 
   6   Braden Mitchell   0-0 
7   Jack Murphy   0-0 
   8   Colton Wolter   +1  0-0 
   10  TJ Stuntz   0-0 
13  Mac Jansen   +1  0-0 
15  Johnny Mueller   +2  1-2 
18  Alex Strand   0-0 
   19  Austin Redders   0-0 
   20  Kyle Lee   +2  0-0 
   21  Adam Parsells   +2  0-0 
   22  Nathan Dingmann   +1  0-0 
   23  Jake Hopfner   0-0 
24  Tyler Hart   +2  1-2 
   25  Jesse Tredinnick   0-0 
   27  Lucas Kohls   1-2 
   28  Zach Kennedy   +1  1-2 
   33  Todd Koritzinsky   +2  0-0 
   TM  TEAM   0-0 
     Totals.........  11  11  31  +15  4-8 

   Saves by Prd 
Eau Claire   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
32  Zach Dyment   60:00  12  24 


Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   12  24 
Eau Claire   11  11  31 

Power Play G-Att (Shots) 
Prd  GACM   UWECM  
1st  0-0 (0)  0-1 (2) 
2nd  0-2 (2)  0-0 (2) 
3rd  0-1 (5)  1-3 (4) 
Total  0-3 (7)  1-4 (8) 

Penalties/Minutes by Prd 
Prd  GACM   UWECM  
1st  1/2  0/0 
2nd  1/2  2/4 
3rd  3/6  2/4 
Total  5/10  4/8 


Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Officials:
Referee:John Boche
Linesman:Jeremy Hendrickson
Linesman:Nick Svac
Goal judge:Jordan Watson

Win-Zach Dyment (1-1-0). Loss-Chris Amsden (4-4-1).

Penalty shots - None.


Penalty Summary
Prd  Player  Team  Min  Offense  Time    
1st  Colton Schmidt   GACM   SLASHING  09:53  PP 
2nd  Johnny Mueller   UWECM   HOLDING  10:00  PP 
2nd  Zach Kennedy   UWECM   CHARGING  12:30  PP 
2nd  Colin Hernon   GACM   HOOKING  18:46  PP 
3rd  Lucas Kohls   UWECM   SLASHING  08:24  PP 
3rd  Tyler Hart   UWECM   ROUGHING  08:51    
3rd  Tyler Rock   GACM   ROUGHING  08:51    
3rd  Caleb Anderson   GACM   ELBOWING  16:41  PP 
3rd  Van Sullivan   GACM   ELBOWING  17:19  PP 

Gustavus Adolphus - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
24  Van Sullivan   10 
18  Colin Hernon  
9   Jake McCann  
17  Reid Brown  
10  Colton Schmidt  
20  Nick Sheak  
26  Logan Norman  
13  Tyler Rock  
  Totals.........  29  35 

Eau Claire - Faceoffs 
##  Player   W   L 
8   Colton Wolter   11  10 
20  Kyle Lee  
23  Jake Hopfner   10 
18  Alex Strand  
22  Nathan Dingmann  
10  TJ Stuntz  
25  Jesse Tredinnick  
  Totals.........  35  29 


Gustavus Adolphus - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
2nd  10:00  12:00  02:00     
2nd  12:30  14:30  02:00     
3rd  08:24  10:24  02:00     
SUMMARY: 3 opps, 7 shots, 0 goals, time 06:00

Eau Claire - Power Play Summary 
Prd  Start  End  Elapse  Shots  (Opp)    
1st  09:53  11:53  02:00     
2nd  18:46  00:46  02:00     
3rd  16:41  18:21  01:40   PPG 
3rd  18:21  19:19  00:58     
SUMMARY: 4 opps, 8 shots, 1 goal, time 06:38


 

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)

 
Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs Eau Claire (Jan 05, 2018 at Eau Claire, WI)

Gustavus Adolphus (6-5-3) vs. Eau Claire (9-6-0)
Date: Jan 05, 2018 Location: Eau Claire, WI Arena: Hobbs Ice Arena
Attendance:372 Start time:7:00pm End time:9:14pm Total time:2hr 14mn

Goals by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus  
Eau Claire  

Shots by Period  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
Gustavus Adolphus   12  24 
Eau Claire   11  11  31 

   Penalties  P-Plays 
Gustavus Adolphus   5-10  0-3 
Eau Claire   4-8  1-4 

Referee:John Boche Linesman:Jeremy Hendrickson; Nick Svac


Gustavus Adolphus: [1-Chris Amsden G]; [2-Mason Etter D]; [3-J.P. Eykyn RW]; 5-Patrick Gazich; 6-Dominic Picciano; 7-Jared Bromberg; 8-Caleb Anderson; [9-Jake McCann LW]; 10-Colton Schmidt; [11-Jake Bushey D]; 13-Tyler Rock; 14-Tim Donohue; 17-Reid Brown; 18-Colin Hernon; 20-Nick Sheak; 23-J.T. Walters; [24-Van Sullivan C]; 26-Logan Norman; 27-Axel Hallin;

Eau Claire: 2-Jake Bresser; 6-Braden Mitchell; [7-Jack Murphy LW]; 8-Colton Wolter; 10-TJ Stuntz; [13-Mac Jansen RW]; [15-Johnny Mueller D]; [18-Alex Strand C]; 19-Austin Redders; 20-Kyle Lee; 21-Adam Parsells; 22-Nathan Dingmann; 23-Jake Hopfner; [24-Tyler Hart D]; 25-Jesse Tredinnick; 27-Lucas Kohls; 28-Zach Kennedy; [32-Zach Dyment G]; 33-Todd Koritzinsky;


   Scoring  Goalies     Penalties  Clock 
1st Period 
   GACM-Chris Amsden at goalie   00:00 
   UWECM-Zach Dyment at goalie   00:00 
1.  UWECM-1 Todd Koritzinsky (unassisted)   01:29 
2.  UWECM-2 Johnny Mueller (Kyle Lee;Todd Koritzinsky)   08:49 
   1.  GACM-1 Colton Schmidt (2-SLASHING)  09:53 
2nd Period 
3.  UWECM-3 Jake Bresser (unassisted)   03:56 
   2.  UWECM-1 Johnny Mueller (2-HOLDING)  10:00 
   3.  UWECM-2 Zach Kennedy (2-CHARGING)  12:30 
   4.  GACM-2 Colin Hernon (2-HOOKING)  18:46 
3rd Period 
   5.  UWECM-3 Lucas Kohls (2-SLASHING)  08:24 
   6.  UWECM-4 Tyler Hart (2-ROUGHING)  08:51 
   7.  GACM-3 Tyler Rock (2-ROUGHING)  08:51 
   8.  GACM-4 Caleb Anderson (2-ELBOWING)  16:41 
   9.  GACM-5 Van Sullivan (2-ELBOWING)  17:19 
4.  UWECM-4 Kyle Lee (Austin Redders;Colton Wolter) [PP]  18:21 


GOALKEEPERS
   Saves by Prd 
Gustavus Adolphus   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
1   Chris Amsden   60:00  10  27 

   Saves by Prd 
Eau Claire   Dec  Minutes   GA   EN  1st  2nd  3rd  Total 
32  Zach Dyment   60:00  12  24 


Win-Zach Dyment (1-1-0). Loss-Chris Amsden (4-4-1).

Game-Winning Goal: UWECM-Todd Koritzinsky

Three stars:
1. None
2. None
3. None

Did not play - GACM: 30 Isaak Tjaden . UWECM: 35 David Johnson ; 45 Camden Haugenoe .

Penalty shots - None.


 

Hockey Game Box Score

 
Hockey Game Box Score (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs Eau Claire (Jan 05, 2018 at Eau Claire, WI)



 Gustavus Adolphus (6-5-3) vs. Eau Claire (9-6-0)
 Date: Jan 05, 2018  Location: Eau Claire, WI        Arena: Hobbs Ice Arena
 Attendance:372   Start time:7:00pm    End time:9:14pm    Total time:2hr 14mn


 Goals by Period       1  2  3  Tot
 ----------------------------------
 Gustavus Adolphus...  0  0  0 -  0
 Eau Claire..........  2  1  1 -  4

   1st period - 1, UWECM, Todd Koritzinsky 1:29. 2, UWECM, Johnny
Mueller (Kyle Lee, Todd Koritzinsky) 8:49. Penalties - Colton Schmidt,
GACM (slashing) 9:53.

   2nd period - 3, UWECM, Jake Bresser 3:56. Penalties - Johnny
Mueller, UWECM (holding) 10:00; Zach Kennedy, UWECM (charging) 12:30;
Colin Hernon, GACM (hooking) 18:46.

   3rd period - 4, UWECM, Kyle Lee (Austin Redders, Colton Wolter)
18:21 (pp). Penalties - Lucas Kohls, UWECM (slashing) 8:24; Tyler
Hart, UWECM (roughing) 8:51; Tyler Rock, GACM (roughing) 8:51; Caleb
Anderson, GACM (elbowing) 16:41; Van Sullivan, GACM (elbowing) 17:19.

   Shots on goal - GACM 12-3-9 24; UWECM 11-11-9 31.

   Power plays - GACM 0 of 3; UWECM 1 of 4.

   Penalties - GACM 5 (10 min); UWECM 4 (8 min).

   Goalies - GACM, Chris Amsden 4-4-1 (60:00 minutes, 31 shots-27
saves); UWECM, Zach Dyment 1-1-0 (60:00, 24-24).

   Penalty shots - None.

 A-372  T-2hr 14mn
 Three stars: 1. None    2. None    3. None
 Referee:John Boche  Linesman:Jeremy Hendrickson; Nick Svac
 Win-Zach Dyment (1-1-0).  Loss-Chris Amsden (4-4-1).


 

Play-by-Play Summary

 
Play-by-Play (Final)
The Automated ScoreBook
Gustavus Adolphus vs Eau Claire (Jan 05, 2018 at Eau Claire, WI)

1st Period

[00:00] Chris Amsden at goalie for GACM.
[00:00] Zach Dyment at goalie for UWECM.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Alex Strand won by GACM.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Alex Strand won by GACM.
Shot by UWECM Johnny Mueller MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[00:21], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
[01:08], faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Lee won by UWECM.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Lee won by UWECM.
Shot by UWECM Todd Koritzinsky MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[01:29] GOAL by UWECM Todd Koritzinsky (FIRST GOAL), On ice for UWECM: Todd Koritzinsky; Johnny Mueller; Kyle Lee; Zach Kennedy; Tyler Hart,.
Eau Claire 1, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Faceoff Logan Norman vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
Faceoff Logan Norman vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
[02:20], faceoff Van Sullivan vs Nathan Dingmann won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM J.P. Eykyn WIDE.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[04:14], faceoff Reid Brown vs Jake Hopfner won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by UWECM Johnny Mueller MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWECM Kyle Lee MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWECM Nathan Dingmann MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by GACM Jake McCann MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[06:40], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Jake Hopfner won by UWECM.
[08:49] GOAL by UWECM Johnny Mueller, Assist by Kyle Lee and Todd Koritzinsky, On ice for UWECM: Johnny Mueller; Kyle Lee; Todd Koritzinsky; Mac Jansen; Adam Parsells,.
Eau Claire 2, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Kyle Lee won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM J.P. Eykyn MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[09:53] Penalty on Colton Schmidt GACM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
UWECM [09:53] Start power play for UWECM.
UWECM Faceoff Colin Hernon vs Jake Hopfner won by UWECM.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Adam Parsells MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWECM Faceoff Nick Sheak vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Kyle Lee MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWECM [11:53] Colton Schmidt (GACM) penalty complete.
[11:53] End power play for UWECM.
Shot by UWECM Lucas Kohls WIDE.
Shot by UWECM Tyler Hart WIDE.
Shot by GACM J.P. Eykyn MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[13:02], faceoff Van Sullivan vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Jake Bushey BLOCKED by TEAM.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Jake Hopfner won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[14:12], faceoff Reid Brown vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Lee won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Patrick Gazich WIDE.
Shot by UWECM Todd Koritzinsky BLOCKED by TEAM.
[15:16], faceoff Logan Norman vs Alex Strand won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM Nick Sheak BLOCKED by TEAM.
[15:41], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Jake Hopfner won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM Axel Hallin MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[16:09], faceoff Jake McCann vs Jake Hopfner won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECM TJ Stuntz MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[16:35], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
Shot by UWECM Adam Parsells BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECM Tyler Hart MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWECM Tyler Hart WIDE.
[19:24], faceoff Van Sullivan vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
Shot by UWECM TJ Stuntz WIDE.
End of period [20:00].

2nd Period

Start of 2nd period [00:00].
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Alex Strand won by UWECM.
[00:36], faceoff Van Sullivan vs Kyle Lee won by GACM.
Shot by UWECM Braden Mitchell MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[01:00], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Jake Hopfner won by UWECM.
Shot by UWECM TJ Stuntz MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWECM Adam Parsells WIDE.
Shot by UWECM TJ Stuntz BLOCKED by Patrick Gazich.
Shot by GACM J.T. Walters MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by GACM Reid Brown WIDE.
Shot by UWECM Todd Koritzinsky MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[03:32], faceoff Van Sullivan vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Mason Etter BLOCKED by TEAM.
[03:56] GOAL by UWECM Jake Bresser, On ice for UWECM: Jake Bresser; Tyler Hart; Colton Wolter; Nathan Dingmann; Adam Parsells, On ice for GACM: Jake McCann; Van Sullivan; Jake Bushey; J.P. Eykyn; Mason Etter.
Eau Claire 3, Gustavus Adolphus 0
Faceoff Colin Hernon vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
[04:09], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson BLOCKED by TEAM.
Shot by UWECM Jake Hopfner MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[04:31], faceoff Reid Brown vs Alex Strand won by UWECM.
[06:33], faceoff Van Sullivan vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
Shot by UWECM Nathan Dingmann MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[07:21], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE.
Shot by UWECM Jesse Tredinnick MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWECM Lucas Kohls BLOCKED by TEAM.
[09:25], faceoff Logan Norman vs TJ Stuntz won by GACM.
[09:48], faceoff Nick Sheak vs Kyle Lee won by UWECM.
[10:00] Penalty on Johnny Mueller UWECM 2 minutes for HOLDING, (power play opp).
GACM [10:00] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Shot by GACM Patrick Gazich BLOCKED by TEAM.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson BLOCKED by TEAM.
GACM Faceoff Colin Hernon vs Kyle Lee won by UWECM.
GACM Shot by UWECM Lucas Kohls BLOCKED by TEAM.
GACM [12:00] Johnny Mueller (UWECM) penalty complete.
[12:00] End power play for GACM.
[12:30] Penalty on Zach Kennedy UWECM 2 minutes for CHARGING, (power play opp).
GACM [12:30] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Jake McCann vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
GACM [12:55], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson BLOCKED by Colton Wolter.
GACM [13:59], faceoff Jake McCann vs Kyle Lee won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt WIDE.
GACM Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg WIDE.
GACM Shot by GACM Van Sullivan WIDE.
GACM Shot by GACM Patrick Gazich MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM [14:30] Zach Kennedy (UWECM) penalty complete.
[14:30] End power play for GACM.
[14:58], faceoff Logan Norman vs Alex Strand won by GACM.
Shot by UWECM Alex Strand WIDE.
Shot by UWECM Mac Jansen MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by GACM Jake Bushey BLOCKED by Johnny Mueller.
[16:44], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
Shot by UWECM TJ Stuntz MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Dominic Picciano BLOCKED by Braden Mitchell.
[17:21], faceoff Van Sullivan vs Kyle Lee won by UWECM.
Shot by UWECM Kyle Lee WIDE.
Shot by UWECM Austin Redders WIDE.
[18:46] Penalty on Colin Hernon GACM 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
UWECM [18:46] Start power play for UWECM.
UWECM Faceoff Logan Norman vs Jake Hopfner won by UWECM.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Mac Jansen MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Jesse Tredinnick MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Johnny Mueller BLOCKED by J.T. Walters.
UWECM End of period [20:00].

3rd Period

UWECM Start of 3rd period [00:00].
UWECM Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Jake Hopfner won by UWECM.
UWECM [00:46] Colin Hernon (GACM) penalty complete.
[00:46] End power play for UWECM.
Shot by UWECM Mac Jansen MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[01:12], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[01:44], faceoff Reid Brown vs Kyle Lee won by UWECM.
Shot by UWECM Zach Kennedy WIDE.
[03:27], faceoff Van Sullivan vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[04:14], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Kyle Lee won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
[06:02], faceoff Logan Norman vs Alex Strand won by UWECM.
[06:32], faceoff Logan Norman vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
Shot by UWECM Jake Bresser MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Jake McCann vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
[08:15], faceoff Colin Hernon vs Kyle Lee won by UWECM.
[08:24] Penalty on Lucas Kohls UWECM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp).
GACM [08:24] Start power play for GACM.
GACM Faceoff Colin Hernon vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Colin Hernon BLOCKED by Tyler Hart.
GACM Shot by GACM Jake Bushey MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Shot by GACM Tyler Rock MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM [08:51] Penalty on Tyler Hart UWECM 2 minutes for ROUGHING, [08:51] Penalty on Tyler Rock GACM 2 minutes for ROUGHING, coincidental penalties Tyler Hart, Tyler Rock.
GACM Faceoff Colton Schmidt vs Jesse Tredinnick won by GACM.
GACM Shot by GACM Van Sullivan MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
GACM [10:24] Lucas Kohls (UWECM) penalty complete.
[10:24] End power play for GACM.
Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Zach Dyment.
Shot by UWECM Jake Hopfner WIDE.
[13:17], faceoff Van Sullivan vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
Shot by UWECM Adam Parsells BLOCKED by Jared Bromberg.
[14:45], faceoff Logan Norman vs Kyle Lee won by UWECM.
Shot by GACM Colton Schmidt WIDE.
Shot by UWECM Mac Jansen MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Shot by UWECM Jake Hopfner MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
[16:41] Penalty on Caleb Anderson GACM 2 minutes for ELBOWING, (power play opp).
UWECM [16:41] Start power play for UWECM.
UWECM Faceoff Van Sullivan vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
UWECM [17:19] Penalty on Van Sullivan GACM 2 minutes for ELBOWING, (power play opp).
UWECM Faceoff Nick Sheak vs Jake Hopfner won by GACM.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Johnny Mueller BLOCKED by Nick Sheak.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Mac Jansen MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Jake Hopfner MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWECM [18:08], faceoff Tyler Rock vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
UWECM [18:21] GOAL by UWECM Kyle Lee (POWER-PLAY), Assist by Austin Redders and Colton Wolter, On ice for UWECM: Kyle Lee; Austin Redders; Colton Wolter; Lucas Kohls; Nathan Dingmann, On ice for GACM: Jared Bromberg; Patrick Gazich; Tyler Rock.
Eau Claire 4, Gustavus Adolphus 0
[18:21] Caleb Anderson (GACM) penalty complete, [18:21] End power play for UWECM.
UWECM [18:21] Start power play for UWECM.
UWECM Faceoff Tyler Rock vs Alex Strand won by UWECM.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Lucas Kohls MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
UWECM Shot by UWECM Jake Bresser WIDE.
UWECM [19:19] Van Sullivan (GACM) penalty complete.
[19:19] End power play for UWECM.
[19:24].
Faceoff Jake McCann vs Colton Wolter won by UWECM.
Shot by UWECM Braden Mitchell MISSED, save Chris Amsden.
Faceoff Jake McCann vs Colton Wolter won by GACM.
Shot by GACM Jake Bushey BLOCKED by TEAM Zone B.
End of period [20:00].