1st Period Play-by-Play

  Saint Mary's vs. Gustavus Adolphus
  Date: Feb 05, 2016 • Site: St. Peter, Minn.

1st Period Play-by-Play
[00:00]  Jake Tugnutt at goalie for SMU.
[00:00]  Erik Johnson at goalie for GACM.
 Faceoff Jay Heinle vs Evan Erickson won by GACM.
 Shot by SMU Mike Mezzano MISSED, save Erik Johnson.
 Shot by SMU Martin Gruse MISSED, save Erik Johnson.
 Shot by SMU Brad Hauser MISSED, save Erik Johnson.
 Shot by SMU Landon Farrell WIDE.
 Faceoff Michael Cimba vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Gavin Tufte MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
 Faceoff Jay Heinle vs Nick Sheak won by SMU.
 Shot by SMU Martin Gruse MISSED, save Erik Johnson.
 Faceoff Bob Kinne vs Nick Sheak won by GACM.
 Shot by SMU Joey Van Antwerp MISSED, save Erik Johnson.
 Shot by SMU Ryan Charko BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Faceoff Kellen Wasell vs Darren Lapic won by GACM.
[05:13]  Penalty on Connor Langfield SMU 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
[05:13]  Start power play for GACM.
PP
Faceoff Kellen Wasell vs Darren Lapic won by GACM.
PP
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
PP
Shot by GACM Evan Erickson BLOCKED by Team.
PP
Shot by GACM Tim Donohue WIDE.
[06:06]  Penalty on Tyller Robert GACM 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp).
PP
Faceoff Chad Cesarz vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
PP
Shot by SMU Chad Cesarz MISSED, save Erik Johnson.
PP
Faceoff Nick Albergo vs Nick Sheak won by SMU.
PP
Shot by SMU Nick Albergo MISSED, save Erik Johnson.
PP
Faceoff Jay Heinle vs Alex Koopmeiners won by GACM.
[07:13]  Connor Langfield (SMU) penalty complete.
PP
Shot by SMU Mike Mezzano WIDE.
PP
Faceoff Chad Cesarz vs Colin Hernon won by SMU.
PP
Shot by SMU Martin Gruse BLOCKED by TEAM.
[08:06]  Tyller Robert (GACM) penalty complete.
[08:06]  End power play for GACM.
 Shot by GACM Darren Lapic HIT PIPE.
 Faceoff Michael Cimba vs Alex Koopmeiners won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Will Holtan MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
 Faceoff Jay Heinle vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Sam Majka WIDE.
 Shot by GACM Sam Majka WIDE.
 Shot by SMU Jay Heinle BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Faceoff Bob Kinne vs Nick Sheak won by GACM.
 Faceoff Bob Kinne vs Nick Sheak won by SMU.
 Shot by GACM Darren Lapic BLOCKED by Team.
 Shot by GACM Will Holtan BLOCKED by Team.
 Faceoff Michael Cimba vs Alex Koopmeiners won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Van Sullivan MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
 Shot by GACM Sam Majka BLOCKED by Team.
 Shot by GACM Sam Majka BLOCKED by Team.
 Shot by GACM Colin Hernon MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
 Shot by GACM Colin Hernon WIDE.
 Shot by GACM Nick Sheak MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
 Faceoff Kellen Wasell vs Nick Sheak won by GACM.
 Shot by SMU Michael Amelio BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by SMU Jared Johnson MISSED, save Erik Johnson.
 Shot by SMU Dylan Dock MISSED, save Erik Johnson.
 Faceoff Bob Kinne vs Darren Lapic won by SMU.
 Shot by SMU Ryan Charko WIDE.
 Shot by GACM Darren Lapic MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
 Faceoff Michael Cimba vs Alex Koopmeiners won by GACM.
 Shot by SMU Nick Albergo WIDE.
 Faceoff Jay Heinle vs Van Sullivan won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Joe Lindberg MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
 Shot by GACM Van Sullivan MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
 Shot by SMU Landon Farrell BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by GACM Nick Sheak MISSED, save Jake Tugnutt.
 Faceoff Bob Kinne vs Evan Erickson won by GACM.
 End of period [20:00].