GACM   Prd   BU  
  1st 2nd 3rd Total
Bethel 1 0 0 1
Gustavus Adolphus 1 5 0 6
   6   Final   1   
 
 
3rd Period Play-by-Play
 Start of 3rd period [00:00].
 Faceoff Jarrett Cammarata vs Nick Klishko won by BU.
 Shot by GACM Connor Clemons MISSED, save Ridge Gerads.
 Shot by GACM Caleb Anderson BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by BU Jarrett Cammarata MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
 Shot by BU Josiah Roen BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Faceoff Zeke Zeier vs Reid Brown won by BU.
 Shot by BU Josiah Roen BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by GACM Axel Hallin BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Faceoff Charlie Haugen vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Will LeNeave MISSED, save Ridge Gerads.
 Shot by GACM Casey Rock BLOCKED by TEAM.
 Shot by BU Jarrett Cammarata MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[05:38]  Penalty on Jared Bromberg GACM 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp).
[05:38]  Start power play for BU.
PP
Faceoff Jarrett Cammarata vs Tyler Rock won by BU.
PP
Shot by BU Brandon Baker MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
PP
Shot by BU Josiah Roen MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
PP
Shot by BU Nick Ketola MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[06:56] , faceoff Jory McWilliams vs Logan Norman won by BU.
PP
Faceoff Jory McWilliams vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
PP
Faceoff Jory McWilliams vs Logan Norman won by GACM.
PP
Shot by BU Curtis Hansen MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[07:38]  Jared Bromberg (GACM) penalty complete.
[07:38]  End power play for BU.
 Shot by GACM Nick Klishko WIDE.
 Shot by BU Will Reedy WIDE.
[09:08] , faceoff Jarrett Cammarata vs Reid Brown won by BU.
 Faceoff Jarrett Cammarata vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
 Shot by BU Randy Wolf MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
 Faceoff Nick Ketola vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
 Faceoff Nick Ketola vs Dylan Gast won by BU.
 Shot by GACM Chris Kanamine MISSED, save Ridge Gerads.
 Faceoff Curtis Hansen vs Logan Norman won by BU.
 Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Ridge Gerads.
 Shot by GACM Brenden Payne MISSED, save Ridge Gerads.
[11:40] , faceoff Charlie Haugen vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Mason Etter WIDE.
[12:33] , faceoff Jarrett Cammarata vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Jared Bromberg MISSED, save Ridge Gerads.
[14:49] , faceoff Charlie Haugen vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
 Shot by BU Randy Wolf MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
 Faceoff Jarrett Cammarata vs Dylan Gast won by BU.
 Shot by GACM Logan Norman MISSED, save Ridge Gerads.
[16:29] , faceoff Zeke Zeier vs Nick Klishko won by GACM.
[17:26] , faceoff Nick Ketola vs Dylan Gast won by GACM.
 Shot by GACM Kegan Couture WIDE.
 Shot by BU Nick Ketola MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
[18:17] , faceoff Jarrett Cammarata vs Reid Brown won by GACM.
 Shot by BU Jarrett Cammarata MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
 Faceoff Jarrett Cammarata vs Reid Brown won by BU.
 Shot by BU Jarrett Cammarata MISSED, save Robbie Goor.
 End of period [20:00].
  BU   GACM
Shots 23   31
Saves 25   22
Power plays 0-2   0-2
Penalties 2-4   2-4
Faceoffs 25-66   41-66
 Bethel (6-14-4, MIAC 5-6-4) 
## Player  G  A Sh Pen
2 Randy Wolf - - 3 -
6 Charlie Haugen - - - -
8 Nick Ketola - - 3 -
9 Dylan Giorgio - - - -
10 Brandon Baker - - 1 -
11 Kade Brannon - - - -
12 Curtis Hansen - - 3 -
13 Zeke Zeier - - - -
15 Adam Marty - - - -
16 Luke Posner - - 2 -
17 Michael Piehler 1 - 1 1-2
20 Jacob Papesh - - - 1-2
22 Will Reedy - - 1 -
23 Josiah Roen - 1 3 -
24 Tyler Mros - - - -
25 Jackson Hogg - - - -
26 Jory McWilliams - - - -
27 Johan Kling - - 1 -
29 Jarrett Cammarata - - 5 -
Totals......... 1 1 23 2-4
 Gustavus Adolphus (11-10-3, MIAC 7-6-2) 
## Player  G  A Sh Pen
2 Mason Etter - 1 - -
3 JP Eykyn 1 - 2 -
4 Will LeNeave - 1 3 -
5 Patrick Gazich - 1 - -
7 Jared Bromberg - - 1 1-2
8 Caleb Anderson - 2 1 -
9 Logan Norman 1 - 4 -
12 Kegan Couture - - - -
13 Tyler Rock - - 3 -
14 Nick Klishko - 2 2 1-2
15 Tyler Ebner 2 - 5 -
17 Reid Brown - - - -
18 Toby Sengvongxay - - 2 -
19 Brenden Payne - - 3 -
20 Connor Clemons 1 - 2 -
21 Casey Rock - - - -
22 Chris Kanamine - 1 1 -
24 Dylan Gast 1 - 2 -
27 Axel Hallin - - - -
Totals......... 6 8 31 2-4