Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustie Triangular

Host: Gustavus Adolphus
Date: January 12, 2013
Location: Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, Minn.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam UW-Stout
  Floor Exercise UW-Whitewater

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Whitewater 184.200 
2  UW-Stout 180.900 
3  Gustavus Adolphus 173.575 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Katie Olson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.850 8.950  
 Paige Dieleman 9.125 7.925 8.600    
 Tiffany Etterman 8.950 7.450      
 Ashley Greeder       8.825  
 Kacie Kohler   7.100      
 Kacy Lorber 9.225     8.175  
 Samantha Opsahl 9.125   9.175 9.150  
 Jamie Ries 9.100 8.625 8.450 8.925 35.100
 Rachel Thiner     7.750    
 Shelby Winzent   8.200      
 Bailey Zeinert 8.800 7.700 8.575 8.650 33.725
 Team Totals 45.525  39.900  43.650  44.500  173.575

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Genna Boeckmann   9.325      
 Kaitlynn Christensen       8.875  
 Callie Counts 8.500   9.000 8.800  
 Britany DeZiel 9.300 9.250 9.175 9.425 37.150
 Kim Gulik 8.625        
 Chloe Hustad 8.925 8.800 8.575 9.175 35.475
 Jenna Lensing   8.850 8.675    
 Sara Perez   8.700      
 Mesha Peterson 9.500 8.975 8.725 9.425 36.625
 Randi Schorzman 8.800   9.275 8.300  
 Team Totals 45.150  45.200  44.850  45.700  180.900

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Byington 8.550        
 Allyse Dieringer   8.875 9.275 9.600  
 Steffi Heuer     9.000    
 Mary Kate Young   9.150 8.900 9.000  
 Megan Love 9.400   9.400    
 Jen McKiernan   8.275      
 Annie Mix   9.500      
 Cierra Talcott 9.250 7.850   9.525  
 Katie Thompson 9.400 9.475 8.925 9.300 37.100
 Kaitlyn Weber 9.175     9.250  
 Siri Wischmann 9.250   8.850 9.275  
 Team Totals 46.475  45.275  45.500  46.950  184.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mesha Peterson  UW-Stout 9.500 
2  Megan Love  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
2  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
4  Britany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.300 
5  Cierra Talcott  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
5  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
7  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
8  Kaitlyn Weber  UW-Whitewater 9.175 
9  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.125 
9  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.125 
11  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
12  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
13  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 8.925 
14  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
14  Randi Schorzman  UW-Stout 8.800 
16  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.625 
17  Alexis Byington  UW-Whitewater 8.550 
18  Callie Counts  UW-Stout 8.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Mix  UW-Whitewater 9.500 
2  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
3  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 9.325 
4  Britany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.250 
5  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.150 
6  Mesha Peterson  UW-Stout 8.975 
7  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 8.875 
8  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.850 
9  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 8.800 
10  Sara Perez  UW-Stout 8.700 
11  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.625 
12  Jen McKiernan  UW-Whitewater 8.275 
13  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.200 
14  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 7.925 
15  Cierra Talcott  UW-Whitewater 7.850 
16  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 7.700 
17  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 7.450 
18  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus 7.100 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Megan Love  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
2  Randi Schorzman  UW-Stout 9.275 
2  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 9.275 
4  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
4  Britany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.175 
6  Callie Counts  UW-Stout 9.000 
6  Steffi Heuer  UW-Whitewater 9.000 
8  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 8.925 
9  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 8.900 
10  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
10  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 8.850 
12  Mesha Peterson  UW-Stout 8.725 
13  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.675 
14  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.600 
15  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.575 
15  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 8.575 
17  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.450 
18  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus 7.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
2  Cierra Talcott  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
3  Britany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.425 
3  Mesha Peterson  UW-Stout 9.425 
5  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.300 
6  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.275 
7  Kaitlyn Weber  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
8  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 9.175 
9  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
10  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.000 
11  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
12  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.925 
13  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 8.875 
14  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.825 
15  Callie Counts  UW-Stout 8.800 
16  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.650 
17  Randi Schorzman  UW-Stout 8.300 
18  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 8.175 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Britany DeZiel  UW-Stout 37.150 
2  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 37.100 
3  Mesha Peterson  UW-Stout 36.625 
4  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 35.475 
5  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 35.100 
6  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 33.725 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/12/2013 at 3:19:19PM
Posted 1/12/2013 at 3:40:42PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved