Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus Quadrangular

Host: Gustavus Adolphus
Date: February 19, 2012
Location: Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, Minn.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  Floor Exercise University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
  All Around Winona State University

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 183.050 
2  Winona State University 179.550 
3  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 177.050 
4  Gustavus Adolphus 174.550 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     7.850 9.000  
 Alyssa Ciatti   7.600      
 Paige Dieleman 9.200   7.875    
 Tiffany Etterman 9.050 6.950      
 Ashley Greeder       8.800  
 Brittany Hancock   6.100      
 Kacy Lorber 9.350        
 Samantha Opsahl 9.225   9.100 9.150  
 Jamie Ries 9.250 8.800 8.750 9.225 36.025
 Hillary Sabourin     8.700 8.300  
 Shelby Winzent   8.300      
 Bailey Zeinert 9.150 8.650 8.900 8.575 35.275
 Team Totals 46.175  40.300  43.325  44.750  174.550

 

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     7.950 8.800  
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 9.150 8.450 9.350 8.550 35.500
 Rachel Behmer   9.100      
 Diana Eisenberg     8.350    
 Karla Hagen 9.100 8.850      
 Michaela McCamey 9.075 8.375 8.300 8.775 34.525
 Lanai Peer   7.700   8.450  
 Ashley Relopez 8.625        
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.500 7.050 9.325 9.400 35.275
 Cece Solem 9.000   9.250 8.650  
 Team Totals 45.825  42.475  44.575  44.175  177.050

 

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen     8.750    
 Christa Booman 9.400 8.000      
 Rachel Budelier     9.025    
 Kristen Buschke   7.975 9.025    
 Taylor Cochran   9.275      
 Jessica Herrmann     9.175    
 Kahlynn Hunt 9.475        
 Kjirsten Jacobson       9.325  
 Tegan Oare 9.600   8.075    
 Katie Palluck       9.000  
 Rachel Riesterer   9.000      
 Katrina Schuch 9.225     9.450  
 Morgan Shene 9.325 9.325 8.750 9.475 36.875
 Jamie Shervey   7.650      
 Jenna Swails 9.625     9.625  
 Kelsi Vomacka       9.450  
 Team Totals 47.425  43.575  44.725  47.325  183.050

 

Winona State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Baures   8.375 9.525    
 Laura Fabian 8.950 8.450      
 Anna Gleason   8.475      
 Sabrina Hoover 9.200 8.350 8.250 9.100 34.900
 Jena Jondahl 9.100   9.225 9.350  
 Hannah Krzmarzick     8.900    
 Chelsea Lindeman       9.400  
 Kimberly Miske     8.950 9.400  
 Melanee Pfautz 9.175 8.550      
 Kaci Platz 9.300        
 Katie Seehusen 9.350        
 Samantha Smith     7.725 8.375  
 Danielle Thenell   8.400      
 Samantha Williams       9.075  
 Team Totals 46.125  42.250  44.850  46.325  179.550

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jenna Swails  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.625 
2  Tegan Oare  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.600 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.500 
4  Kahlynn Hunt  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.475 
5  Christa Booman  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.400 
6  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 9.350 
6  Katie Seehusen  Winona State University 9.350 
8  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.325 
9  Kaci Platz  Winona State University 9.300 
10  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
11  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
11  Katrina Schuch  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.225 
13  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.200 
13  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University 9.200 
15  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State University 9.175 
16  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
16  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.150 
18  Jena Jondahl  Winona State University 9.100 
18  Karla Hagen  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.100 
20  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.075 
21  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
22  Cece Solem  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.000 
23  Laura Fabian  Winona State University 8.950 
24  Ashley Relopez  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.625 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.325 
2  Taylor Cochran  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.275 
3  Rachel Behmer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.100 
4  Rachel Riesterer  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.000 
5  Karla Hagen  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.850 
6  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
7  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.650 
8  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State University 8.550 
9  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 8.475 
10  Laura Fabian  Winona State University 8.450 
10  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.450 
12  Danielle Thenell  Winona State University 8.400 
13  Brooke Baures  Winona State University 8.375 
13  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.375 
15  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University 8.350 
16  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.300 
17  Christa Booman  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.000 
18  Kristen Buschke  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 7.975 
19  Lanai Peer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.700 
20  Jamie Shervey  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 7.650 
21  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 7.600 
22  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.050 
23  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 6.950 
24  Brittany Hancock  Gustavus Adolphus 6.100 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brooke Baures  Winona State University 9.525 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.350 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.325 
4  Cece Solem  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.250 
5  Jena Jondahl  Winona State University 9.225 
6  Jessica Herrmann  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.175 
7  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
8  Rachel Budelier  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.025 
8  Kristen Buschke  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.025 
10  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University 8.950 
11  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
11  Hannah Krzmarzick  Winona State University 8.900 
13  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 
13  Jen Andersen  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.750 
13  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.750 
16  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus 8.700 
17  Diana Eisenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.350 
18  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.300 
19  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University 8.250 
20  Tegan Oare  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.075 
21  RachelAnn Anderson  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.950 
22  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 7.875 
23  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 7.850 
24  Samantha Smith  Winona State University 7.725 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jenna Swails  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.625 
2  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.475 
3  Kelsi Vomacka  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.450 
3  Katrina Schuch  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.450 
5  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University 9.400 
5  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State University 9.400 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.400 
8  Jena Jondahl  Winona State University 9.350 
9  Kjirsten Jacobson  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.325 
10  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
11  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
12  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University 9.100 
13  Samantha Williams  Winona State University 9.075 
14  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
14  Katie Palluck  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.000 
16  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
16  RachelAnn Anderson  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.800 
18  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.775 
19  Cece Solem  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.650 
20  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.575 
21  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.550 
22  Lanai Peer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.450 
23  Samantha Smith  Winona State University 8.375 
24  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus 8.300 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 36.875 
2  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 36.025 
3  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 35.500 
4  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 35.275 
4  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 35.275 
6  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University 34.900 
7  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 34.525 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/19/2012 at 2:43:24PM
Posted 2/19/2012 at 4:32:42PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved