Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus A, Whitewater

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Date: January 14, 2023
Location: Saint Peter, Minn.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam UW-Whitewater
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Whitewater 187.375 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 181.500 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Bangs 9.100   8.275    
 Izzy Breitkreutz     8.600    
 Annie Corbett   9.200 9.300    
 Emma Esteb 9.325   9.600 9.075  
 Ashley Goeltl     9.125    
 Caylee Greeder       9.325  
 Lili Guy       9.125  
 Lily Horsch 9.200        
 Olivia Jahnke     8.025 9.400  
 Maddox Lee 9.150 9.150      
 Marley Michaud 9.250 8.700   9.050  
 Sophie Schmitz   8.475      
 Kendra Smaby   9.025      
 Abby Willis 9.150 8.350   8.900  
 Team Totals 46.075  44.550  44.900  45.975  181.500

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brianna Balian 9.400     9.225  
 Danielle Dudziak   9.075   8.300  
 Alayna Fern 9.375        
 Estee Flom   9.300      
 Tegan Haberstock     9.400    
 Gaby Hinkle   8.200   9.225  
 Sarah Knetzke     9.575    
 Carleigh Moore 9.550     9.325  
 Faith Mylin 9.050   9.500 9.600  
 Taiya Stelmachowski   9.325      
 Gracie Talley     9.275    
 Eliana Thompson 9.225   8.875    
 Richella Velarmino   9.500 8.900    
 Ashlyn Vlcko   9.150      
 Kara Welsh 9.525     9.700  
 Team Totals 47.075  46.350  46.875  47.075  187.375

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Carleigh Moore  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
2  Kara Welsh  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
3  Brianna Balian  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
4  Alayna Fern  UW-Whitewater 9.375 
5  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
6  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
7  Eliana Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
8  Lily Horsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
9  Maddox Lee  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
9  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
11  Lindsay Bangs  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
12  Faith Mylin  UW-Whitewater 9.050 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Richella Velarmino  UW-Whitewater 9.500 
2  Taiya Stelmachowski  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
3  Estee Flom  UW-Whitewater 9.300 
4  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
5  Maddox Lee  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
5  Ashlyn Vlcko  UW-Whitewater 9.150 
7  Danielle Dudziak  UW-Whitewater 9.075 
8  Kendra Smaby  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
9  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
10  Sophie Schmitz  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.475 
11  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.350 
12  Gaby Hinkle  UW-Whitewater 8.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.600 
2  Sarah Knetzke  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
3  Faith Mylin  UW-Whitewater 9.500 
4  Tegan Haberstock  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
6  Gracie Talley  UW-Whitewater 9.275 
7  Ashley Goeltl  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
8  Richella Velarmino  UW-Whitewater 8.900 
9  Eliana Thompson  UW-Whitewater 8.875 
10  Izzy Breitkreutz  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 
11  Lindsay Bangs  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.275 
12  Olivia Jahnke  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.025 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kara Welsh  UW-Whitewater 9.700 
2  Faith Mylin  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
3  Olivia Jahnke  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
4  Caylee Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
4  Carleigh Moore  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
6  Gaby Hinkle  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
6  Brianna Balian  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
8  Lili Guy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
9  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
10  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
11  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
12  Danielle Dudziak  UW-Whitewater 8.300 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/14/2023 at 4:24:22PM
Posted 1/14/2023 at 4:24:39PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2023.0.0.1424
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2023 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved