Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2022 WIAC Championship/NCGA West Regional

Host: Wis.-Whitewater
Date: March 5, 2022
Location: Kachel Fieldhouse
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise UW-Eau Claire
  All Around UW-La Crosse
    UW-Oshkosh
    UW-Stout
    Winona State
    Wis.-Whitewater

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Oshkosh 192.300 
2  Wis.-Whitewater 191.875 
3  UW-La Crosse 191.200 
4  UW-Stout 189.625 
5  UW-Eau Claire 187.450 
6  Winona State 186.225 
7  Gustavus Adolphus College 184.800 
8  Hamline 184.400 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katy Cash   8.900 8.750    
 Emma Esteb 9.400   9.325 9.325  
 Caylee Greeder       9.375  
 Jenna Griffith       9.450  
 Lily Horsch 9.425        
 Olivia Jahnke       9.250  
 Brooke Merila 9.375 8.950 8.975 9.450 36.750
 Marley Michaud 9.275 8.650 9.050    
 Sophia Redding 9.700 9.475 8.800    
 Kendra Smaby   9.375      
 Abby Willis 9.475 8.825   9.400  
 Team Totals 47.375  45.525  44.900  47.000  184.800

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nadia Abid     8.400    
 Emily Anderson       8.300  
 Julia Cheely 9.400 8.450      
 Bailee Davis 9.475     9.225  
 Danielle Jaworski 9.375 9.025   9.400  
 Nikki Johnsen 9.450   8.950 9.275  
 Katie Kalland     9.375    
 Madison Latzke 9.525        
 Madison Lieurance     9.425    
 Lily Ramsdell     8.650    
 Elizabeth Schauer   8.750   9.350  
 Carolina Schlawiedt   9.250      
 Madeline Sowinski 9.475 9.100 9.325 8.750 36.650
 Brianna Weikel   9.225      
 Team Totals 47.325  45.350  45.725  46.000  184.400

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jessie DeZiel
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emma Barry   9.050   9.575  
 Bailey Davidson       9.375  
 Kelsey Donovan 9.300        
 Katie Fahrenkamp 9.275     9.450  
 Andrea Gessner 9.525        
 Christina Leikam   8.650 8.675    
 Danielle Malecha   9.300 8.775    
 Andrea O'Connell 9.475     9.700  
 Tia Ravara 9.400 9.575 9.550 9.075 37.600
 Liliana Shank   9.225 9.200    
 Tayla Thome     9.425 9.250  
 Harriet Toth 9.500 9.325 9.475    
 Team Totals 47.200  46.475  46.425  47.350  187.450

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kasey Crawford
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sara Beck 9.500 9.600      
 Rachel Chesley 9.775 9.650   9.825  
 Jenna Danninger       9.700  
 Kyla Dickson 9.450   8.775    
 Jordyn Faust     9.100    
 Emma Grant     9.750 8.800  
 Megan Hawkins 9.525        
 Audrey Kaufman     8.750    
 Kerrie Legault   9.775      
 Molly Lyngaas   9.700      
 Olivia Opheim     9.675 9.225  
 Cate Sandvik     9.550 9.600  
 Madi Vanderpool 9.650 9.475      
 Claudia Walter   9.475      
 Alex Wood 9.700     9.650  
 Team Totals 48.150  48.200  46.850  48.000  191.200

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kaylie Berens   9.775 9.550    
 Emily Buffington 9.875 9.850   9.400  
 Delaney Cienkus     9.550    
 Emily Gilot 9.775 9.650      
 Kaira Hammond     9.600    
 Rahdea Jarvis 9.150 9.775   9.600  
 Olivia Keller     9.425 9.675  
 Audrey Koester 9.275        
 Mia Lucero 9.650        
 Alyssa Nore       9.300  
 Liz Romano     9.325    
 Trinity Sawyer 9.200 9.700   9.700  
 Kennedy Springer       9.600  
 Samantha Zeilinger   9.700      
 Anna Zoromski     9.625    
 Team Totals 47.775  48.800  47.750  47.975  192.300

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Carlie Beatty     9.550 9.475  
 Emma Brittingham   9.250      
 Kiara Brown 9.500 9.650 9.175 9.600 37.925
 Mikala Bugge 9.700 9.325      
 Gillian Cummins 9.400 9.225      
 Genevieve Czaplewski     9.375 9.525  
 Jensen Dejong 9.325        
 Effie Ferguson   8.050 9.725 9.675  
 Isabela Krulich 9.000     9.475  
 Alia Wilson   9.450 9.550    
 Gabrielle Winstead 9.550   8.775 9.600  
 Team Totals 47.475  46.900  47.375  47.875  189.625

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Stephanie Geislinger
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lydia Anderson     8.950    
 Hailey Bryant   9.150   9.200  
 Allison Crescimanno   8.975      
 Katie Curtis 8.700        
 Ava Gaudet     9.175    
 Breanna Ho 9.475 9.425 8.700    
 Gabrielle Johnson     8.800    
 Izzy Kropiwiec 9.350     9.675  
 Camdyn McSweeney       9.475  
 Kennedy O'Connor 9.775     9.450  
 Ashley Roth   8.000      
 Bryce Stoltz 9.050 9.175 9.575 9.500 37.300
 Kaitlyn West 9.550 8.800 9.525 9.375 37.250
 Team Totals 47.200  45.525  46.025  47.475  186.225

 

Wis.-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mia Falcone   9.650      
 Alayna Fern 9.175     9.200  
 Estee Flom   9.650      
 Lauren Goble     9.300    
 Sarah Knetzke     9.550    
 Kelsey Kollhoff   9.500 9.575 9.750  
 Rachel Lewellen 9.775        
 Morgan McEntire 9.600   9.225    
 Meg McGinley     9.450 9.400  
 Faith Mylin       9.650  
 Emily North 9.525 9.575 9.450 9.775 38.325
 Taiya Stelmachowski 9.700 9.600      
 Richella Velarmino   9.625      
 Kara Welsh 9.775     9.500  
 Team Totals 48.375  48.100  47.325  48.075  191.875

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Buffington  UW-Oshkosh 9.875 
2  Rachel Chesley  UW-La Crosse 9.775 
2  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 9.775 
2  Kennedy O'Connor  Winona State 9.775 
2  Rachel Lewellen  Wis.-Whitewater 9.775 
2  Kara Welsh  Wis.-Whitewater 9.775 
7  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.700 
7  Alex Wood  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
7  Mikala Bugge  UW-Stout 9.700 
7  Taiya Stelmachowski  Wis.-Whitewater 9.700 
11  Madi Vanderpool  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
11  Mia Lucero  UW-Oshkosh 9.650 
13  Morgan McEntire  Wis.-Whitewater 9.600 
14  Gabrielle Winstead  UW-Stout 9.550 
14  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.550 
16  Madison Latzke  Hamline 9.525 
16  Andrea Gessner  UW-Eau Claire 9.525 
16  Megan Hawkins  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
16  Emily North  Wis.-Whitewater 9.525 
20  Harriet Toth  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
20  Sara Beck  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
20  Kiara Brown  UW-Stout 9.500 
23  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
23  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline 9.475 
23  Bailee Davis  Hamline 9.475 
23  Andrea O'Connell  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
23  Breanna Ho  Winona State 9.475 
28  Nikki Johnsen  Hamline 9.450 
28  Kyla Dickson  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
30  Lily Horsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
31  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
31  Julia Cheely  Hamline 9.400 
31  Tia Ravara  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
31  Gillian Cummins  UW-Stout 9.400 
35  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
35  Danielle Jaworski  Hamline 9.375 
37  Izzy Kropiwiec  Winona State 9.350 
38  Jensen Dejong  UW-Stout 9.325 
39  Kelsey Donovan  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
40  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
40  Katie Fahrenkamp  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
40  Audrey Koester  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
43  Trinity Sawyer  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
44  Alayna Fern  Wis.-Whitewater 9.175 
45  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
46  Bryce Stoltz  Winona State 9.050 
47  Isabela Krulich  UW-Stout 9.000 
48  Katie Curtis  Winona State 8.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Buffington  UW-Oshkosh 9.850 
2  Kerrie Legault  UW-La Crosse 9.775 
2  Kaylie Berens  UW-Oshkosh 9.775 
2  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.775 
5  Molly Lyngaas  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
5  Samantha Zeilinger  UW-Oshkosh 9.700 
5  Trinity Sawyer  UW-Oshkosh 9.700 
8  Rachel Chesley  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
8  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 9.650 
8  Kiara Brown  UW-Stout 9.650 
8  Mia Falcone  Wis.-Whitewater 9.650 
8  Estee Flom  Wis.-Whitewater 9.650 
13  Richella Velarmino  Wis.-Whitewater 9.625 
14  Sara Beck  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
14  Taiya Stelmachowski  Wis.-Whitewater 9.600 
16  Tia Ravara  UW-Eau Claire 9.575 
16  Emily North  Wis.-Whitewater 9.575 
18  Kelsey Kollhoff  Wis.-Whitewater 9.500 
19  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
19  Madi Vanderpool  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
19  Claudia Walter  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
22  Alia Wilson  UW-Stout 9.450 
23  Breanna Ho  Winona State 9.425 
24  Kendra Smaby  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
25  Harriet Toth  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
25  Mikala Bugge  UW-Stout 9.325 
27  Danielle Malecha  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
28  Carolina Schlawiedt  Hamline 9.250 
28  Emma Brittingham  UW-Stout 9.250 
30  Brianna Weikel  Hamline 9.225 
30  Liliana Shank  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
30  Gillian Cummins  UW-Stout 9.225 
33  Bryce Stoltz  Winona State 9.175 
34  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 9.150 
35  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline 9.100 
36  Emma Barry  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
37  Danielle Jaworski  Hamline 9.025 
38  Allison Crescimanno  Winona State 8.975 
39  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
40  Katy Cash  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
41  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 
42  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 8.800 
43  Elizabeth Schauer  Hamline 8.750 
44  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
44  Christina Leikam  UW-Eau Claire 8.650 
46  Julia Cheely  Hamline 8.450 
47  Effie Ferguson  UW-Stout 8.050 
48  Ashley Roth  Winona State 8.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emma Grant  UW-La Crosse 9.750 
2  Effie Ferguson  UW-Stout 9.725 
3  Olivia Opheim  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
4  Anna Zoromski  UW-Oshkosh 9.625 
5  Kaira Hammond  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
6  Bryce Stoltz  Winona State 9.575 
6  Kelsey Kollhoff  Wis.-Whitewater 9.575 
8  Tia Ravara  UW-Eau Claire 9.550 
8  Cate Sandvik  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
8  Delaney Cienkus  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
8  Kaylie Berens  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
8  Carlie Beatty  UW-Stout 9.550 
8  Alia Wilson  UW-Stout 9.550 
8  Sarah Knetzke  Wis.-Whitewater 9.550 
15  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.525 
16  Harriet Toth  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
17  Meg McGinley  Wis.-Whitewater 9.450 
17  Emily North  Wis.-Whitewater 9.450 
19  Madison Lieurance  Hamline 9.425 
19  Tayla Thome  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
19  Olivia Keller  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
22  Katie Kalland  Hamline 9.375 
22  Genevieve Czaplewski  UW-Stout 9.375 
24  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
24  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline 9.325 
24  Liz Romano  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
27  Lauren Goble  Wis.-Whitewater 9.300 
28  Morgan McEntire  Wis.-Whitewater 9.225 
29  Liliana Shank  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
30  Kiara Brown  UW-Stout 9.175 
30  Ava Gaudet  Winona State 9.175 
32  Jordyn Faust  UW-La Crosse 9.100 
33  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
34  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
35  Nikki Johnsen  Hamline 8.950 
35  Lydia Anderson  Winona State 8.950 
37  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
37  Gabrielle Johnson  Winona State 8.800 
39  Danielle Malecha  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
39  Kyla Dickson  UW-La Crosse 8.775 
39  Gabrielle Winstead  UW-Stout 8.775 
42  Katy Cash  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
42  Audrey Kaufman  UW-La Crosse 8.750 
44  Breanna Ho  Winona State 8.700 
45  Christina Leikam  UW-Eau Claire 8.675 
46  Lily Ramsdell  Hamline 8.650 
47  Nadia Abid  Hamline 8.400 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Chesley  UW-La Crosse 9.825 
2  Emily North  Wis.-Whitewater 9.775 
3  Kelsey Kollhoff  Wis.-Whitewater 9.750 
4  Andrea O'Connell  UW-Eau Claire 9.700 
4  Jenna Danninger  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
4  Trinity Sawyer  UW-Oshkosh 9.700 
7  Olivia Keller  UW-Oshkosh 9.675 
7  Effie Ferguson  UW-Stout 9.675 
7  Izzy Kropiwiec  Winona State 9.675 
10  Alex Wood  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
10  Faith Mylin  Wis.-Whitewater 9.650 
12  Cate Sandvik  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
12  Kennedy Springer  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
12  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
12  Gabrielle Winstead  UW-Stout 9.600 
12  Kiara Brown  UW-Stout 9.600 
17  Emma Barry  UW-Eau Claire 9.575 
18  Genevieve Czaplewski  UW-Stout 9.525 
19  Bryce Stoltz  Winona State 9.500 
19  Kara Welsh  Wis.-Whitewater 9.500 
21  Carlie Beatty  UW-Stout 9.475 
21  Isabela Krulich  UW-Stout 9.475 
21  Camdyn McSweeney  Winona State 9.475 
24  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
24  Jenna Griffith  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
24  Katie Fahrenkamp  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
24  Kennedy O'Connor  Winona State 9.450 
28  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
28  Danielle Jaworski  Hamline 9.400 
28  Emily Buffington  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
28  Meg McGinley  Wis.-Whitewater 9.400 
32  Caylee Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
32  Bailey Davidson  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
32  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.375 
35  Elizabeth Schauer  Hamline 9.350 
36  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
37  Alyssa Nore  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
38  Nikki Johnsen  Hamline 9.275 
39  Olivia Jahnke  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
39  Tayla Thome  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
41  Bailee Davis  Hamline 9.225 
41  Olivia Opheim  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
43  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 9.200 
43  Alayna Fern  Wis.-Whitewater 9.200 
45  Tia Ravara  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
46  Emma Grant  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
47  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline 8.750 
48  Emily Anderson  Hamline 8.300 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily North  Wis.-Whitewater 38.325 
2  Kiara Brown  UW-Stout 37.925 
3  Tia Ravara  UW-Eau Claire 37.600 
4  Bryce Stoltz  Winona State 37.300 
5  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 37.250 
6  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.750 
7  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline 36.650 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/05/2022 at 8:21:39PM
Posted 3/07/2022 at 11:09:09AM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2022.0.1.1423
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2022 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved