Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus A, UW-Oshkosh

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Date: February 26, 2022
Location: Saint Peter, Minn.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Oshkosh 188.800 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 182.400 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Bangs 9.475   9.250    
 Izzy Breitkreutz     8.850    
 Katy Cash   8.300   9.175  
 Emma Esteb 9.400   9.350 9.300  
 Caylee Greeder       9.300  
 Jenna Griffith       9.200  
 Brooke Merila 9.450 9.025 8.150 9.475 36.100
 Marley Michaud 9.450 8.550 8.450    
 Sophia Redding 9.550 9.450 8.350    
 Kendra Smaby   8.475      
 Abby Willis 9.550 8.600   9.300  
 Team Totals 47.475  44.100  44.250  46.575  182.400

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kaylie Berens     9.075    
 Emily Buffington 9.700 9.175   9.700  
 Delaney Cienkus     9.550    
 Emily Gilot 9.600 9.300      
 Kaira Hammond     9.600    
 Rahdea Jarvis 9.350 9.325   9.725  
 Olivia Keller     8.875 8.625  
 Audrey Koester 9.200        
 Mia Lucero 9.125        
 Alyssa Nore       8.550  
 Liz Romano     9.550    
 Daeja Rose   7.700      
 Trinity Sawyer 9.600 9.400   9.675  
 Kennedy Springer       9.750  
 Samantha Zeilinger   9.400      
 Anna Zoromski     9.500    
 Team Totals 47.450  46.600  47.275  47.475  188.800

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Buffington  UW-Oshkosh 9.700 
2  Trinity Sawyer  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
2  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
4  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.550 
4  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.550 
6  Lindsay Bangs  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
7  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
7  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
9  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
10  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
11  Audrey Koester  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
12  Mia Lucero  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
2  Samantha Zeilinger  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
2  Trinity Sawyer  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
4  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
5  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
6  Emily Buffington  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
7  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
8  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 
9  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 
10  Kendra Smaby  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.475 
11  Katy Cash  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.300 
12  Daeja Rose  UW-Oshkosh 7.700 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaira Hammond  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
2  Delaney Cienkus  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
2  Liz Romano  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
4  Anna Zoromski  UW-Oshkosh 9.500 
5  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
6  Lindsay Bangs  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
7  Kaylie Berens  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
8  Olivia Keller  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
9  Izzy Breitkreutz  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
10  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.450 
11  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.350 
12  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.150 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kennedy Springer  UW-Oshkosh 9.750 
2  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.725 
3  Emily Buffington  UW-Oshkosh 9.700 
4  Trinity Sawyer  UW-Oshkosh 9.675 
5  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
6  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
6  Caylee Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
6  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
9  Jenna Griffith  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
10  Katy Cash  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
11  Olivia Keller  UW-Oshkosh 8.625 
12  Alyssa Nore  UW-Oshkosh 8.550 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.100 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/26/2022 at 4:10:23PM
Posted 2/26/2022 at 4:11:41PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2022.0.1.1423
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2022 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved