Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Hamline, Gustavus A, Whitewater

Host: Hamline
Date: January 28, 2022
Location: Walker Fieldhouse
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise UW-Whitewater

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Whitewater 185.025 
2  Hamline 181.550 
3  Gustavus Adolphus College 172.250 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Bangs 9.225   9.500 8.825  
 Ella Binfet       8.025  
 Katy Cash   8.550 8.450    
 Annie Corbett   9.350 9.100    
 Emma Esteb       9.425  
 Caylee Greeder       9.100  
 Jenna Griffith       9.275  
 Brooke Merila 9.325 8.950   9.575  
 Marley Michaud 9.125 8.300 8.500    
 Sophia Redding   9.625 8.375    
 Kendra Smaby     8.700    
 Abby Willis 9.350 7.650      
 Team Totals 37.025  44.775  44.250  46.200  172.250

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nadia Abid 9.175        
 Emily Anderson       9.550  
 Julia Cheely 8.750 8.275      
 Bailee Davis 9.250   8.625    
 Danielle Jaworski 9.000     9.250  
 Nikki Johnsen 9.325 8.375   9.225  
 Katie Kalland     8.825    
 Madison Lieurance     8.725    
 Elizabeth Schauer   8.675   9.175  
 Carolina Schlawiedt   9.200      
 Madeline Sowinski   9.100 9.575 9.675  
 Savannah Tafolla     9.125    
 Katie Viles     7.800 8.050  
 Brianna Weikel   8.550      
 Meighan White 9.150        
 Team Totals 45.900  43.900  44.875  46.875  181.550

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alayna Fern 7.925        
 Estee Flom   9.400      
 Lauren Goble     8.775    
 Kelsey Kollhoff   8.775 8.975 8.975  
 Rachel Lewellen 9.550        
 Morgan McEntire     8.650    
 Meg McGinley 9.200   8.600 9.300  
 Faith Mylin 9.425 9.175 9.300 9.650 37.550
 Emily North 9.325 8.275 9.075 9.450 36.125
 Taiya Stelmachowski   9.400      
 Richella Velarmino   9.650      
 Kara Welsh 9.625     9.350  
 Team Totals 47.125  46.400  44.775  46.725  185.025

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kara Welsh  UW-Whitewater 9.625 
2  Rachel Lewellen  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
3  Faith Mylin  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
4  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
5  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
5  Nikki Johnsen  Hamline 9.325 
5  Emily North  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
8  Bailee Davis  Hamline 9.250 
9  Lindsay Bangs  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
10  Meg McGinley  UW-Whitewater 9.200 
11  Nadia Abid  Hamline 9.175 
12  Meighan White  Hamline 9.150 
13  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
14  Danielle Jaworski  Hamline 9.000 
15  Julia Cheely  Hamline 8.750 
16  Alayna Fern  UW-Whitewater 7.925 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Richella Velarmino  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
2  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.625 
3  Estee Flom  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
3  Taiya Stelmachowski  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
6  Carolina Schlawiedt  Hamline 9.200 
7  Faith Mylin  UW-Whitewater 9.175 
8  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline 9.100 
9  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
10  Kelsey Kollhoff  UW-Whitewater 8.775 
11  Elizabeth Schauer  Hamline 8.675 
12  Katy Cash  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 
12  Brianna Weikel  Hamline 8.550 
14  Nikki Johnsen  Hamline 8.375 
15  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.300 
16  Julia Cheely  Hamline 8.275 
16  Emily North  UW-Whitewater 8.275 
18  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.650 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline 9.575 
2  Lindsay Bangs  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.500 
3  Faith Mylin  UW-Whitewater 9.300 
4  Savannah Tafolla  Hamline 9.125 
5  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
6  Emily North  UW-Whitewater 9.075 
7  Kelsey Kollhoff  UW-Whitewater 8.975 
8  Katie Kalland  Hamline 8.825 
9  Lauren Goble  UW-Whitewater 8.775 
10  Madison Lieurance  Hamline 8.725 
11  Kendra Smaby  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
12  Morgan McEntire  UW-Whitewater 8.650 
13  Bailee Davis  Hamline 8.625 
14  Meg McGinley  UW-Whitewater 8.600 
15  Marley Michaud  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.500 
16  Katy Cash  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.450 
17  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.375 
18  Katie Viles  Hamline 7.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline 9.675 
2  Faith Mylin  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
3  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.575 
4  Emily Anderson  Hamline 9.550 
5  Emily North  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
6  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
7  Kara Welsh  UW-Whitewater 9.350 
8  Meg McGinley  UW-Whitewater 9.300 
9  Jenna Griffith  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
10  Danielle Jaworski  Hamline 9.250 
11  Nikki Johnsen  Hamline 9.225 
12  Elizabeth Schauer  Hamline 9.175 
13  Caylee Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
14  Kelsey Kollhoff  UW-Whitewater 8.975 
15  Lindsay Bangs  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 
16  Katie Viles  Hamline 8.050 
17  Ella Binfet  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.025 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Faith Mylin  UW-Whitewater 37.550 
2  Emily North  UW-Whitewater 36.125 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/28/2022 at 9:46:43PM
Posted 2/04/2022 at 8:44:17AM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2022.0.1.1423
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2022 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved