Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Eau Claire, Gustavus

Host: University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Date: March 18, 2021
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Gustavus Adolphus College 183.725 
2  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 181.325 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katy Cash   8.500      
 Annie Corbett 9.500 9.375 9.125 9.450 37.450
 Emma Esteb 9.325   9.200 9.300  
 Annie Gladistch     8.950    
 Jenna Griffith       9.300  
 Brooke Merila 9.150 8.975 8.825 9.375 36.325
 Sophia Nelson 9.100        
 Sophia Redding   9.050 8.950    
 Kendra Smaby   8.525 9.275    
 Alyssa Teper 9.225     8.400  
 Abby Willis 9.250 9.125   9.300  
 Team Totals 46.450  45.050  45.500  46.725  183.725

 

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Danielle Schulzetenberg Van Krevelen
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emma Barry   8.600   8.775  
 Bailey Davidson       9.275  
 Jada DeBoer 9.300 8.325   9.250  
 Nicole Delfino     8.550    
 Kelsey Donovan 9.000     9.500  
 Andrea Gessner 9.350        
 Christina Leikam 8.875 8.875 9.050    
 Kaiya Lindhardt   8.200      
 Danielle Malecha     8.750    
 Tia Ravara 9.125 9.025 9.550 9.250 36.950
 Liliana Shank   7.900      
 Tayla Thome     9.050 9.550  
 Mallory Walerko 9.150        
 Abby Weber     9.150    
 Team Totals 45.925  43.025  45.550  46.825  181.325

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.500 
2  Andrea Gessner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.350 
3  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
4  Jada DeBoer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.300 
5  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
6  Alyssa Teper  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
7  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
7  Mallory Walerko  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.150 
9  Tia Ravara  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.125 
10  Sophia Nelson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
11  Kelsey Donovan  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.000 
12  Christina Leikam  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.875 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
2  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
3  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
4  Tia Ravara  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.025 
5  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
6  Christina Leikam  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.875 
7  Emma Barry  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.600 
8  Kendra Smaby  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.525 
9  Katy Cash  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.500 
10  Jada DeBoer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.325 
11  Kaiya Lindhardt  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.200 
12  Liliana Shank  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tia Ravara  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.550 
2  Kendra Smaby  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
3  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
4  Abby Weber  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.150 
5  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
6  Tayla Thome  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.050 
6  Christina Leikam  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.050 
8  Annie Gladistch  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
8  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
10  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 
11  Danielle Malecha  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.750 
12  Nicole Delfino  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.550 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tayla Thome  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.550 
2  Kelsey Donovan  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.500 
3  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
4  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
5  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
5  Jenna Griffith  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
5  Abby Willis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
8  Bailey Davidson  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.275 
9  Tia Ravara  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.250 
9  Jada DeBoer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.250 
11  Emma Barry  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.775 
12  Alyssa Teper  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.450 
2  Tia Ravara  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 36.950 
3  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.325 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/18/2021 at 7:54:19PM
Posted 3/19/2021 at 11:02:40AM Central Daylight Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2021.0.0.1420
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2021 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved