Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Hamline, Gustavus

Host: Hamline University
Date: January 24, 2020
Location: Walker Field House
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam Hamline University
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Hamline University 185.450 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 180.650 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Annie Corbett 9.500 9.375 9.600 9.375 37.850
 Emma Esteb 9.325   8.825 9.325  
 Annie Gladistch     8.050    
 Ashley Goeltl 9.275 8.850 8.700 9.175 36.000
 Jenna Griffith       9.125  
 Leah Heilig 9.075 8.600 8.250 9.275 35.200
 Brooke Merila 9.350 8.650 8.200 9.250 35.450
 Sophia Nelson   6.950      
 Sophia Redding   8.575      
 Lauren Smith 9.175        
 Team Totals 46.625  44.050  43.575  46.400  180.650

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlin Cooper 9.300     9.250  
 Bailee Davis 9.325        
 Lydia Ingram   8.900 9.475    
 Danielle Jaworski 9.250        
 Katie Kalland     9.525    
 Mary Kelly   9.125   8.700  
 Madison Lieurance 9.075   9.250    
 Tisana Lowe 9.500 9.200 8.950 9.475 37.125
 Emma Patterson   8.600      
 Elizabeth Schauer   8.775   8.400  
 Carolina Schlawiedt   9.025      
 Madeline Sowinski 9.225   9.675 9.625  
 Katie Viles     9.500 9.350  
 Team Totals 46.600  45.025  47.425  46.400  185.450

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.500 
1  Tisana Lowe  Hamline University 9.500 
3  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
4  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
4  Bailee Davis  Hamline University 9.325 
6  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline University 9.300 
7  Ashley Goeltl  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
8  Danielle Jaworski  Hamline University 9.250 
9  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline University 9.225 
10  Lauren Smith  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
11  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
11  Madison Lieurance  Hamline University 9.075 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
2  Tisana Lowe  Hamline University 9.200 
3  Mary Kelly  Hamline University 9.125 
4  Carolina Schlawiedt  Hamline University 9.025 
5  Lydia Ingram  Hamline University 8.900 
6  Ashley Goeltl  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
7  Elizabeth Schauer  Hamline University 8.775 
8  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
9  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 
9  Emma Patterson  Hamline University 8.600 
11  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.575 
12  Sophia Nelson  Gustavus Adolphus College 6.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline University 9.675 
2  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.600 
3  Katie Kalland  Hamline University 9.525 
4  Katie Viles  Hamline University 9.500 
5  Lydia Ingram  Hamline University 9.475 
6  Madison Lieurance  Hamline University 9.250 
7  Tisana Lowe  Hamline University 8.950 
8  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 
9  Ashley Goeltl  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
10  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.250 
11  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.200 
12  Annie Gladistch  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madeline Sowinski  Hamline University 9.625 
2  Tisana Lowe  Hamline University 9.475 
3  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
4  Katie Viles  Hamline University 9.350 
5  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
6  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
7  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
7  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline University 9.250 
9  Ashley Goeltl  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
10  Jenna Griffith  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
11  Mary Kelly  Hamline University 8.700 
12  Elizabeth Schauer  Hamline University 8.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.850 
2  Tisana Lowe  Hamline University 37.125 
3  Ashley Goeltl  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.000 
4  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.450 
5  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.200 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/24/2020 at 8:46:00PM
Posted 1/30/2020 at 1:33:36PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2020.0.1.1411
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2020 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved