Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Whitewater, Gustavus A, Winona

Host: University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Date: January 26, 2019
Location: Whitewater, Wis.
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
  Floor Exercise Winona State

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 183.375 
2  Winona State 182.650 
3  Gustavus Adolphus College 180.525 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Samantha Ardy 9.225 9.425 9.425 9.350 37.425
 Victoria Aycock       7.800  
 Jamie Erdely     7.750 9.200  
 Leah Hellig 9.075     8.650  
 Amanda Malo 9.250 9.475 8.900 9.450 37.075
 Brooke Merila 9.200 8.625 9.175 9.300 36.300
 Sophia Redding 9.225 9.250 8.325    
 Alyssa Teper 9.075        
 Samantha Tonjes     8.275    
 Katy Trunk   7.725      
 Team Totals 45.975  44.500  44.100  45.950  180.525

 

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erika Briscoe 9.300   8.275 9.500  
 Lewa Evans       8.500  
 Bailey Fitzpatrick   9.425      
 Acacia Fossum   8.500 8.775 9.425  
 Abby Helmke   9.425 9.625    
 Franchesca Hutton     9.650 9.600  
 Rachel Lewellen 9.375        
 Lauren Marshall 9.575        
 Abigail Missiaen 9.400        
 Emily North     9.150 9.325  
 Vanessa Olinger     9.475 9.525  
 Jessi Rondeau 9.025 7.200      
 Ashleigh Turek   8.025      
 Blaise Wilson 9.100        
 Team Totals 46.750  42.575  46.675  47.375  183.375

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hailey Bryant 9.075 8.750   8.450  
 Alexis Burton   8.425      
 Katie Curtis 8.975     9.250  
 Maya Fernando 8.250        
 Cora Geiger     9.375    
 Sunny Hasebe   8.950 9.225    
 Anna Hiller   9.300      
 Kelly Johnston     9.475    
 Natalie Koehler     9.125    
 Elizabeth Maher     8.750    
 Hannah Matuszak   8.975      
 Kennedy Utz 9.200     9.500  
 Mackenzie Velarde       8.700  
 Kaitlyn West 9.400   8.950 9.475  
 Shelsea Zehr 9.200 8.100   9.325  
 Team Totals 45.850  44.400  46.150  46.250  182.650

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Marshall  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.575 
2  Abigail Missiaen  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.400 
2  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.400 
4  Rachel Lewellen  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
5  Erika Briscoe  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.300 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
7  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
7  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
9  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
9  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 9.200 
9  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.200 
12  Blaise Wilson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.100 
13  Alyssa Teper  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
13  Leah Hellig  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
13  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 9.075 
16  Jessi Rondeau  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.025 
17  Katie Curtis  Winona State 8.975 
18  Maya Fernando  Winona State 8.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
2  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
2  Abby Helmke  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.425 
2  Bailey Fitzpatrick  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.425 
5  Anna Hiller  Winona State 9.300 
6  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
7  Hannah Matuszak  Winona State 8.975 
8  Sunny Hasebe  Winona State 8.950 
9  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 8.750 
10  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.625 
11  Acacia Fossum  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.500 
12  Alexis Burton  Winona State 8.425 
13  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 8.100 
14  Ashleigh Turek  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.025 
15  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.725 
16  Jessi Rondeau  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 7.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Franchesca Hutton  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.650 
2  Abby Helmke  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.625 
3  Vanessa Olinger  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
3  Kelly Johnston  Winona State 9.475 
5  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
6  Cora Geiger  Winona State 9.375 
7  Sunny Hasebe  Winona State 9.225 
8  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
9  Emily North  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.150 
10  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 9.125 
11  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 8.950 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
13  Acacia Fossum  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.775 
14  Elizabeth Maher  Winona State 8.750 
15  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.325 
16  Samantha Tonjes  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.275 
16  Erika Briscoe  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.275 
18  Jamie Erdely  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Franchesca Hutton  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.600 
2  Vanessa Olinger  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.525 
3  Erika Briscoe  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
3  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.500 
5  Kaitlyn West  Winona State 9.475 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
7  Acacia Fossum  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.425 
8  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
9  Emily North  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.325 
9  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 9.325 
11  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
12  Katie Curtis  Winona State 9.250 
13  Jamie Erdely  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
14  Mackenzie Velarde  Winona State 8.700 
15  Leah Hellig  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
16  Lewa Evans  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.500 
17  Hailey Bryant  Winona State 8.450 
18  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.800 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.425 
2  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.075 
3  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.300 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/26/2019 at 6:06:47PM
Posted 1/26/2019 at 6:41:38PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.1.1402
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved