Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

NCGA Championships

Host: Springfield College
Date: March 23, 2018
Location: Blake Arena
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brockport State
  Balance Beam Cortland State
  Floor Exercise Hamline
  All Around Ithaca College
    UW-La Crosse
    UW-Whitewater

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Whitewater 193.700 
2  UW-La Crosse 192.550 
3  Brockport State 191.350 
4  Hamline 190.000 
5  Cortland State 189.000 
6  Ithaca College 188.175 

 

Brockport State  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Feeney
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amy Eck 9.450 8.600      
 Allison Hester   9.375      
 Taylor Keough   9.275 9.450 9.725  
 Candis Kowalik 9.600 9.250 9.750 9.900 38.500
 Stephanie Mager 9.725   9.600 9.825  
 Kimberly Musall     7.950    
 Bridgette Schaal 9.500 9.400   9.800  
 Shelby Schumaker 9.650   9.625 9.000  
 Miranda Shaine   9.600      
 Jamie Sklenar 9.550   8.950    
 Brittany Vasile       9.800  
 Team Totals 48.025  46.900  47.375  49.050  191.350

 

Cortland State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gary Babjack
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mia Dimartino   8.950      
 Rachel Filipski 9.650     9.475  
 Bailey Gildemeyer 9.675   9.650 9.700  
 Sidney McConnell 9.425 9.750      
 Genna Orlik 9.025   8.950    
 McKenna Passalacqua 9.550   9.475    
 Lindsay Riggs   9.225 8.950 9.550  
 Ashley Scarantino   9.375      
 Emma Schulz     9.100 9.800  
 Emily Speciale   9.100 9.325    
 Lily Szafrariski 9.525     9.650  
 Arianna Turso   9.050   9.475  
 Team Totals 47.825  46.500  46.500  48.175  189.000

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Bradford   9.650      
 Caitlin Cooper 9.400 8.950 8.875 9.725 36.950
 Danielle Dudley       8.650  
 Lauren Faust     9.450    
 Alyssa Huch 9.450 9.475      
 Lydia Ingram   9.350 9.075    
 Courtney Morrison   9.500 9.550    
 Kelsey Ranneklev   9.350      
 Darby Slater 9.325     9.775  
 Sydney Tribbett 9.650   9.150 9.825  
 Alexa Vorderbruggen       9.650  
 Meghan Webb 9.400   9.525 9.725  
 Julia Williams 9.300        
 Team Totals 47.225  47.325  46.750  48.700  190.000

 

Ithaca College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rick Suddaby
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kendra Balcerak     9.000    
 Nina Bustamente-Nadeau     8.400    
 Courtney Christoforo   9.675      
 Victoria Gery 9.450     9.775  
 Savannah Gigandet   9.525      
 Alexis Griffin       9.625  
 Lauren Hansen   9.325      
 Katie Holcomb     9.600    
 Melissa Hollrigl 9.200     9.400  
 Paige Landes 9.200   8.950    
 Haley Lyons     9.300    
 Danielle Maffuid   9.250      
 Cassidy Marquette       9.550  
 Carolyn Nichols 9.650     9.725  
 Kaylee Pacunas 9.600        
 Elyse Ryden   8.800      
 Emily Szembrot     9.100    
 Baylie Trammell 9.400 8.925   9.550  
 Team Totals 47.300  46.700  45.950  48.225  188.175

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kasey Crawford
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Ahrens 9.450   9.075    
 Dani Barmore 9.800 9.700 9.450    
 Ally Blixt     9.575    
 Amy Enright   9.300   9.800  
 Brooke Kachinsky   9.800      
 Breghan Kiloran   9.325   9.775  
 Faith Sersland       9.575  
 Leah Spankowski 9.575   9.675    
 Sam Weyker 9.500   9.600 9.500  
 Samantha Wiekamp 9.125 9.675 9.500 9.775 38.075
 Lauren Wilson 9.500 9.750   9.750  
 Team Totals 47.825  48.250  47.800  48.675  192.550

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erika Briscoe 9.550   9.650 9.575  
 Bailey Fitzpatrick   9.725      
 Acacia Fossum     9.525 9.825  
 Abby Helmke     9.700 9.650  
 Franchesca Hutton     9.750 9.800  
 Lauren Marshall 9.775        
 Kate Mierow   9.750 9.725 9.750  
 Lisa O'Donnell 9.425 9.900 9.625 9.725 38.675
 Chloe Rehberg 9.650        
 Sarah Rhodes   9.450      
 Christina Slack 9.400 9.550      
 Blaisee Wilson 9.425 9.750      
 Team Totals 47.825  48.675  48.450  48.750  193.700

 

This meet does not have event winners.
Scores are presented here for comparison.
Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.800 
   Lauren Marshall  UW-Whitewater 9.775 
   Stephanie Mager  Brockport State 9.725 
   Bailey Gildemeyer  Cortland State 9.675 
   Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.650 
   Shelby Schumaker  Brockport State 9.650 
   Rachel Filipski  Cortland State 9.650 
   Sydney Tribbett  Hamline 9.650 
   Carolyn Nichols  Ithaca College 9.650 
   Chloe Rehberg  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
   Candis Kowalik  Brockport State 9.600 
   Kaylee Pacunas  Ithaca College 9.600 
   Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
   Jamie Sklenar  Brockport State 9.550 
   McKenna Passalacqua  Cortland State 9.550 
   Erika Briscoe  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
   Lily Szafrariski  Cortland State 9.525 
   Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.500 
   Heather Brubaker  Ursinus College 9.500 
   Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.500 
   Bridgette Schaal  Brockport State 9.500 
   Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
   Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
   Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 9.450 
   Amy Eck  Brockport State 9.450 
   Alyssa Huch  Hamline 9.450 
   Victoria Gery  Ithaca College 9.450 
   Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
   Sidney McConnell  Cortland State 9.425 
   Blaisee Wilson  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
   Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
   Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.400 
   Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.400 
   Baylie Trammell  Ithaca College 9.400 
   Christina Slack  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
   Darby Slater  Hamline 9.325 
   Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 9.300 
   Julia Williams  Hamline 9.300 
   Melissa Hollrigl  Ithaca College 9.200 
   Paige Landes  Ithaca College 9.200 
   Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
   Genna Orlik  Cortland State 9.025 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.900 
   Brooke Kachinsky  UW-La Crosse 9.800 
   Sidney McConnell  Cortland State 9.750 
   Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.750 
   Blaisee Wilson  UW-Whitewater 9.750 
   Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 9.750 
   Bailey Fitzpatrick  UW-Whitewater 9.725 
   Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
   Courtney Christoforo  Ithaca College 9.675 
   Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
   Morgan Bradford  Hamline 9.650 
   Miranda Shaine  Brockport State 9.600 
   Christina Slack  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
   Savannah Gigandet  Ithaca College 9.525 
   Courtney Morrison  Hamline 9.500 
   Alyssa Huch  Hamline 9.475 
   Sarah Rhodes  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
   Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.425 
   Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.400 
   Bridgette Schaal  Brockport State 9.400 
   Allison Hester  Brockport State 9.375 
   Ashley Scarantino  Cortland State 9.375 
   Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
   Kelsey Ranneklev  Hamline 9.350 
   Lydia Ingram  Hamline 9.350 
   Lauren Hansen  Ithaca College 9.325 
   Breghan Kiloran  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
   Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
   Taylor Keough  Brockport State 9.275 
   Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 9.250 
   Candis Kowalik  Brockport State 9.250 
   Danielle Maffuid  Ithaca College 9.250 
   Lindsay Riggs  Cortland State 9.225 
   Emily Speciale  Cortland State 9.100 
   Arianna Turso  Cortland State 9.050 
   Mia Dimartino  Cortland State 8.950 
   Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 8.950 
   Baylie Trammell  Ithaca College 8.925 
   Heather Brubaker  Ursinus College 8.800 
   Elyse Ryden  Ithaca College 8.800 
   Amy Eck  Brockport State 8.600 
   Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 7.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Candis Kowalik  Brockport State 9.750 
   Franchesca Hutton  UW-Whitewater 9.750 
   Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 9.725 
   Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.700 
   Abby Helmke  UW-Whitewater 9.700 
   Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
   Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.650 
   Bailey Gildemeyer  Cortland State 9.650 
   Erika Briscoe  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
   Shelby Schumaker  Brockport State 9.625 
   Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.625 
   Stephanie Mager  Brockport State 9.600 
   Katie Holcomb  Ithaca College 9.600 
   Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
   Ally Blixt  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
   Heather Brubaker  Ursinus College 9.550 
   Courtney Morrison  Hamline 9.550 
   Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.525 
   Acacia Fossum  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
   Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
   McKenna Passalacqua  Cortland State 9.475 
   Taylor Keough  Brockport State 9.450 
   Lauren Faust  Hamline 9.450 
   Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
   Emily Speciale  Cortland State 9.325 
   Haley Lyons  Ithaca College 9.300 
   Sydney Tribbett  Hamline 9.150 
   Emma Schulz  Cortland State 9.100 
   Emily Szembrot  Ithaca College 9.100 
   Lydia Ingram  Hamline 9.075 
   Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.075 
   Kendra Balcerak  Ithaca College 9.000 
   Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 8.975 
   Jamie Sklenar  Brockport State 8.950 
   Lindsay Riggs  Cortland State 8.950 
   Genna Orlik  Cortland State 8.950 
   Paige Landes  Ithaca College 8.950 
   Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 8.900 
   Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 8.875 
   Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
   Nina Bustamente-Nadeau  Ithaca College 8.400 
   Kimberly Musall  Brockport State 7.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Candis Kowalik  Brockport State 9.900 
   Stephanie Mager  Brockport State 9.825 
   Sydney Tribbett  Hamline 9.825 
   Acacia Fossum  UW-Whitewater 9.825 
   Bridgette Schaal  Brockport State 9.800 
   Brittany Vasile  Brockport State 9.800 
   Emma Schulz  Cortland State 9.800 
   Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.800 
   Franchesca Hutton  UW-Whitewater 9.800 
   Darby Slater  Hamline 9.775 
   Victoria Gery  Ithaca College 9.775 
   Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.775 
   Breghan Kiloran  UW-La Crosse 9.775 
   Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.750 
   Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 9.750 
   Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.750 
   Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 9.750 
   Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.725 
   Taylor Keough  Brockport State 9.725 
   Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.725 
   Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.725 
   Carolyn Nichols  Ithaca College 9.725 
   Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.725 
   Bailey Gildemeyer  Cortland State 9.700 
   Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.675 
   Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 9.650 
   Lily Szafrariski  Cortland State 9.650 
   Alexa Vorderbruggen  Hamline 9.650 
   Abby Helmke  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
   Alexis Griffin  Ithaca College 9.625 
   Heather Brubaker  Ursinus College 9.600 
   Faith Sersland  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
   Erika Briscoe  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
   Lindsay Riggs  Cortland State 9.550 
   Cassidy Marquette  Ithaca College 9.550 
   Baylie Trammell  Ithaca College 9.550 
   Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
   Arianna Turso  Cortland State 9.475 
   Rachel Filipski  Cortland State 9.475 
   Melissa Hollrigl  Ithaca College 9.400 
   Shelby Schumaker  Brockport State 9.000 
   Danielle Dudley  Hamline 8.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 38.675 
   Candis Kowalik  Brockport State 38.500 
   Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 38.375 
   Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 38.275 
   Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 38.075 
   Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 37.475 
   Heather Brubaker  Ursinus College 37.450 
   Ali Rushlow  Springfield College 37.425 
   Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 36.950 
   Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 35.100 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/23/2018 at 8:21:21PM
Posted 4/13/2018 at 11:08:40AM Central Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.2.1364
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved