Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

WIAC Championships/NCGA West Regional

Host: Gustavus Adolphus
Date: March 4, 2018
Location: Gus Young Court (St. Peter, Minn.)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise UW-Eau Claire
  All Around UW-La Crosse
    UW-Oshkosh
    UW-Stout
    UW-Whitewater
    Winona State

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 191.875 
2  UW-Whitewater 191.725 
3  Hamline 189.700 
4  UW-Eau Claire 187.775 
5  Gustavus Adolphus 185.725 
6  Winona State 184.900 
7  UW-Oshkosh 184.700 
8  UW-Stout 183.825 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson   9.050 9.100 9.025  
 Samantha Ardy 9.400 9.675 9.375 8.625 37.075
 Grace Arnold   8.775 8.875    
 Victoria Aycock       9.300  
 Jamie Erdely       9.025  
 Leah Heilig 9.400 9.000   9.350  
 Amanda Malo 9.350 9.475 8.925 9.575 37.325
 Kate Schneider 9.175        
 Alyssa Teper 9.150        
 Katy Trunk     9.075    
 Veronica Vasina 9.450 9.575 9.425    
 Team Totals 46.775  46.775  45.900  46.275  185.725

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Bradford   9.525      
 Caitlin Cooper 9.525 9.275 9.025 9.625 37.450
 Danielle Dudley       9.225  
 Lauren Faust     9.375    
 Alyssa Huch 9.500 9.100      
 Lydia Ingram   9.400 9.600    
 Courtney Morrison   9.300 9.625    
 Kelsey Ranneklev   9.250      
 Darby Slater 9.275     9.600  
 Sydney Tribbett 9.500   9.275 9.750  
 Alexa Vorderbruggen 9.425     9.625  
 Meghan Webb 9.500   9.575 9.450  
 Team Totals 47.450  46.750  47.450  48.050  189.700

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauralynn Anderson   9.300 9.525    
 Ashley Benes 9.625        
 Kiya Bjorge     9.375 9.500  
 Sydney Dame   8.250 9.325 9.225  
 Tori Erickson 9.600 9.375 9.725 9.525 38.225
 Megan Fayler   9.450      
 Andrea Gessner 9.425        
 Maly Krajco 8.800        
 Hannah Lewis   9.600   8.975  
 Clare Mascia   9.025 8.350    
 Amelia Moorehouse       9.325  
 Victoria Perron 8.875        
 Hannah Wendel     9.500 8.900  
 Becca Wilcox 9.500        
 Team Totals 47.025  46.750  47.450  46.550  187.775

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kasey Crawford
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Ahrens     9.650    
 Dani Barmore 9.700 9.575 9.525    
 Ally Blixt     9.475    
 Jenna Danninger       9.350  
 Amy Enright   9.700   9.575  
 Brooke Kachinsky   9.800      
 Breghan Kiloran 9.450 9.675      
 Faith Sersland       9.400  
 Leah Spankowski 9.475   9.700    
 Sam Weyker 8.900   9.675 9.675  
 Samantha Wiekamp 9.725 9.600 9.625 9.475 38.425
 Lauren Wilson 9.375 9.725   8.900  
 Team Totals 47.725  48.500  48.175  47.475  191.875

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amira Ali 9.400   9.425 9.175  
 Jessica Bernardo   8.000   8.350  
 Bailey Finin       9.525  
 Bailee Hardy   9.475      
 Naya Haynes 9.350     8.650  
 Paige Mayhew 9.450   8.850 8.475  
 Amanda McBrayer 9.450 8.700 9.500 9.150 36.800
 Marisa Scholtens   8.725 9.500    
 Kasandra Stamopoulos   9.275 9.600    
 Baylee Tkaczuk 8.800 9.725 9.000    
 Krysten Zytniowski 9.150        
 Team Totals 46.800  45.900  47.025  44.975  184.700

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sierra Beaver 9.250 8.875 8.875 9.050 36.050
 Shadae Boone 9.200     9.025  
 Sierra Coonts   8.725      
 Mallary Dick   9.400      
 Chelsea Gray     8.900    
 Kenzie Hyde 9.550   8.950    
 Belle Ihde       9.525  
 Maddie Mullenbach     8.750 8.775  
 MacKenzie Nicholson 9.100 9.600   8.900  
 Shaquilla Payne 9.800 9.350      
 Emma Sirjord     8.100    
 Brooke Terry 9.250 9.000 9.275 9.300 36.825
 Team Totals 47.050  46.225  44.750  45.800  183.825

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erika Briscoe 9.600   9.125 9.600  
 Bailey Fitzpatrick   9.600      
 Acacia Fossum     9.675 9.575  
 Abby Helmke   9.600 9.625 9.475  
 Franchesca Hutton     9.750 9.650  
 Lauren Marshall 9.600        
 Kate Mierow   8.900 9.650 9.750  
 Lisa O'Donnell 9.600 9.675 8.850 9.625 37.750
 Chloe Rehberg 9.725        
 Christina Slack 9.400 9.450      
 Blaisee Wilson 9.400 9.550      
 Team Totals 47.925  47.875  47.825  48.200  191.725

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carling   9.250 9.475    
 Alana Currin 9.350        
 Cora Geiger 9.225        
 Sunny Hasebe   8.575 9.575    
 Anna Hiller 9.275 9.125 8.850    
 Kelly Johnston     9.100    
 Leah Messelt 9.100     9.325  
 Breanna Murray       9.450  
 Miranda Saathoff     9.350    
 Gianna Scala 7.950        
 Mikaela Sellner     9.250    
 Megan Tran       9.500  
 Kennedy Utz 8.850     9.450  
 Emily Woitchek   8.900   8.850  
 Ashley Wright   7.350   9.600  
 Shelsea Zehr   9.175      
 Team Totals 45.800  45.025  46.750  47.325  184.900

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shaquilla Payne  UW-Stout 9.800 
2  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.725 
2  Chloe Rehberg  UW-Whitewater 9.725 
4  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
5  Ashley Benes  UW-Eau Claire 9.625 
6  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
6  Erika Briscoe  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
6  Lauren Marshall  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
6  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
10  Kenzie Hyde  UW-Stout 9.550 
11  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.525 
12  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.500 
12  Alyssa Huch  Hamline 9.500 
12  Sydney Tribbett  Hamline 9.500 
12  Becca Wilcox  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
16  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
17  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus 9.450 
17  Breghan Kiloran  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
17  Paige Mayhew  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
17  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
21  Alexa Vorderbruggen  Hamline 9.425 
21  Andrea Gessner  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
23  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus 9.400 
23  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 9.400 
23  Amira Ali  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
23  Christina Slack  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
23  Blaisee Wilson  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
28  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
29  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.350 
29  Alana Currin  Winona State 9.350 
29  Naya Haynes  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
32  Darby Slater  Hamline 9.275 
32  Anna Hiller  Winona State 9.275 
34  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 9.250 
34  Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.250 
36  Cora Geiger  Winona State 9.225 
37  Shadae Boone  UW-Stout 9.200 
38  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
39  Alyssa Teper  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
39  Krysten Zytniowski  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
41  Leah Messelt  Winona State 9.100 
41  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 9.100 
43  Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
44  Victoria Perron  UW-Eau Claire 8.875 
45  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 8.850 
46  Maly Krajco  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
46  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
48  Gianna Scala  Winona State 7.950 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brooke Kachinsky  UW-La Crosse 9.800 
2  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.725 
2  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 9.725 
4  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
5  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 9.675 
5  Breghan Kiloran  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
5  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.675 
8  Hannah Lewis  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
8  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
8  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 9.600 
8  Bailey Fitzpatrick  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
8  Abby Helmke  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
13  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus 9.575 
13  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
15  Blaisee Wilson  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
16  Morgan Bradford  Hamline 9.525 
17  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.475 
17  Bailee Hardy  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
19  Megan Fayler  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
19  Christina Slack  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
21  Lydia Ingram  Hamline 9.400 
21  Mallary Dick  UW-Stout 9.400 
23  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
24  Shaquilla Payne  UW-Stout 9.350 
25  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 9.300 
25  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
27  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.275 
27  Kasandra Stamopoulos  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
29  Kelsey Ranneklev  Hamline 9.250 
29  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.250 
31  Shelsea Zehr  Winona State 9.175 
32  Anna Hiller  Winona State 9.125 
33  Alyssa Huch  Hamline 9.100 
34  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
35  Clare Mascia  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
36  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
36  Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.000 
38  Emily Woitchek  Winona State 8.900 
38  Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 8.900 
40  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 8.875 
41  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus 8.775 
42  Marisa Scholtens  UW-Oshkosh 8.725 
42  Sierra Coonts  UW-Stout 8.725 
44  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
45  Sunny Hasebe  Winona State 8.575 
46  Sydney Dame  UW-Eau Claire 8.250 
47  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 8.000 
48  Ashley Wright  Winona State 7.350 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Franchesca Hutton  UW-Whitewater 9.750 
2  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.725 
3  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
4  Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
4  Acacia Fossum  UW-Whitewater 9.675 
6  Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
6  Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
8  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 9.625 
8  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
8  Abby Helmke  UW-Whitewater 9.625 
11  Lydia Ingram  Hamline 9.600 
11  Kasandra Stamopoulos  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
13  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.575 
13  Sunny Hasebe  Winona State 9.575 
15  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.525 
15  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
17  Hannah Wendel  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
17  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 9.500 
17  Marisa Scholtens  UW-Oshkosh 9.500 
20  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.475 
20  Ally Blixt  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
22  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus 9.425 
22  Amira Ali  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
24  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 9.375 
24  Lauren Faust  Hamline 9.375 
24  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
27  Miranda Saathoff  Winona State 9.350 
28  Sydney Dame  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
29  Sydney Tribbett  Hamline 9.275 
29  Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.275 
31  Mikaela Sellner  Winona State 9.250 
32  Erika Briscoe  UW-Whitewater 9.125 
33  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
33  Kelly Johnston  Winona State 9.100 
35  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
36  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.025 
37  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
38  Kenzie Hyde  UW-Stout 8.950 
39  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 8.925 
40  Chelsea Gray  UW-Stout 8.900 
41  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus 8.875 
41  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 8.875 
43  Anna Hiller  Winona State 8.850 
43  Paige Mayhew  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
43  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 8.850 
46  Maddie Mullenbach  UW-Stout 8.750 
47  Clare Mascia  UW-Eau Claire 8.350 
48  Emma Sirjord  UW-Stout 8.100 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sydney Tribbett  Hamline 9.750 
1  Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 9.750 
3  Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
4  Franchesca Hutton  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
5  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.625 
5  Alexa Vorderbruggen  Hamline 9.625 
5  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.625 
8  Darby Slater  Hamline 9.600 
8  Ashley Wright  Winona State 9.600 
8  Erika Briscoe  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
11  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.575 
11  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
11  Acacia Fossum  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
14  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.525 
14  Bailey Finin  UW-Oshkosh 9.525 
14  Belle Ihde  UW-Stout 9.525 
17  Megan Tran  Winona State 9.500 
17  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
19  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
19  Abby Helmke  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
21  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.450 
21  Breanna Murray  Winona State 9.450 
21  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.450 
24  Faith Sersland  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
25  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus 9.350 
25  Jenna Danninger  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
27  Leah Messelt  Winona State 9.325 
27  Amelia Moorehouse  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
29  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus 9.300 
29  Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.300 
31  Danielle Dudley  Hamline 9.225 
31  Sydney Dame  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
33  Amira Ali  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
34  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
35  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 9.050 
36  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.025 
36  Jamie Erdely  Gustavus Adolphus 9.025 
36  Shadae Boone  UW-Stout 9.025 
39  Hannah Lewis  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
40  Hannah Wendel  UW-Eau Claire 8.900 
40  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
40  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 8.900 
43  Emily Woitchek  Winona State 8.850 
44  Maddie Mullenbach  UW-Stout 8.775 
45  Naya Haynes  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
46  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 8.625 
47  Paige Mayhew  UW-Oshkosh 8.475 
48  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 38.425 
2  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 38.225 
3  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 37.750 
4  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 37.450 
5  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 37.325 
6  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 37.075 
7  Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 36.825 
8  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 36.800 
9  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 36.050 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/04/2018 at 6:00:37PM
Posted 3/04/2018 at 6:59:19PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.2.1364
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved