Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Towson, S. Conn., Gustavus A

Date: February 18, 2018
Location: SECU Arena (Towson, Md.)
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Southern Conn.
  Floor Exercise Towson

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Towson 195.450 
2  Southern Conn. 190.825 
3  Gustavus Adolphus 184.925 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson   8.350 8.750    
 Samantha Ardy 9.475 8.800 8.950 9.325 36.550
 Grace Arnold   8.350 8.900    
 Victoria Aycock       9.625  
 Jamie Erdely     8.850    
 Leah Heilig 9.475 8.475   9.600  
 Amanda Malo 9.550 9.500 9.250 9.650 37.950
 Kate Schneider 9.325        
 Alyssa Teper 9.400     9.125  
 Katy Trunk     9.450 9.275  
 Veronica Vasina 9.525 9.500      
 Team Totals 47.425  44.625  45.400  47.475  184.925

 

Southern Conn.  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Nelson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kathleen Aberger   9.625 8.850 9.700  
 Alexandra Avendano 9.650     9.600  
 Emily Balasco 9.475   9.450    
 Cadi Borsellino   9.675      
 Keylea Brothers   9.200   9.625  
 Kylyn Dawkins 9.650   9.650 9.625  
 Tiffany Elliot       9.500  
 Morgan Gatewood     9.625    
 Michaela Gilbert   8.625 9.250    
 Kasey Kilmurray   9.525      
 Jacqueline Kutcher   9.600      
 Alexandra Lesperance 9.750     9.475  
 Keara Loughlin     9.075    
 Melena Ristenblatt 9.575        
 Jenna Zakala 9.475        
 Team Totals 48.100  47.625  47.050  48.050  190.825

 

Towson  (Top)
Head Coach:  Vicki May
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mary Elle Arduino 9.625 9.600 9.950 9.725 38.900
 Cortni Baker 9.800 9.725   9.750  
 Lauren Cahalan     9.600 9.650  
 Kyla Gamble 9.750 9.800      
 Katie McGrady   9.650 9.825 9.750  
 Tyra McKellar 9.800 8.950 9.825    
 Melissa Temkov     9.700 9.800  
 Erin Tucker 9.725        
 Gabriella Yarussi 9.775   9.950 9.800  
 Tess Zientek   9.750      
 Team Totals 48.850  48.525  49.250  48.825  195.450

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tyra McKellar  Towson 9.800 
1  Cortni Baker  Towson 9.800 
3  Gabriella Yarussi  Towson 9.775 
4  Alexandra Lesperance  Southern Conn. 9.750 
4  Kyla Gamble  Towson 9.750 
6  Erin Tucker  Towson 9.725 
7  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Conn. 9.650 
7  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Conn. 9.650 
9  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 9.625 
10  Melena Ristenblatt  Southern Conn. 9.575 
11  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.550 
12  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus 9.525 
13  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus 9.475 
13  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 9.475 
13  Jenna Zakala  Southern Conn. 9.475 
13  Emily Balasco  Southern Conn. 9.475 
17  Alyssa Teper  Gustavus Adolphus 9.400 
18  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus 9.325 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kyla Gamble  Towson 9.800 
2  Tess Zientek  Towson 9.750 
3  Cortni Baker  Towson 9.725 
4  Cadi Borsellino  Southern Conn. 9.675 
5  Katie McGrady  Towson 9.650 
6  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Conn. 9.625 
7  Jacqueline Kutcher  Southern Conn. 9.600 
7  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 9.600 
9  Kasey Kilmurray  Southern Conn. 9.525 
10  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.500 
10  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus 9.500 
12  Keylea Brothers  Southern Conn. 9.200 
13  Tyra McKellar  Towson 8.950 
14  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
15  Michaela Gilbert  Southern Conn. 8.625 
16  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus 8.475 
17  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.350 
17  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus 8.350 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabriella Yarussi  Towson 9.950 
1  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 9.950 
3  Tyra McKellar  Towson 9.825 
3  Katie McGrady  Towson 9.825 
5  Melissa Temkov  Towson 9.700 
6  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Conn. 9.650 
7  Morgan Gatewood  Southern Conn. 9.625 
8  Lauren Cahalan  Towson 9.600 
9  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus 9.450 
9  Emily Balasco  Southern Conn. 9.450 
11  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
11  Michaela Gilbert  Southern Conn. 9.250 
13  Keara Loughlin  Southern Conn. 9.075 
14  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
15  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
16  Jamie Erdely  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
16  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Conn. 8.850 
18  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabriella Yarussi  Towson 9.800 
1  Melissa Temkov  Towson 9.800 
3  Cortni Baker  Towson 9.750 
3  Katie McGrady  Towson 9.750 
5  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 9.725 
6  Kathleen Aberger  Southern Conn. 9.700 
7  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.650 
7  Lauren Cahalan  Towson 9.650 
9  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus 9.625 
9  Keylea Brothers  Southern Conn. 9.625 
9  Kylyn Dawkins  Southern Conn. 9.625 
12  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus 9.600 
12  Alexandra Avendano  Southern Conn. 9.600 
14  Tiffany Elliot  Southern Conn. 9.500 
15  Alexandra Lesperance  Southern Conn. 9.475 
16  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 9.325 
17  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus 9.275 
18  Alyssa Teper  Gustavus Adolphus 9.125 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Elle Arduino  Towson 38.900 
2  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 37.950 
3  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 36.550 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/19/2018 at 2:48:54PM
Posted 2/19/2018 at 2:49:07PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.2.1364
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved