Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

37th Annual Gershon/McLellan Invitational

Host:
Date: February 2, 2018
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall)
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam UW-Eau Claire
  Floor Exercise UW-La Crosse

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 189.600 
2  UW-Eau Claire 183.750 
3  Gustavus Adolphus 179.875 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.000 7.900 9.000 9.325 35.225
 Samantha Ardy 9.225 9.425 8.825    
 Grace Arnold   8.650 8.700    
 Victoria Aycock       8.750  
 Leah Dargis 8.975        
 Jamie Erdely     7.975 9.100  
 Leah Heilig 9.050 8.900   9.200  
 Amanda Malo 9.100 8.825 8.550 9.550 36.025
 Kate Schneider 9.050        
 Katy Trunk     8.050 9.275  
 Veronica Vasina   9.075      
 Team Totals 45.425  44.875  43.125  46.450  179.875

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauralynn Anderson 9.200 8.750 9.500    
 Ashley Benes 9.325        
 Kiya Bjorge     8.500 9.600  
 Destiny Cobbs     8.300    
 Sydney Dame   9.075   9.100  
 Tori Erickson 9.500 8.850 9.550 9.600 37.500
 Megan Fayler   9.475      
 Andrea Gessner 9.200        
 Maly Krajco 9.200        
 Hannah Lewis   7.900   8.200  
 Clare Mascia   8.600 9.175    
 Amelia Moorehouse       9.225  
 Hannah Wendel     8.975 9.350  
 Becca Wilcox 9.050        
 Team Totals 46.425  44.750  45.700  46.875  183.750

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kasey Crawford
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Ahrens 9.525   9.175    
 Dani Barmore 9.525   8.875    
 Ellie Beckman 9.425 9.575   9.750  
 Ally Blixt     9.550    
 Amy Enright   9.675   9.225  
 Brooke Kachinsky   9.600      
 Breghan Kiloran   9.475   8.800  
 Leah Spankowski 8.600   9.500    
 Sam Weyker 9.375   9.625 9.650  
 Samantha Wiekamp 9.550 9.450 9.450 8.900 37.350
 Lauren Wilson   8.500   9.600  
 Team Totals 47.400  47.775  47.300  47.125  189.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
2  Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
2  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
4  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
5  Ellie Beckman  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
6  Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
7  Ashley Benes  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
8  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
9  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
9  Maly Krajco  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
9  Andrea Gessner  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
13  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
13  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
13  Becca Wilcox  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
16  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
17  Leah Dargis  Gustavus Adolphus 8.975 
18  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 8.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
2  Brooke Kachinsky  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
3  Ellie Beckman  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
4  Megan Fayler  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
4  Breghan Kiloran  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
6  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
7  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 9.425 
8  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
8  Sydney Dame  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
10  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
11  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 8.825 
13  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
14  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus 8.650 
15  Clare Mascia  UW-Eau Claire 8.600 
16  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 8.500 
17  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.900 
17  Hannah Lewis  UW-Eau Claire 7.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
2  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.550 
2  Ally Blixt  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
4  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
4  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
6  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
7  Clare Mascia  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
7  Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
9  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
10  Hannah Wendel  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
11  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 8.875 
12  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus 8.825 
13  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus 8.700 
14  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 8.550 
15  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 8.500 
16  Destiny Cobbs  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
17  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus 8.050 
18  Jamie Erdely  Gustavus Adolphus 7.975 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ellie Beckman  UW-La Crosse 9.750 
2  Sam Weyker  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
3  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
3  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
3  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 9.550 
7  Hannah Wendel  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
8  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.325 
9  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus 9.275 
10  Amelia Moorehouse  UW-Eau Claire 9.225 
10  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
12  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus 9.200 
13  Jamie Erdely  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
13  Sydney Dame  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
15  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
16  Breghan Kiloran  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
17  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 
18  Hannah Lewis  UW-Eau Claire 8.200 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 37.500 
2  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 37.350 
3  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus 36.025 
4  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus 35.225 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/02/2018 at 8:48:17PM
Posted 2/02/2018 at 9:24:38PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2018.0.2.1364
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2018 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved