Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2017 NCGA Team Championship

Host: University of Wisconsin-Stout
Date: March 31, 2017
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brockport State
  Balance Beam Springfield College
  Floor Exercise UW-La Crosse
  All Around UW-Whitewater
    University of Wisconsin-Stout
    Ursinus College

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Whitewater 191.000 
2  UW-La Crosse 188.300 
3  Brockport State 186.800 
4  Ursinus College 186.750 
5  University of Wisconsin-Stout 186.475 
6  Springfield College 184.775 

 

Brockport State  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Feeney
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kendra Bushart     9.375    
 Meghan Cash   9.575   9.425  
 Caitlin Elsadek   9.350      
 Kendal Hamer     8.925    
 Allison Hester   8.475      
 Taylor Keough     9.350 9.600  
 Candis Kowalik 9.225   9.675 9.675  
 Stephanie Mager 9.500        
 Maddie O'Braitis   9.525      
 Erica Roth     8.250    
 Bridgette Schaal 9.375     9.200  
 Jennifer Sklenar 9.450 8.725 8.975 9.550 36.700
 Casey Sullivan 9.000        
 Marla Thomas   8.300      
 Brittany Vasile 9.350     9.700  
 Team Totals 46.900  45.650  46.300  47.950  186.800

 

Springfield College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Najuch
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Madi Bowen 9.300     9.375  
 Jessica Clemens 9.175 9.075 8.275 8.700 35.225
 Marissa DeAngelo 9.350 9.225 9.450 9.425 37.450
 Heather Gomes 9.225   8.975 9.350  
 Corri Greis   8.700      
 Taylor Jackson   9.225      
 Briana Kerr   9.575      
 Sarah Murphy     8.900    
 Ashley Parchinski   8.450 9.475    
 Nicole Silva 9.225   8.750 9.500  
 Tali Twomey 9.100     9.500  
 Team Totals 46.275  45.800  45.550  47.150  184.775

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kasey Crawford
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Ahrens     9.600 9.250  
 Dani Barmore   8.975      
 Amy Enright   9.600 8.775    
 Savannah Farrell 9.375        
 Ana Ginter 9.075        
 Savana Kettner     8.675 9.550  
 Monique Muehlethaler   9.425   1.000  
 Abby Ostrovsky   9.600      
 Leah Spankowski 9.300   9.725    
 Elsa Spitzmueller       9.625  
 Samantha Wiekamp 9.475 9.100 9.500 9.025 37.100
 Kari Willett 9.525   9.725 9.625  
 Lauren Wilson 9.225 9.275      
 Team Totals 46.900  47.000  47.325  47.075  188.300

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lewa Evans 9.425     9.450  
 Katie Fiorilli 9.550 9.450 8.925 9.425 37.350
 Bailey Fitzpatrick   9.525      
 McKenzie Foster   9.600 9.775    
 Franchesca Hutton     9.675 9.250  
 Lauren Marshall 9.425        
 Kate Mierow   9.350   9.700  
 Lisa O'Donnell 9.375 9.725 9.600 9.525 38.225
 Courtney Pickett 9.450   9.725 9.450  
 Chloe Rehberg 8.975        
 Mackenzie Smith   9.675 9.475    
 Team Totals 47.225  47.975  48.250  47.550  191.000

 

University of Wisconsin-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sierra Beaver 9.075 8.800 9.200 8.600 35.675
 Mikala Bugge 9.475     9.650  
 Emma Byrd   9.500 8.125 9.425  
 Kelly Huseman 8.775 8.950 9.700    
 Kenzie Hyde 9.350 8.800 8.950    
 Belle Ihde 9.100     9.575  
 Kaylee Jondahl 9.400 9.200 9.100 9.700 37.400
 MacKenzie Nicholson   9.500   9.225  
 Brooke Terry     9.600    
 Team Totals 46.400  45.950  46.550  47.575  186.475

 

Ursinus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Schepers
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Heather Brubaker 9.275     9.500  
 Lauren Chavis   9.550      
 Beanna Couts 9.250     9.125  
 Skylar Haas     9.400 9.025  
 Eleanor LaFountain       9.450  
 Kelly McLaughlin     9.625    
 Amanda Palladino   9.150 9.700    
 Courtney Pearson 9.275        
 Alexandra Puryear 9.000 9.100 9.275 9.500 36.875
 Kaelin Ruoss 9.175 9.525 9.500    
 Lindsey Rush 9.125 9.000      
 Vanessa Scalora   9.225      
 Autumn Snape     8.500    
 Sabrina Tusavitz       8.850  
 Team Totals 46.100  46.550  47.500  46.600  186.750

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Fiorilli  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
2  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
3  Stephanie Mager  Brockport State 9.500 
4  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.475 
4  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
6  Jennifer Sklenar  Brockport State 9.450 
6  Courtney Pickett  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
8  Lauren Marshall  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
8  Lewa Evans  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
10  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.400 
10  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.400 
12  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
12  Bridgette Schaal  Brockport State 9.375 
12  Savannah Farrell  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
12  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.375 
16  Brittany Vasile  Brockport State 9.350 
16  Marissa DeAngelo  Springfield College 9.350 
16  Kenzie Hyde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.350 
19  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
19  Madi Bowen  Springfield College 9.300 
19  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
22  Courtney Pearson  Ursinus College 9.275 
22  Heather Brubaker  Ursinus College 9.275 
24  Beanna Couts  Ursinus College 9.250 
25  Candis Kowalik  Brockport State 9.225 
25  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.225 
25  Heather Gomes  Springfield College 9.225 
25  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
29  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
30  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 9.175 
30  Kaelin Ruoss  Ursinus College 9.175 
32  Lindsey Rush  Ursinus College 9.125 
33  Tali Twomey  Springfield College 9.100 
33  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.100 
35  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.075 
35  Ana Ginter  UW-La Crosse 9.075 
37  Casey Sullivan  Brockport State 9.000 
37  Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 9.000 
39  Chloe Rehberg  UW-Whitewater 8.975 
40  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island 8.775 
40  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.775 
42  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island 8.750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.725 
2  Mackenzie Smith  UW-Whitewater 9.675 
3  Abby Ostrovsky  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
3  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
3  McKenzie Foster  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
6  Meghan Cash  Brockport State 9.575 
6  Briana Kerr  Springfield College 9.575 
8  Lauren Chavis  Ursinus College 9.550 
9  Maddie O'Braitis  Brockport State 9.525 
9  Kaelin Ruoss  Ursinus College 9.525 
9  Bailey Fitzpatrick  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
12  Emma Byrd  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.500 
12  MacKenzie Nicholson  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.500 
14  Katie Fiorilli  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
15  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
15  Monique Muehlethaler  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
17  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
17  Caitlin Elsadek  Brockport State 9.350 
17  Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 9.350 
20  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
21  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
22  Taylor Jackson  Springfield College 9.225 
22  Marissa DeAngelo  Springfield College 9.225 
22  Vanessa Scalora  Ursinus College 9.225 
25  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.200 
26  Amanda Palladino  Ursinus College 9.150 
27  Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 9.100 
27  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.100 
29  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 9.075 
30  Lindsey Rush  Ursinus College 9.000 
31  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
32  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.950 
33  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.800 
33  Kenzie Hyde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.800 
35  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 8.750 
36  Jennifer Sklenar  Brockport State 8.725 
37  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island 8.700 
37  Corri Greis  Springfield College 8.700 
39  Allison Hester  Brockport State 8.475 
40  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island 8.450 
40  Ashley Parchinski  Springfield College 8.450 
42  Marla Thomas  Brockport State 8.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  McKenzie Foster  UW-Whitewater 9.775 
2  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.725 
2  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.725 
2  Courtney Pickett  UW-Whitewater 9.725 
5  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.700 
5  Amanda Palladino  Ursinus College 9.700 
7  Candis Kowalik  Brockport State 9.675 
7  Franchesca Hutton  UW-Whitewater 9.675 
9  Kelly McLaughlin  Ursinus College 9.625 
10  Brooke Terry  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.600 
10  Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
10  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
13  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.525 
14  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.500 
14  Kaelin Ruoss  Ursinus College 9.500 
14  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
17  Ashley Parchinski  Springfield College 9.475 
17  Mackenzie Smith  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
19  Marissa DeAngelo  Springfield College 9.450 
20  Skylar Haas  Ursinus College 9.400 
21  Kendra Bushart  Brockport State 9.375 
22  Taylor Keough  Brockport State 9.350 
23  Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 9.275 
24  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.200 
25  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.100 
26  Jennifer Sklenar  Brockport State 8.975 
26  Heather Gomes  Springfield College 8.975 
28  Kenzie Hyde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.950 
29  Kendal Hamer  Brockport State 8.925 
29  Katie Fiorilli  UW-Whitewater 8.925 
31  Sarah Murphy  Springfield College 8.900 
32  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.875 
33  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
34  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 8.775 
35  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 8.750 
36  Savana Kettner  UW-La Crosse 8.675 
37  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island 8.550 
38  Autumn Snape  Ursinus College 8.500 
39  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island 8.450 
40  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 8.275 
41  Erica Roth  Brockport State 8.250 
42  Emma Byrd  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Vasile  Brockport State 9.700 
1  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.700 
1  Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 9.700 
4  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.675 
4  Candis Kowalik  Brockport State 9.675 
6  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.650 
7  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
7  Elsa Spitzmueller  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
9  Taylor Keough  Brockport State 9.600 
10  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.575 
11  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.550 
11  Jennifer Sklenar  Brockport State 9.550 
11  Savana Kettner  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
14  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
15  Tali Twomey  Springfield College 9.500 
15  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.500 
15  Heather Brubaker  Ursinus College 9.500 
15  Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 9.500 
19  Eleanor LaFountain  Ursinus College 9.450 
19  Lewa Evans  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
19  Courtney Pickett  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
22  Meghan Cash  Brockport State 9.425 
22  Marissa DeAngelo  Springfield College 9.425 
22  Emma Byrd  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.425 
22  Katie Fiorilli  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
26  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
27  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
27  Madi Bowen  Springfield College 9.375 
29  Heather Gomes  Springfield College 9.350 
30  Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
30  Franchesca Hutton  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
32  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island 9.225 
32  MacKenzie Nicholson  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.225 
34  Bridgette Schaal  Brockport State 9.200 
35  Beanna Couts  Ursinus College 9.125 
36  Skylar Haas  Ursinus College 9.025 
36  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.025 
38  Sabrina Tusavitz  Ursinus College 8.850 
39  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 8.700 
40  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island 8.600 
40  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.600 
42  Monique Muehlethaler  UW-La Crosse 1.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 38.225 
2  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 37.575 
3  Marissa DeAngelo  Springfield College 37.450 
4  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 37.400 
5  Katie Fiorilli  UW-Whitewater 37.350 
6  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.325 
7  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 37.200 
8  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 37.100 
9  Alexandra Puryear  Ursinus College 36.875 
10  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.750 
11  Jennifer Sklenar  Brockport State 36.700 
12  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 35.675 
13  Jessica Clemens  Springfield College 35.225 
14  Allie DiBiase  Rhode Island 35.150 
15  Miranda Murphy  Rhode Island 34.350 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/31/2017 at 9:08:53PM
Posted 4/04/2017 at 9:40:55AM Central Daylight Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved