Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

WIAC Championships/NCGA West Regional

Host: Winona State
Date: March 17, 2017
Location: Winona, Minn.
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise UW-Eau Claire
  All Around UW-La Crosse
    UW-Oshkosh
    UW-Stout
    UW-Whitewater
    Winona State

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Whitewater 191.850 
2  UW-La Crosse 189.700 
3  UW-Stout 188.750 
4  Winona State 186.750 
5  UW-Eau Claire 186.525 
6  UW-Oshkosh 185.900 
7  Gustavus Adolphus College 185.625 
8  Hamline 183.775 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson   8.725 8.800 9.600  
 Samantha Ardy 8.650 9.625 8.700    
 Victoria Aycock       9.325  
 Lauren Kershner 9.425 9.025 9.525 9.475 37.450
 Alexandra Kopp 9.600 9.400 8.825 9.625 37.450
 Amanda Malo 9.425 8.900 8.150 9.600 36.075
 Jaimie Niedermayer       9.075  
 Jessica Niedermayer     8.625    
 Veronica Vasina 9.275 9.525      
 Leah Heilig 9.325        
 Team Totals 47.050  46.475  44.475  47.625  185.625

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlin Cooper 9.350   8.375    
 Madison Couves   8.225      
 Rosie Giese 9.225     9.325  
 Alyssa Huch 9.350 9.050      
 Lydia Ingram   9.150 9.250    
 Olivia Kressler       9.625  
 Madeline Lind     7.900    
 Courtney Morrison   9.200 9.200    
 Kelsey Ranneklev   8.600      
 Cate Reynolds 8.675 8.300   9.300  
 Darby Slater       9.500  
 Sydney Tribbet 9.525   8.850 9.625  
 Alexa Vorderbruggen       9.525  
 Meghan Webb 9.275   9.475    
 Team Totals 46.725  44.300  45.150  47.600  183.775

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauralynn Anderson 8.775   9.500    
 Kiya Bjorge 9.350   9.525 9.350  
 Jessica Dhaene   9.250      
 Sarah Engstrom 9.300     9.425  
 Tori Erickson 8.825 9.100 9.000 9.525 36.450
 Megan Fayler   9.400      
 Hannah Lewis   9.250      
 Amelia Moorehouse       9.325  
 Erin Olson     8.800 9.575  
 Bailey Peter   9.250      
 Hannah Wendel     9.400    
 Becca Wilcox 9.475   8.925    
 Lauren Zurowski 9.325 9.350   9.525  
 Team Totals 46.275  46.500  46.350  47.400  186.525

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kasey Crawford
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Ahrens     9.575    
 Amy Enright   9.550 9.200 9.450  
 Savannah Farrell 9.550 9.475      
 Ana Ginter 9.275        
 Savana Kettner     9.475 9.575  
 Monique Muehlethaler   8.875      
 Abby Ostrovsky   9.725   8.825  
 Leah Spankowski 9.425   9.350    
 Elsa Spitzmueller       9.700  
 Samantha Wiekamp 9.475 9.475 9.300 9.425 37.675
 Kari Willett 9.500   9.075 9.625  
 Lauren Wilson 9.325 9.525      
 Team Totals 47.275  47.750  46.900  47.775  189.700

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Bernardo 9.400 9.275 8.825 9.175 36.675
 Bailey Finin     9.375 9.550  
 Bailee Hardy   8.825      
 Karen King 9.450        
 Dana LoCascio 9.600   9.575 8.875  
 Amanda McBrayer 9.475   9.450 9.275  
 Madison Reiter   7.650   9.225  
 Kasandra Stamopoulos   8.800      
 Alexa Swenn   8.525      
 Baylee Tkaczuk 9.350 9.325 9.675    
 Danielle Turner 9.075   9.200 9.375  
 Team Totals 47.275  44.750  47.275  46.600  185.900

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sierra Beaver   9.400 9.350 9.500  
 Mikala Bugge 9.625     9.650  
 Emma Byrd       9.050  
 Kelly Huseman 9.600 9.275 9.550    
 Kenzie Hyde   9.425 8.750    
 Belle Ihde 8.950 8.775   9.625  
 Kaylee Jondahl 9.675 9.200 9.300 9.750 37.925
 MacKenzie Nicholson 9.375 9.550 8.375 9.200 36.500
 Brooke Terry 9.400   9.550    
 Team Totals 47.675  46.850  46.500  47.725  188.750

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lewa Evans 9.550   9.350 9.600  
 Katie Fiorilli 9.575 9.450   9.675  
 Bailey Fitzpatrick   9.525      
 McKenzie Foster   9.550 9.475    
 Franchesca Hutton     9.625 9.425  
 Lauren Marshall 9.475        
 Kate Mierow   9.575   9.750  
 Lisa O'Donnell 9.700 9.675 9.375 9.775 38.525
 Courtney Pickett 9.525   9.525 9.825  
 Chloe Rehberg 9.475        
 Mackenzie Smith   8.650 9.625    
 Team Totals 47.825  47.775  47.625  48.625  191.850

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becki Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carling   9.325 9.225    
 Alyssa Carroll 9.400   8.950 9.400  
 Alana Currin       9.350  
 Haruko Hasebe   9.400 8.750    
 Eboni Jackson 9.450 9.450 9.575 9.000 37.475
 Kelly Johnston     9.425    
 Natalie Koehler     9.375    
 Taylor Lewis 9.275        
 Elizabeth Maher   9.175      
 Breanna Murray       9.475  
 Kathryn Pipp   9.450      
 Samia Taylor 9.400        
 Megan Tran 8.775     9.225  
 Kennedy Utz 9.125     9.300  
 Emily Woitchek   9.075      
 Team Totals 46.650  46.800  46.550  46.750  186.750

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.700 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.675 
3  Mikala Bugge  UW-Stout 9.625 
4  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.600 
4  Dana LoCascio  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
4  Kelly Huseman  UW-Stout 9.600 
7  Katie Fiorilli  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
8  Savannah Farrell  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
8  Lewa Evans  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
10  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.525 
10  Courtney Pickett  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
12  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
13  Becca Wilcox  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
13  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
13  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
13  Lauren Marshall  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
13  Chloe Rehberg  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
18  Karen King  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
18  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.450 
20  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
20  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
20  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
23  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
23  Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.400 
23  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.400 
23  Samia Taylor  Winona State 9.400 
27  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 9.375 
28  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.350 
28  Alyssa Huch  Hamline 9.350 
28  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
28  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
32  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
32  Lauren Zurowski  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
32  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
35  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
36  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
36  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.275 
36  Ana Ginter  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
36  Taylor Lewis  Winona State 9.275 
40  Rosie Giese  Hamline 9.225 
41  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.125 
42  Danielle Turner  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
43  Belle Ihde  UW-Stout 8.950 
44  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 8.825 
45  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.775 
45  Megan Tran  Winona State 8.775 
47  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 8.675 
48  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abby Ostrovsky  UW-La Crosse 9.725 
2  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.675 
3  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.625 
4  Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
5  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
5  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 9.550 
5  McKenzie Foster  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
8  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.525 
8  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
8  Bailey Fitzpatrick  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
11  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
11  Savannah Farrell  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
13  Katie Fiorilli  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
13  Kathryn Pipp  Winona State 9.450 
13  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.450 
16  Kenzie Hyde  UW-Stout 9.425 
17  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
17  Megan Fayler  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
17  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 9.400 
17  Haruko Hasebe  Winona State 9.400 
21  Lauren Zurowski  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
22  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
22  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.325 
24  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
24  Kelly Huseman  UW-Stout 9.275 
26  Jessica Dhaene  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
26  Hannah Lewis  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
26  Bailey Peter  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
29  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 9.200 
29  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.200 
31  Elizabeth Maher  Winona State 9.175 
32  Lydia Ingram  Hamline 9.150 
33  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
34  Emily Woitchek  Winona State 9.075 
35  Alyssa Huch  Hamline 9.050 
36  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
37  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
38  Monique Muehlethaler  UW-La Crosse 8.875 
39  Bailee Hardy  UW-Oshkosh 8.825 
40  Kasandra Stamopoulos  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
41  Belle Ihde  UW-Stout 8.775 
42  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.725 
43  Mackenzie Smith  UW-Whitewater 8.650 
44  Kelsey Ranneklev  Hamline 8.600 
45  Alexa Swenn  UW-Oshkosh 8.525 
46  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 8.300 
47  Madison Couves  Hamline 8.225 
48  Madison Reiter  UW-Oshkosh 7.650 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 9.675 
2  Franchesca Hutton  UW-Whitewater 9.625 
2  Mackenzie Smith  UW-Whitewater 9.625 
4  Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
4  Dana LoCascio  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
4  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.575 
7  Kelly Huseman  UW-Stout 9.550 
7  Brooke Terry  UW-Stout 9.550 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.525 
9  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 9.525 
9  Courtney Pickett  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
12  Lauralynn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
13  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.475 
13  Savana Kettner  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
13  McKenzie Foster  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
16  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
17  Kelly Johnston  Winona State 9.425 
18  Hannah Wendel  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
19  Bailey Finin  UW-Oshkosh 9.375 
19  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.375 
19  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 9.375 
22  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
22  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 9.350 
22  Lewa Evans  UW-Whitewater 9.350 
25  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
25  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.300 
27  Lydia Ingram  Hamline 9.250 
28  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.225 
29  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 9.200 
29  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
29  Danielle Turner  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
32  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.075 
33  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
34  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 8.950 
35  Becca Wilcox  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
36  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 8.850 
37  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 
37  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 8.825 
39  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
39  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 
41  Kenzie Hyde  UW-Stout 8.750 
41  Haruko Hasebe  Winona State 8.750 
43  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
44  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.625 
45  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 8.375 
45  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 8.375 
47  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.150 
48  Madeline Lind  Hamline 7.900 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Pickett  UW-Whitewater 9.825 
2  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 9.775 
3  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.750 
3  Kate Mierow  UW-Whitewater 9.750 
5  Elsa Spitzmueller  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
6  Katie Fiorilli  UW-Whitewater 9.675 
7  Mikala Bugge  UW-Stout 9.650 
8  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.625 
8  Olivia Kressler  Hamline 9.625 
8  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.625 
8  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
8  Belle Ihde  UW-Stout 9.625 
13  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.600 
13  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.600 
13  Lewa Evans  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
16  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.575 
16  Savana Kettner  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
18  Bailey Finin  UW-Oshkosh 9.550 
19  Alexa Vorderbruggen  Hamline 9.525 
19  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.525 
19  Lauren Zurowski  UW-Eau Claire 9.525 
22  Darby Slater  Hamline 9.500 
22  Sierra Beaver  UW-Stout 9.500 
24  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
24  Breanna Murray  Winona State 9.475 
26  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
27  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
27  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
27  Franchesca Hutton  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
30  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.400 
31  Danielle Turner  UW-Oshkosh 9.375 
32  Kiya Bjorge  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
32  Alana Currin  Winona State 9.350 
34  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
34  Rosie Giese  Hamline 9.325 
34  Amelia Moorehouse  UW-Eau Claire 9.325 
37  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 9.300 
37  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.300 
39  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
40  Madison Reiter  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
40  Megan Tran  Winona State 9.225 
42  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 9.200 
43  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
44  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
45  Emma Byrd  UW-Stout 9.050 
46  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.000 
47  Dana LoCascio  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
48  Abby Ostrovsky  UW-La Crosse 8.825 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lisa O'Donnell  UW-Whitewater 38.525 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 37.925 
3  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 37.675 
4  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 37.475 
5  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.450 
5  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.450 
7  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 36.675 
8  MacKenzie Nicholson  UW-Stout 36.500 
9  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 36.450 
10  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.075 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/19/2017 at 2:56:15PM
Posted 3/19/2017 at 2:56:56PM Central Daylight Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved