Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Best of Minnesota

Host: University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics
Date: February 26, 2017
Location: Minneapolis, Minn.
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 2126
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics
  All Around Winona State

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 194.700 
2  Winona State 188.025 
3  Hamline 185.650 
4  Gustavus Adolphus College 184.550 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson   9.225   8.825  
 Samantha Ardy 8.825 9.550 8.950    
 Victoria Aycock       8.875  
 Lauren Kershner 9.300 9.400 9.550 9.150 37.400
 Alexandra Kopp 9.625 9.375 7.950 9.600 36.550
 Amanda Malo 9.375 9.300 8.400 9.375 36.450
 Jaimie Niedermayer       9.050  
 Jessica Niedermayer     9.150    
 Katy Trunk     8.525    
 Veronica Vasina 9.250 9.400      
 Leah Heilig 9.350        
 Team Totals 46.900  47.025  44.575  46.050  184.550

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Bradford   9.175      
 Caitlin Cooper 9.425   9.275 9.075  
 Madison Couves   8.875      
 Rosie Giese 9.325        
 Alyssa Huch 9.425        
 Lydia Ingram   9.150 8.925    
 Olivia Kressler       9.450  
 Madeline Lind     9.300    
 Courtney Morrison   8.725 9.250    
 Kelsey Ranneklev   9.225      
 Cate Reynolds 9.400 8.950      
 Darby Slater       9.350  
 Sydney Tribbet 9.625   8.975 9.600  
 Alexa Vorderbruggen       9.300  
 Meghan Webb 9.175   9.450 9.125  
 Team Totals 47.200  45.375  46.250  46.825  185.650

 

University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jenny Hansen
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Bailey Abernathy 9.625     9.875  
 Ciara Gardner 9.650 9.775 9.900 9.850 39.175
 Hannah Hitchcock 9.650 9.725      
 Bailie Holst 9.550 9.825 9.800 9.750 38.925
 Julia Huebert     9.675    
 Ivy Lu   9.500      
 Kristen Quaglia 9.725 9.700      
 Kaitlin Rahon     9.250 9.700  
 Rachel Rowland   9.550      
 Selena Ung     9.550    
 Paige Williams 9.825   9.800 9.750  
 Team Totals 48.475  48.575  48.725  48.925  194.700

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carling   9.400 9.125    
 Alyssa Carroll 9.350   9.400 9.475  
 Alana Currin       9.200  
 Haruka Hasebe   9.500 8.925    
 Eboni Jackson 9.650 9.000 9.550 9.575 37.775
 Kelly Johnston     9.575    
 Natalie Koehler     9.600    
 Taylor Lewis 9.425        
 Breanna Murray       9.000  
 Hannah Norman   9.250      
 Kathryn Pipp   9.425      
 Samia Taylor 9.250        
 Megan Tran 9.250     9.075  
 Kennedy Utz 9.475     9.375  
 Emily Woitchek   9.350      
 Team Totals 47.150  46.925  47.250  46.700  188.025

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paige Williams  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.825 
2  Kristen Quaglia  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.725 
3  Hannah Hitchcock  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.650 
3  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.650 
3  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.650 
6  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.625 
6  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.625 
6  Bailey Abernathy  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.625 
9  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.550 
10  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.475 
11  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.425 
11  Alyssa Huch  Hamline 9.425 
11  Taylor Lewis  Winona State 9.425 
14  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 9.400 
15  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
16  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
16  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.350 
18  Rosie Giese  Hamline 9.325 
19  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
20  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
20  Megan Tran  Winona State 9.250 
20  Samia Taylor  Winona State 9.250 
23  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.175 
24  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.825 
2  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.775 
3  Hannah Hitchcock  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.725 
4  Kristen Quaglia  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.700 
5  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.550 
5  Rachel Rowland  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.550 
7  Ivy Lu  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.500 
7  Haruka Hasebe  Winona State 9.500 
9  Kathryn Pipp  Winona State 9.425 
10  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
10  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
10  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.400 
13  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
14  Emily Woitchek  Winona State 9.350 
15  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
16  Hannah Norman  Winona State 9.250 
17  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
17  Kelsey Ranneklev  Hamline 9.225 
19  Morgan Bradford  Hamline 9.175 
20  Lydia Ingram  Hamline 9.150 
21  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.000 
22  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 8.950 
23  Madison Couves  Hamline 8.875 
24  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 8.725 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.900 
2  Paige Williams  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.800 
2  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.800 
4  Julia Huebert  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.675 
5  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 9.600 
6  Kelly Johnston  Winona State 9.575 
7  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.550 
7  Selena Ung  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.550 
7  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.550 
10  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.450 
11  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.400 
12  Madeline Lind  Hamline 9.300 
13  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.275 
14  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 9.250 
14  Kaitlin Rahon  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.250 
16  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
17  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.125 
18  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 8.975 
19  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
20  Lydia Ingram  Hamline 8.925 
20  Haruka Hasebe  Winona State 8.925 
22  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.525 
23  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.400 
24  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bailey Abernathy  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.875 
2  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.850 
3  Paige Williams  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.750 
3  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.750 
5  Kaitlin Rahon  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 9.700 
6  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.600 
6  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.600 
8  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.575 
9  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.475 
10  Olivia Kressler  Hamline 9.450 
11  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
11  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.375 
13  Darby Slater  Hamline 9.350 
14  Alexa Vorderbruggen  Hamline 9.300 
15  Alana Currin  Winona State 9.200 
16  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
17  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.125 
18  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.075 
18  Megan Tran  Winona State 9.075 
20  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
21  Breanna Murray  Winona State 9.000 
22  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.875 
23  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ciara Gardner  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 39.175 
2  Bailie Holst  University of Minnesota Women's Gymnastics 38.925 
3  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 37.775 
4  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.400 
5  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.550 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.450 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/28/2017 at 3:03:12PM
Posted 2/28/2017 at 3:03:21PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved