Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus vs. UW-Stout

Host: Gustavus Adophlus College
Date: February 24, 2017
Location: St. Peter, Minn. (Sponberg Gymnastics Studio)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam University of Wisconsin-Stout
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-Stout 185.350 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 183.000 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 8.975     9.600  
 Samantha Ardy 9.150 8.450 9.475    
 Grace Arnold   8.850      
 Victoria Aycock       9.250  
 Leah Heilig 8.875        
 Lauren Kershner 9.250 9.250 8.775 8.900 36.175
 Alexandra Kopp 9.500 9.225 8.175 9.425 36.325
 Amanda Malo 9.050 9.225 9.050 9.375 36.700
 Jaimie Niedermayer       9.175  
 Jessica Niedermayer     9.000    
 Katy Trunk     8.400    
 Veronica Vasina   9.000      
 Team Totals 45.925  45.550  44.700  46.825  183.000

 

University of Wisconsin-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mikala Bugge 9.425   9.050 9.525  
 Emma Byrd   8.975 9.225 9.075  
 Kelly Huseman 9.300 8.800 9.500    
 Kenzie Hyde 9.375 9.325 8.600 9.050 36.350
 Belle Ihde 9.075 8.900   9.450  
 Kaylee Jondahl 9.450 8.000 9.250 9.625 36.325
 MacKenzie Nicholson   9.550      
 Brooke Terry 9.000   9.425 9.025  
 Team Totals 46.625  45.550  46.450  46.725  185.350

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.500 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.450 
3  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.425 
4  Kenzie Hyde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.375 
5  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.300 
6  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
7  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
8  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.075 
9  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
10  Brooke Terry  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.000 
11  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
12  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.875 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  MacKenzie Nicholson  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.550 
2  Kenzie Hyde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.325 
3  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
4  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
4  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
6  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
7  Emma Byrd  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.975 
8  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.900 
9  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
10  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.800 
11  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.450 
12  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.000 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.500 
2  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
3  Brooke Terry  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.425 
4  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.250 
5  Emma Byrd  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.225 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
6  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.050 
8  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
10  Kenzie Hyde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.600 
11  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.400 
12  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.175 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.625 
2  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.600 
3  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.525 
4  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.450 
5  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
7  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
8  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
9  Emma Byrd  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.075 
10  Kenzie Hyde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.050 
11  Brooke Terry  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.025 
12  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.700 
2  Kenzie Hyde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 36.350 
3  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.325 
3  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 36.325 
5  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.175 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/24/2017 at 8:36:30PM
Posted 2/24/2017 at 9:46:50PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved