Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

John Zuerlein Invitational

Host: University of Wisconsin-Stout
Date: February 3, 2017
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam University of Wisconsin-Stout
  Floor Exercise Winona State

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Winona State 187.650 
2  University of Wisconsin-Stout 185.700 
3  Gustavus Adolphus College 181.925 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.300 9.000 8.550 9.450 36.300
 Victoria Aycock       9.000  
 Leah Dargis 9.150        
 Lauren Kershner 9.475 9.175 9.250 9.250 37.150
 Alexandra Kopp 9.525 9.175 7.475 9.525 35.700
 Amanda Malo 9.350 8.600 8.675 9.475 36.100
 Jamie Niedermayer     7.825 9.125  
 Jessica Niedermayer     8.450    
 Katy Trunk 9.250        
 Veronica Vasina   9.125      
 Grace Arnold   8.975      
 Team Totals 46.900  45.450  42.750  46.825  181.925

 

University of Wisconsin-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sierra Beaver 9.425 9.275 8.875 9.575 37.150
 Mikala Bugge 9.600     9.650  
 Emma Byrd   9.050 8.850    
 Cassie Evans 9.125     8.575  
 Kelly Huseman 9.550 9.200 8.550    
 Kenzie Hyde     9.600    
 Belle Ihde 9.300 8.925   9.400  
 Kaylee Jondahl 9.550 9.250 8.700 9.700 37.200
 Brooke Terry     8.525 9.350  
 Kasondra Tulloch   9.250      
 Team Totals 47.425  46.025  44.575  47.675  185.700

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carling   8.625 8.975    
 Alyssa Carroll     9.250 9.550  
 Alana Currin 9.425        
 Haruka Hasebe   9.500 9.625    
 Eboni Jackson 9.650 9.350 9.600 9.725 38.325
 Kelly Johnston     9.500    
 Natalie Koehler     8.875    
 Taylor Lewis 9.250        
 Elizabeth Maher   9.025      
 Leah Messelt 9.275     9.250  
 Breanna Murray       8.775  
 Hannah Norman   8.250      
 Kathryn Pipp   9.550      
 Samia Taylor 9.450        
 Megan Tran 9.350     9.475  
 Kennedy Utz       9.500  
 Team Totals 47.150  46.050  46.950  47.500  187.650

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.650 
2  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.600 
3  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.550 
3  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.550 
5  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.525 
6  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
7  Samia Taylor  Winona State 9.450 
8  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.425 
8  Alana Currin  Winona State 9.425 
10  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
10  Megan Tran  Winona State 9.350 
12  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
12  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.300 
14  Leah Messelt  Winona State 9.275 
15  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
15  Taylor Lewis  Winona State 9.250 
17  Leah Dargis  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
18  Cassie Evans  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.125 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kathryn Pipp  Winona State 9.550 
2  Haruka Hasebe  Winona State 9.500 
3  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.350 
4  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.275 
5  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.250 
5  Kasondra Tulloch  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.250 
7  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.200 
8  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
8  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
10  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
11  Emma Byrd  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.050 
12  Elizabeth Maher  Winona State 9.025 
13  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
14  Grace Arnold  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
15  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.925 
16  Katie Carling  Winona State 8.625 
17  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 
18  Hannah Norman  Winona State 8.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Haruka Hasebe  Winona State 9.625 
2  Kenzie Hyde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.600 
2  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.600 
4  Kelly Johnston  Winona State 9.500 
5  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
5  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.250 
7  Katie Carling  Winona State 8.975 
8  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.875 
8  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 8.875 
10  Emma Byrd  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.850 
11  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.700 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.675 
13  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 
13  Kelly Huseman  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.550 
15  Brooke Terry  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.525 
16  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.450 
17  Jamie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.825 
18  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.475 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.725 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.700 
3  Mikala Bugge  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.650 
4  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.575 
5  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.550 
6  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.525 
7  Kennedy Utz  Winona State 9.500 
8  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
8  Megan Tran  Winona State 9.475 
10  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
11  Belle Ihde  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.400 
12  Brooke Terry  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.350 
13  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
13  Leah Messelt  Winona State 9.250 
15  Jamie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
16  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
17  Breanna Murray  Winona State 8.775 
18  Cassie Evans  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.575 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 38.325 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  University of Wisconsin-Stout 37.200 
3  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.150 
3  Sierra Beaver  University of Wisconsin-Stout 37.150 
5  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.300 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.100 
7  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.700 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/03/2017 at 9:35:21PM
Posted 2/03/2017 at 9:35:29PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved