Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus vs. UW-Whitewater

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Date: January 21, 2017
Location: St. Peter, Minn. (Sponberg Gymnastics Studio)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 188.275 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 181.725 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.250 8.900   8.600  
 Samantha Ardy 9.425 8.550 9.350    
 Victoria Aycock       8.025  
 Lauren Kershner 9.475 8.900 8.200 9.400 35.975
 Alexandra Kopp 9.550 9.025 9.625 9.500 37.700
 Amanda Malo 9.425 9.000 8.050 9.400 35.875
 Jaimie Niedermayer     8.350 9.100  
 Jessica Niedermayer     8.700    
 Katy Trunk 9.225        
 Veronica Vasina   8.250      
 Team Totals 47.125  44.375  44.225  46.000  181.725

 

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lewa Evans 9.550   8.700 9.400  
 Katie Fiorilli 9.650 9.275 8.725 9.175 36.825
 Bailey Fitzpatrick   8.350      
 Acacia Fossum       9.525  
 McKenzie Foster   9.375 9.575    
 Lauren Marshall     9.200    
 Kate Mierow   9.125      
 Lisa O'Donnell 8.775 9.550 8.525 9.725 36.575
 Courtney Pickett 9.550   9.500 9.700  
 Chloe Rehberg 9.700        
 Christina Slack 9.550     9.400  
 Mackenzie Smith   9.500      
 Team Totals 48.000  46.825  45.700  47.750  188.275

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chloe Rehberg  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.700 
2  Katie Fiorilli  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.650 
3  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.550 
3  Christina Slack  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
3  Lewa Evans  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
3  Courtney Pickett  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
7  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
8  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
8  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
10  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
11  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
12  Lisa O'Donnell  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.775 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lisa O'Donnell  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
2  Mackenzie Smith  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
3  McKenzie Foster  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
4  Katie Fiorilli  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.275 
5  Kate Mierow  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.125 
6  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
7  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
8  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
8  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
10  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 
11  Bailey Fitzpatrick  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.350 
12  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.625 
2  McKenzie Foster  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.575 
3  Courtney Pickett  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
4  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
5  Lauren Marshall  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.200 
6  Katie Fiorilli  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.725 
7  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
7  Lewa Evans  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.700 
9  Lisa O'Donnell  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.525 
10  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.350 
11  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.200 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lisa O'Donnell  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.725 
2  Courtney Pickett  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.700 
3  Acacia Fossum  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.525 
4  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.500 
5  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
5  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
5  Christina Slack  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Lewa Evans  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.400 
9  Katie Fiorilli  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.175 
10  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
11  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 
12  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.025 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.700 
2  Katie Fiorilli  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 36.825 
3  Lisa O'Donnell  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 36.575 
4  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.975 
5  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.875 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/21/2017 at 3:05:42PM
Posted 1/21/2017 at 6:05:09PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved