Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Minnesota
Meet: Best of Minnesota February 27, 2016
Location: Sports Pavilion Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam Hamline
Floor Exercise Minnesota
All Around Winona State
Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Minnesota 196.200 
2  Winona State 184.825 
3  Gustavus Adolphus College 184.300 
3  Hamline 184.300 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Aryn Bell Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.300  9.150    9.225   
 Samantha Ardy 9.575  9.575  9.000  9.250  37.400 
 Lauren Kershner   9.150  9.250  9.200   
 Alex Kopp 9.600  9.100  8.775  9.450  36.925 
 Amanda Malo 9.450  8.975  8.650  9.400  36.475 
 Rachel Thiner     8.650     
 Veronica Vasina 9.400         
 Anna Nesser 9.325         
 Jaimie Niedermayer     8.650  9.350   
 Jessica Niedermayer   8.850       
 Team Totals 47.350  45.950  44.325  46.675  184.300 

 


Hamline
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Bradford   9.175       
 Briana Bridgeford   9.500  8.725     
 Madison Couves   9.150       
 Danielle Dudley 9.400    8.675  9.500   
 Sela Fadness 9.550    9.000  9.575   
 Lauren Faust     8.125     
 Rosie Giese 9.525      9.400   
 Andrea Gross   8.825  8.950     
 Courtney Morrison   8.500       
 Mickaela O'Malley 9.325         
 Kelsey Ranneklev   7.650       
 Cate Reynolds       9.400   
 Sydney Tribbet       9.500   
 Alexa Vonderbruggen       9.400   
 Meghan Webb 9.475    9.150     
 Julia Williams 9.325         
 Team Totals 47.275  45.150  44.500  47.375  184.300 

 


Minnesota
Head Coach:  Jenny Hansen Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Bailey Abernathy 9.675      9.575   
 Abby DeMuse 9.675  9.875  8.900  9.825  38.275 
 Ciara Gardner 9.775  9.825  9.800  9.875  39.275 
 Rachel Haines 9.800    9.875     
 Madeline Hanley   9.075  9.800     
 Hannah Hitchcock 9.500  9.700       
 Bailie Holst   9.825    9.750   
 Lindsay Mable 9.875  9.925  9.775  9.950  39.525 
 Hanna Nordquist     9.850     
 Kaitlin Rahon       9.750   
 Team Totals 48.800  49.150  49.100  49.150  196.200 

 


Winona State
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carling   9.500  8.700  9.350   
 Olivia Cattelino   9.375       
 Jade Donaldson 9.500  9.225  8.550  9.450  36.725 
 Jessica Gabriel       9.475   
 Emily Goldeman 8.800         
 Brooke Hiestand 8.750    7.925  9.650   
 Eboni Jackson 9.600  9.550  9.300  9.500  37.950 
 Natalie Koehler 8.225  8.300  9.375     
 Taylor Lewis 9.275         
 Veronica Peterson       9.350   
 Katie Pipp   9.125       
 Miranda Saathoff     8.775     
 Team Totals 45.925  46.775  44.700  47.425  184.825 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.875 
2  Rachel Haines  Minnesota 9.800 
3  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.775 
4  Abby DeMuse  Minnesota 9.675 
4  Bailey Abernathy  Minnesota 9.675 
6  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.600 
6  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.600 
8  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.575 
9  Sela Fadness  Hamline 9.550 
10  Rosie Giese  Hamline 9.525 
11  Hannah Hitchcock  Minnesota 9.500 
11  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 9.500 
13  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.475 
14  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
15  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
15  Danielle Dudley  Hamline 9.400 
17  Anna Nesser  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
17  Julia Williams  Hamline 9.325 
17  Mickaela O'Malley  Hamline 9.325 
20  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
21  Taylor Lewis  Winona State 9.275 
22  Emily Goldeman  Winona State 8.800 
23  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State 8.750 
24  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 8.225 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.925 
2  Abby DeMuse  Minnesota 9.875 
3  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.825 
3  Bailie Holst  Minnesota 9.825 
5  Hannah Hitchcock  Minnesota 9.700 
6  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.575 
7  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.550 
8  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline 9.500 
8  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.500 
10  Olivia Cattelino  Winona State 9.375 
11  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 9.225 
12  Morgan Bradford  Hamline 9.175 
13  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
13  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
13  Madison Couves  Hamline 9.150 
16  Katie Pipp  Winona State 9.125 
17  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
18  Madeline Hanley  Minnesota 9.075 
19  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
20  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
21  Andrea Gross  Hamline 8.825 
22  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 8.500 
23  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 8.300 
24  Kelsey Ranneklev  Hamline 7.650 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Haines  Minnesota 9.875 
2  Hanna Nordquist  Minnesota 9.850 
3  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.800 
3  Madeline Hanley  Minnesota 9.800 
5  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.775 
6  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 9.375 
7  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.300 
8  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
9  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.150 
10  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
10  Sela Fadness  Hamline 9.000 
12  Andrea Gross  Hamline 8.950 
13  Abby DeMuse  Minnesota 8.900 
14  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
14  Miranda Saathoff  Winona State 8.775 
16  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline 8.725 
17  Katie Carling  Winona State 8.700 
18  Danielle Dudley  Hamline 8.675 
19  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
19  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
19  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
22  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 8.550 
23  Lauren Faust  Hamline 8.125 
24  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State 7.925 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 9.950 
2  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 9.875 
3  Abby DeMuse  Minnesota 9.825 
4  Kaitlin Rahon  Minnesota 9.750 
4  Bailie Holst  Minnesota 9.750 
6  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State 9.650 
7  Sela Fadness  Hamline 9.575 
7  Bailey Abernathy  Minnesota 9.575 
9  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.500 
9  Danielle Dudley  Hamline 9.500 
9  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.500 
12  Jessica Gabriel  Winona State 9.475 
13  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
13  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 9.450 
15  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
15  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 9.400 
15  Rosie Giese  Hamline 9.400 
15  Alexa Vonderbruggen  Hamline 9.400 
19  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
19  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.350 
19  Veronica Peterson  Winona State 9.350 
22  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
23  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
24  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsay Mable  Minnesota 39.525 
2  Ciara Gardner  Minnesota 39.275 
3  Abby DeMuse  Minnesota 38.275 
4  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 37.950 
5  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.400 
6  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.925 
7  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 36.725 
8  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.475 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Elena Lowery National
 Judge 2 Tiffany McLean Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Alicia Goode National
 Judge 2 Kari Vaughn National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Barb Tebben National
 Judge 2 Gina Fuller National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Linda Thorberg Brevet
 Judge 2 Liz Hampe National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/01/2016 at 12:55:34PM
Posted 3/01/2016 at 12:56:22PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221