Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Meet: Gustavus vs. UW-Eau Claire February 19, 2016
Location: St. Peter, Minn. (Sponberg Gymnastics Studio) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam UW-Eau Claire
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Eau Claire 183.875 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 181.950 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Aryn Bell Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.175  9.075    8.950   
 Samantha Ardy   9.500  7.700  8.275   
 Lauren Kershner   8.350  8.650  8.850   
 Alex Kopp 9.425  9.425  9.350  9.600  37.800 
 Amanda Malo 9.350  9.025  9.450  9.275  37.100 
 Anna Neeser 9.075         
 Jaimie Niedermayer     7.625  9.225   
 Kate Schneider 9.025  8.150       
 Rachel Thiner     9.300     
 Veronica Vasina 9.200         
 Team Totals 46.225  45.375  44.450  45.900  181.950 

 


UW-Eau Claire
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Dhaene   9.400       
 Kellie Dougherty   8.000       
 Jordan Ehde     8.300     
 Sarah Engstrom 9.025         
 Tori Erickson 8.950    9.025  9.275   
 Hannah Lewis   8.250       
 Clare Mascia     9.025     
 Erin Olson     9.475  9.050   
 Leah Robinette   9.200       
 Julia Stedman 9.500  9.175    9.450   
 Liz Stubbs     9.600  9.475   
 Emily Van Krevelen       8.975   
 Hannah Wendel 8.800    8.700     
 Becca Wilcox 9.250         
 Lauren Zurowski 9.175  9.425    9.450   
 Team Totals 45.900  45.450  45.825  46.700  183.875 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
2  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
3  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
4  Becca Wilcox  UW-Eau Claire 9.250 
5  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
6  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
6  Lauren Zurowski  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
8  Anna Neeser  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
9  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
9  Sarah Engstrom  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
11  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
12  Hannah Wendel  UW-Eau Claire 8.800 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.500 
2  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
2  Lauren Zurowski  UW-Eau Claire 9.425 
4  Jessica Dhaene  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
5  Leah Robinette  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
6  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
7  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
8  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.350 
10  Hannah Lewis  UW-Eau Claire 8.250 
11  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.150 
12  Kellie Dougherty  UW-Eau Claire 8.000 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Liz Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
2  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
3  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
4  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
5  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
6  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
6  Clare Mascia  UW-Eau Claire 9.025 
8  Hannah Wendel  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
10  Jordan Ehde  UW-Eau Claire 8.300 
11  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.700 
12  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.625 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.600 
2  Liz Stubbs  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
3  Lauren Zurowski  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
3  Julia Stedman  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
5  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
5  Tori Erickson  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
7  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
8  Erin Olson  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
9  Emily Van Krevelen  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
10  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
11  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
12  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.275 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.800 
2  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.100 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Barb Tebben National
 Judge 2 Tiffany McLean National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Robin Ruegg-Pederson Brevet
 Judge 2 Erin Holly Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Robin Ruegg-Pederson Brevet
 Judge 2 Tiffany McLean National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Barb Tebben National
 Judge 2 Erin Holly Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/19/2016 at 8:26:19PM
Posted 2/19/2016 at 8:46:47PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221