Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Hamline
Meet: Gustavus vs. Hamline February 14, 2016
Location: Hamline Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam Hamline
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Gustavus Adolphus College 183.400 
2  Hamline 181.725 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Aryn Bell Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.200  8.975    9.250   
 Samantha Ardy   9.100  8.475  9.000   
 Rachel Dargis 8.875         
 Lauren Kershner   9.000  9.275  8.550   
 Alex Kopp 9.475  9.150  9.450  9.700  37.775 
 Amanda Malo 9.275  8.550  9.175  8.975  35.975 
 Anna Neeser 9.200         
 Kate Schneider 9.025         
 Rachel Thiner     9.300     
 Jaimie Niedermayer       9.150   
 Jessica Niedermayer   8.650  9.075     
 Team Totals 46.175  44.875  46.275  46.075  183.400 

 


Hamline
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Bradford   9.125       
 Briana Bridgeford   9.175       
 Madison Couves   9.150       
 Danielle Dudley 8.250      9.425   
 Sela Fadness 9.425    8.750  9.575   
 Lauren Faust     8.675     
 Rosie Geise 9.400      8.750   
 Andrea Gross   9.100  8.200     
 Madeline Lind     8.800     
 Courtney Morrison   9.100  8.050     
 Mickaela O'Malley 8.975         
 Kelsey Ranneklev   9.050       
 Cate Reynolds 9.075      9.350   
 Darby Slater       9.300   
 Sidney Tribbet     8.750  9.400   
 Julia Williams 8.975         
 Team Totals 45.850  45.650  43.175  47.050  181.725 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
2  Sela Fadness  Hamline 9.425 
3  Rosie Geise  Hamline 9.400 
4  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
5  Anna Neeser  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
5  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
7  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 9.075 
8  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
9  Mickaela O'Malley  Hamline 8.975 
9  Julia Williams  Hamline 8.975 
11  Rachel Dargis  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.875 
12  Danielle Dudley  Hamline 8.250 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline 9.175 
2  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
2  Madison Couves  Hamline 9.150 
4  Morgan Bradford  Hamline 9.125 
5  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
5  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 9.100 
5  Andrea Gross  Hamline 9.100 
8  Kelsey Ranneklev  Hamline 9.050 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
10  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
11  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.450 
2  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
3  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
4  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
5  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
6  Madeline Lind  Hamline 8.800 
7  Sela Fadness  Hamline 8.750 
7  Sidney Tribbet  Hamline 8.750 
9  Lauren Faust  Hamline 8.675 
10  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.475 
11  Andrea Gross  Hamline 8.200 
12  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 8.050 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.700 
2  Sela Fadness  Hamline 9.575 
3  Danielle Dudley  Hamline 9.425 
4  Sidney Tribbet  Hamline 9.400 
5  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 9.350 
6  Darby Slater  Hamline 9.300 
7  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
8  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
9  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
10  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
11  Rosie Geise  Hamline 8.750 
12  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.775 
2  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.975 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Karin Ederer National
 Judge 2 Sharon Hadj Romdhane National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Elena Lowery National
 Judge 2 Elisabeth Hampe National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Elena Lowery National
 Judge 2 Sharon Hadj Romdhane National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Karin Ederer National
 Judge 2 Elisabeth Hampe National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/15/2016 at 2:54:45PM
Posted 2/15/2016 at 2:54:45PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221