Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-La Crosse
Meet: Gustavus Adolphus at UW-La Crosse February 12, 2016
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam UW-La Crosse
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 188.250 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 179.475 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Aryn Bell Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson   8.800    8.925   
 Samantha Ardy   8.325  8.775  8.750   
 Lauren Kershner 9.275  8.350  9.275  8.775  35.675 
 Alex Kopp 9.575  9.100  8.800  9.575  37.050 
 Amanda Malo 9.300  7.950  8.525  8.700  34.475 
 Jaimie Niedermayer       8.300   
 Jessica Niedermayer   8.300  8.875     
 Kate Schneider 9.300         
 Rachel Thiner     9.475     
 Katy Trunk 9.175         
 Veronica Vasina 9.225         
 Team Totals 46.675  42.875  45.200  44.725  179.475 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Dani Barmore 9.675  9.500  9.625     
 Amy Enright   9.550  9.375  9.350   
 Allison Jahns 9.350         
 Savana Kettner     9.475  9.450   
 Carly Kiesow   8.625       
 Janelle Kopa   8.650       
 Chelsie Richards       9.525   
 Leah Spankowski 9.450    9.600  8.850   
 Elsa Spitzmueller       9.700   
 Samantha Wiekamp 9.650  7.900  9.150  9.000  35.700 
 Kari Willett 9.500    9.425     
 Lauren Wilson 9.500  9.625       
 Team Totals 47.775  45.950  47.500  47.025  188.250 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
2  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
3  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.575 
4  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
4  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
6  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
7  Allison Jahns  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
8  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
8  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
10  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
11  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
12  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
2  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
3  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
4  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
5  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
6  Janelle Kopa  UW-La Crosse 8.650 
7  Carly Kiesow  UW-La Crosse 8.625 
8  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.350 
9  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.325 
10  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.300 
11  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.950 
12  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 7.900 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
2  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
3  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
3  Savana Kettner  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
5  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
6  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
7  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
8  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
9  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.875 
10  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
11  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.525 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elsa Spitzmueller  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
2  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.575 
3  Chelsie Richards  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
4  Savana Kettner  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
5  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
6  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.000 
7  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.925 
8  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 8.850 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
10  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
11  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
12  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.300 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.050 
2  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 35.700 
3  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.675 
4  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 34.475 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Elena Lowery National
 Judge 2 Mary Pica-Anderson Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Katharine Deutsch National
 Judge 2 Erin Holly Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Katharine Deutsch National
 Judge 2 Mary Pica-Anderson Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Elena Lowery National
 Judge 2 Erin Holly Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/12/2016 at 8:37:20PM
Posted 2/12/2016 at 9:41:00PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221