Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Meet: Gustavus vs. Winona State January 19, 2016
Location: Sponberg Gymnastics Studio Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam Winona State
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Gustavus Adolphus College 180.775 
2  Winona State 180.200 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Aryn Bell Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.200  8.775    9.075   
 Samantha Ardy   8.400  8.725     
 Lauren Kershner 9.150  8.775  8.925  9.200  36.050 
 Alex Kopp 9.550  8.700  9.425  9.475  37.150 
 Amanda Malo 9.400  8.625  8.175  9.325  35.525 
 Jaimie Niedermayer       8.850   
 Jessica Niedermayer   8.675  8.650     
 Kate Schneider 9.000         
 Rachel Thiner     9.050     
 Katy Trunk 9.125      8.950   
 Team Totals 46.425  43.550  44.775  46.025  180.775 

 


Winona State
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carling   8.450  8.400  9.450   
 Alyssa Carroll 9.375  7.650  8.400  9.325  34.750 
 Olivia Cattelino   9.350       
 Jade Donaldson 9.475  8.825  7.875  8.650  34.825 
 Jessica Gabriel       8.975   
 Emily Goldeman 9.300         
 Eboni Jackson 9.500  9.200  9.425     
 Cassidy Kleven     8.025     
 Natalie Koehler     8.225     
 Taylor Lewis 9.500         
 Veronica Peterson       8.825   
 Katie Pipp   9.375       
 Joanna Reale 9.125         
 Emily Woitchek       8.900   
 Team Totals 47.150  45.200  42.475  45.475  180.200 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.550 
2  Taylor Lewis  Winona State 9.500 
2  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.500 
4  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 9.475 
5  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
6  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.375 
7  Emily Goldeman  Winona State 9.300 
8  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
10  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
10  Joanna Reale  Winona State 9.125 
12  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Pipp  Winona State 9.375 
2  Olivia Cattelino  Winona State 9.350 
3  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.200 
4  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 8.825 
5  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
5  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
7  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
8  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.675 
9  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.625 
10  Katie Carling  Winona State 8.450 
11  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.400 
12  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 7.650 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
1  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.425 
3  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
4  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.925 
5  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.725 
6  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
7  Katie Carling  Winona State 8.400 
7  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 8.400 
9  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 8.225 
10  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.175 
11  Cassidy Kleven  Winona State 8.025 
12  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 7.875 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.475 
2  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.450 
3  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
3  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.325 
5  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
6  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
7  Jessica Gabriel  Winona State 8.975 
8  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
9  Emily Woitchek  Winona State 8.900 
10  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
11  Veronica Peterson  Winona State 8.825 
12  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 8.650 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.150 
2  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 36.050 
3  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.525 
4  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 34.825 
5  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 34.750 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Karin Ederer National
 Judge 2 Sharon Hadj Romdhane Brevet
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Barb Tebben National
 Judge 2 Jennifer Sampson National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Jennifer Sampson National
 Judge 2 Karin Ederer National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Barb Tebben National
 Judge 2 Sharon Hadj Romdhane Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/19/2016 at 8:15:38PM
Posted 2/04/2016 at 3:33:49PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221