Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Winona State
Meet: Brooke Baures "Smile On" Invitational January 15, 2016
Location: Winona, MN (McCown Gymnasium) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus
Balance Beam Winona State
Floor Exercise Wisconsin-Stout
All Around Wisconsin-Whitewater
Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Wisconsin-Whitewater 187.325 
2  Winona State 184.325 
3  Wisconsin-Stout 181.050 
4  Gustavus 177.500 

 


Gustavus
Head Coach:  Aryn Bell Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.200  8.850    8.625   
 Samantha Ardy   8.100       
 Lauren Kershner   8.450  8.100  8.500   
 Alex Kopp 9.500  9.100  9.400  9.350  37.350 
 Amanda Malo 9.250  8.975  8.750  9.100  36.075 
 Anna Neeser 9.025         
 Jaimie Niedermayer     7.950  8.700   
 Jessica Niedermayer   8.725  8.050     
 Rachel Thiner     8.250  8.750   
 Katy Trunk 9.225         
 Kate Schneider 9.150         
 Team Totals 46.325  44.100  42.550  44.525  177.500 

 


Winona State
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carling   8.075  9.000  9.350   
 Alyssa Carroll 9.500    8.925  8.900   
 Olivia Cattelino   9.225       
 Anna Cho   7.500       
 Jade Donaldson 9.500  9.250  7.775  9.075  35.600 
 Emily Goldeman 9.075         
 Brooke Hiestand       9.475   
 Eboni Jackson 9.650  8.600  9.575  9.325  37.150 
 Cassidy Kleven     9.600     
 Natalie Koehler     9.050     
 Taylor Lewis 9.500         
 Veronica Peterson       8.350   
 Katie Pipp   9.625       
 Joanna Reale 9.125         
 Team Totals 47.275  44.775  46.150  46.125  184.325 

 


Wisconsin-Stout
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Callie Counts 9.350    9.625  8.800   
 Cassie Evans 9.400  7.900  8.500  8.200  34.000 
 Devan Green       8.000   
 Kelly Huseman 9.575  9.275  8.900     
 Kenzie Hyde 9.575  9.025  9.150  9.250  37.000 
 Kaylee Jondahl 9.575  9.050  9.150  9.450  37.225 
 Sara Perez 9.350  9.300       
 Kate Voracek   7.575  8.450  7.800   
 Team Totals 47.475  44.550  45.325  43.700  181.050 

 


Wisconsin-Whitewater
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Fiorilli 9.425  8.875  8.325  9.225  35.850 
 Steffi Heuer     9.475     
 Franchesca Hutton     9.675  9.175   
 Hannah Lee 9.475    9.475  9.325   
 Megan Love   9.300    9.225   
 Lisa O'Donnell 9.375  9.575    9.425   
 Destiny Patrick 9.650         
 Courtney Pickett 9.500  9.250  9.025  9.400  37.175 
 Chloe Rehberg 9.675         
 Sarah Rhodes   8.400       
 Kristin Shackleton     9.075     
 Mackenzie Smith   9.275       
 Team Totals 47.725  46.275  46.725  46.600  187.325 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chloe Rehberg  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
2  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.650 
2  Destiny Patrick  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.650 
4  Kenzie Hyde  Wisconsin-Stout 9.575 
4  Kelly Huseman  Wisconsin-Stout 9.575 
4  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 9.575 
7  Alex Kopp  Gustavus 9.500 
7  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 9.500 
7  Taylor Lewis  Winona State 9.500 
7  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 9.500 
7  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
12  Hannah Lee  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
13  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.425 
14  Cassie Evans  Wisconsin-Stout 9.400 
15  Lisa O'Donnell  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
16  Callie Counts  Wisconsin-Stout 9.350 
16  Sara Perez  Wisconsin-Stout 9.350 
18  Amanda Malo  Gustavus 9.250 
19  Katy Trunk  Gustavus 9.225 
20  Emily Anderson  Gustavus 9.200 
21  Kate Schneider  Gustavus 9.150 
22  Joanna Reale  Winona State 9.125 
23  Emily Goldeman  Winona State 9.075 
24  Anna Neeser  Gustavus 9.025 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Pipp  Winona State 9.625 
2  Lisa O'Donnell  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.575 
3  Sara Perez  Wisconsin-Stout 9.300 
3  Megan Love  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.300 
5  Kelly Huseman  Wisconsin-Stout 9.275 
5  Mackenzie Smith  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.275 
7  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 9.250 
7  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.250 
9  Olivia Cattelino  Winona State 9.225 
10  Alex Kopp  Gustavus 9.100 
11  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 9.050 
12  Kenzie Hyde  Wisconsin-Stout 9.025 
13  Amanda Malo  Gustavus 8.975 
14  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.875 
15  Emily Anderson  Gustavus 8.850 
16  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus 8.725 
17  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 8.600 
18  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus 8.450 
19  Sarah Rhodes  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.400 
20  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus 8.100 
21  Katie Carling  Winona State 8.075 
22  Cassie Evans  Wisconsin-Stout 7.900 
23  Kate Voracek  Wisconsin-Stout 7.575 
24  Anna Cho  Winona State 7.500 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Franchesca Hutton  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
2  Callie Counts  Wisconsin-Stout 9.625 
3  Cassidy Kleven  Winona State 9.600 
4  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.575 
5  Hannah Lee  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
5  Steffi Heuer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
7  Alex Kopp  Gustavus 9.400 
8  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 9.150 
8  Kenzie Hyde  Wisconsin-Stout 9.150 
10  Kristin Shackleton  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.075 
11  Natalie Koehler  Winona State 9.050 
12  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.025 
13  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.000 
14  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 8.925 
15  Kelly Huseman  Wisconsin-Stout 8.900 
16  Amanda Malo  Gustavus 8.750 
17  Cassie Evans  Wisconsin-Stout 8.500 
18  Kate Voracek  Wisconsin-Stout 8.450 
19  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.325 
20  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus 8.250 
21  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus 8.100 
22  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus 8.050 
23  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus 7.950 
24  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 7.775 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State 9.475 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 9.450 
3  Lisa O'Donnell  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.425 
4  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Alex Kopp  Gustavus 9.350 
5  Katie Carling  Winona State 9.350 
7  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 9.325 
7  Hannah Lee  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.325 
9  Kenzie Hyde  Wisconsin-Stout 9.250 
10  Megan Love  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.225 
10  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.225 
12  Franchesca Hutton  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.175 
13  Amanda Malo  Gustavus 9.100 
14  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 9.075 
15  Alyssa Carroll  Winona State 8.900 
16  Callie Counts  Wisconsin-Stout 8.800 
17  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus 8.750 
18  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus 8.700 
19  Emily Anderson  Gustavus 8.625 
20  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus 8.500 
21  Veronica Peterson  Winona State 8.350 
22  Cassie Evans  Wisconsin-Stout 8.200 
23  Devan Green  Wisconsin-Stout 8.000 
24  Kate Voracek  Wisconsin-Stout 7.800 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus 37.350 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 37.225 
3  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 37.175 
4  Eboni Jackson  Winona State 37.150 
5  Kenzie Hyde  Wisconsin-Stout 37.000 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus 36.075 
7  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 35.850 
8  Jade Donaldson  Winona State 35.600 
9  Cassie Evans  Wisconsin-Stout 34.000 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Terri Cooper National
 Judge 2 Kris Sutter-Parent National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Jennifer Ditmer Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Barbara Tebben National
 Judge 2 Mary Pica-Anderson Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jennifer Sampson National
 Judge 2 Katharine Deutsch National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/04/2016 at 3:22:45PM
Posted 2/04/2016 at 3:32:56PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221