Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Meet: Gustavus vs. UW-Oshkosh January 9, 2016
Location: Sponberg Gymnastics Studio Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Oshkosh 176.975 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 176.250 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Aryn Bell Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 8.950  8.600    9.100   
 Samantha Ardy   7.100  8.650     
 Lauren Kershner   8.950  8.675  8.950   
 Alex Kopp 9.375  8.350  8.375  7.400  33.500 
 Amanda Malo 9.200  8.625  8.200  9.250  35.275 
 Anna Neeser 8.900         
 Jaimie Niedermayer       9.175   
 Jessica Niedermayer   8.350  8.650     
 Kate Schneider 8.950         
 Rachel Thiner     8.425  8.750   
 Katy Trunk 8.750         
 Team Totals 45.375  42.875  42.775  45.225  176.250 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole deRoode 8.475         
 Krystal Walker 9.125  9.325  9.400  9.475  37.325 
 Dana LaCascio 9.075    8.900  8.850   
 Amanda McBrayer 9.125  8.625  8.775     
 Barbara Bass   7.000       
 Kylie Fischer 8.975  9.050    8.950   
 Kimmy Robertson 9.225      8.875   
 Bailey Finin     8.000  9.575   
 Danielle Turner     8.200  8.825   
 Kasandra Stamopoulos   7.175  9.275     
 Bailee Hardy   6.675       
 Team Totals 45.525  41.175  44.550  45.725  176.975 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
2  Kimmy Robertson  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
3  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
4  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
4  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
6  Dana LaCascio  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
7  Kylie Fischer  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
8  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
8  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
10  Anna Neeser  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
11  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
12  Nicole deRoode  UW-Oshkosh 8.475 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.325 
2  Kylie Fischer  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
3  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
4  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.625 
4  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 8.625 
6  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 
7  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.350 
7  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.350 
9  Kasandra Stamopoulos  UW-Oshkosh 7.175 
10  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.100 
11  Barbara Bass  UW-Oshkosh 7.000 
12  Bailee Hardy  UW-Oshkosh 6.675 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
2  Kasandra Stamopoulos  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
3  Dana LaCascio  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
4  Amanda McBrayer  UW-Oshkosh 8.775 
5  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.675 
6  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
6  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
8  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.425 
9  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.375 
10  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.200 
10  Danielle Turner  UW-Oshkosh 8.200 
12  Bailey Finin  UW-Oshkosh 8.000 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bailey Finin  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
2  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
3  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
4  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
5  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
6  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
6  Kylie Fischer  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
8  Kimmy Robertson  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
9  Dana LaCascio  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
10  Danielle Turner  UW-Oshkosh 8.825 
11  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
12  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.400 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Krystal Walker  UW-Oshkosh 37.325 
2  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.275 
3  Alex Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 33.500 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Jennifer Sampson National
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 9
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Kathleen Ortiz Brevet
 Judge 2 Brystol Powelski Brevet
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Jennifer Sampson National
 Judge 2 Brystol Powelski Brevet
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Kathleen Ortiz Brevet
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 9

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/09/2016 at 4:23:59PM
Posted 2/04/2016 at 3:31:46PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221