Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-La Crosse
Meet: 34th Annual Gershon/McLellan Invitational January 30, 2015
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars UW-La Crosse
Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.)
Floor Exercise UW-Stout
All Around Winona State University (Minn.)
Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 186.425 
2  Winona State University (Minn.) 184.250 
3  UW-Stout 177.675 
4  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 175.100 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ali Berry 9.150    9.225  9.175   
 Amy Enright 9.500  9.625  9.250  9.425  37.800 
 Savana Kettner 9.100         
 Carly Kiesow   9.625       
 Rachel Riesterer   9.375  9.400     
 Sheree Romesburg 9.250      7.450   
 Kerry Scafidi   8.975       
 Elsa Spitzmueller     8.050  9.550   
 Kelsi Vomacka       9.550   
 Samantha Wiekamp 9.300  8.975  9.400  8.950  36.625 
 Kari Willett     9.000     
 Lauren Wilson 9.150  9.550       
 Team Totals 46.350  47.150  46.275  46.650  186.425 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.)
Head Coach:  Aryn Bell Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alyssa Ciatti 8.500  7.550       
 Emily Anderson 8.500  8.550  8.175  7.550  32.775 
 Kalyn Botzet       9.150   
 Lauren Kershner 9.050  8.925  8.050  9.225  35.250 
 Alexandra Kopp 9.350  8.750  9.050  9.225  36.375 
 Jaimie Niedermayer 8.900    7.575     
 Jessica Niedermayer   7.850       
 Hillary Sabourin     8.650  8.425   
 Kate Schneider   8.150       
 Rachel Thiner     9.350  9.275   
 Team Totals 44.300  42.225  43.275  45.300  175.100 

 


UW-Stout
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jordana Brady 8.650  8.700    9.375   
 Callie Counts 8.700    8.200  9.000   
 Kelly Huseman   9.175  8.400     
 Kaylee Jondahl 9.650  8.900  8.150  9.300  36.000 
 Sara Perez 9.100  8.200  8.175     
 Randi Schorzman 9.400    8.250  9.250   
 Kourtland Thompson 8.150  9.100  8.075  8.825  34.150 
 Tara Zimmerman   8.925    9.275   
 Team Totals 45.500  44.800  41.175  46.200  177.675 

 


Winona State University (Minn.)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Carling   8.825  9.200     
 Olivia Cattelino   9.300       
 Jade Donaldson 9.550  9.025  8.325  9.350  36.250 
 Jessica Gabriel       9.150   
 Emily Goldeman 9.500         
 Brooke Hiestand 9.500    9.200  8.025   
 Cassidy Kleven     9.050     
 Taylor Lewis 9.600         
 Veronica Peterson 9.250      9.350   
 Melanee Pfautz   9.075    9.175   
 Kathryn Pipp   8.575  8.525  9.075   
 Joanna Reale 9.050    9.300     
 Danielle Thenell   9.250       
 Team Totals 47.400  45.475  45.275  46.100  184.250 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.650 
2  Taylor Lewis  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.600 
3  Jade Donaldson  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.550 
4  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
4  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.500 
4  Emily Goldeman  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.500 
7  Randi Schorzman  UW-Stout 9.400 
8  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 9.350 
9  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
10  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
10  Veronica Peterson  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.250 
12  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
12  Ali Berry  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
14  Savana Kettner  UW-La Crosse 9.100 
14  Sara Perez  UW-Stout 9.100 
16  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 9.050 
16  Joanna Reale  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.050 
18  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.900 
19  Callie Counts  UW-Stout 8.700 
20  Jordana Brady  UW-Stout 8.650 
21  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.500 
21  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.500 
23  Kourtland Thompson  UW-Stout 8.150 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Carly Kiesow  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
1  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
3  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
4  Rachel Riesterer  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
5  Olivia Cattelino  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.300 
6  Danielle Thenell  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.250 
7  Kelly Huseman  UW-Stout 9.175 
8  Kourtland Thompson  UW-Stout 9.100 
9  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.075 
10  Jade Donaldson  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.025 
11  Kerry Scafidi  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
11  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
13  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.925 
13  Tara Zimmerman  UW-Stout 8.925 
15  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 8.900 
16  Katie Carling  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.825 
17  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.750 
18  Jordana Brady  UW-Stout 8.700 
19  Kathryn Pipp  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.575 
20  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.550 
21  Sara Perez  UW-Stout 8.200 
22  Kate Schneider  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.150 
23  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 7.850 
24  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 7.550 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Riesterer  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
1  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
3  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 9.350 
4  Joanna Reale  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.300 
5  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
6  Ali Berry  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
7  Katie Carling  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.200 
7  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.200 
9  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 9.050 
9  Cassidy Kleven  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.050 
11  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.000 
12  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.650 
13  Kathryn Pipp  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.525 
14  Kelly Huseman  UW-Stout 8.400 
15  Jade Donaldson  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.325 
16  Randi Schorzman  UW-Stout 8.250 
17  Callie Counts  UW-Stout 8.200 
18  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.175 
18  Sara Perez  UW-Stout 8.175 
20  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 8.150 
21  Kourtland Thompson  UW-Stout 8.075 
22  Elsa Spitzmueller  UW-La Crosse 8.050 
22  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.050 
24  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 7.575 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elsa Spitzmueller  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
1  Kelsi Vomacka  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
3  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
4  Jordana Brady  UW-Stout 9.375 
5  Jade Donaldson  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.350 
5  Veronica Peterson  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.350 
7  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 9.300 
8  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 9.275 
8  Tara Zimmerman  UW-Stout 9.275 
10  Randi Schorzman  UW-Stout 9.250 
11  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 9.225 
11  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 9.225 
13  Ali Berry  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
13  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.175 
15  Kalyn Botzet  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 9.150 
15  Jessica Gabriel  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.150 
17  Kathryn Pipp  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.075 
18  Callie Counts  UW-Stout 9.000 
19  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
20  Kourtland Thompson  UW-Stout 8.825 
21  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 8.425 
22  Brooke Hiestand  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.025 
23  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 7.550 
24  Sheree Romesburg  UW-La Crosse 7.450 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 37.800 
2  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 36.625 
3  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 36.375 
4  Jade Donaldson  Winona State University (Minn.) 36.250 
5  Kaylee Jondahl  UW-Stout 36.000 
6  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 35.250 
7  Kourtland Thompson  UW-Stout 34.150 
8  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College (Minn.) 32.775 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Kathii Powelski National
 Judge 2 Mary Pica-Anderson Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Kris Sutter Parent National
 Judge 2 Jessica Hill National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Katharine Deutsch National
 Judge 2 Erin Holly Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Kathryn Ferguson National
 Judge 2 Brystol Powelski Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/30/2015 at 8:57:03PM
Posted 1/30/2015 at 9:11:22PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221