Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

WIAC/NCGA West Regional

Host: University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Date: March 2, 2014
Location: Whitewater, Wis.
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise Winona State
  All Around Wisconsin-Eau Claire
    Wisconsin-La Crosse
    Wisconsin-Oshkosh
    Wisconsin-Stout
    Wisconsin-Whitewater

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Wisconsin-La Crosse 188.200 
2  Wisconsin-Whitewater 188.075 
3  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 185.575 
4  Hamline 185.525 
5  Winona State 185.225 
6  Wisconsin-Stout 184.350 
7  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 184.250 
8  Gustavus Adolphus 177.800 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Charlie Aydt
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alyssa Ciatti   8.425      
 Rachel Dargis 9.100        
 Paige Dieleman 9.100 7.300 8.550 8.425 33.375
 Ashley Greeder       8.750  
 Brittany Hancock   8.125      
 Lauren Kershner 9.300 8.850 9.400 9.150 36.700
 Jaimie Niedermayer 8.700   8.250    
 Jessica Niedermayer   8.675      
 Jamie Ries 9.300 9.175 8.950 9.375 36.800
 Hillary Sabourin     7.300 8.975  
 Hillary Sabourin 8.900   8.750 8.700  
 Team Totals 45.700  43.250  43.900  44.950  177.800

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.200 9.075 9.500 9.600 37.375
 Kambria Blakely 9.425   9.525 9.525  
 Briana Bridgeford   8.550   9.275  
 Jacklyn Clement 9.350   9.575    
 Erika Degnan 9.250   9.400 9.375  
 Sarah Gardeski       9.025  
 Emily Giefer 8.700 8.900   8.900  
 Tasha Golding     9.200    
 Andrea Gross   9.000      
 Summer Haag   9.025      
 Josephine Kent     9.350    
 Alexis Nault 8.900 9.250      
 Team Totals 46.125  45.250  47.350  46.800  185.525

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Baures Brooke 9.200 9.450 9.000    
 Hiestand Brooke 9.450   9.625 9.125  
 Mello Cassandra 9.450   8.500 9.250  
 Thenell Danielle   9.350 8.850    
 Donaldson Jade 9.525 9.100 9.150 9.500 37.275
 Seehusen Katie   8.350   9.025  
 Pfautz Melanee 9.275 9.100 9.275 9.325 36.975
 Catellino Olivia   8.975      
 Peterson Veronica 9.425     8.325  
 Team Totals 47.125  45.975  45.900  46.225  185.225

 

Wisconsin-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   9.075 8.500    
 Taylor Custer     8.550    
 Jessica Dhaene   8.950      
 Mikayla Dockendorf 9.250        
 Kellie Dougherty   9.450 7.800 9.475  
 Sarah Engstrom       9.300  
 Karla Hagen 9.200 8.875      
 Michaela McCamey-Metropulos     9.500    
 Erin Olson     8.900 9.500  
 Leah Robinette 8.600 9.575      
 Desirae Stanton 9.400     8.825  
 Julia Stedman 9.525 8.125   8.950  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 9.200   9.500 9.575  
 Team Totals 46.575  45.925  44.950  46.800  184.250

 

Wisconsin-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ali Berry 9.275   9.525 9.450  
 Carly Kiesow   8.850   9.575  
 Nicole Mickelson 9.575        
 Chelsie Richards   9.175      
 Rachel Riesterer   9.375 9.450    
 Sheree Romesburg 9.600   9.475 9.650  
 Morgan Shene   9.525 9.575 9.475  
 Kelsi Vomacka       9.550  
 Nicole Wangler 9.500 6.800      
 Kendall Westrich 9.400   8.750    
 Kari Willett 9.500 8.450 9.500 9.475 36.925
 Team Totals 47.575  45.375  47.525  47.725  188.200

 

Wisconsin-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Barb Bass     9.225    
 Leane Blais   9.500 8.900    
 Nicole DeRoode 8.725        
 Taylor Ennocenti 9.250     9.400  
 Kylie Fischer 9.325   9.100 9.250  
 Stephanie Gorman     9.475    
 Courtney Howard   7.050      
 Liz Kiel   9.150 9.500    
 Steffani Meusburger   9.350      
 Alyssa Noel       8.775  
 Kimmy Robertson 9.375        
 Emily Ryan 9.300 8.550   9.475  
 Danielle Turner       9.300  
 Krystal Walker 9.150 9.150 9.350 9.400 37.050
 Team Totals 46.400  45.700  46.650  46.825  185.575

 

Wisconsin-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieau
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kaitlynn Christensen 9.200   9.475 9.525  
 Callie Counts 9.300   9.175 8.150  
 Kim Gulik   8.225      
 Natasha Hansen 8.850 8.775 9.300    
 Kaylee Jondahl 9.350 9.050 8.100 9.625 36.125
 Brandi McSweeney       9.425  
 Sara Perez   8.300      
 Katherine Prouty 9.600 9.325 9.275 9.325 37.525
 Randi Schorzman 9.475   9.425    
 Kasondra Tulloch   9.275      
 Tara Zimmerman       7.750  
 Team Totals 46.925  44.725  46.650  46.050  184.350

 

Wisconsin-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allyse Dieringer   9.675 8.850 9.475  
 Katie Fiorilli 9.550 9.375 9.425 9.475 37.825
 Kelsea Fischer 9.550        
 McKenzie Foster 9.500   9.725    
 Steffi Heuer       9.375  
 Hannah Lee 9.375   9.625 9.325  
 Megan Love   8.350      
 Courtney Pickett 9.550 9.000 8.500 9.200 36.250
 Amanda Quinn   8.775      
 Kristen Shackleton     9.125    
 Cici Talcott 9.525 9.650   9.525  
 Team Totals 47.675  46.475  46.750  47.175  188.075

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sheree Romesburg  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.600 
1  Katherine Prouty  Wisconsin-Stout 9.600 
3  Nicole Mickelson  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.575 
4  Kelsea Fischer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
4  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
4  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.550 
7  Donaldson Jade  Winona State 9.525 
7  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.525 
7  Cici Talcott  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.525 
10  Kari Willett  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.500 
10  Nicole Wangler  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.500 
10  McKenzie Foster  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
13  Randi Schorzman  Wisconsin-Stout 9.475 
14  Hiestand Brooke  Winona State 9.450 
14  Mello Cassandra  Winona State 9.450 
16  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.425 
16  Peterson Veronica  Winona State 9.425 
18  Desirae Stanton  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.400 
18  Kendall Westrich  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.400 
20  Kimmy Robertson  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.375 
20  Hannah Lee  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
22  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline 9.350 
22  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 9.350 
24  Kylie Fischer  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.325 
25  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 9.300 
25  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.300 
25  Emily Ryan  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.300 
25  Callie Counts  Wisconsin-Stout 9.300 
29  Pfautz Melanee  Winona State 9.275 
29  Ali Berry  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.275 
31  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.250 
31  Mikayla Dockendorf  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.250 
31  Taylor Ennocenti  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.250 
34  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.200 
34  Baures Brooke  Winona State 9.200 
34  Karla Hagen  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.200 
34  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.200 
34  Kaitlynn Christensen  Wisconsin-Stout 9.200 
39  Krystal Walker  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.150 
40  Rachel Dargis  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
40  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
42  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
42  Alexis Nault  Hamline 8.900 
44  Natasha Hansen  Wisconsin-Stout 8.850 
45  Nicole DeRoode  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 8.725 
46  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus 8.700 
46  Emily Giefer  Hamline 8.700 
48  Leah Robinette  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.600 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allyse Dieringer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.675 
2  Cici Talcott  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.650 
3  Leah Robinette  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.575 
4  Morgan Shene  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.525 
5  Leane Blais  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.500 
6  Baures Brooke  Winona State 9.450 
6  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.450 
8  Rachel Riesterer  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.375 
8  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
10  Thenell Danielle  Winona State 9.350 
10  Steffani Meusburger  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.350 
12  Katherine Prouty  Wisconsin-Stout 9.325 
13  Kasondra Tulloch  Wisconsin-Stout 9.275 
14  Alexis Nault  Hamline 9.250 
15  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
15  Chelsie Richards  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.175 
17  Krystal Walker  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.150 
17  Liz Kiel  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.150 
19  Pfautz Melanee  Winona State 9.100 
19  Donaldson Jade  Winona State 9.100 
21  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.075 
21  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.075 
23  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 9.050 
24  Summer Haag  Hamline 9.025 
25  Andrea Gross  Hamline 9.000 
25  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.000 
27  Catellino Olivia  Winona State 8.975 
28  Jessica Dhaene  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.950 
29  Emily Giefer  Hamline 8.900 
30  Karla Hagen  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.875 
31  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
31  Carly Kiesow  Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.850 
33  Natasha Hansen  Wisconsin-Stout 8.775 
33  Amanda Quinn  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.775 
35  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus 8.675 
36  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline 8.550 
36  Emily Ryan  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 8.550 
38  Kari Willett  Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.450 
39  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 8.425 
40  Seehusen Katie  Winona State 8.350 
40  Megan Love  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.350 
42  Sara Perez  Wisconsin-Stout 8.300 
43  Kim Gulik  Wisconsin-Stout 8.225 
44  Brittany Hancock  Gustavus Adolphus 8.125 
44  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.125 
46  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 7.300 
47  Courtney Howard  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 7.050 
48  Nicole Wangler  Wisconsin-La Crosse 6.800 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  McKenzie Foster  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.725 
2  Hiestand Brooke  Winona State 9.625 
2  Hannah Lee  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.625 
4  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline 9.575 
4  Morgan Shene  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.575 
6  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.525 
6  Ali Berry  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.525 
8  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.500 
8  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.500 
8  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.500 
8  Kari Willett  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.500 
8  Liz Kiel  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.500 
13  Sheree Romesburg  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.475 
13  Stephanie Gorman  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.475 
13  Kaitlynn Christensen  Wisconsin-Stout 9.475 
16  Rachel Riesterer  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.450 
17  Randi Schorzman  Wisconsin-Stout 9.425 
17  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.425 
19  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 9.400 
19  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.400 
21  Josephine Kent  Hamline 9.350 
21  Krystal Walker  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.350 
23  Natasha Hansen  Wisconsin-Stout 9.300 
24  Pfautz Melanee  Winona State 9.275 
24  Katherine Prouty  Wisconsin-Stout 9.275 
26  Barb Bass  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.225 
27  Tasha Golding  Hamline 9.200 
28  Callie Counts  Wisconsin-Stout 9.175 
29  Donaldson Jade  Winona State 9.150 
30  Kristen Shackleton  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.125 
31  Kylie Fischer  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.100 
32  Baures Brooke  Winona State 9.000 
33  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
34  Erin Olson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.900 
34  Leane Blais  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 8.900 
36  Thenell Danielle  Winona State 8.850 
36  Allyse Dieringer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.850 
38  Allyse Dieringer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.750 
38  Kendall Westrich  Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.750 
40  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.550 
40  Taylor Custer  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.550 
42  Mello Cassandra  Winona State 8.500 
42  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.500 
42  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.500 
45  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus 8.250 
46  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 8.100 
47  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.800 
48  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus 7.300 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sheree Romesburg  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.650 
2  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 9.625 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.600 
4  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.575 
4  Carly Kiesow  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.575 
6  Kelsi Vomacka  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.550 
7  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.525 
7  Kaitlynn Christensen  Wisconsin-Stout 9.525 
7  Cici Talcott  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.525 
10  Donaldson Jade  Winona State 9.500 
10  Erin Olson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.500 
12  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.475 
12  Morgan Shene  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.475 
12  Kari Willett  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.475 
12  Emily Ryan  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.475 
12  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
12  Allyse Dieringer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.475 
18  Ali Berry  Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.450 
19  Brandi McSweeney  Wisconsin-Stout 9.425 
20  Taylor Ennocenti  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.400 
20  Krystal Walker  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.400 
22  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.375 
22  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.375 
22  Steffi Heuer  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
25  Pfautz Melanee  Winona State 9.325 
25  Katherine Prouty  Wisconsin-Stout 9.325 
25  Hannah Lee  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.325 
28  Sarah Engstrom  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.300 
28  Danielle Turner  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.300 
30  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline 9.275 
31  Mello Cassandra  Winona State 9.250 
31  Kylie Fischer  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 9.250 
33  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.200 
34  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
35  Hiestand Brooke  Winona State 9.125 
36  Sarah Gardeski  Hamline 9.025 
36  Seehusen Katie  Winona State 9.025 
38  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus 8.975 
39  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.950 
40  Emily Giefer  Hamline 8.900 
41  Desirae Stanton  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.825 
42  Alyssa Noel  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 8.775 
43  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 
44  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.700 
45  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.425 
46  Peterson Veronica  Winona State 8.325 
47  Callie Counts  Wisconsin-Stout 8.150 
48  Tara Zimmerman  Wisconsin-Stout 7.750 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Fiorilli  Wisconsin-Whitewater 37.825 
2  Katherine Prouty  Wisconsin-Stout 37.525 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline 37.375 
4  Donaldson Jade  Winona State 37.275 
5  Krystal Walker  Wisconsin-Oshkosh 37.050 
6  Pfautz Melanee  Winona State 36.975 
7  Kari Willett  Wisconsin-La Crosse 36.925 
8  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 36.800 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 36.700 
10  Courtney Pickett  Wisconsin-Whitewater 36.250 
11  Kaylee Jondahl  Wisconsin-Stout 36.125 
12  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 33.375 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/02/2014 at 5:43:53PM
Posted 3/02/2014 at 6:35:10PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved