Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

HU Triangular

Host: Hamline University
Date: January 19, 2014
Location: Hamline
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Hamline University
  Floor Exercise UW Whitewater

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW Whitewater 184.600 
2  Hamline University 182.275 
3  Gustavus Adolphus 167.275 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Charlie Aydt
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kayln Botzet 8.400     9.025  
 Alyssa Ciatti 8.350 7.150 7.725    
 Rachel Dargis 8.950 7.375      
 Paige Dieleman 9.125 7.975 8.425 8.850 34.375
 Ashley Greeder 8.350     8.325  
 Lauren Kershner 8.800 8.325 8.550 7.900 33.575
 Jessica Niedermayer   7.800      
 Jaimie Niedermayer     8.600    
 Jamie Ries   6.750      
 Rachel Thiner     9.000 8.625  
 Team Totals 43.625  38.625  42.300  42.725  167.275

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.450 9.225 9.525 9.725 37.925
 Kambria Blakely 9.550   9.400 9.650  
 Briana Bridgeford   7.950   9.000  
 Jacklyn Clement 8.800        
 Madison Couves   8.750      
 Erika Degnan 9.225   8.575 9.500  
 Emille Giefer 9.025 8.850   8.525  
 Tasha Golding     7.625    
 Summer Haag   8.250 9.225    
 Josephine Kent     8.875    
 Meghan McCaskey       8.650  
 Alexis Nault 8.550 9.025      
 Team Totals 46.050  44.100  45.600  46.525  182.275

 

UW Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allyse Dieringer   9.450 9.075 9.600  
 Katie Fiorilli 9.200   8.675 9.450  
 Kelsea Fischer 9.325        
 McKenzie Foster 9.525 9.350 7.700 8.950 35.525
 Hannah Lee 9.150   9.250 9.275  
 Megan Love   9.375      
 Courtney Pickett 9.325 9.325 7.950    
 Amanda Quinn   9.450      
 Kristen Shackleton     9.375    
 Cici Talcott 9.350 9.500   9.150  
 Kaitlyn Weber       8.250  
 Team Totals 46.725  47.125  44.325  46.425  184.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.550 
2  McKenzie Foster  UW Whitewater 9.525 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.450 
4  Cici Talcott  UW Whitewater 9.350 
5  Kelsea Fischer  UW Whitewater 9.325 
5  Courtney Pickett  UW Whitewater 9.325 
7  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 9.225 
8  Katie Fiorilli  UW Whitewater 9.200 
9  Hannah Lee  UW Whitewater 9.150 
10  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.125 
11  Emille Giefer  Hamline University 9.025 
12  Rachel Dargis  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
13  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
13  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 8.800 
15  Alexis Nault  Hamline University 8.550 
16  Kayln Botzet  Gustavus Adolphus 8.400 
17  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 8.350 
17  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.350 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cici Talcott  UW Whitewater 9.500 
2  Amanda Quinn  UW Whitewater 9.450 
2  Allyse Dieringer  UW Whitewater 9.450 
4  Megan Love  UW Whitewater 9.375 
5  McKenzie Foster  UW Whitewater 9.350 
6  Courtney Pickett  UW Whitewater 9.325 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.225 
8  Alexis Nault  Hamline University 9.025 
9  Emille Giefer  Hamline University 8.850 
10  Madison Couves  Hamline University 8.750 
11  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 8.325 
12  Summer Haag  Hamline University 8.250 
13  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 7.975 
14  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline University 7.950 
15  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus 7.800 
16  Rachel Dargis  Gustavus Adolphus 7.375 
17  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 7.150 
18  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 6.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.525 
2  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.400 
3  Kristen Shackleton  UW Whitewater 9.375 
4  Hannah Lee  UW Whitewater 9.250 
5  Summer Haag  Hamline University 9.225 
6  Allyse Dieringer  UW Whitewater 9.075 
7  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
8  Josephine Kent  Hamline University 8.875 
9  Katie Fiorilli  UW Whitewater 8.675 
10  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adolphus 8.600 
11  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 8.575 
12  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 8.550 
13  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.425 
14  Courtney Pickett  UW Whitewater 7.950 
15  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 7.725 
16  McKenzie Foster  UW Whitewater 7.700 
17  Tasha Golding  Hamline University 7.625 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.725 
2  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.650 
3  Allyse Dieringer  UW Whitewater 9.600 
4  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 9.500 
5  Katie Fiorilli  UW Whitewater 9.450 
6  Hannah Lee  UW Whitewater 9.275 
7  Cici Talcott  UW Whitewater 9.150 
8  Kayln Botzet  Gustavus Adolphus 9.025 
9  Briana Bridgeford  Hamline University 9.000 
10  McKenzie Foster  UW Whitewater 8.950 
11  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
12  Meghan McCaskey  Hamline University 8.650 
13  Rachel Thiner  Gustavus Adolphus 8.625 
14  Emille Giefer  Hamline University 8.525 
15  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.325 
16  Kaitlyn Weber  UW Whitewater 8.250 
17  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 7.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 37.925 
2  McKenzie Foster  UW Whitewater 35.525 
3  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 34.375 
4  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus 33.575 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/19/2014 at 3:22:25PM
Posted 1/21/2014 at 2:40:41PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved