Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2012 WIAC Championship/NCGA Regional

Host: UW-Eau Claire
Date: March 3, 2012
Location: McPhee Physical Education Center
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Hamline Univ., MN
  Floor Exercise UW-Eau Claire
  All Around UW-La Crosse
    UW-Oshkosh
    UW-Stout
    UW-Whitewater
    Winona State Univ., MN

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 187.700 
2  UW-Whitewater 185.500 
3  UW-Eau Claire 183.025 
4  Winona State Univ., MN 181.300 
5  UW-Stout 180.650 
6  Hamline Univ., MN 180.600 
7  UW-Oshkosh 176.175 
8  Gustavus Adolphus 172.450 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kayln Botzet       8.875  
 Amanda Christensen     8.075 8.925  
 Alyssa Ciatti   7.350      
 Paige Dieleman 9.075   8.550    
 Tiffany Etterman 9.125        
 Ashley Greeder       8.550  
 Brittany Hancock   7.050      
 Kacie Kohler   7.700      
 Kacy Lorber 8.925        
 Samantha Opsahl 9.000   9.150 9.100  
 Jamie Ries 9.175 8.400 8.450 9.225 35.250
 Hillary Sabourin     8.750    
 Shelby Winzent   7.900      
 Bailey Zeinert 9.225 7.850 7.850 8.450 33.375
 Team Totals 45.600  39.200  42.975  44.675  172.450

 

Hamline Univ., MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.350 9.100 9.450 9.650 37.550
 Kambria Blakely 9.300     9.025  
 Jacklyn Clement 9.200 8.900 9.250    
 Summer Haag 9.125 8.650 8.725 8.675 35.175
 Katie Hall   8.350 8.850    
 Rachel Henrickson   8.850      
 Murielle Mischook     8.825 8.850  
 Rebekah Smith 9.050 8.550   8.950  
 Corinne Stiffler 8.825   8.225    
 Nicole Tutewohl       8.950  
 Team Totals 46.025  44.050  45.100  45.425  180.600

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     8.325 9.300  
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 9.100 9.075 9.550 9.175 36.900
 Rachel Behmer   8.850      
 Diana Eisenberg     8.700    
 Karla Hagen 9.275 9.175      
 Michaela McCamey   8.550 9.450    
 Lanai Peer   8.350   8.925  
 Ashley Relopez 9.000        
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.400 8.400 9.350 9.600 36.750
 Molly Senske 9.125     9.475  
 Cece Solem 8.750   9.550 8.725  
 Team Totals 45.900  44.050  46.600  46.475  183.025

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen   9.325 9.025    
 Christa Booman 9.275 9.700 9.525    
 Rachel Budelier     8.550    
 Kristen Buschke   8.950      
 Taylor Cochran   9.300      
 Jessica Herrmann     9.200    
 Kahlynn Hunt 9.325   9.250    
 Kjirsten Jacobson       9.425  
 Tegan Oare 9.375        
 Katie Palluck       8.875  
 Rachel Riesterer   8.950      
 Katrina Schuch 9.425     9.125  
 Morgan Shene 9.200 9.550 9.550 9.625 37.925
 Jenna Swails 9.550     9.625  
 Kelsi Vomacka       9.575  
 Team Totals 46.950  46.825  46.550  47.375  187.700

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Bergesen       8.750  
 Leane Blais   8.750      
 Natasha Cattelino 8.975 9.150      
 Stephanie Gorman 9.250   8.700 8.975  
 Madeline Helwig     8.125    
 Leah Herchenbach 8.050 8.950 8.600 8.675 34.275
 Lindsay Hermsen 8.400   7.975    
 Heather Kill   8.150      
 Jill Lindberg 9.100   9.175 9.225  
 Hannah McCabe   6.800      
 Ashlan Millikan 9.200 8.650   8.250  
 Abby Zubella     7.775 9.400  
 Team Totals 44.925  43.650  42.575  45.025  176.175

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cora Bagoli 9.175     9.075  
 Genna Boeckmann   7.400      
 Kaitlynn Christensen 9.200   8.500 8.700  
 Brittany DeZiel 9.375 9.325 9.100 9.425 37.225
 Natasha Hansen 7.350   8.550    
 Heather Harmeyer   9.000      
 Chloe Hustad       8.500  
 Jenna Lensing   8.925 8.000    
 Ashley Nelson 9.025        
 Katherine Prouty 9.650 8.450 8.850 9.275 36.225
 Karina Schaub   9.050      
 Maddy Sevilla     8.950    
 Vanessa Zahratka       9.050  
 Team Totals 46.425  44.750  43.950  45.525  180.650

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Corrigan   7.950      
 Allyse Dieringer   9.550 9.600 9.375  
 Katrin Finch 9.250   8.500    
 Cici Talcott 9.425 9.500   9.325  
 Katie Thompson 9.375 9.625 9.225 9.275 37.500
 Kaitlyn Weber 9.175 8.450 8.450 9.400 35.475
 Siri Wischmann 9.275   9.375 9.425  
 Mary Kate Young 9.225 9.000 9.200 9.400 36.825
 Team Totals 46.550  46.125  45.900  46.925  185.500

 

Winona State Univ., MN  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Baures   8.350 8.575    
 Laura Fabian 9.275 8.775      
 Anna Gleason   9.150   9.400  
 Sabrina Hoover     9.350 9.000  
 Jena Jondahl 9.375 9.000 9.300 9.350 37.025
 Hannah Krzmarzick     8.500    
 Chelsea Lindeman     8.250 9.400  
 Kimberly Miske     8.400 9.325  
 Melanee Pfautz 9.200 8.950      
 Kaci Platz 8.625        
 Katie Seehusen 9.300        
 Samantha Smith       9.125  
 Danielle Thenell   8.400      
 Jenna Woelfel 9.150        
 Team Totals 46.300  44.275  44.125  46.600  181.300

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 9.650 
2  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
3  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
3  Cici Talcott  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
6  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
6  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.375 
6  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.375 
6  Jena Jondahl  Winona State Univ., MN 9.375 
10  Courtney Benson  Hamline Univ., MN 9.350 
11  Kahlynn Hunt  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
12  Kambria Blakely  Hamline Univ., MN 9.300 
12  Katie Seehusen  Winona State Univ., MN 9.300 
14  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 9.275 
14  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
14  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.275 
14  Laura Fabian  Winona State Univ., MN 9.275 
18  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
18  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
20  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
20  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
22  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline Univ., MN 9.200 
22  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
22  Ashlan Millikan  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
22  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.200 
22  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State Univ., MN 9.200 
27  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
27  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 9.175 
27  Kaitlyn Weber  UW-Whitewater 9.175 
30  Jenna Woelfel  Winona State Univ., MN 9.150 
31  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.125 
31  Summer Haag  Hamline Univ., MN 9.125 
31  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.125 
34  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
34  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
36  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
37  Rebekah Smith  Hamline Univ., MN 9.050 
38  Ashley Nelson  UW-Stout 9.025 
39  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
39  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
41  Natasha Cattelino  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
42  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 8.925 
43  Corinne Stiffler  Hamline Univ., MN 8.825 
44  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
45  Kaci Platz  Winona State Univ., MN 8.625 
46  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 8.400 
47  Leah Herchenbach  UW-Oshkosh 8.050 
48  Natasha Hansen  UW-Stout 7.350 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
2  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.625 
3  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
3  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
5  Cici Talcott  UW-Whitewater 9.500 
6  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
6  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.325 
8  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
9  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
10  Natasha Cattelino  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
10  Anna Gleason  Winona State Univ., MN 9.150 
12  Courtney Benson  Hamline Univ., MN 9.100 
13  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
14  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 9.050 
15  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 9.000 
15  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.000 
15  Jena Jondahl  Winona State Univ., MN 9.000 
18  Rachel Riesterer  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
18  Kristen Buschke  UW-La Crosse 8.950 
18  Leah Herchenbach  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
18  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State Univ., MN 8.950 
22  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.925 
23  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline Univ., MN 8.900 
24  Rachel Henrickson  Hamline Univ., MN 8.850 
24  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.850 
26  Laura Fabian  Winona State Univ., MN 8.775 
27  Leane Blais  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
28  Summer Haag  Hamline Univ., MN 8.650 
28  Ashlan Millikan  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
30  Rebekah Smith  Hamline Univ., MN 8.550 
30  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.550 
32  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 8.450 
32  Kaitlyn Weber  UW-Whitewater 8.450 
34  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.400 
34  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.400 
34  Danielle Thenell  Winona State Univ., MN 8.400 
37  Katie Hall  Hamline Univ., MN 8.350 
37  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.350 
37  Brooke Baures  Winona State Univ., MN 8.350 
40  Heather Kill  UW-Oshkosh 8.150 
41  Lauren Corrigan  UW-Whitewater 7.950 
42  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 7.900 
43  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 7.850 
44  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus 7.700 
45  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 7.400 
46  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 7.350 
47  Brittany Hancock  Gustavus Adolphus 7.050 
48  Hannah McCabe  UW-Oshkosh 6.800 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
2  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.550 
2  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.550 
2  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
5  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
6  Courtney Benson  Hamline Univ., MN 9.450 
6  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.450 
8  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.375 
9  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.350 
9  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State Univ., MN 9.350 
11  Jena Jondahl  Winona State Univ., MN 9.300 
12  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline Univ., MN 9.250 
12  Kahlynn Hunt  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
14  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
15  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
15  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.200 
17  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
18  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
19  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.100 
20  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.025 
21  Maddy Sevilla  UW-Stout 8.950 
22  Katie Hall  Hamline Univ., MN 8.850 
22  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 8.850 
24  Murielle Mischook  Hamline Univ., MN 8.825 
25  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 
26  Summer Haag  Hamline Univ., MN 8.725 
27  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
27  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
29  Leah Herchenbach  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
30  Brooke Baures  Winona State Univ., MN 8.575 
31  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.550 
31  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 8.550 
31  Natasha Hansen  UW-Stout 8.550 
34  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 8.500 
34  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 8.500 
34  Hannah Krzmarzick  Winona State Univ., MN 8.500 
37  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.450 
37  Kaitlyn Weber  UW-Whitewater 8.450 
39  Kimberly Miske  Winona State Univ., MN 8.400 
40  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 8.325 
41  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State Univ., MN 8.250 
42  Corinne Stiffler  Hamline Univ., MN 8.225 
43  Madeline Helwig  UW-Oshkosh 8.125 
44  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.075 
45  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.000 
46  Lindsay Hermsen  UW-Oshkosh 7.975 
47  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 7.850 
48  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 7.775 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline Univ., MN 9.650 
2  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
2  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
4  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.600 
5  Kelsi Vomacka  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
6  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.475 
7  Kjirsten Jacobson  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
7  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.425 
7  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
10  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
10  Kaitlyn Weber  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
10  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
10  Anna Gleason  Winona State Univ., MN 9.400 
10  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State Univ., MN 9.400 
15  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 9.375 
16  Jena Jondahl  Winona State Univ., MN 9.350 
17  Cici Talcott  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
17  Kimberly Miske  Winona State Univ., MN 9.325 
19  RachelAnn Anderson  UW-Eau Claire 9.300 
20  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 9.275 
20  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.275 
22  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
22  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
24  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.175 
25  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
25  Samantha Smith  Winona State Univ., MN 9.125 
27  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
28  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 9.075 
29  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 9.050 
30  Kambria Blakely  Hamline Univ., MN 9.025 
31  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State Univ., MN 9.000 
32  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
33  Rebekah Smith  Hamline Univ., MN 8.950 
33  Nicole Tutewohl  Hamline Univ., MN 8.950 
35  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.925 
35  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 8.925 
37  Kayln Botzet  Gustavus Adolphus 8.875 
37  Katie Palluck  UW-La Crosse 8.875 
39  Murielle Mischook  Hamline Univ., MN 8.850 
40  Amanda Bergesen  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
41  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.725 
42  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 8.700 
43  Summer Haag  Hamline Univ., MN 8.675 
43  Leah Herchenbach  UW-Oshkosh 8.675 
45  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.550 
46  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 8.500 
47  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.450 
48  Ashlan Millikan  UW-Oshkosh 8.250 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 37.925 
2  Courtney Benson  Hamline Univ., MN 37.550 
3  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 37.500 
4  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 37.225 
5  Jena Jondahl  Winona State Univ., MN 37.025 
6  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 36.900 
7  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 36.825 
8  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 36.750 
9  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 36.225 
10  Kaitlyn Weber  UW-Whitewater 35.475 
11  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 35.250 
12  Summer Haag  Hamline Univ., MN 35.175 
13  Leah Herchenbach  UW-Oshkosh 34.275 
14  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 33.375 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/03/2012 at 7:26:59PM
Posted 3/04/2012 at 12:16:11AM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved