Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

31st Annual Gershon/McLellan Invitational

Host: University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Date: February 3, 2012
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall)
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  Floor Exercise University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
  All Around University of Wisconsin-Stout
    Winona State University (Minn.)

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 184.425 
2  Winona State University (Minn.) 181.600 
3  University of Wisconsin-Stout 180.175 
4  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 175.875 
5  Gustavus Adolphus 171.650 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.850 8.575  
 Alyssa Ciatti   7.100      
 Paige Dieleman     7.750    
 Tiffany Etterman 9.025        
 Ashley Greeder       8.450  
 Kacie Kohler 9.150 7.450      
 Kacy Lorber 9.275 7.000 8.175 8.275 32.725
 Michayla Nelson   7.600      
 Samantha Opsahl 9.150   9.475 7.700  
 Jamie Ries 9.325   8.750 8.725  
 Shelby Winzent   8.300      
 Bailey Zeinert 9.225 8.625 8.875 8.300 35.025
 Team Totals 46.125  39.075  44.125  42.325  171.650

 

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     8.950 9.150  
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 9.125 8.975 8.750 8.925 35.775
 Rachel Behmer   6.850      
 Diana Eisenberg     8.800    
 Karla Hagen 9.150 8.250      
 Michaela McCamey 9.025 8.825 9.175 7.875 34.900
 Lanai Peer   8.000   8.975  
 Ashley Relopez 9.275        
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.250 7.150 8.925 9.075 34.400
 Cece Solem 8.200   8.575 8.125  
 Team Totals 45.825  41.200  44.600  44.250  175.875

 

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen   8.900 9.475    
 Rachel Budelier     9.600    
 Kristen Buschke   8.900      
 Taylor Cochran   9.200 9.350    
 Karinne Couture 8.875        
 Kelsie Eckdahl       8.350  
 Jessica Herrmann     9.300    
 Kjirsten Jacobson       9.100  
 Tegan Oare 9.225   9.200    
 Katrina Schuch 9.375     9.100  
 Morgan Shene 9.150 9.425 9.425 8.950 36.950
 Jamie Shervey   9.200      
 Jenna Swails 9.575 8.900   9.200  
 Kelsi Vomacka 9.150     8.825  
 Team Totals 46.475  45.625  47.150  45.175  184.425

 

University of Wisconsin-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cora Bagoli 9.100        
 Genna Boeckmann   7.150      
 Kaitlynn Christensen 9.075     9.050  
 Brittany DeZiel 9.375 9.350 9.225 9.150 37.100
 Natasha Hansen 8.900        
 Heather Harmeyer   8.725      
 Chloe Hustad 8.750   7.900 7.500  
 Jenna Lensing   9.025 8.700 8.475  
 Katherine Prouty 9.550 8.525 9.325 9.075 36.475
 Karina Schaub   8.975      
 Maddy Sevilla     8.875    
 Vanessa Zahratka     8.675 9.025  
 Team Totals 46.000  44.600  44.800  44.775  180.175

 

Winona State University (Minn.)  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brooke Baures 9.250 8.625 9.475 8.900 36.250
 Laura Fabian 9.200 8.725      
 Anna Gleason   9.150      
 Sabrina Hoover 9.225 8.800 9.150 8.800 35.975
 Jena Jondahl 9.500 9.075 9.100 9.175 36.850
 Hannah Krzmarzick     8.825    
 Chelsea Lindeman       9.025  
 Kimberly Miske     9.225    
 Melanee Pfautz 9.275 8.650      
 Samantha Smith 8.750   8.200 8.525  
 Samantha Williams       9.075  
 Team Totals 46.450  44.400  45.775  44.975  181.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jenna Swails  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.575 
2  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.550 
3  Jena Jondahl  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.500 
4  Katrina Schuch  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.375 
4  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.375 
6  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.325 
7  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 9.275 
7  Ashley Relopez  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.275 
7  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.275 
10  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.250 
10  Brooke Baures  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.250 
12  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
12  Tegan Oare  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.225 
12  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.225 
15  Laura Fabian  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.200 
16  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
16  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
16  Karla Hagen  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.150 
16  Kelsi Vomacka  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.150 
16  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.150 
21  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.125 
22  Cora Bagoli  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.100 
23  Kaitlynn Christensen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.075 
24  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.025 
24  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.025 
26  Natasha Hansen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.900 
27  Karinne Couture  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.875 
28  Chloe Hustad  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.750 
28  Samantha Smith  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.750 
30  Cece Solem  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.200 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.425 
2  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.350 
3  Jamie Shervey  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.200 
3  Taylor Cochran  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.200 
5  Anna Gleason  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.150 
6  Jena Jondahl  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.075 
7  Jenna Lensing  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.025 
8  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.975 
8  Karina Schaub  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.975 
10  Jenna Swails  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.900 
10  Jen Andersen  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.900 
10  Kristen Buschke  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.900 
13  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.825 
14  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.800 
15  Heather Harmeyer  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.725 
15  Laura Fabian  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.725 
17  Melanee Pfautz  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.650 
18  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.625 
18  Brooke Baures  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.625 
20  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.525 
21  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.300 
22  Karla Hagen  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.250 
23  Lanai Peer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.000 
24  Michayla Nelson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.600 
25  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus 7.450 
26  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.150 
26  Genna Boeckmann  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.150 
28  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 7.100 
29  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 7.000 
30  Rachel Behmer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 6.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Budelier  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.600 
2  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.475 
2  Jen Andersen  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.475 
2  Brooke Baures  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.475 
5  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.425 
6  Taylor Cochran  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.350 
7  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.325 
8  Jessica Herrmann  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.300 
9  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.225 
9  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.225 
11  Tegan Oare  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.200 
12  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.175 
13  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.150 
14  Jena Jondahl  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.100 
15  RachelAnn Anderson  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.950 
16  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.925 
17  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.875 
17  Maddy Sevilla  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.875 
19  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
20  Hannah Krzmarzick  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.825 
21  Diana Eisenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.800 
22  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 
22  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.750 
24  Jenna Lensing  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.700 
25  Vanessa Zahratka  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.675 
26  Cece Solem  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.575 
27  Samantha Smith  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.200 
28  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 8.175 
29  Chloe Hustad  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.900 
30  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus 7.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jenna Swails  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.200 
2  Jena Jondahl  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.175 
3  RachelAnn Anderson  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.150 
3  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.150 
5  Katrina Schuch  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.100 
5  Kjirsten Jacobson  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.100 
7  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.075 
7  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.075 
7  Samantha Williams  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.075 
10  Kaitlynn Christensen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.050 
11  Vanessa Zahratka  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.025 
11  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State University (Minn.) 9.025 
13  Lanai Peer  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.975 
14  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.950 
15  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.925 
16  Brooke Baures  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.900 
17  Kelsi Vomacka  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.825 
18  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.800 
19  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.725 
20  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.575 
21  Samantha Smith  Winona State University (Minn.) 8.525 
22  Jenna Lensing  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.475 
23  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.450 
24  Kelsie Eckdahl  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.350 
25  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.300 
26  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 8.275 
27  Cece Solem  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.125 
28  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 7.875 
29  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 7.700 
30  Chloe Hustad  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 37.100 
2  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 36.950 
3  Jena Jondahl  Winona State University (Minn.) 36.850 
4  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 36.475 
5  Brooke Baures  Winona State University (Minn.) 36.250 
6  Sabrina Hoover  Winona State University (Minn.) 35.975 
7  Olivia Aschenbrenner  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 35.775 
8  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 35.025 
9  Michaela McCamey  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 34.900 
10  Danielle Schulzetenberg  University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire 34.400 
11  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 32.725 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/03/2012 at 8:23:38PM
Posted 2/03/2012 at 10:23:46PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved