Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Hamline University Quadrangular

Host: Hamline University
Date: January 8, 2012
Location: Saint Paul, MN
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Hamline University
  Floor Exercise University of Wisconsin-Stout
  All Around University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 180.850 
2  University of Wisconsin-Stout 176.650 
3  Hamline University 175.850 
4  Gustavus Adolphus 167.600 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     7.975 8.950  
 Alyssa Ciatti   7.400      
 Tiffany Etterman 8.800 7.000      
 Ashley Greeder       8.350  
 Brittany Hancock   6.500      
 Kacie Kohler 8.950 7.650      
 Maren Lodge     7.925    
 Kacy Lorber 8.850        
 Michayla Nelson   7.700      
 Samantha Opsahl 8.950   8.475 9.000  
 Jamie Ries 9.100   7.525 8.975  
 Hillary Sabourin     6.350 9.175  
 Bailey Zeinert 9.025 8.750 7.400 8.825 34.000
 Team Totals 44.875  38.500  39.300  44.925  167.600

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.175 8.900 8.575 9.300 35.950
 Kambria Blakely 9.250     8.850  
 Jacklyn Clement 9.175 9.150 7.925 8.550 34.800
 Lindsey Day 7.950     8.775  
 Summer Haag 9.000 8.825 7.750    
 Katie Hall   8.000 8.975    
 Rachel Henrickson   8.950      
 Murielle Mischook     7.275 8.375  
 Lynn Robohm 9.000        
 Rebekah Smith   8.100   8.950  
 Corinne Stiffler     8.675    
 Team Totals 45.600  43.925  41.900  44.425  175.850

 

University of Wisconsin-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cora Bagoli 9.175        
 Genna Boeckmann   8.900      
 Kaitlynn Christensen 8.750   7.800 9.225  
 Brittany DeZiel 9.050 9.200 9.250 9.275 36.775
 Natasha Hansen 9.075        
 Heather Harmeyer   8.300      
 Jenna Lensing 8.950 8.800 8.025 8.700 34.475
 Katherine Prouty 9.325 7.350 8.275 9.325 34.275
 Karina Schaub   8.350      
 Maddy Sevilla     8.425    
 Kayla Widmar       8.775  
 Vanessa Zahratka     7.375 9.150  
 Team Totals 45.575  43.550  41.775  45.750  176.650

 

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Corrigan 8.975 8.800      
 Katrin Finch     9.100    
 Jen McKiernan       8.575  
 Rachel Moldovan   8.500      
 Cici Talcott 9.150 8.650 6.900 9.375 34.075
 Katie Thompson 9.275 9.325 8.750 9.450 36.800
 Kaitlyn Weber 9.075 7.650 8.025 9.300 34.050
 Siri Wischmann 9.350   9.400 9.175  
 Mary Kate Young 8.325 9.350 8.325 9.500 35.500
 Team Totals 45.825  44.625  43.600  46.800  180.850

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.350 
2  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.325 
3  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.275 
4  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.250 
5  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 9.175 
5  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.175 
5  Cora Bagoli  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.175 
8  Cici Talcott  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.150 
9  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
10  Natasha Hansen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.075 
10  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.075 
12  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.050 
13  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.025 
14  Summer Haag  Hamline University 9.000 
14  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 9.000 
16  Lauren Corrigan  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.975 
17  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
17  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
17  Jenna Lensing  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.950 
20  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
21  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
22  Kaitlynn Christensen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.750 
23  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.325 
24  Lindsey Day  Hamline University 7.950 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.350 
2  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.325 
3  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.200 
4  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 9.150 
5  Rachel Henrickson  Hamline University 8.950 
6  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 8.900 
6  Genna Boeckmann  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.900 
8  Summer Haag  Hamline University 8.825 
9  Jenna Lensing  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.800 
9  Lauren Corrigan  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.800 
11  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 
12  Cici Talcott  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.650 
13  Rachel Moldovan  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.500 
14  Karina Schaub  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.350 
15  Heather Harmeyer  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.300 
16  Rebekah Smith  Hamline University 8.100 
17  Katie Hall  Hamline University 8.000 
18  Michayla Nelson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.700 
19  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus 7.650 
19  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 7.650 
21  Alyssa Ciatti  Gustavus Adolphus 7.400 
22  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.350 
23  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 7.000 
24  Brittany Hancock  Gustavus Adolphus 6.500 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.400 
2  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.250 
3  Katrin Finch  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.100 
4  Katie Hall  Hamline University 8.975 
5  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.750 
6  Corinne Stiffler  Hamline University 8.675 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 8.575 
8  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.475 
9  Maddy Sevilla  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.425 
10  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.325 
11  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.275 
12  Jenna Lensing  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.025 
12  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.025 
14  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 7.975 
15  Maren Lodge  Gustavus Adolphus 7.925 
15  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 7.925 
17  Kaitlynn Christensen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.800 
18  Summer Haag  Hamline University 7.750 
19  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 7.525 
20  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 7.400 
21  Vanessa Zahratka  University of Wisconsin-Stout 7.375 
22  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University 7.275 
23  Cici Talcott  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 6.900 
24  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus 6.350 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.500 
2  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.450 
3  Cici Talcott  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
4  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.325 
5  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.300 
5  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.300 
7  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.275 
8  Kaitlynn Christensen  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.225 
9  Hillary Sabourin  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
9  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.175 
11  Vanessa Zahratka  University of Wisconsin-Stout 9.150 
12  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
13  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.975 
14  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
14  Rebekah Smith  Hamline University 8.950 
16  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 8.850 
17  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.825 
18  Lindsey Day  Hamline University 8.775 
18  Kayla Widmar  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.775 
20  Jenna Lensing  University of Wisconsin-Stout 8.700 
21  Jen McKiernan  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.575 
22  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 8.550 
23  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University 8.375 
24  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.350 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 36.800 
2  Brittany DeZiel  University of Wisconsin-Stout 36.775 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 35.950 
4  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 35.500 
5  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 34.800 
6  Jenna Lensing  University of Wisconsin-Stout 34.475 
7  Katherine Prouty  University of Wisconsin-Stout 34.275 
8  Cici Talcott  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 34.075 
9  Kaitlyn Weber  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 34.050 
10  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 34.000 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/09/2012 at 3:06:26PM
Posted 1/09/2012 at 3:46:07PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved