Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

John Zuerlein Invitational

Host: UW-Stout
Date: January 27, 2012
Location: Johnson Fieldhouse
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Stout
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus College
  Floor Exercise Hamline University
  All Around UW-La Crosse
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 182.800 
2  UW-Stout 179.075 
3  Hamline University 174.550 
4  Gustavus Adolphus College 172.575 

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cora Bagoli 9.050        
 Genna Boeckmann   9.000      
 Kaitlynn Christensen 9.100     9.325  
 Brittany DeZiel 9.150 8.775 9.150 9.325 36.400
 Natasha Hansen 9.025        
 Heather Harmeyer   8.775 8.600    
 Chloe Hustad     7.200 9.275  
 Jenna Lensing 8.850 8.800 8.925 8.650 35.225
 Katherine Prouty 9.450 8.500 9.250 8.500 35.700
 Karina Schaub   8.850      
 Maddy Sevilla     8.100    
 Vanessa Zahratka       8.450  
 Team Totals 45.775  44.200  44.025  45.075  179.075

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     7.950 8.650  
 Paige Dieleman     8.950    
 Tiffany Etterman 8.900 7.175      
 Ashley Greeder       9.050  
 Brittany Hancock   7.625      
 Kacie Kohler 9.000 7.725      
 Kacy Lorber 9.150 7.650 7.550 8.950 33.300
 Michayla Nelson   7.950      
 Samantha Opsahl 9.125   9.550 9.400  
 Jamie Ries 9.075   7.850 8.550  
 Bailey Zeinert 8.900 8.725 8.450 8.950 35.025
 Team Totals 45.150  39.675  42.750  45.000  172.575

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.225 9.100 9.450 9.575 37.350
 Jacklyn Clement 9.300 7.600 8.325 8.425 33.650
 Lindsey Day 8.900     8.050  
 Brianna Graves 8.625        
 Summer Haag 8.950 8.525 8.975 8.450 34.900
 Katie Hall   7.950 7.875    
 Rachel Henrickson   6.450      
 Murielle Mischook     7.950 9.100  
 Rebekah Smith 8.875 8.250   8.650  
 Corinne Stiffler     8.975    
 Team Totals 45.250  41.425  43.675  44.200  174.550

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Anderson   8.000 9.025    
 Christa Booman 9.400 9.400 8.975 9.075 36.850
 Rachel Budelier     8.850    
 Kristen Buschke   9.300      
 Taylor Cochran   8.075 8.275    
 Kelsie Eckdahl       8.850  
 Jessica Herrmann 9.125   9.275 8.725  
 Kjirsten Jacobson       9.425  
 Tegan Oare 9.275        
 Katrina Schuch 9.425     9.425  
 Morgan Shene 9.100 9.375 9.450    
 Jenna Swails 9.425 7.800   9.650  
 Team Totals 46.650  44.150  45.575  46.425  182.800

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 9.450 
2  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
2  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
4  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
5  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 9.300 
6  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.225 
8  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.150 
8  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
10  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
10  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
12  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.100 
12  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.100 
14  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
15  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 9.050 
16  Natasha Hansen  UW-Stout 9.025 
17  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
18  Summer Haag  Hamline University 8.950 
19  Lindsey Day  Hamline University 8.900 
19  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
19  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
22  Rebekah Smith  Hamline University 8.875 
23  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.850 
24  Brianna Graves  Hamline University 8.625 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
2  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
3  Kristen Buschke  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
4  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.100 
5  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 9.000 
6  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.850 
7  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.800 
8  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.775 
8  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 8.775 
10  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.725 
11  Summer Haag  Hamline University 8.525 
12  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 8.500 
13  Rebekah Smith  Hamline University 8.250 
14  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.075 
15  Jen Anderson  UW-La Crosse 8.000 
16  Katie Hall  Hamline University 7.950 
16  Michayla Nelson  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.950 
18  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 7.800 
19  Kacie Kohler  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.725 
20  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.650 
21  Brittany Hancock  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.625 
22  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 7.600 
23  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.175 
24  Rachel Henrickson  Hamline University 6.450 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.550 
2  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
2  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.450 
4  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 9.275 
5  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 9.250 
6  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.150 
7  Jen Anderson  UW-La Crosse 9.025 
8  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
8  Summer Haag  Hamline University 8.975 
8  Corinne Stiffler  Hamline University 8.975 
11  Paige Dieleman  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
12  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.925 
13  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 8.850 
14  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.600 
15  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.450 
16  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 8.325 
17  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.275 
18  Maddy Sevilla  UW-Stout 8.100 
19  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University 7.950 
19  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.950 
21  Katie Hall  Hamline University 7.875 
22  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.850 
23  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.550 
24  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 7.200 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
2  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.575 
3  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
3  Kjirsten Jacobson  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
5  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.400 
6  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.325 
6  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.325 
8  Chloe Hustad  UW-Stout 9.275 
9  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University 9.100 
10  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.075 
11  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
12  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
12  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
14  Kelsie Eckdahl  UW-La Crosse 8.850 
15  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 8.725 
16  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.650 
16  Rebekah Smith  Hamline University 8.650 
16  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
19  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 
20  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 8.500 
21  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 8.450 
21  Summer Haag  Hamline University 8.450 
23  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 8.425 
24  Lindsey Day  Hamline University 8.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 37.350 
2  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 36.850 
3  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 36.400 
4  Katherine Prouty  UW-Stout 35.700 
5  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 35.225 
6  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.025 
7  Summer Haag  Hamline University 34.900 
8  Jacklyn Clement  Hamline University 33.650 
9  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus College 33.300 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Robin Ruegg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Barb Tebben  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Robin Smith  National
   Judge 2  Karin Vaughn  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Noelle Buell  National
   Judge 2  Jamie Gudmundson  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Linda Thorberg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Terry Harper  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/27/2012 at 6:48:59PM
Posted 1/27/2012 at 8:28:55PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved