Gymnastics 2011–12


2011–12 Schedule & Scores
Date Event Time Location Result
Jan 8, 2012 at Hamline Invite 15 pm St. Paul, Minn.

4th of 4

Jan 13, 2012 at Eau Claire Invite 69 pm Eau Claire, Wisc.

4th of 4

Jan 21, 2012 hosts UW-Oshkosh 15 pm St. Peter, Minn.

L 168.200-176.400

Jan 27, 2012 at UW-Stout Invite 610 pm Menomonie, Wisc.

4th of 4

Feb 3, 2012 at Gershon Invite 610 pm La Crosse, Wis.

5th of 5

Feb 11, 2012 at Best of Minnesota 610 pm Minneapolis, Minn.

4th of 4

Feb 19, 2012 hosts Gustavus Quadrangular (Parents/Senior Night) 25 pm St. Peter, Minn.

4th of 4

Feb 25, 2012 at UW-Whitewater 25 pm Whitewater, Wisc.

L 174.925-184.100

Mar 3, 2012 at WIAC Championships 48 pm Eau Claire, Wisc.

WIAC Championships Website

8th of 8

Mar 2324, 2012 at NCGA Championships Brockport, N.Y.

Friday Results

The 2011–12 Gymnastics Team
FirstLast nameEventYrHometownHigh School
Kalyn BotzetBeam, Bars, FloorFYMaple Grove, MNMaple Grove
Haley CameronAll-aroundFYParker, COChaparral
Amanda ChristensenBeam, FloorJRAlbany, MNAlbany
Alyssa CiattiAll-aroundFYMonticello, MNMonticello
Lauren Del CoreVaultJROmaha, NEMarian
Paige DielemanAll-aroundSOWashington, IAWashington
Tiffany EttermanBeam, Bars, VaultJREast Gull Lake, MNBrainerd
Ashley GreederVault, Beam, FloorSOMahtomedi, MNMahtomedi
Brittany HancockAll-aroundSOAnchorage, AKSouth Anchorage
Kacie KohlerBeam, Bars, VaultFYHugo, MNWhite Bear Lake
Bo LaFountaineFloor, VaultFYSt. Cloud, MNApollo
Kaitlin LangbarsFYSioux Falls, SDLincoln
Maren LodgeBeam, FloorSRCoon Rapids, MNCoon Rapids
Kacy LorberAll-aroundSOAshland, WIAshland
Michayla NelsonAll-aroundFYMantorville, MNKasson-Mantorville
Samantha OpsahlAll-aroundJRForest Lake, MNForest Lake
Jamie RiesAll-aroundSOMonticello, MNMonticello
Hillary SabourinAll-aroundFYGatineau, QuebecEcole Secondaire de L'lle
Alina StevensonVault, FloorSRNorth Bend, ORNorth Bend
Shelby WinzentAll-aroundJRGolden, COWheat Ridge
Amanda WoodhullBeam, VaultSRMinnetonka, MNHopkins
Bailey ZeinertAll-aroundJROshkosh, WIOshkosh West