Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

WIAC Championships/NCGA West Regional

Host: UW-Stout
Date: March 12, 2011
Location: Johnson Fieldhouse
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Stout
  Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus
  Floor Exercise Hamline
  All Around UW-Eau Claire
    UW-La Crosse
    UW-Oshkosh
    UW-Whitewater
    Winona State
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Whitewater 189.275 
2  UW-La Crosse 186.325 
3  UW-Stout 184.150 
4  Winona State 183.950 
5  Hamline 182.775 
6  UW-Eau Claire 182.725 
7  UW-Oshkosh 181.575 
8  Gustavus Adolphus 178.350 

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cora Bagoli 9.300   8.400    
 Genna Boeckmann   8.150      
 Kaitlynn Christensen 9.275   9.350 9.425  
 Naomi DeLara 9.525   9.725 9.750  
 Brittany DeZiel 9.525 8.950 8.950 9.650 37.075
 Kim Gulik 9.175 9.100      
 Heather Harmeyer   7.800 8.750 9.275  
 Jenna Lensing 9.175 9.050 9.075 9.225 36.525
 Liz Peters   8.925      
 Vanessa Zahratka       8.900  
 Team Totals 46.800  44.175  45.850  47.325  184.150

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.000 9.150  
 Tiffany Etterman 9.150        
 Ashley Greeder 8.675        
 Kacy Lorber 9.250        
 Kelly Mathewson   8.550 7.900    
 Samantha Opsahl     9.050 9.300  
 Jamie Ries 9.375 9.325 7.450 9.250 35.400
 Lindsay Smithson   7.450      
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.475 8.275 9.350 9.575 36.675
 Shelby Winzent   8.325   8.775  
 Bailey Zeinert 9.250 8.575 8.325 8.900 35.050
 Team Totals 46.500  43.050  42.625  46.175  178.350

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.600 9.000 8.725 9.675 37.000
 Kambria Blakely 9.275   8.225 9.500  
 Erika Degnan 9.525   8.600 9.250  
 Katie Hall     8.950    
 Rachel Henrickson   8.375      
 Lissette LaFex 9.400 9.700 9.375 9.500 37.975
 Sarah Prosen       9.325  
 Lynn Robohm 9.275        
 Rebekah Smith   8.300      
 Melissa Thomas   8.250      
 Molly Weber 9.300 8.700 8.700 8.900 35.600
 Team Totals 47.100  44.075  44.350  47.250  182.775

 

UW-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner 9.050 9.075 8.950 9.375 36.450
 Rachel Behmer   8.575      
 Diana Eisenberg     8.750    
 Karla Hagen 9.100 8.700      
 Sarah Hulbert 9.500        
 Michaela McCamey   9.000 8.200 9.200  
 Lanai Peer       9.075  
 Ashley Relopez 9.200        
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 9.400 8.500 9.525 9.675 37.100
 Molly Senske 9.375   8.975 8.950  
 Cece Solem   8.950 8.825 9.500  
 Team Totals 46.575  44.300  45.025  46.825  182.725

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen   9.050 8.875    
 Christa Booman 9.550 9.025 9.625 9.600 37.800
 Rachel Budelier     8.850    
 Kristen Buschke   9.100      
 Taylor Cochran   8.350 8.575    
 Katie Henning     9.200    
 Jessica Herrmann       8.875  
 Kahlynn Hunt 9.325        
 Kendra Klein       9.650  
 Tegan Oare 9.300        
 Katrina Schuch 9.450     9.550  
 Morgan Shene 9.325 9.350 9.425 9.625 37.725
 Jenna Swails 9.600 8.450   9.700  
 Team Totals 47.250  44.975  45.975  48.125  186.325

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Ashmen   8.375      
 Amanda Bergesen       9.075  
 Paula Delsart     8.250    
 Brittany Fellman 9.200     9.100  
 Stephanie Gorman 9.375   8.625    
 Dana Herr 9.250 8.775 8.875    
 Stacie Jenkins 9.250 9.600 8.450 9.450 36.750
 Alexandria Klier   9.075      
 Jill Lindberg 9.050   9.025 9.275  
 Khyrstyna Lychagina 9.275   8.350 9.350  
 Ryan Metzger   8.875      
 Abby Zubella   8.900   9.500  
 Team Totals 46.350  45.225  43.325  46.675  181.575

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Applin 9.425   8.850    
 Lauren Corrigan   7.300      
 Allyse Dieringer   9.675 9.600 9.600  
 Katrin Finch 9.575   9.475 9.450  
 Steffani Meusburger   9.450      
 Annie Mix   9.650      
 Allison Nelson 9.450        
 Katie Thompson 9.600 8.900 9.550 9.500 37.550
 Kaitlyn Weber 8.800     9.550  
 Siri Wischmann 9.525   9.325 9.550  
 Mary Kate Young   8.800 9.400 9.675  
 Team Totals 47.575  46.475  47.350  47.875  189.275

 

Winona State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Cotter     9.325    
 Lori Crow   9.125 8.550    
 Anna Gleason   9.075 8.650 9.450  
 Katie Gregory 9.375   9.200 9.000  
 Jena Jondahl 9.625 8.700      
 Chelsea Lindeman       9.450  
 Kimberly Miske     8.550    
 Kaci Platz 9.425     9.175  
 Courtney Rowe   8.300      
 Heather Rummelein 9.550 8.800 9.475 9.675 37.500
 Jenna Woelfel 9.325        
 Stephanie Wojton 9.450     8.875  
 Rebecca Zenner   8.875      
 Team Totals 47.425  44.575  45.200  46.750  183.950

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 9.625 
2  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.600 
2  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
2  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
5  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 9.575 
6  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 9.550 
6  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
8  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.525 
8  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.525 
8  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.525 
8  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.525 
12  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
13  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.475 
14  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State 9.450 
14  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
14  Allison Nelson  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
17  Kaci Platz  Winona State 9.425 
17  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.425 
19  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 9.400 
19  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.400 
21  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.375 
21  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.375 
21  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
21  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.375 
25  Jenna Woelfel  Winona State 9.325 
25  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
25  Kahlynn Hunt  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
28  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 9.300 
28  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.300 
28  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
31  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.275 
31  Lynn Robohm  Hamline 9.275 
31  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.275 
31  Khyrstyna Lychagina  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
35  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
35  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
35  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
35  Dana Herr  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
39  Ashley Relopez  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
39  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
41  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 9.175 
41  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.175 
43  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
44  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 9.100 
45  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.050 
45  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
47  Kaitlyn Weber  UW-Whitewater 8.800 
48  Ashley Greeder  Gustavus Adolphus 8.675 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 9.700 
2  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 9.675 
3  Annie Mix  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
4  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
5  Steffani Meusburger  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
6  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
7  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.325 
8  Lori Crow  Winona State 9.125 
9  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 9.100 
9  Kristen Buschke  UW-La Crosse 9.100 
11  Anna Gleason  Winona State 9.075 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
11  Alexandria Klier  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
14  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.050 
14  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
16  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.025 
17  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.000 
17  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.000 
19  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 8.950 
19  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
21  Liz Peters  UW-Stout 8.925 
22  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
22  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 8.900 
24  Rebecca Zenner  Winona State 8.875 
24  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
26  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 8.800 
26  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 8.800 
28  Dana Herr  UW-Oshkosh 8.775 
29  Molly Weber  Hamline 8.700 
29  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 8.700 
29  Karla Hagen  UW-Eau Claire 8.700 
32  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.575 
32  Rachel Behmer  UW-Eau Claire 8.575 
34  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.550 
35  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.500 
36  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 8.450 
37  Rachel Henrickson  Hamline 8.375 
37  Melissa Ashmen  UW-Oshkosh 8.375 
39  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.350 
40  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.325 
41  Rebekah Smith  Hamline 8.300 
41  Courtney Rowe  Winona State 8.300 
43  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.275 
44  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 8.250 
45  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 8.150 
46  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 7.800 
47  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.450 
48  Lauren Corrigan  UW-Whitewater 7.300 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.725 
2  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
3  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
4  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
5  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.525 
6  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 9.475 
6  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
8  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
9  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
10  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 9.375 
11  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.350 
11  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.350 
13  Amanda Cotter  Winona State 9.325 
13  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
15  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.200 
15  Katie Henning  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
17  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.075 
18  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
19  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.025 
20  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.975 
21  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 8.950 
21  Katie Hall  Hamline 8.950 
21  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
24  Dana Herr  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
24  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 8.875 
26  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 8.850 
26  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 8.850 
28  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 8.825 
29  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.750 
29  Diana Eisenberg  UW-Eau Claire 8.750 
31  Courtney Benson  Hamline 8.725 
32  Molly Weber  Hamline 8.700 
33  Anna Gleason  Winona State 8.650 
34  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.625 
35  Erika Degnan  Hamline 8.600 
36  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.575 
37  Kimberly Miske  Winona State 8.550 
37  Lori Crow  Winona State 8.550 
39  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
40  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 8.400 
41  Khyrstyna Lychagina  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 
42  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.325 
43  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.250 
44  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 8.225 
45  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 8.200 
46  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.000 
47  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.900 
48  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 7.450 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.750 
2  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline 9.675 
3  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 9.675 
3  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 9.675 
3  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.675 
7  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 9.650 
7  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
9  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
10  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
10  Allyse Dieringer  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
12  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.575 
13  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
13  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
13  Kaitlyn Weber  UW-Whitewater 9.550 
16  Kambria Blakely  Hamline 9.500 
16  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 9.500 
16  Cece Solem  UW-Eau Claire 9.500 
16  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.500 
16  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.500 
21  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State 9.450 
21  Anna Gleason  Winona State 9.450 
21  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
21  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
25  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.425 
26  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 9.375 
27  Khyrstyna Lychagina  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
28  Sarah Prosen  Hamline 9.325 
29  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.300 
30  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 9.275 
30  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
32  Erika Degnan  Hamline 9.250 
32  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
34  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.225 
35  Michaela McCamey  UW-Eau Claire 9.200 
36  Kaci Platz  Winona State 9.175 
37  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
38  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
39  Lanai Peer  UW-Eau Claire 9.075 
39  Amanda Bergesen  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
41  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.000 
42  Molly Senske  UW-Eau Claire 8.950 
43  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 8.900 
43  Molly Weber  Hamline 8.900 
43  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
46  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State 8.875 
46  Jessica Herrmann  UW-La Crosse 8.875 
48  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.775 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette LaFex  Hamline 37.975 
2  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 37.800 
3  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 37.725 
4  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 37.550 
5  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 37.500 
6  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW-Eau Claire 37.100 
7  Brittany DeZiel  UW-Stout 37.075 
8  Courtney Benson  Hamline 37.000 
9  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 36.750 
10  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 36.675 
11  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 36.525 
12  Olivia Aschenbrenner  UW-Eau Claire 36.450 
13  Molly Weber  Hamline 35.600 
14  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 35.400 
15  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 35.050 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Vickie Kalthoff  National
   Judge 2  Megan Robinson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Debra Campbell  National
   Judge 2  Jeanelle Buseman  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Barbara Tebben  National
   Judge 2  Kimberly Dyer  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jane Droese  National
   Judge 2  Linsey Hamilton  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/12/2011 at 7:25:58PM
Posted 3/12/2011 at 7:35:29PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.005
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright 2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved