Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-La Crosse
Meet: 30th Annual Gershon/McLellan Invitational February 4, 2011
Location: La Crosse, Wis. (Mitchell Hall) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars UW-La Crosse
Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus
Floor Exercise UW-Oshkosh
All Around UW-Stout
Winona State
Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 186.125 
2  Winona State 181.050 
3  UW-Stout 179.325 
4  UW-Oshkosh 179.050 
5  Gustavus Adolphus 178.075 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barb Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jen Andersen   9.075  9.150     
 Christa Booman 9.475  9.700  9.650  9.300  38.125 
 Kristen Buschke   9.250       
 Taylor Cochran   8.800  9.150     
 Emily Dinse 9.300    8.450  8.850   
 Katie Henning     9.300     
 Kendra Klein       9.350   
 Tegan Oare 9.475         
 Katrina Schuch 9.300      9.125   
 Morgan Shene 9.300  8.925  9.400  9.550  37.175 
 Jenna Swails 9.450  8.825    9.375   
 Team Totals 47.000  45.775  46.650  46.700  186.125 

 


Gustavus Adolphus
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     7.875     
 Tiffany Etterman 8.750         
 Kacy Lorber 9.225      8.050   
 Kelly Mathewson   9.150  8.925     
 Samantha Opsahl 9.250    8.925  9.100   
 Jamie Ries 9.250  8.625  8.500  9.000  35.375 
 Lindsay Smithson   6.750       
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.325  8.900  8.950  9.275  36.450 
 Shelby Winzent   7.725    9.175   
 Bailey Zeinert 9.000  8.175  8.650  8.950  34.775 
 Team Totals 46.050  42.575  43.950  45.500  178.075 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Ashmen   8.000       
 Amanda Bergesen       8.850   
 Paula Delsart     8.825     
 Brittany Fellman 8.800      9.100   
 Stephanie Gorman 9.050    8.450     
 Dana Herr 9.150  7.300  8.750     
 Stacie Jenkins 8.900  9.275  8.925  9.225  36.325 
 Alexandria Klier 9.125  8.750    8.650   
 Jill Lindberg     9.150     
 Khrystyna Lychagina 8.750    9.075  8.675   
 Ryan Metzger   9.075       
 Abby Zubella   8.975    9.375   
 Team Totals 45.025  44.075  44.725  45.225  179.050 

 


UW-Stout
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cora Bagoli 9.175    8.600  7.650   
 Genna Boeckmann   8.750       
 Kaitlynn Christensen 9.100    9.125  8.550   
 Naomi DeLara 9.475    9.650  9.675   
 Brittany Deziel   8.150  8.450     
 Kim Gulik 8.975  8.725       
 Heather Harmeyer   8.625  8.050  8.725   
 Jenna Lensing 9.125  9.250  8.775  8.950  36.100 
 Karina Schaub 8.900  8.625       
 Vanessa Zahratka       9.000   
 Team Totals 45.850  43.975  44.600  44.900  179.325 

 


Winona State
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Baudhuin     8.300     
 Lori Crow   8.100       
 Laura Fabian 9.250         
 Anna Gleason 9.225  9.300  8.600  9.550  36.675 
 Katie Gregory 9.325    9.100  8.950   
 Jena Jondahl 9.525  8.550  9.150     
 Chelsea Lindeman       9.325   
 Kimberly Miske     8.400     
 Kaci Platz       9.500   
 Courtney Rowe   7.450       
 Heather Rummelein 9.100  9.100  8.725  9.350  36.275 
 Stephanie Wojton 9.200      9.425   
 Rebecca Zenner   8.350       
 Team Totals 46.525  43.400  43.975  47.150  181.050 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 9.525 
2  Tegan Oare  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
2  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
2  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.475 
5  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
6  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.325 
6  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.325 
8  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
8  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
8  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
11  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
11  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
11  Laura Fabian  Winona State 9.250 
14  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
14  Anna Gleason  Winona State 9.225 
16  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State 9.200 
17  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 9.175 
18  Dana Herr  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
19  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.125 
19  Alexandria Klier  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
21  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.100 
21  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 9.100 
23  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
24  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
25  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.975 
26  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.900 
26  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
28  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
29  Khrystyna Lychagina  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
29  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.700 
2  Anna Gleason  Winona State 9.300 
3  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
4  Kristen Buschke  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
4  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 9.250 
6  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.150 
7  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 9.100 
8  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.075 
8  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
10  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
11  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 8.925 
12  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
13  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 8.825 
14  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
15  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 8.750 
15  Alexandria Klier  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
17  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.725 
18  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.625 
18  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.625 
18  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.625 
21  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 8.550 
22  Rebecca Zenner  Winona State 8.350 
23  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.175 
24  Brittany Deziel  UW-Stout 8.150 
25  Lori Crow  Winona State 8.100 
26  Melissa Ashmen  UW-Oshkosh 8.000 
27  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 7.725 
28  Courtney Rowe  Winona State 7.450 
29  Dana Herr  UW-Oshkosh 7.300 
30  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus 6.750 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.650 
3  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
4  Katie Henning  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
5  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
5  Jen Andersen  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
5  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
5  Jena Jondahl  Winona State 9.150 
9  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 9.125 
10  Katie Gregory  Winona State 9.100 
11  Khrystyna Lychagina  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
12  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
13  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
13  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.925 
13  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.925 
16  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.825 
17  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.775 
18  Dana Herr  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
19  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 8.725 
20  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.650 
21  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 8.600 
21  Anna Gleason  Winona State 8.600 
23  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.500 
24  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 8.450 
24  Brittany Deziel  UW-Stout 8.450 
24  Stephanie Gorman  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
27  Kimberly Miske  Winona State 8.400 
28  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State 8.300 
29  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.050 
30  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 7.875 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.675 
2  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
2  Anna Gleason  Winona State 9.550 
4  Kaci Platz  Winona State 9.500 
5  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State 9.425 
6  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
6  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.375 
8  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
8  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 9.350 
10  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State 9.325 
11  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
12  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.275 
13  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
14  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
15  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
16  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
16  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
18  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 9.000 
18  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
20  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.950 
20  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
20  Katie Gregory  Winona State 8.950 
23  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 8.850 
23  Amanda Bergesen  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
25  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.725 
26  Khrystyna Lychagina  UW-Oshkosh 8.675 
27  Alexandria Klier  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
28  Kaitlynn Christensen  UW-Stout 8.550 
29  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 8.050 
30  Cora Bagoli  UW-Stout 7.650 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  UW-La Crosse 38.125 
2  Morgan Shene  UW-La Crosse 37.175 
3  Anna Gleason  Winona State 36.675 
4  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 36.450 
5  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 36.325 
6  Heather Rummelein  Winona State 36.275 
7  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 36.100 
8  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 35.375 
9  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 34.775 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Sarah Nelson National
 Judge 2 Terry Harper National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Elena Lowery National
 Judge 2 Kelly Anderson Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Mary West Brevet
 Judge 2 Kathy Deutsch National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/04/2011 at 8:53:24PM
Posted 2/04/2011 at 9:05:16PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221