Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Best of Minnesota

Host: University of Minnesota
Date: February 12, 2011
Location: Sports Pavilion
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Hamline University
  Floor Exercise University of Minnesota
  All Around Winona State University

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Minnesota 196.125 
2  Winona State University 183.550 
3  Hamline University 179.450 
4  Gustavus Adolphus 175.525 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.500 8.850  
 Tiffany Etterman 9.125        
 Kacy Lorber 9.225     8.400  
 Kelly Mathewson   8.150 8.400    
 Samantha Opsahl 9.275   8.550 8.925  
 Jamie Ries 9.250 8.450 8.575 8.900 35.175
 Lindsay Smithson   7.850      
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.275 8.800 8.750 9.200 36.025
 Shelby Winzent   7.150   8.950  
 Bailey Zeinert   8.500 8.425    
 Team Totals 46.150  41.750  42.800  44.825  175.525

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.550 8.700 8.525 9.325 36.100
 Kambria Blakely 9.325   8.750 9.050  
 Erika Degnan 9.200   8.700 8.950  
 Rachel Hendrickson   7.200      
 Lissette LaFex 9.150 9.350 9.025 9.025 36.550
 Murielle Mischook     8.700    
 Lynn Robohm 9.275        
 Rebekah Smith   8.200      
 Melissa Thomas   8.050   8.450  
 Molly Weber 9.275 8.900 9.075 9.025 36.275
 Team Totals 46.625  43.200  44.250  45.375  179.450

 

University of Minnesota  (Top)
Head Coach:  Meg Stephenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ana Balboa     9.725 9.500  
 Janell Campbell 9.800 9.825   9.825  
 Kendra Elm 9.800 9.800 9.800 9.675 39.075
 Lucy Ennis 9.875 9.850   9.700  
 Alex Feeken     9.650    
 Kristin Furukawa   9.850 9.925    
 Shannon Golich 9.775   9.800 9.850  
 Amber Hammerschmidt     9.775    
 Yuri Nagai 9.775 9.750      
 Kayla Slechta 9.925 9.700   9.800  
 Team Totals 49.175  49.075  49.025  48.850  196.125

 

Winona State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Baudhuin     9.275    
 Lori Crow   9.000 9.325    
 Laura Fabian 9.350 8.550      
 Anna Gleason 9.300 9.275 9.225 9.325 37.125
 Katie Gregory 9.300   9.300 9.150  
 Chelsea Lindeman       8.875  
 Kimberly Miske     8.975    
 Kaci Platz       9.125  
 Courtney Rowe   8.725      
 Heather Rummelein 8.850 8.550 9.225 9.250 35.875
 Jenna Woelfel 9.325        
 Stephanie Wojton 9.400     9.275  
 Rebecca Zenner   8.850      
 Team Totals 46.675  44.400  46.350  46.125  183.550

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kayla Slechta  University of Minnesota 9.925 
2  Lucy Ennis  University of Minnesota 9.875 
3  Janell Campbell  University of Minnesota 9.800 
3  Kendra Elm  University of Minnesota 9.800 
5  Yuri Nagai  University of Minnesota 9.775 
5  Shannon Golich  University of Minnesota 9.775 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.550 
8  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State University 9.400 
9  Laura Fabian  Winona State University 9.350 
10  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.325 
10  Jenna Woelfel  Winona State University 9.325 
12  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.300 
12  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.300 
14  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.275 
14  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.275 
14  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 9.275 
14  Molly Weber  Hamline University 9.275 
18  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
19  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
20  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 9.200 
21  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 9.150 
22  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 9.125 
23  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 8.850 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristin Furukawa  University of Minnesota 9.850 
1  Lucy Ennis  University of Minnesota 9.850 
3  Janell Campbell  University of Minnesota 9.825 
4  Kendra Elm  University of Minnesota 9.800 
5  Yuri Nagai  University of Minnesota 9.750 
6  Kayla Slechta  University of Minnesota 9.700 
7  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 9.350 
8  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.275 
9  Lori Crow  Winona State University 9.000 
10  Molly Weber  Hamline University 8.900 
11  Rebecca Zenner  Winona State University 8.850 
12  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
13  Courtney Rowe  Winona State University 8.725 
14  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 8.700 
15  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 8.550 
15  Laura Fabian  Winona State University 8.550 
17  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.500 
18  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.450 
19  Rebekah Smith  Hamline University 8.200 
20  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.150 
21  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 8.050 
22  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.850 
23  Rachel Hendrickson  Hamline University 7.200 
24  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 7.150 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristin Furukawa  University of Minnesota 9.925 
2  Kendra Elm  University of Minnesota 9.800 
2  Shannon Golich  University of Minnesota 9.800 
4  Amber Hammerschmidt  University of Minnesota 9.775 
5  Ana Balboa  University of Minnesota 9.725 
6  Alex Feeken  University of Minnesota 9.650 
7  Lori Crow  Winona State University 9.325 
8  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.300 
9  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.275 
10  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.225 
10  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.225 
12  Molly Weber  Hamline University 9.075 
13  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 9.025 
14  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University 8.975 
15  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 
15  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 8.750 
17  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University 8.700 
17  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 8.700 
19  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.575 
20  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.550 
21  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 8.525 
22  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.500 
23  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.425 
24  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.400 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shannon Golich  University of Minnesota 9.850 
2  Janell Campbell  University of Minnesota 9.825 
3  Kayla Slechta  University of Minnesota 9.800 
4  Lucy Ennis  University of Minnesota 9.700 
5  Kendra Elm  University of Minnesota 9.675 
6  Ana Balboa  University of Minnesota 9.500 
7  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.325 
7  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.325 
9  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State University 9.275 
10  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.250 
11  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.200 
12  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.150 
13  Kaci Platz  Winona State University 9.125 
14  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.050 
15  Molly Weber  Hamline University 9.025 
15  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 9.025 
17  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
17  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 8.950 
19  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.925 
20  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
21  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State University 8.875 
22  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
23  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 8.450 
24  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 8.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendra Elm  University of Minnesota 39.075 
2  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 37.125 
3  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 36.550 
4  Molly Weber  Hamline University 36.275 
5  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 36.100 
6  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 36.025 
7  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 35.875 
8  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 35.175 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/12/2011 at 8:13:18PM
Posted 2/17/2011 at 9:22:39PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright 2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved