Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustie Triangular

Host: Gustavus Adolphus
Date: January 22, 2011
Location: Lund Center Forum - Gus Young Court
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Hamline University
  Floor Exercise University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 180.950 
2  Hamline University 176.325 
3  Gustavus Adolphus 171.650 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.000 8.450  
 Tiffany Etterman 8.700        
 Kacy Lorber 9.100        
 Kelly Mathewson   8.950 8.125    
 Samantha Opsahl 9.050   8.950 9.025  
 Jamie Ries 7.550 8.750   8.500  
 Lindsay Smithson   7.200      
 Alina Stevenson       8.575  
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.200 8.075 9.225 8.400 34.900
 Shelby Winzent   7.975 5.800 8.400  
 Bailey Zeinert 8.825 7.150 8.575    
 Team Totals 44.875  40.950  42.875  42.950  171.650

 

Hamline University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Benson 9.450 7.950 9.150 8.700 35.250
 Kambria Blakely 9.175     9.200  
 Lindsey Day     8.375    
 Erika Degnan 9.350     9.125  
 Rachel Hendrickson   7.825      
 Jessica Johnson     7.550    
 Lissette LaFex 9.225 9.125 9.075 8.025 35.450
 Murielle Mischook     8.750    
 Lynn Robohm 8.975        
 Rebekah Smith   7.400      
 Melissa Thomas   7.700   8.825  
 Molly Weber 9.100 8.175 8.775 9.275 35.325
 Team Totals 46.300  40.775  44.125  45.125  176.325

 

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katie Henning     9.250    
 Jamie Shervey   8.475      
 Jenna Swails 9.475 8.850   9.425  
 Jen Andersen   7.800 8.900    
 Christa Booman 9.550 9.500 9.250 9.125 37.425
 Rachel Budelier     8.600    
 Emily Dinse 9.225 7.500 8.400 9.350 34.475
 Jessica Herrmann       9.225  
 Kendra Klein       9.600  
 Tegan Oare 9.400        
 Katrina Schuch 9.125        
 Morgan Shene 9.250 8.175 8.300 9.250 34.975
 Team Totals 46.900  42.800  44.400  46.850  180.950

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.550 
2  Jenna Swails  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.475 
3  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.450 
4  Tegan Oare  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.400 
5  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 9.350 
6  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.250 
7  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 9.225 
7  Emily Dinse  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.225 
9  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.200 
10  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.175 
11  Katrina Schuch  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.125 
12  Kacy Lorber  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
12  Molly Weber  Hamline University 9.100 
14  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
15  Lynn Robohm  Hamline University 8.975 
16  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.825 
17  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.700 
18  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 7.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.500 
2  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 9.125 
3  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
4  Jenna Swails  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.850 
5  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.750 
6  Jamie Shervey  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.475 
7  Molly Weber  Hamline University 8.175 
7  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.175 
9  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.075 
10  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 7.975 
11  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 7.950 
12  Rachel Hendrickson  Hamline University 7.825 
13  Jen Andersen  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 7.800 
14  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 7.700 
15  Emily Dinse  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 7.500 
16  Rebekah Smith  Hamline University 7.400 
17  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.200 
18  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 7.150 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Henning  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.250 
1  Christa Booman  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.250 
3  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
4  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 9.150 
5  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 9.075 
6  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.950 
7  Jen Andersen  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.900 
8  Molly Weber  Hamline University 8.775 
9  Murielle Mischook  Hamline University 8.750 
10  Rachel Budelier  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.600 
11  Bailey Zeinert  Gustavus Adolphus 8.575 
12  Emily Dinse  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.400 
13  Lindsey Day  Hamline University 8.375 
14  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.300 
15  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.125 
16  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.000 
17  Jessica Johnson  Hamline University 7.550 
18  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 5.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kendra Klein  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.600 
2  Jenna Swails  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.425 
3  Emily Dinse  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.350 
4  Molly Weber  Hamline University 9.275 
5  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.250 
6  Jessica Herrmann  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.225 
7  Kambria Blakely  Hamline University 9.200 
8  Erika Degnan  Hamline University 9.125 
8  Christa Booman  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.125 
10  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.025 
11  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 8.825 
12  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 8.700 
13  Alina Stevenson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.575 
14  Jamie Ries  Gustavus Adolphus 8.500 
15  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.450 
16  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.400 
16  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.400 
18  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 8.025 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christa Booman  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 37.425 
2  Lissette LaFex  Hamline University 35.450 
3  Molly Weber  Hamline University 35.325 
4  Courtney Benson  Hamline University 35.250 
5  Morgan Shene  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 34.975 
6  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 34.900 
7  Emily Dinse  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 34.475 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/22/2011 at 4:56:29PM
Posted 2/18/2011 at 10:50:00AM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright 2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved